AD

Date   : 01/10/2018    Duedate: 01/23/2018

HOME GUARD ARENA

DM 101    TURN 729

RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    %  RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    % 
  1 LEGAL TERMS 82/1984   94   67   2 58.4      JAY-Z 10/1709
  2-ORCS VI 24/1994      319  250   2 56.1      TRIBE 24/1648
    WRATHMEN 30/727                             N.W.A. 84/1945
    WRATHMEN! 41/1916                           REVIEW 84/1958
    WRATHMEN XVI 71/1996                        RUN DMC 1/1626
    GARBAGE PAIL KIDS 63/1995                   BALLERS 84/1957
    GARBAGE PAIL KIDS II 42/1852                SIC 'EM 84/1905
  3 CORVUS 3/1986       1867 1470  13 55.9      PEARL JAM 4/1638
    DRACO 56/1858                               ARE YOU ? 22/1647
    AQUILA 62/1908                              BIG SHOTS 28/1739
    PICTOR 26/1938                              BLUE NOTE 12/1642
    CEPHEUS 61/1820                             CRITICALS 75/1635
    SEA DOGS 18/426                             HURRICANE 84/1951
    SEA DOGS 22/1863                            JOHN BROWN 7/1843
    SEA DOGS 28/1864                            PEEP SHOW 84/1696
    ANDROMEDA 99/1998                           SOME OLD B 84/1962
    DUNGEON CELL 5/1702                         STILLMATIC 36/1652
    DUNGEON CELL 10/1861                        WILD STYLE 84/1791
    DUNGEON CELL 46/1840                        HOWLIN CASE 78/1965
    SHEWISH PICNIC 7/1692                       LAZY SUNDAY 41/1688
    SHEWISH BISTRO 98/1828                      SAY MY NAME 25/1649
    SHEWISH BUFFET 24/1716                      SUMMERTEETH 33/1651
    SHEWISH BUFFET 42/1923                      THE 27 CLUB 46/1634
    SHEWISH BUFFET 61/1562                      UNNAMEABLES 60/1661
    SHEWISH BUFFET 75/1991                      LAY LADY LAY 17/1912
  4 GOD SQUAD 1/1762     846  693   3 55.0      MEN OF STEEL 56/1659
    TEAM FLOYD 38/690                           THE RUNAROUND 2/1628
    EL CAMINO:TRES 84/1953                      LAST THOUGHTS 84/1892
    HAPPY FUN TIME 35/1613                      STRIKER FORCE 62/1753
    COLLEGE RADIO #4 4/1567                     TMM KNOCKOFFS 38/1839
    ALL THINGS FLOYD 17/1763                    BLACK AND BLUES 6/1632
    ARCANE MASH UP 14 98/1777                   BUSINESS CLASS 84/1684
    ANDROID DUNGEON 010 25/1612                 HIP HOP HEROES 18/1646
  5 SHEPHERDS 18/1713    204  174   3 54.0      ALLITERATE ARMY 13/1745
    BASH BROS PARK 47/1867                      BLOOD GANG 117F 96/1940
    BASH BROS TRAIN 72/1902                     I SHALL BE FREE 84/1842
    NEXT GENERATION 18/1896                     TOM THUMB BLUES 84/1900
    BASH BROS COLLEGE 72/1919                   WAY OF THINKING 84/1874
    BASH BROS BATHROOM 54/2001                  IT'S ALL OVER NOW 5/1693
    BASH BROS CHILDREN 84/1906                  PIPER AT THE GATES 84/1890
  6 EMPIRE 10/1851       370  320   2 53.6      BLOOD ON THE TRACKS 16/1668
    WHY 2? 99/1974                            8 DEAD POETS 45/1990    90   95   3 48.6
    CHIEFS 4 97/1870                            SHANGHAIED 81/1939
    CHIEFS 16.1 97/1871                         SIRTAIN DEATH 97/1827
    THE MENTORS 10/1860                       9 D.R.I. 21/1471       473  519   8 47.7
    FROM THE 80'S 9/1881                        BIG TEN 3 82/1747
    MENTOR BLISS 14/1862                        IN SHINOLA 82/1833
    MENTOR-SHIPS 16/1978                        FEAR FACTORY 61/666
    THE MENTORS 12 7/1993                       HARVEST DAY 82/1997
    FRUIT LOOPS 18 96/1869                      MESOPOTAMIA 50/1697
    MENTOR DEMENTOR 2/1859                      MY CARTOONS 72/1850
    THE MENTORS GORE 22/1856                    WHO DA MAN? 73/1992
  7 FIST 26/1889        3788 3702  42 50.6      FEAR FACTORY 82/1729

RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    %  RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    % 
    QUEEN 9/1629                                DRAWN TOGETHER 82/1985
    GREAT OLD ONES 73/1955                      U PAY I SLAY 5 97/1970
    MOONS OF KRYNN 82/1877                      U PAY/I SLAY 2 99/1687
    FEAR FACTORY 15 73/1988                     SERPENTS HOLD II 47/1904
    FEAR FACTORY 19 84/1989                     SERPENTS HOLD 929 13/1621
    FEAR FACTORY 21 84/1964                  12 ORDER 14/1754        315  381   3 45.3
    FEAR FACTORY II 82/1730                     ORDER 36/1780
    PANDORA'S CARDS 28/1872                     SEINFELD 19/1741
    DYNASTY WARRIORS 72/1822                    BAD BREAD 33/1041
    CARNIVAL OF CHAOS 82/1897                   OTTO'S DINER 81/1663
 10 BAD BEATS 47/1971    269  303   2 47.0      OTTODROME 13 84/1950
    WE GOT GAME 46/1695                         STREEP LEGAL 14/1977
    YUPPIE HORDE 1/1880                      13 WEIRD ALCHEM 8/1708  113  137   3 45.2
    ONE MAN GANG 35/1718                        WEIRD ALCHEMY 47/1831
    YUPPIE HORDE 30/1979                        WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! 31/1717
    MAX'S MIRACLE 45/1721                    14 STREET WALKE 29/129   14   19   0 42.4
 11 T-3 98/1591          512  594   4 46.3   15 AVENGERS 31/1321     237  328   0 41.9
    HAS-BEENS 82/1999                           LORDS OF CHAOS 11/1348
    SERPENTS HOLD 3 9/1605                      UNDER JOLLY ROGER 7/1351
    SERPENTS' HOLD 56/1698                   16 ARROGANCE 18/755     612 1014  11 37.6

                             REPORT FROM WITHIN THE TOWER

Yeah, hi.

106 fights today, no challenges, no avoids.  Hmph.

Rare Breed lost the Title to Colonel Wizen in a random match.  Like I told you, Breed, 
you shoulda challenged.  Too late now.  RARE BREED (28-5350) (61-31-0,260) of BIG 
SHOTS fought COLONEL WIZEN (10-3255) (40-40-2,235) of EMPIRE.  RARE BREED was 
devastated by COLONEL WIZEN in a 2 minute mismatched Title fight.  So, Wizen is still 
our top Basher and now the Captain of the Guard. 

The best Aimed Blow is still Gamma Cephei.  GAMMA CEPHEI (61-3877) (52-35-0,288) of 
CEPHEUS fought DARWIN (10-6236) (58-58-0,206) of THE MENTORS.  GAMMA CEPHEI vanquished 
DARWIN in an action packed 3 minute gory uneven fight.

