DUEL 2 NEWSLETTER

Date   : 09/13/2004    Duedate: 09/25/2004

TALCAMA ARENA

DM-18    TURN-492

This Weeks Top Honors

THE DUELMASTER IS

FREAK
RUN AND HYDE (537)
(18-7300) [21-11-4,137]

Chartered Recognition Leader   Unchartered Recognition Leader

FREAK                          CARTH ONASI
RUN AND HYDE (537)             KOTOR (624)
(18-7300) [21-11-4,137]        (18-8613) [2-0-0,26]

Popularity Leader              This Weeks Favorite

FREAK                          CSR GODESS
RUN AND HYDE (537)             THE GUARDIANS II (479)
(18-7300) [21-11-4,137]        (18-8639) [1-0-0,12]

THE CURRENT TOP TEAM

ARROGANCE (347)

          TEAMS ON THE MOVE            TOP CAREER HONORS
Team Name                  Point Gain  Chartered Team
1. CLAN BATLEAXE 2 (622)       47
2. KOTOR (624)                 39      NEXT GENERATION (547)
3. UNTOUCHABLES (287)          37      Unchartered Team
4. NEXT GENERATION (547)       35
5. THE GUARDIANS II (479)      29      KOTOR (624)

The Top Teams

Career Win-Loss Record           W   L  K    %  Win-Loss Record Last 3 Turns    W  L K
 1/ 2*KOTOR (624)                7   3  0 70.0   1/ 5 ARROGANCE (347)           9  6 0
 2/ 1*FUNKY FOLK III (625)       6   3  1 66.7   2/14*KOTOR (624)               7  3 0
 3/ 0 NEXT GENERATION (547)    142 102  9 58.2   3/13 UNTOUCHABLES (287)        7  5 1
 4/ 3 SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493) 113  84  4 57.4   4/ 1 CENTER FOR OLDS (108)     7  8 2
 5- 4 THUNDR + LITENING (22)   973 846 %121 53.5   5/ 7 SHEPHERDS (252)           7  8 1
 6- 5 GET OUTTA MY WAY (573)    55  49  5 52.9   6/ 6*FUNKY FOLK III (625)      6  3 1
 7/ 6 BURN N' PILLAGE (218)    585 553 32 51.4   7/10 SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)  6  4 0
 8/ 7 THE GUARDIANS II (479)   103  99  5 51.0   8/ 3 WASTELAND (207)           6  8 0
 9/ 8 CENTER FOR OLDS (108)    822 798 53 50.7   9/ 2 BURN N' PILLAGE (218)     5  2 0
10- 9 SEA DOGS (224)           113 113  7 50.0  10/12 PENTARCHIE-18 (508)       5  5 0
11/10 WASTELAND (207)          540 543 40 49.9  11/ 4 BEAST MASTERS (567)       5 10 1
12/11 BIG MEAN FISH (171)      543 590 31 47.9  12/ 8 COLD CUTS (615)           5 10 0
13/12 BEAST MASTERS (567)      289 320 18 47.5  13/ 0 NEXT GENERATION (547)     4  0 0
14/ 0 RUN AND HYDE (537)        76  97  9 43.9  14/18 THE GUARDIANS II (479)    4  8 0
15/13 SHEPHERDS (252)          512 655 30 43.9  15/ 0 RUN AND HYDE (537)        2  0 0
16-14 ALCHEMY (443)             53  69  2 43.4  16- 9 GET OUTTA MY WAY (573)    2  2 0
17/15 PENTARCHIE-18 (508)      195 269  7 42.0  17-11 SEA DOGS (224)            2  3 0
18/16 UNTOUCHABLES (287)       144 199 11 42.0  18/16 BIG MEAN FISH (171)       2 11 0

Career Win-Loss Record           W   L  K    %  Win-Loss Record Last 3 Turns    W  L K
19/18 ARROGANCE (347)          372 573 27 39.4  19-17 ALCHEMY (443)             1  1 0
20/17 COLD CUTS (615)           29  46  3 38.7  20/20*MARVELS (616)             1  2 0
21/19*MARVELS (616)              3   6  0 33.3  21-15 THUNDR + LITENING (22)    1  5 0
22/20*CLAN BATLEAXE 2 (622)      0  10  0  0.0  22/19*CLAN BATLEAXE 2 (622)     0  5 0

    '*'   Unchartered team                       '-'  Team did not fight this turn
   (###)  Avoid teams by their Team Id          ##/## This turn's/Last turn's rank

                                    TEAM SPOTLIGHT

Battle Royal 3 - http://www.geocities.com/assurnasir/br3
The Battle Royale is a head to head free for all contest open to any Talcama manager
willing to subject themselves to some of the fiercest competition Alastari has ever
seen!