Spirals has taken the top TP spot from Rare Breed.  SPIRALS (75-3613) (65-18-2,283) of 
CRITICALS fought BABY BACK RIBS (24-5049) (44-27-2,207) of SHEWISH BUFFET.  SPIRALS 
luckily beat BABY BACK RIBS in an exciting 3 minute fight.

My future wife, Ruth, is still the top Parry-Riposte.  RUTH (18-10121) (106-64-0,258) 
of SHEPHERDS fought WATSON (9-5695) (33-23-0,200) of SERPENTS HOLD 3.  RUTH savagely 
defeated WATSON in a crowd pleasing 8 minute gory conflict.  I like long fights, and 
savage women.

SILVER SEAS (22-7127) (57-39-1,246) of ARE YOU ? fought EXECUTIONER (5-5505) (34-26-
1,227) of DUNGEON CELL.  SILVER SEAS overpowered EXECUTIONER in a 1 minute uneven 
match.  Silver Seas is still our top Lunger.

Longest fight this turn!  TEDDY RUXPIN (11-6399) (71-55-1,204) of LORDS OF CHAOS 
fought EARLY ONE MORNING (16-6010) (65-38-0,206) of BLOOD ON THE TRACKS.  TEDDY RUXPIN 
savagely defeated EARLY ONE MORNING in a popular 25 minute gory match.  Ruxpin is our 
leading Parry-Strike.  Also, Early One morning was voted this turn's least popular 
fighter.

The Takeover is highest ranked Striker.  THE TAKEOVER (10-6346) (31-21-1,204) of JAY-Z 
fought ROSA MEXICANA (84-35386) (33-11-0,199) of EL CAMINO:TRES.  THE TAKEOVER 
demolished ROSA MEXICANA in a 1 minute uneven bout.

Top Waste is Iota Draconis.  SKILLET LIBEL (38-5217) (39-30-0,211) of TMM KNOCKOFFS 
fought IOTA DRACONIS (56-4546) (36-31-0,207) of DRACO.  SKILLET LIBEL was viciously 
subdued by IOTA DRACONIS in a popular 3 minute duel.

The top Slasher is Fuerdai.  FLAME SPIDER (61-3401) (49-68-2,183) of FEAR FACTORY 
fought FUERDAI (1-9286) (31-26-2,188) of YUPPIE HORDE.  FLAME SPIDER was overpowered 
by FUERDAI in a popular 2 minute one-sided fight.

Eighth-Rate is still our top Parry-Lunge.  EIGHTH-RATE (18-10661) (26-17-0,211) of SEA 
DOGS fought JANIS JOBLIN (46-4380) (72-32-3,184) of THE 27 CLUB.  EIGHTH-RATE was 
subdued by JANIS JOBLIN in a 2 minute competition.

As always, the overall popularity leader is Job.  DIAZ (14-5026) (39-43-1,213) of 
MENTOR BLISS fought JOB (18-6129) (70-187-0,192) of SHEPHERDS.  DIAZ was outwaited by 
JOB in a crowd pleasing 8 minute bloody bout.

The spectators voted that they favorite this turn is Tenth Watch.  SOGGY (96-4997) 
(41-42-3,205) of FRUIT LOOPS 18 fought TENTH WATCH (18-10705) (33-14-0,182) of SEA 
DOGS.  SOGGY viciously subdued TENTH WATCH in an action packed 9 minute gruesome bout.

All of those fights came from the first half of the day.  To be fair, I think we ought 
to look at the last five fights.

BONESCRAPER (50-3837) (33-14-0,77) of MESOPOTAMIA fought OVERSTAND (36-7937) (32-28-
7,47) of STILLMATIC.  BONESCRAPER viciously subdued OVERSTAND in a crowd pleasing 2 
minute brutal duel.

ATHENA (7-6674) (14-3-1,61) of THE MENTORS 12 fought FREEBOOTER (28-5201) (20-19-0,58) 
of SEA DOGS.  ATHENA demolished FREEBOOTER in a 1 minute mismatched competition.

ANOMALY (82-771) (19-23-1,73) of LEGAL TERMS fought SEDAN OF BAN (2-6112) (30-47-1,73) 
of THE RUNAROUND.  ANOMALY subdued SEDAN OF BAN in a 2 minute duel.

BETTERMAN (4-7037) (33-25-0,74) of PEARL JAM fought HOFFA (18-9369) (55-178-0,51) of 
ARROGANCE.  BETTERMAN handily defeated HOFFA in a 2 minute one-sided match.

DELTA CORVI (3-7763) (18-22-0,66) of CORVUS fought BRUTALIX (31-6646) (23-17-1,85) of 
WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U!.  DELTA CORVI beat BRUTALIX in a popular 1 minute bout.

Yup, those weren't very interesting or illuminating, though I am interested to note 
there's still at least one Hoffa among us.  Nope, wait, there are still two!  HOFFA 
(18-8478) (61-197-1,97) of ARROGANCE fought MAMMA MIA (14-5144) (21-8-2,88) of STREEP 
LEGAL.  HOFFA was devastated by MAMMA MIA in a 3 minute gruesome uneven duel.  So, 
both Hoffas got beat.  If their names are an attempt to confused their opponents, it 
doesn't seem to be working.

I see that nobody volunteered to go with me to the Broken Lands, so I'll be leaving by 
myself right after I file this report.

So that's it.  Bye now.

                                          -- Keel Woodhaven

CAPTAIN OF THE GUARD           W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 COLONEL WIZEN 10-3255        41  40  2  263  EMPIRE (1851)              KOLACT

GRAND CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 GAMMA CEPHEI 61-3877         53  35  0  301  CEPHEUS (1820)             JURINE
 SPIRALS 75-3613              66  18  2  300  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 RUTH 18-10121               107  64  0  271  SHEPHERDS (1713)           TALCAMA
 FIGHTING ILLINI 82-41796     57  48  1  261  BIG TEN 3 (1747)           DWES EG
 SILVER SEAS 22-7127          58  39  1  260  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 MAIN EVENT 36-7845           46  31  3  244  STILLMATIC (1652)          JHANS
 COLOSSEUM HALLS 1-8871       81  62  0  234  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT

GRAND CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 TEDDY RUXPIN 11-6399         72  55  1  226  LORDS OF CHAOS (1348)      ARUAK CITY
 MAIDEN HAIR PASTA 7-6221     62  55  0  226  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 THE TAKEOVER 10-6346         32  21  1  225  JAY-Z (1709)               KOLACT
 PRIVATEER 28-5247            42  31  0  224  SEA DOGS (1864)            MORYA
 THAI CHILI 82-56573          24  31  1  224  HARVEST DAY (1997)         DWES EG
 ROBERT GERMAN 38-4521        29  16  1  221  TEAM FLOYD (690)           CLIFFHOME
 IOTA DRACONIS 56-4546        37  31  0  220  DRACO (1858)               ROCANIS
 SOGGY 96-4997                42  42  3  218  FRUIT LOOPS 18 (1869)      OLD VALAMANTIS
 BLACKGUARD 5-5543            37  17  3  215  DUNGEON CELL (1702)        KALTOS
 JURINE CASSEROLE 42-4844     24  20  1  214  SHEWISH BUFFET (1923)      RODEKI
 STONE GOSSARD 4-6874         44  27  1  213  PEARL JAM (1638)           JHELUM
 DIFFERENT RULER 84-32892     48  17  0  212  WAY OF THINKING (1874)     BLACKSTONE

GRAND CHAMPIONS                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 BABY BACK RIBS 24-5049       44  28  2  210  SHEWISH BUFFET (1716)      ZORPUNT
 YONDER ORPHAN 5-5387         65  29  2  209  IT'S ALL OVER NOW (1693)   KALTOS
 WATSON 9-5695                33  24  0  209  SERPENTS HOLD 3 (1605)     ZUKAL
 PIEHOLDEN SWEET 33-7856      79  60  0  208  SUMMERTEETH (1651)         NIYTYOLE ISLAND
 INNARD SKINARD 98-3573       64  58  4  207  T-3 (1591)                 SYVYN'S HILL
 ELMORE JAMES 6-6782          62  67  0  207  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 ANGRY LIGHTNING 75-3627      40  37  1  207  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
-SUICIDE KING 35-3104         35  41  1  207  ONE MAN GANG (1718)        MURSKA
 JACK B. NIMBLE 1-9078        48  49  0  206  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 TICK ... TOCK 60-511         94  70  0  204  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI
 JOB 18-6129                  71 187  0  204  SHEPHERDS (1713)           TALCAMA
 DARQUE PREACHER 98-4105      35  34  5  204  ARCANE MASH UP 14 (1777)   SYVYN'S HILL
 JANIS JOBLIN 46-4380         73  32  3  203  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
 WHOOPIE DOO 24-5196          39  34  4  203  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
-RAFERTY 41-4670              34  19  1  202  WRATHMEN! (1916)           KATI-TEI
 FEZZIK 45-814                38  31  1  201  MAX'S MIRACLE (1721)       STORMCROWE
 SKILLET LIBEL 38-5217        39  31  0  200  TMM KNOCKOFFS (1839)       CLIFFHOME
 FUERDAI 1-9286               32  26  2  200  YUPPIE HORDE (1880)        MORDANT
 EIGHTH-RATE 18-10661         26  18  0  198  SEA DOGS (426)             TALCAMA
 KURT COBAIN 46-4253          90  58  0  196  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
 EARLY ONE MORNING 16-6010    65  39  0  196  BLOOD ON THE TRACKS (1668) WILLAF
 JEX 14-4848                  44  45  0  196  ORDER (1754)               TOBIR
 AIR RAID 84-32877            39  34  0  196  I SHALL BE FREE (1842)     BLACKSTONE
 STYGIAN HAG 82-56568         36  53  0  196  FEAR FACTORY II (1730)     DWES EG
 TRANSFORMERS 72-8711         31  35  0  196  MY CARTOONS (1850)         DRAGONHEAD
 DARWIN 10-6236               58  59  0  195  THE MENTORS (1860)         KOLACT
 COSMO 19-4498                50  52  1  195  SEINFELD (1741)            ZUWAYZA
 POE 97-5615                  43  41  5  195  CHIEFS 4 (1870)            SHADOW GROVE
 XI AQUILAE 62-4794           38  43  1  195  AQUILA (1908)              VALAMANTIS
 EXECUTIONER 5-5505           34  27  1  195  DUNGEON CELL (1702)        KALTOS
 KRILL SOUP 98-4764           30  41  4  195  SHEWISH BISTRO (1828)      SYVYN'S HILL
 COREA 12-7086                51  60  0  194  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
 DIAZ 14-5026                 39  44  1  194  MENTOR BLISS (1862)        TOBIR
 MARY MARY 1-8872             66  76  1  193  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 LONE WOLF 31-162             60  91  1  193  AVENGERS (1321)            CHIMLEVTAL
 SAVAGE BEATING 35-4339       57  81  0  193  HAPPY FUN TIME (1613)      MURSKA
 DRES 18-10562                37  25  1  193  HIP HOP HEROES (1646)      TALCAMA
 GOLDIE 29-4805               32  21  5  193  STREET WALKERS (129)       LAPUR
 SAINT ANNIE 84-41396         30  20  3  193  TOM THUMB BLUES (1900)     BLACKSTONE
 50 STAR GENERAL 84-41380     35  26  1  192  LAST THOUGHTS (1892)       BLACKSTONE
 ROSA MEXICANA 84-35386       33  12  0  192  EL CAMINO:TRES (1953)      BLACKSTONE
 RARE BREED 28-5350           61  32  0  191  BIG SHOTS (1739)           MORYA
 ZENSU LASAGNA 61-3728        59  87  1  191  SHEWISH BUFFET (1562)      JURINE
 CANNED SAVRADESE 7-6311      59  50 12  190  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 DEF JAM SHIRT 84-30911       51  23  3  190  WILD STYLE (1791)          BLACKSTONE
 QUEEN OF PENTACLES 28-5294   40  27  0  189  PANDORA'S CARDS (1872)     MORYA
 HORRIFYING ATTACK 75-3621    32  27  6  189  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 ELECTRIC SHEEP 25-5602       27  12  0  189  ANDROID DUNGEON 010 (1612) LYRATILAN
 ROBERT JOHNSON 46-4346       71  44  0  188  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT

GRAND CHAMPIONS                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 THE HAMILTONS 41-4653        67  45  0  188  LAZY SUNDAY (1688)         KATI-TEI
 ILL SUBLIMINAL 24-5084       64  47  1  188  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 PICAROON 28-5202             38  20  1  188  SEA DOGS (1864)            MORYA
 REDICULOUS 84-41392          35  26  1  188  SIC 'EM (1905)             BLACKSTONE
 KERN 36-7601                 40  36  1  185  ORDER (1780)               JHANS
-CAPABLANCA 46-3105           39  37  0  185  WE GOT GAME (1695)         ARDIVENT
 TENTH WATCH 18-10705         33  15  0  185  SEA DOGS (426)             TALCAMA
 BUGG-SHASH 73-6313           24  11  1  185  GREAT OLD ONES (1955)      ERINIKA
 REBUILD 36-7697              51  51  0  184  STILLMATIC (1652)          JHANS
 THE GNOME 84-26786           51  27  0  184  PIPER AT THE GATES (1890)  BLACKSTONE
 ZETA AQUILAE 62-4867         36  15  0  184  AQUILA (1908)              VALAMANTIS
 BUSTED KNUCKLE 26-5228       23   8  1  184  FIST (1889)                CALEAM
-KARATE KATE 42-4965          28  10  1  183  GARBAGE PAIL KIDS II (1852)RODEKI
 FREE CHEESE!! 35-4279        24  15  1  183  HAPPY FUN TIME (1613)      MURSKA
 GORDONS 28-5337              45  30  0  182  BIG SHOTS (1739)           MORYA
 DOBBIE 84-30850              67  71  2  181  PEEP SHOW (1696)           BLACKSTONE