Previous Winners:
BR1 - Doc Steele (Transel)          BR2 - Manray

Short Rules:
No avoiding other contest teams (And this will be checked each turn).  Only Fights
against contest warriors count.
Score = Wins + Kills - Losses
First team to 25 wins!

Battle Royale Score
Overall Mgr Team Manager
Score Record IE Code Name Name
23 31-8-0 0 [M] Superior Forces 6N Manager
13 23-12-2 0 [F] Get Outta My Way Floyd
9 35-27-1 0 [DS] Thundr + Litening Doc Steele
8 41-35-2 0 [AN] Shepherds Assurnasirbanipal
8 32-28-4 0 [A] Untouchables Angus
2 5-3-0 0 [AS] Kotor Armalias Skyhawk
0 24-25-1 0 [JK] Run and Hyde Jekyll
-4 30-35-1 0 [G] The Guardians II Guardian
-11 21-33-1 0 [J] Burn N' Pillage Jolly
-13 21-34-0 0 [D] Beast Masters Druid

Fight Results for Turn 492
Neon's Mom [G] over Pete [AN]
Freak [JK] over Wandering Star [AN]
HK-47 [AS] over Steele Brain Pan [G]
Juhani [AS] over Ok [M]
Regis [A] over Hulas [AS]
Island Jack [A] kills Bastilla [AS]
Carth Onasi [AS] over Scarlet Skarab [D]
Woman at the Well [AN] over Anaconda [D]
Sindarion [A] over Donkey [D]
Point Man [M] over Great White [D]

This Turn's Score: Record Points
A Angus 3-0-1 4
AS Armalias Skyhawk 3-2-0 1
JK Jekyll 1-0-0 1
M Manager 1-1-0 0
G Guardian 1-1-0 0
AN Assurnasirbanipal 1-2-0 -1
D Druid 0-4-0 -4

Top Warriors (Points)
Wiggler [DS] 13-5-1 9
Smunch [DS] 9-1-0 8
Iron Hands Lee [G] 6-0-1 7
Sindarion [A] 7-1-0 6
Dallas [M] 6-0-0 6
Lilith [GO] 5-0-1 6
Montpelier [M] 8-3-0 5
Cinderella [M] 7-2-0 5
Destitute Noble [F] 5-1-1 5
Cadex CFM [MQ] 5-1-1 5

Bottom Warriors (Points)
Morrocco Mole [D] 5-9-0 -4
Chasek [GO] 3-7-0 -4
Absolute Zero [NN] 2-6-0 -4
Shen Jing [MO] 0-4-0 -4
Bagdhad Bob [IF] 0-4-0 -4
Kutu [GO] 0-4-0 -4
D'Astra [DD] 0-4-0 -4
Jock [G] 5-11-0 -6

Warriors with most wins # Warriors with most losses #
Wiggler [DS] 13 Mary [AN] 11
Mary [AN] 10 Jock [G] 11
Smunch [DS] 9 Morrocco Mole [D] 9
Paul [AN] 9 Kyniska [A] 7
Talon [F] 8 Grobraum [J] 7
Montpelier [M] 8 Chasek [GO] 7
Bart [AN] 8
Sindarion [A] 7
Cinderella [M] 7

Teams in BR (alphabetical)
Animal Pharm, Arduin Grimoire, Beast Masters, Burn N' Pillage
Come On, Dark Forest Inn, Doc Steele Fan Club, Dreih's Freaks
Feisty Poodles, Get Outta My Way, Ghaelie Sidhe, Golden Legion
Kotor, Mad Scientists, Of Wolf and Man 9, Only in Las Vegas
Patronas Veritas II, Run and Hyde, Shepherds, Soulthieves
Sretsamleud, Sungod*Battle Royal, Superior Forces 6N, The Bike Shop
The Grateful Undead, The Guardians II, The Shadows, Thundr + Litening
Trouble Helix, Undercover Ska, Untouchables