GRAND CHALLENGER ADEPTS        W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 ERIK 56-3399                 89 106  1  180  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
 CHUCKY 22-7121               36  30  1  180  THE MENTORS GORE (1856)    SOLVEN
 TOCK .. TICK 60-512          57  45  0  179  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI
 RUBIN CARTER 84-33714        32  22  1  179  HURRICANE (1951)           BLACKSTONE
 EVISSIRATOR 97-292           30  36  7  179  SIRTAIN DEATH (1827)       SHADOW GROVE
 SPURT 96-5750                21  14  4  179  BLOOD GANG 117F (1940)     OLD VALAMANTIS
 ICE WIND 47-7758             61  41  2  178  BASH BROS PARK (1867)      NORTH FORK
 MC REN 84-27222              42  27  0  177  N.W.A. (1945)              BLACKSTONE
 FLAME SPIDER 61-3401         49  69  2  176  FEAR FACTORY (666)         JURINE
 CAO CAO 72-8791              39  47  1  176  DYNASTY WARRIORS (1822)    DRAGONHEAD
 HIP WADERS 82-56642          30  51  1  176  IN SHINOLA (1833)          DWES EG
 MEGABOLOX 47-4312            39  41  1  174  WEIRD ALCHEMY (1831)       NORTH FORK
 PERPETUAL 84-14073           16   5  0  172  OTTODROME 13 (1950)        BLACKSTONE
 RYO 31-6470                  36  46  1  171  AVENGERS (1321)            CHIMLEVTAL
 SOLINARI 82-41826            30  48  2  171  MOONS OF KRYNN (1877)      DWES EG
 ASSISTANT MANAGER 84-32811   29  22  1  170  BUSINESS CLASS (1684)      BLACKSTONE
 NEVERMORE 9-5846             29  35  0  170  QUEEN (1629)               ZUKAL
 MUTANT BLOWBY 1-5520         32  26  0  169  GOD SQUAD (1762)           MORDANT
 DERAILED 72-6912             29  24  2  168  BASH BROS TRAIN (1902)     DRAGONHEAD
 ADEMA 61-3093                39  47  0  167  FEAR FACTORY (666)         JURINE
 WILLIE BROWN 6-6944          53  40  0  165  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 SECOND MATE 22-7157          34  34  1  165  SEA DOGS (1863)            SOLVEN
 SNAKE BITE 56-4343           47  52  1  164  SERPENTS' HOLD (1698)      ROCANIS
 GWAR 2-6074                  31  47  1  164  MENTOR DEMENTOR (1859)     NIANIA
 POSTMORTEM 82-7091           31  64  0  163  FEAR FACTORY (1729)        DWES EG
 JOE WILLIAMS 6-6583          80  83  0  162  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 TAMBA 97-6138                33  25  4  162  CHIEFS 16.1 (1871)         SHADOW GROVE
 DOLGAN 56-751                57 125  5  161  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
 RIGHTEOUS 9-5893             30  33  0  161  FROM THE 80'S (1881)       ZUKAL
 CREAMED MALCORN 7-6394       40  53  0  159  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 JONAS 25-5938                30  28  1  158  SAY MY NAME (1649)         LYRATILAN
 CHATMON 6-6992               43  41  3  156  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 THE PROFESSOR 84-30925       34  21  1  156  BALLERS (1957)             BLACKSTONE
 BICYCLE RACE 9-5609          63  54  3  155  QUEEN (1629)               ZUKAL
 SAND MAGGOT 61-3397          46  70  2  151  FEAR FACTORY (666)         JURINE
 RUY LOPEZ 46-4461            35  30  2  151  WE GOT GAME (1695)         ARDIVENT

GRAND ADEPTS                   W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 PEEKING DUCK 81-2363         41  30  2  150  OTTO'S DINER (1663)        SHADOWSPIRE
 VIOLENT PACIFICATION 21-6180 39  51  0  150  D.R.I. (1471)              SUNSET
-KEELAN 41-4667               33  10  0  147  WRATHMEN! (1916)           KATI-TEI
 BLOCK 26-5168                29  28  1  146  FIST (1889)                CALEAM
-CROAKED KAYE 63-3065         23  16  0  144  GARBAGE PAIL KIDS (1995)   AMEN-TEI
 R-1 18-9490                  37  20  1  142  NEXT GENERATION (1896)     TALCAMA
 CHAZZ 2-6132                 32  19  1  139  MENTOR DEMENTOR (1859)     NIANIA

GRAND ADEPTS                   W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 T.G.I. FLOYD'S 17-7346       26   9  0  139  ALL THINGS FLOYD (1763)    ALJAFIR
 BREAK OF DAY 17-7713         29  33  3  134  LAY LADY LAY (1912)        ALJAFIR
 CELL BLOCK A 10-6387         39  34  0  133  DUNGEON CELL (1861)        KOLACT
 SWEET MUSIC 22-7107          22   8  4  132  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 FOREIGN SHORE 7-6456         26  54  1  129  JOHN BROWN (1843)          BONSUR
 NAAN COMBATANT 33-8638       22  12  0  129  BAD BREAD (1041)           NIYTYOLE ISLAND
 STEADY DECLINE 84-47675      16   7  1  128  FEAR FACTORY 19 (1989)     BLACKSTONE
-KHARONA 71-6836              24  11  1  127  WRATHMEN XVI (1996)        KYR'TERR
 FUNNEL CAKE DRAKE 82-56620   32  52  0  126  CARNIVAL OF CHAOS (1897)   DWES EG
 HELLHOUND 6-7152             27  24  0  126  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
-ROCKO SOCKO 42-4967          28  11  3  124  GARBAGE PAIL KIDS II (1852)RODEKI
 ODACHI 31-6569               22  29  1  118  AVENGERS (1321)            CHIMLEVTAL
 ETA ANDROMEDAE 99-6335       12  10  4  116  ANDROMEDA (1998)           SOUTH RIDGE
 DIKEMBE MUTUMBO 7-3267       46  60  1  115  UNDER JOLLY ROGER (1351)   BONSUR
 BEA HEADER 99-4683           32  45  4  115  U PAY/I SLAY 2 (1687)      SOUTH RIDGE
 THE HIEROPHANT 28-5298       34  19  0  113  PANDORA'S CARDS (1872)     MORYA
 HAMBURGER TRAIN 82-56605     31  44  0  111  CARNIVAL OF CHAOS (1897)   DWES EG
 CHAINSAW JUGGLER 82-56761    23  12  0  111  CARNIVAL OF CHAOS (1897)   DWES EG
 TWO-TON TIMMONS 81-2578      27  25  0  109  SHANGHAIED (1939)          SHADOWSPIRE
 METAL BRACE 7-6453           42  37  1  107  JOHN BROWN (1843)          BONSUR
-PURPLE ARMOR 22-7211         28  22  0  106  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 ISHIBO 31-6441               32  51  2  104  AVENGERS (1321)            CHIMLEVTAL
 LUNITARI 82-57001            21   8  0  102  MOONS OF KRYNN (1877)      DWES EG
 THIRD STONE 22-7244          27  27  0  101  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN

GRAND CHALLENGER INITIATES     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 FRANKIE 13-5579              27  49  0  100  SERPENTS HOLD 929 (1621)   DULLENS
 MAMMA MIA 14-5144            22   8  2  100  STREEP LEGAL (1977)        TOBIR
-GHAZAT 24-5290               16  11  0  100  ORCS VI (1994)             ZORPUNT
 SOULTAKER 82-16461           15   8  2  100  HAS-BEENS (1999)           DWES EG
 ED 26-5174                   34  18  0   97  FIST (1889)                CALEAM
 ONE TIME! 47-8396            26  15  0   93  BAD BEATS (1971)           NORTH FORK
 KID KOALA 4-5694             25  32  1   91  COLLEGE RADIO #4 (1567)    JHELUM
 POWDER MONKEY 81-2683        25  16  1   91  SHANGHAIED (1939)          SHADOWSPIRE

GRAND INITIATES                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 BARRELS 75-3683              34  24  1   90  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 NECROWRETCH 73-6540          19   7  0   90  FEAR FACTORY 15 (1988)     ERINIKA
 JAROBI 24-5158               35  54  3   89  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 CRYINARA 2-6131              33  41  1   89  THE RUNAROUND (1628)       NIANIA
 -10 ATTACK 21-7906           24  76  0   89  D.R.I. (1471)              SUNSET
 PART POWER 13-5627           41  76  0   88  ALLITERATE ARMY (1745)     DULLENS
 PINK SHIRT 28-5336           25  20  0   88  BIG SHOTS (1739)           MORYA
 POWER PUNCH 13-5629          54  63  1   87  ALLITERATE ARMY (1745)     DULLENS
 CLEAN HANDS 17-7677          26  37  0   87  LAY LADY LAY (1912)        ALJAFIR
 HOFFA 18-8478                61 198  1   86  ARROGANCE (755)            TALCAMA
-EVIL EYE 29-265              22  19  1   86  LIVING DEAD (1956)         LAPUR
 THE FADED LINE 82-56673      21  11  2   86  DRAWN TOGETHER (1985)      DWES EG
 BUSY BEE 18-10572            30  29  0   85  HIP HOP HEROES (1646)      TALCAMA
 DELTA CORVI 3-7763           19  22  0   84  CORVUS (1986)              OSKSI
 CURDLE 96-5748               17  18  3   81  BLOOD GANG 117F (1940)     OLD VALAMANTIS
 BETTERMAN 4-7037             34  25  0   79  PEARL JAM (1638)           JHELUM
 BONESCRAPER 50-3837          34  14  0   79  MESOPOTAMIA (1697)         SNOWBOUND
 ANOMALY 82-771               20  23  1   79  LEGAL TERMS (1984)         DWES EG
 BLUE PLATE SPECIAL 75-3413   16   2  1   79  SHEWISH BUFFET (1991)      JADE MOUNTAIN
 DELTA PICTORIS 26-5173       28  35  0   78  PICTOR (1938)              CALEAM
 TEN GALLON HAT 30-5414       21  13  0   78  YUPPIE HORDE (1979)        IAYE
 ST. RIKER 62-4828            31  51  0   77  STRIKER FORCE (1753)       VALAMANTIS
 BEDTIME 84-49248             20  90  0   77  BASH BROS CHILDREN (1906)  BLACKSTONE
 XIAHOU DUN 72-8784           19  28  0   74  DYNASTY WARRIORS (1822)    DRAGONHEAD
 ATHENA 7-6674                15   3  1   72  THE MENTORS 12 (1993)      BONSUR
-KIM KAR TRASHY N 42-4982     19   6  1   71  GARBAGE PAIL KIDS II (1852)RODEKI
 BRUTALIX 31-6646             23  18  1   70  WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! (1717) CHIMLEVTAL

GRAND INITIATES                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 SANTA MARIA 16-6451          19   7  1   70  MENTOR-SHIPS (1978)        WILLAF
 SEDAN OF BAN 2-6112          30  48  1   69  THE RUNAROUND (1628)       NIANIA
 POT SHOT 78-3230             21  19  0   68  HOWLIN CASE (1965)         LIN TIRIAN
 CANCHA 60-9147               24  24  1   67  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI
 ADDICTION 84-48891           21  14  0   67  REVIEW (1958)              BLACKSTONE
 SEYMORE GUTTS 97-6431        12  12  3   67  U PAY I SLAY 5 (1970)      SHADOW GROVE
 AYI'IG 73-6302               18  12  1   64  GREAT OLD ONES (1955)      ERINIKA
-KLED 33-8766                 17  11  2   64  FORCE OF FIVE (2000)       NIYTYOLE ISLAND
-ORI 30-5495                  17  10  0   64  WRATHMEN (727)             IAYE
 8 AM CLASS 72-6621           33  27  0   61  BASH BROS COLLEGE (1919)   DRAGONHEAD
-NORI 30-5503                 19   5  0   61  WRATHMEN (727)             IAYE
 FAITH 47-8944                32  52  1   60  SERPENTS HOLD II (1904)    NORTH FORK
 CANDYMAN 22-7177             28  42  0   60  THE MENTORS GORE (1856)    SOLVEN
 DIRTY CLOTHES 17-7674        20  42  0   60  LAY LADY LAY (1912)        ALJAFIR
-SWABBIE SAM 81-2632          19  11  0   60  SHANGHAIED (1939)          SHADOWSPIRE
 TRAIN RAIL 78-3239           24  11  2   59  HOWLIN CASE (1965)         LIN TIRIAN
 HERETIC 46-4553              19   4  0   59  DUNGEON CELL (1840)        ARDIVENT
 MIRROR'S GAZE 84-47697       16  43  0   58  FEAR FACTORY 21 (1964)     BLACKSTONE
 WEST WOOD 13-5630            46  71  1   57  ALLITERATE ARMY (1745)     DULLENS
 SCONE GOLEM 7-6563           15   8  0   57  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 OVERSTAND 36-7937            32  29  7   56  STILLMATIC (1652)          JHANS
 JOMMY 56-4539                27  53  1   56  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
 SHO'NUFF 25-5896             24  45  2   55  SAY MY NAME (1649)         LYRATILAN
 FREEBOOTER 28-5201           20  20  0   52  SEA DOGS (1864)            MORYA
 HOFFA 18-9369                55 179  0   49  ARROGANCE (755)            TALCAMA
 BURDEN TOFU 38-5293          16  14  0   46  TMM KNOCKOFFS (1839)       CLIFFHOME
 T-4 STRAIN 73-6567           24  29  2   45  WHO DA MAN? (1992)         ERINIKA
 STRAWBERRY JHANS 75-3403     18   4  0   45  SHEWISH BUFFET (1991)      JADE MOUNTAIN
 BASHER FORCE 62-4872         27  40  5   44  STRIKER FORCE (1753)       VALAMANTIS
-FOGGED UP MIRROR 54-3231     13   4  1   44  BASH BROS BATHROOM (2001)  TROCAR
 ROBERT FROST 45-5021         16  10  2   39  DEAD POETS (1990)          STORMCROWE
 RIOT FIGHT 84-49230          25  30  3   37  SOME OLD B (1962)          BLACKSTONE
 MALICE 99-6436                7   6  4   37  WHY 2? (1974)              SOUTH RIDGE
 CYCLOTUBULUS 8-3975          15  13  0   20  WEIRD ALCHEMY (1708)       ARKERS

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                   W   L  K TEAM NAME              SLAIN BY                  TURN