Teams in BR (numerical)
22, 75, 218, 252, 287, 293, 451, 479, 493, 495, 498, 504, 532, 533, 537
549, 566, 567, 572, 573, 574, 587, 588, 589, 590, 591, 593, 595, 596, 600
624

Alphabetical Warrior Listing
Alton (8297) [J], Anaconda (8621) [D], Asurion (8607) [J]
Boston (8496) [M], Breakerfall (8505) [JK], Carth Onasi (8613) [AS]
Charnel (8575) [JK], Cinderella (7648) [M], CSR Godess (8639) [G]
Dave (8535) [AN], Destitute Noble (7817) [F], Donkey (8581) [D]
Freak (7300) [JK], Free Porn (8546) [F], Great White (8473) [D]
Grobraum (8045) [J], Hi I'm Neon, I'm... (8577) [G], HK-47 (8584) [AS]
Hulas (8587) [AS], Island Jack (8612) [A], Juhani (8614) [AS]
Lactaid (8467) [J], Last Gasp (8405) [JK], Leonidas (8537) [A]
Mantis (8553) [D], Mary (8168) [AN], Montpelier (7962) [M]
Neon's Mom (8638) [G], Ok (8580) [M], Pete (8637) [AN]
Point Man (7450) [M], Prebirth (8452) [J], Regis (8627) [A]
Scarlet Skarab (8483) [D], Sindarion (8499) [A], Smunch (8337) [DS]
Sorcia (8500) [A], Steele Brain Pan (8615) [G], Suldar (8481) [DS]
Thunk (8623) [DS], Wandering Star (8310) [AN], Was That Exlax? (8377) [F]
Wiggler (8088) [DS], Woman at the Well (8583) [AN]

      * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                         ---===DELARQUAN REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   1 MORDANT (turn 504): JEJUNE of MANNEQUIN'S BEST (Mannequin, mgr.)
 DM   2 NIANIA (turn 389): TOOFLESS of GLORY BOUND TROLLS (DeGotti, mgr.)
 DM   3 OSKSI (turn 509): LEFTISTS BLOW of THE CONFUSED (Shocking Toad, mgr.)
 DM   4 JHELUM (turn 505): STIGMA of ORCCON THUGS (DMobster, mgr.)
 DM   5 KALTOS (turn 504): BELISS DON of THE MIDDLE WAY 5 (Nick, mgr.)
 DM   6 TRANSEL (turn 508): BLUE FALCON of BATTLE BEASTS (Sensei Jan, mgr.)
 DM   7 BONSUR (turn 505): ARSENAL of BLADES OF ICE (Lord Andarus, mgr.)
 DM  10 KOLACT (turn 500): SIR INGOMYELIC of SIR AGLIO (Sultan, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 491): WANDERING STAR of SHEPHERDS (Assurnasirbanipal, mgr.)
 DM  21 SUNSET (turn 490): I SEE SOUNDS of COSMIC FREAK OUT (Floyd, mgr.)
 DM  36 JHANS (turn 464): OBLIVIOUS of KAMIKAZI (Turtle, mgr.)
 DM  38 CLIFFHOME (turn 455): STEVEN SCIMITAR of EAGLES CLAW (Talon Volksie, mgr.)
 DM  39 XOCHITHLAN (turn 199): DUCK TAPE of DUCKS UNLIMITED (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  42 RODEKI (turn 442): GEORGE STARK of KING'S KREW (King Ralph, mgr.)
 DM  51 TRICORUS (turn 390): APPLE of FRUITS (Assurnasirbanipal, mgr.)
 DM  54 TROCAR (turn 185): A.O. HELL of USELESS TOOLS (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  59 ILLIS (turn 173): FEDIFENSOR of DAMAGE INC. (Tripwire, mgr.)
 DM  62 VALAMANTIS (turn 340): HOLLY MACKEREL of FISH MONGERS (Ghoti, mgr.)
 DM  72 DRAGONHEAD (turn 150): CANNONBALL of X-POSSE (Savant, mgr.)
ADM 104 DARKHOLM (turn 383): SHOCKING TOAD of NINJAS from BONSUR (Shocking Toad)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   1 MORDANT (turn 504): MANNEQUIN'S BEST (Mannequin, mgr.)
 DM   2 NIANIA (turn 389): GLORY BOUND TROLLS (DeGotti, mgr.)
 DM   3 OSKSI (turn 509): THE NUKES (Fusion, mgr.)
 DM   4 JHELUM (turn 505): none
 DM   5 KALTOS (turn 504): MORE NEW TEAMS 2 (The Muffin Man, mgr.)
 DM   6 TRANSEL (turn 508): ICU (Abarsis, the Slaughter Priest, mgr.)
 DM   7 BONSUR (turn 505): BLADES OF ICE (Lord Andarus, mgr.)
 DM  10 KOLACT (turn 500): SIR AGLIO (Sultan, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 491): CENTER FOR OLDS (Suave, mgr.)
 DM  21 SUNSET (turn 490): COSMIC FREAK OUT (Floyd, mgr.)
 DM  36 JHANS (turn 464): THE DREAMING (P-Diddy, mgr.)
 DM  38 CLIFFHOME (turn 455): EAGLES CLAW (Talon Volksie, mgr.)
 DM  39 XOCHITHLAN (turn 199): THE MIDDLE WAY (Nick, mgr.)
 DM  42 RODEKI (turn 442): COLOR ME SUAVE (Suave, mgr.)
 DM  51 TRICORUS (turn 390): DARK HORSEMEN (Nick, mgr.)
 DM  54 TROCAR (turn 185): PLAGUES (Abarsis, the Slaughter Priest, mgr.)
 DM  59 ILLIS (turn 173): SEA DOGS (One-Armed Bandit, mgr.)
 DM  62 VALAMANTIS (turn 340): SRETSAMLEUD (Phat Phat, mgr.)
 DM  72 DRAGONHEAD (turn 150): SPORTS CRIP PLAYS (Crip, mgr.)
ADM 104 DARKHOLM (turn 383): BLACK PRIMERS, etc. (Doc Steele, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                  -----------------
 DM   5 KALTOS (turn 504): BELISS DON of THE MIDDLE WAY 5 (Nick, mgr.)
 DM   6 TRANSEL (turn 507): SECOND OMEN of DARK PANTHEON (Doc Steele, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 490): GOUT GOUT of CENTER FOR OLDS (Suave, mgr.)
 DM  36 JHANS (turn 463): MAD MILKSTER of LEGENDARY BASTARDS ( ! , mgr.)
 DM  39 XOCHITHLAN (turn 199): DUCK TAPE of DUCKS UNLIMITED (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  54 TROCAR (turn 184): MICROSOFT of USELESS TOOLS (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  59 ILLIS (turn 172): MACAULIFFE of THE EXPLORERS (Kellog, mgr.)
 DM  72 DRAGONHEAD (turn 149): CONSTANTINE of AGELESS WONDER (Belyn, mgr.)

                                 DUELMASTER'S COLUMN
                             Notes from the arena champ.

     Lipps McFrenzy must have forgotten her lipstick last week.  Egads what an awful
sight that was!  Handicap or not, I was able to see past the Lipps and have attained
this spot and Sherik says I'm even one of the hottest warriors on the sands, which
came as quite the surprise, even to Assur, who fell over laughing when he read the
report.
     You see, the handicap that Assur keeps referring to is that the commission
ranked my strength at 3 when I first made my way out on the sands.  Assur says that
is terrible for any warrior, but for a basher is just unheard of.  Well, I've done
some weight training and improved my strength, but Assur still says I'm a wimp.
     So that explains why Assur thinks it a joke.  I'm sitting here on the throne, a
basher that never should have been, with a losing record, and one of the best
warriors over the last ten turns....  Something seems not right in the picture, but
no complaints from me.
     I send my challenge out to Wiggler.  Mary says I have a decent chance to win,
but I wonder if she just isn't trying to get Wiggler off her back for a turn.  It
isn't like there are many choices for challenges.  Meanwhile, it is back to the
weights for me!