                               PERSONAL CORRESPONDENCE

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

RARE BREED was devastated by COLONEL WIZEN in a 2 minute mismatched Title fight.
COLOSSEUM HALLS handily defeated STYGIAN HAG in a 2 minute one-sided match.
MAIN EVENT won victory over PICAROON in a 2 minute brawl.
ROBERT GERMAN devastated ERIK in a exciting 2 minute bloody one-sided fight.
SKILLET LIBEL was viciously subdued by IOTA DRACONIS in a popular 3 minute duel.
QUEEN OF PENTACLES was overpowered by STONE GOSSARD in a 1 minute mismatched brawl.
KURT COBAIN was overcome by NAIHREN in a action packed 1 minute gruesome melee.
GAMMA CEPHEI vanquished DARWIN in a action packed 3 minute gory uneven fight.
SILVER SEAS overpowered EXECUTIONER in a 1 minute uneven match.
SPIRALS luckily beat BABY BACK RIBS in a exciting 3 minute fight.
EIGHTH-RATE was subdued by JANIS JOBLIN in a 2 minute competition.
FIGHTING ILLINI handily defeated ICE WIND in a exciting 1 minute one-sided contest.
RUTH savagely defeated WATSON in a crowd pleasing 8 minute gory conflict.
DEF JAM SHIRT was vanquished by PRIVATEER in a action packed 1 minute mismatched bout.
DIAZ was outwaited by JOB in a crowd pleasing 8 minute bloody bout.
JEX was viciously subdued by ANGRY LIGHTNING in a exciting 3 minute brutal fight.
MAIDEN HAIR PASTA beat FREE CHEESE!! in a exciting 1 minute bout.
KRILL SOUP was narrowly defeated by DARQUE PREACHER in a 3 minute conflict.
INNARD SKINARD bested DRES in a popular 2 minute gruesome bout.
THE TAKEOVER demolished ROSA MEXICANA in a 1 minute uneven bout.
TAMBA was vanquished by BUSTED KNUCKLE in a 1 minute mismatched fray.
TEDDY RUXPIN savagely defeated EARLY ONE MORNING in a popular 25 minute gory match.
COREA slimly won victory over MUTANT BLOWBY in a 2 minute match.
POE was overpowered by YONDER ORPHAN in a popular 1 minute brutal one-sided duel.
SOGGY viciously subdued TENTH WATCH in a action packed 9 minute gruesome bout.
SAINT ANNIE overpowered RIGHTEOUS in a crowd pleasing 2 minute one-sided fray.
50 STAR GENERAL was beaten by JURINE CASSEROLE in a popular 1 minute fight.
RUBIN CARTER was vanquished by OSWALD ORC in a 1 minute one-sided fray.
DIFFERENT RULER overpowered SNAKE BITE in a popular 2 minute brutal one-sided match.
AIR RAID was savagely defeated by ARENAMASTER AZEEM in a action packed 3 minute bout.
ASSISTANT MANAGER was bested by BUGG-SHASH in a popular 2 minute bloody duel.
ELMORE JAMES narrowly defeated ELECTRIC SHEEP in a crowd pleasing 4 minute match.
THE GNOME was viciously subdued by LONG-NECKED LARRY in a exciting 8 minute fight.
THAI CHILI handily defeated ROBERT JOHNSON in a popular 2 minute gory uneven match.
BLACKGUARD vanquished EVISSIRATOR in a exciting 1 minute bloody mismatched bout.
TRANSFORMERS vanquished NEVERMORE in a 1 minute one-sided match.
DERAILED was demolished by CANNED SAVRADESE in a 1 minute uneven duel.
CHUCKY was bested by ILL SUBLIMINAL in a crowd pleasing 5 minute gruesome match.
SECOND MATE was handily defeated by HORRIFYING ATTACK in a 1 minute mismatched fight.
XI AQUILAE slimly won victory over REBUILD in a crowd pleasing 7 minute brutal melee.
FLAME SPIDER was overpowered by FUERDAI in a popular 2 minute one-sided fight.
TICK ... TOCK narrowly defeated GOLDIE in a action packed 4 minute gory bout.
WHOOPIE DOO handily defeated POSTMORTEM in a exciting 2 minute bloody one-sided duel.
MEGABOLOX was overpowered by COSMO in a 2 minute gory one-sided battle.
FEZZIK overpowered DOLGAN in a crowd pleasing 1 minute mismatched conflict.
JACK B. NIMBLE savagely defeated LONE WOLF in a exciting 2 minute brutal struggle.
MARY MARY bested CAO CAO in a 2 minute fight.
SAVAGE BEATING bested CHATMON in a 2 minute brutal match.
PIEHOLDEN SWEET bested HIP WADERS in a popular 1 minute gory brawl.
SOLINARI was vanquished by THE HAMILTONS in a popular 1 minute one-sided struggle.
KERN devastated CHAZZ in a exciting 1 minute mismatched conflict.
GWAR overpowered TWO-TON TIMMONS in a exciting 3 minute bloody uneven fight.
PERPETUAL demolished VIOLENT PACIFICATION in a 4 minute one-sided conflict.
JOE WILLIAMS savagely defeated SAND MAGGOT in a exciting 11 minute gruesome brawl.
GORDONS vanquished FUNNEL CAKE DRAKE in a popular 2 minute gory one-sided bout.
WILLIE BROWN won victory over ODACHI in a exciting 4 minute duel.
MC REN luckily beat SLICK STEPHAN in a action packed 7 minute battle.
DOBBIE overpowered CELL BLOCK A in a exciting 1 minute mismatched fight.
CREAMED MALCORN was vanquished by REDICULOUS in a exciting 3 minute one-sided contest.
T.G.I. FLOYD'S was narrowly defeated by JONAS in a popular 4 minute fight.
SPURT overpowered THEATRE BUM in a crowd pleasing 1 minute uneven brawl.
TOCK .. TICK beat PEEKING DUCK in a exciting 2 minute conflict.
ZETA AQUILAE savagely defeated R-1 in a crowd pleasing 2 minute brutal duel.
ADEMA was overpowered by ZENSU LASAGNA in a action packed 2 minute uneven fight.
BICYCLE RACE was overcome by RYO in a 1 minute melee.
BEA HEADER was demolished by SWEET MUSIC in a popular 1 minute bloody one-sided duel.
FOREIGN SHORE was savagely defeated by RUY LOPEZ in a crowd pleasing 5 minute fray.
BLOCK outlasted LORETTA in a crowd pleasing 11 minute brutal bout.
THE PROFESSOR devastated THEATRE BUM in a popular 5 minute one-sided match.
BREAK OF DAY viciously subdued THE HIEROPHANT in a exciting 3 minute gruesome fight.
ED was demolished by STEADY DECLINE in a exciting 2 minute brutal one-sided contest.
DIKEMBE MUTUMBO was viciously subdued by HELLHOUND in a 2 minute brutal duel.
HAMBURGER TRAIN was vanquished by NAAN COMBATANT in a 1 minute one-sided fray.
ISHIBO beat HERETIC in a exciting 2 minute bloody competition.
CRYINARA was narrowly defeated by FRANKIE in a popular 1 minute gory bout.
METAL BRACE handily defeated DELTA PICTORIS in a popular 1 minute one-sided melee.
ONE TIME! was beaten by CHAINSAW JUGGLER in a action packed 2 minute battle.
ETA ANDROMEDAE overpowered BARRELS in a 1 minute gruesome one-sided contest.
THIRD STONE devastated STRAWBERRY JHANS in a action packed 1 minute one-sided melee.
LUNITARI overpowered ST. RIKER in a 1 minute mismatched fight.
-10 ATTACK was viciously subdued by SOULTAKER in a action packed 2 minute gory battle.
HOFFA was devastated by MAMMA MIA in a 3 minute gruesome uneven duel.
T-4 STRAIN was handily defeated by CANCHA in a 1 minute gruesome one-sided match.
CLEAN HANDS savagely defeated BEDTIME in a action packed 5 minute gruesome duel.
DIRTY CLOTHES was overpowered by BLUE PLATE SPECIAL in a 1 minute competition.
NECROWRETCH demolished SEYMORE GUTTS in a 1 minute one-sided competition.
SANTA MARIA was unbelievably bested by BUSY BEE in a popular 4 minute gory fight.
WEST WOOD was savagely defeated by THE FADED LINE in a crowd pleasing 2 minute bout.
AYI'IG was handily defeated by PINK SHIRT in a 1 minute uneven competition.
POWER PUNCH slimly won victory over MIRROR'S GAZE in a exciting 4 minute melee.
ADDICTION overpowered CYCLOTUBULUS in a exciting 1 minute uneven fight.
RIOT FIGHT was devastated by XIAHOU DUN in a 1 minute mismatched fray.
PART POWER vanquished ROBERT FROST in a action packed 1 minute uneven duel.
CURDLE devastated CANDYMAN in a 2 minute one-sided fight.
POT SHOT overpowered MALICE in a 2 minute brutal one-sided duel.
8 AM CLASS defeated BURDEN TOFU in a crowd pleasing 2 minute gruesome duel.
BASHER FORCE was viciously subdued by FAITH in a exciting 2 minute bloody fight.
TRAIN RAIL was bested by TEN GALLON HAT in a 1 minute match.
JAROBI bested SCONE GOLEM in a action packed 1 minute bloody match.
SHO'NUFF was viciously subdued by POWDER MONKEY in a crowd pleasing 2 minute match.
JOMMY was beaten by KID KOALA in a exciting 1 minute bout.
BONESCRAPER viciously subdued OVERSTAND in a crowd pleasing 2 minute brutal duel.
ATHENA demolished FREEBOOTER in a 1 minute mismatched competition.
ANOMALY subdued SEDAN OF BAN in a 2 minute duel.
BETTERMAN handily defeated HOFFA in a 2 minute one-sided match.
DELTA CORVI beat BRUTALIX in a popular 1 minute bout.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|AIMED BLOW                      51         SLASHING ATTACK   59 -  41 -  0      59  |
|TOTAL PARRY                     36         PARRY-STRIKE      35 -  29 -  0      55  |
|BASHING ATTACK                  25         LUNGING ATTACK   166 - 138 -  0      55  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                 24         PARRY-RIPOSTE     33 -  32 -  1      51  |
|LUNGING ATTACK                  23         AIMED BLOW       258 - 258 -  1      50  |
|WALL OF STEEL                   17         TOTAL PARRY      161 - 164 -  2      50  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                 10         STRIKING ATTACK  125 - 132 -  1      49  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      7         PARRY-LUNGE       37 -  40 -  0      48  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     6         WALL OF STEEL     83 -  97 -  1      46  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    5         BASHING ATTACK    91 - 135 -  0      40  |

Turn 729 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

PARRY-STRIKE       5 -  1     TOTAL PARRY       17 - 19         4  AIMED BLOW     
WALL OF STEEL     11 -  6     PARRY-LUNGE        3 -  4         2  TOTAL PARRY    
STRIKING ATTACK   14 - 10     BASHING ATTACK    10 - 15         1  BASHING ATTACK 
LUNGING ATTACK    12 - 11     SLASHING ATTACK    3 -  7         1  PARRY-RIPOSTE  
AIMED BLOW        26 - 25     PARRY-RIPOSTE      1 -  4         1  LUNGING ATTACK 
                                                                1  PARRY-STRIKE   
                                                                1  STRIKING ATTACK

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
BASHING ATTACK   COLONEL WIZEN 10-3255      41  40  2  263 EMPIRE (1851)
AIMED BLOW       GAMMA CEPHEI 61-3877       53  35  0  301 CEPHEUS (1820)
TOTAL PARRY      SPIRALS 75-3613            66  18  2  300 CRITICALS (1635)
PARRY-RIPOSTE    RUTH 18-10121             107  64  0  271 SHEPHERDS (1713)
LUNGING ATTACK   SILVER SEAS 22-7127        58  39  1  260 ARE YOU ? (1647)

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
PARRY-STRIKE     TEDDY RUXPIN 11-6399       72  55  1  226 LORDS OF CHAOS (1348)
STRIKING ATTACK  THE TAKEOVER 10-6346       32  21  1  225 JAY-Z (1709)
WALL OF STEEL    IOTA DRACONIS 56-4546      37  31  0  220 DRACO (1858)
SLASHING ATTACK  FUERDAI 1-9286             32  26  2  200 YUPPIE HORDE (1880)
PARRY-LUNGE      EIGHTH-RATE 18-10661       26  18  0  198 SEA DOGS (426)

The overall popularity leader is JOB 18-6129.  The most popular warrior this turn was 
TENTH WATCH 18-10705.  The ten other most popular fighters were DIAZ 14-5026, RUY 
LOPEZ 46-4461, ODACHI 31-6569, CHUCKY 22-7121, ELECTRIC SHEEP 25-5602, SAND MAGGOT 
61-3397, SANTA MARIA 16-6451, KRILL SOUP 98-4764, SOGGY 96-4997, and GOLDIE 29-4805.

The least popular fighter this week was EARLY ONE MORNING 16-6010.  The other ten 
least popular fighters were HOFFA 18-9369, FREEBOOTER 28-5201, TRAIN RAIL 78-3239, 
RIOT FIGHT 84--16306, AYI'IG 73-6302, T-4 STRAIN 73-6567, ST. RIKER 62-4828, 
STRAWBERRY JHANS 75-3403, BARRELS 75-3683, and RUBIN CARTER 84--31822.

Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  
MORDANT(1)           4  1 0  SUNSET(21)           0  2 0  NORTH FORK(47)       1  3 0  
NIANIA(2)            1  3 0  SOLVEN(22)           3  3 0  SNOWBOUND(50)        1  0 0  
OSKSI(3)             1  0 0  ZORPUNT(24)          3  1 0  ROCANIS(56)          1  4 0  
JHELUM(4)            3  0 0  LYRATILAN(25)        1  2 0  ARADI(60)            3  0 0  
KALTOS(5)            2  1 0  CALEAM(26)           2  2 0  JURINE(61)           2  3 0  
TRANSEL(6)           4  1 0  MORYA(28)            3  5 0  VALAMANTIS(62)       2  2 0  
BONSUR(7)            4  4 0  LAPUR(29)            0  1 0  DRAGONHEAD(72)       3  2 0  
ARKERS(8)            0  1 0  IAYE(30)             1  0 0  ERINIKA(73)          2  2 0  
ZUKAL(9)             0  4 0  CHIMLEVTAL(31)       2  3 0  JADE MOUNTAIN(75)    4  2 0  
KOLACT(10)           2  2 0  NIYTYOLE ISLAND(33)  2  0 0  LIN TIRIAN(78)       1  1 0  
ARUAK CITY(11)       1  0 0  MURSKA(35)           1  1 0  SHADOWSPIRE(81)      1  2 0  
RIZTAB(12)           1  0 0  JHANS(36)            2  2 0  DWES EG(82)          7  6 0  
DULLENS(13)          3  1 0  CLIFFHOME(38)        1  2 0  BLACKSTONE(84)       9 10 0  
TOBIR(14)            1  2 0  KATI-TEI(41)         1  0 0  OLD VALAMANTIS(96)   3  0 0  
WILLAF(16)           0  2 0  RODEKI(42)           1  0 0  SHADOW GROVE(97)     0  4 0  
ALJAFIR(17)          2  2 0  STORMCROWE(45)       1  1 0  SYVYN'S HILL(98)     2  1 0  
TALCAMA(18)          3  6 0  ARDIVENT(46)         2  3 0  SOUTH RIDGE(99)      1  2 0  
ZUWAYZA(19)          1  0 0  

TOP WARRIOR OF EACH ARENA     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 COLOSSEUM HALLS 1-8871      81  62  0  234  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 GWAR 2-6074                 31  47  1  164  MENTOR DEMENTOR (1859)     NIANIA
 DELTA CORVI 3-7763          19  22  0   84  CORVUS (1986)              OSKSI
 STONE GOSSARD 4-6874        44  27  1  213  PEARL JAM (1638)           JHELUM
 BLACKGUARD 5-5543           37  17  3  215  DUNGEON CELL (1702)        KALTOS
 ELMORE JAMES 6-6782         62  67  0  207  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 MAIDEN HAIR PASTA 7-6221    62  55  0  226  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 CYCLOTUBULUS 8-3975         15  13  0   20  WEIRD ALCHEMY (1708)       ARKERS
 WATSON 9-5695               33  24  0  209  SERPENTS HOLD 3 (1605)     ZUKAL
 COLONEL WIZEN 10-3255       41  40  2  263  EMPIRE (1851)              KOLACT
 TEDDY RUXPIN 11-6399        72  55  1  226  LORDS OF CHAOS (1348)      ARUAK CITY
 COREA 12-7086               51  60  0  194  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
 FRANKIE 13-5579             27  49  0  100  SERPENTS HOLD 929 (1621)   DULLENS
 JEX 14-4848                 44  45  0  196  ORDER (1754)               TOBIR
 EARLY ONE MORNING 16-6010   65  39  0  196  BLOOD ON THE TRACKS (1668) WILLAF
 T.G.I. FLOYD'S 17-7346      26   9  0  139  ALL THINGS FLOYD (1763)    ALJAFIR
 RUTH 18-10121              107  64  0  271  SHEPHERDS (1713)           TALCAMA
 COSMO 19-4498               50  52  1  195  SEINFELD (1741)            ZUWAYZA
 VIOLENT PACIFICATI 21-6180  39  51  0  150  D.R.I. (1471)              SUNSET
 SILVER SEAS 22-7127         58  39  1  260  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 BABY BACK RIBS 24-5049      44  28  2  210  SHEWISH BUFFET (1716)      ZORPUNT
 ELECTRIC SHEEP 25-5602      27  12  0  189  ANDROID DUNGEON 010 (1612) LYRATILAN
 BUSTED KNUCKLE 26-5228      23   8  1  184  FIST (1889)                CALEAM
 PRIVATEER 28-5247           42  31  0  224  SEA DOGS (1864)            MORYA
 GOLDIE 29-4805              32  21  5  193  STREET WALKERS (129)       LAPUR
 TEN GALLON HAT 30-5414      21  13  0   78  YUPPIE HORDE (1979)        IAYE

TOP WARRIOR OF EACH ARENA     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 LONE WOLF 31-162            60  91  1  193  AVENGERS (1321)            CHIMLEVTAL
 PIEHOLDEN SWEET 33-7856     79  60  0  208  SUMMERTEETH (1651)         NIYTYOLE ISLAND
 SAVAGE BEATING 35-4339      57  81  0  193  HAPPY FUN TIME (1613)      MURSKA
 MAIN EVENT 36-7845          46  31  3  244  STILLMATIC (1652)          JHANS
 ROBERT GERMAN 38-4521       29  16  1  221  TEAM FLOYD (690)           CLIFFHOME
 THE HAMILTONS 41-4653       67  45  0  188  LAZY SUNDAY (1688)         KATI-TEI
 JURINE CASSEROLE 42-4844    24  20  1  214  SHEWISH BUFFET (1923)      RODEKI
 FEZZIK 45-814               38  31  1  201  MAX'S MIRACLE (1721)       STORMCROWE
 JANIS JOBLIN 46-4380        73  32  3  203  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
 ICE WIND 47-7758            61  41  2  178  BASH BROS PARK (1867)      NORTH FORK
 BONESCRAPER 50-3837         34  14  0   79  MESOPOTAMIA (1697)         SNOWBOUND
 IOTA DRACONIS 56-4546       37  31  0  220  DRACO (1858)               ROCANIS
 TICK ... TOCK 60-511        94  70  0  204  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI
 GAMMA CEPHEI 61-3877        53  35  0  301  CEPHEUS (1820)             JURINE
 XI AQUILAE 62-4794          38  43  1  195  AQUILA (1908)              VALAMANTIS
 TRANSFORMERS 72-8711        31  35  0  196  MY CARTOONS (1850)         DRAGONHEAD
 BUGG-SHASH 73-6313          24  11  1  185  GREAT OLD ONES (1955)      ERINIKA
 SPIRALS 75-3613             66  18  2  300  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 POT SHOT 78-3230            21  19  0   68  HOWLIN CASE (1965)         LIN TIRIAN
 PEEKING DUCK 81-2363        41  30  2  150  OTTO'S DINER (1663)        SHADOWSPIRE
 FIGHTING ILLINI 82--23740   57  48  1  261  BIG TEN 3 (1747)           DWES EG
 DIFFERENT RULER 84--32644   48  17  0  212  WAY OF THINKING (1874)     BLACKSTONE
 SOGGY 96-4997               42  42  3  218  FRUIT LOOPS 18 (1869)      OLD VALAMANTIS
 POE 97-5615                 43  41  5  195  CHIEFS 4 (1870)            SHADOW GROVE
 INNARD SKINARD 98-3573      64  58  4  207  T-3 (1591)                 SYVYN'S HILL
 ETA ANDROMEDAE 99-6335      12  10  4  116  ANDROMEDA (1998)           SOUTH RIDGE

ATTENTION:  Have you or a loved one has been diagnosed with the heartbreak of 
Muffintheliomariasis?  You may be entitled to financial compensation!  
Muffintheliomariasis is a common nervous system disorder linked to the destruction of 
self-worth and confidence due to the regular down-challenging of The Muffin Man.  
Symptoms and side effects include involuntary twitching, irritable bowels, sweating, 
abdominal pain, headache, gender impermanence, acute hygienic arrest, nausea and 
death.  These side effects typically occur after his down-challenging warrior has 
whomped up on you, your warrior or a loved one.  Are you at the end of your rope?  
There's hope!  Send a missive to the legal advocate offices of Dewey, Cheatham and 
Howe, PLLLG, Jasper Gulch, for a free information and financial packet.  Don't wait, 
act now.  Time is limited!  Put yourself on a better path for tomorrow!*

*Reading of this advertisement does not constitute and advocate-client relationship 
between Dewey, Cheatham and Howe, PLLLG, and the reader.  Such a relationship may only 
be established via a mutual agreement that has been read and signed by the client. 
Determining whether legal assistance is needed and choosing a provider for legal 
advocacy are serious matters, and should not be done on the basis of advertisements 
alone.  A face-to-face meeting between legal advocate and a potential client is 
strongly advised.  A warranty of any kind is neither expressed nor implied with regard 
to the integrity or accuracy of this information.