-- Wandering Star

                                      SPY REPORT

     WANDERING STAR sent his challenge the wrong way and found himself randomly
matched up with the returning FREAK of RUN AND HYDE.  FREAK did not look in the least
rusty after being inactive and easily overpowered WANDERING STAR and lays claim to
the throne of Talcama.  This turn saw the number of active contenders double from
last turn with 4 who might take the throne next turn, if they can beat a FREAK.
     The top team performances were 4-0's by UNTOUCHABLES and NEXT GENERATION.
Perfect for those who fought, but not the ever elusive 5-0.  Surprisingly, neither of
these teams won the current top team award OR the team on the move award.  The
current top team is none other than ARROGANCE with a 2 win lead over the nearest
competitor.  The team on the move award was won by team that lost 5 fights, 4 in the
Dark Arena.  Sounds like the judge who was overseeing the night fights had a little
too much to drink beforehand and got a little ambitious in awarding recognition
points.  This same judge reported one of these fights as the fan favorite this week
(And who besides the judge was up that late watching it?).  He sure liked it (or at
least he liked what he drank beforehand)!
     The hottest warrior list grew smaller this turn as a couple of warriors lost
again and fell into the ranks of mediocrity.  Staying on top, we find BULMA and
GROBRAUM at 8-2 and GREAT WHITE is still swimming strong at 7-3 after being speared
by POINT MAN.
     The challenger records were a bit more extreme than normal.  Of the 8 up
challengers, only JUHANI and HK-47 were able to win.  In 5 down challenges, 4 of them
won (the loser being SKARLET SKARAB).  Those who challenged at even recognition went
0-2, but BASTILLA was butchered and left on the beach of ISLAND JACK.
     11 warriors move up a class while 6 moved down.  CENTER FOR OLDS continues to be
the most avoided team, again the avoiding was led by WASTELAND.  And ASSUR (or at
least his lucrative 12-36 record) was the most challenged warrior.  LIPPS MCFRENZY
got her challenge through, but seems to be making a habit of losing to bashers with
losing records as ASSUR was victorious.
     The last bit of news I'll report this turn is the half hour sitcom put on by
DATA LOSS and BOSTON.  The premise of this new comedy is two warriors pretending to
go out on the arena sands and fight, except they aren't very good and so they mostly
just stand there and taunt each other.  The critics gave it mixed reviews, but the
audience hated it.  I saw it and the most positive thing I'll say is that there were
few commercial breaks (only 3 minutes of the 30 were taken by commercial breaks).
Before I go, I must mention to GUARDIAN that last turn's Battle Royal report did
indeed have a fight ignored.  Apparently, no one thought to notify this poor spy
reporter that there was a name change in the arena and of course the automated
scoring machine did not notice it.  Hopefully, it is fixed in the score in this
turn's report, but ASSUR will surely correct any mistakes I make!  He did invent this
monstrosity of a machine that does the scoring for us and allows me to give a live
report. -- Sherik

DUELMASTER                     W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 FREAK 7300                   21  11  4   137       RUN AND HYDE (537)

CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-SMUNCH 8337                  11   1  0   114       THUNDR + LITENING (22)
-WIGGLER 8088                 14   5  1   105       THUNDR + LITENING (22)
 FORGED IN L.A. 7433          17  19  0   103       NEXT GENERATION (547)
 ASSUR 7821                   13  36  2   103       ARROGANCE (347)
 BRICKTOP 7955                21  12  0    99       WASTELAND (207)
 WANDERING STAR 8310           7  12  2    93       SHEPHERDS (252)
-SPAM GOLEM 5901              17  16  2    91       ALCHEMY (443)

CHAMPIONS                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-CINDERELLA 7648              13   4  0    90       SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)
 MARY 8168                    14  13  1    85       SHEPHERDS (252)
 GOKU 8449                     9   6  0    85       WASTELAND (207)
 LIPPS MCFRENZY 8373          13   6  2    78       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
 GROBRAUM 8045                17  11  0    75       BURN N' PILLAGE (218)
 BULMA 8475                    9   2  2    75       WASTELAND (207)
 POINT MAN 7450               11   6  0    74       SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)

CHALLENGER ADEPTS              W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-QUINTAL 8341                 11   4  1    66       PENTARCHIE-18 (508)
-PREBIRTH 8452                 5   5  1    65       BURN N' PILLAGE (218)
-WAS THAT EXLAX? 8377          5   1  1    64       GET OUTTA MY WAY (573)
 ADELAIDE 8151                12  16  0    60       PENTARCHIE-18 (508)
 LE PAIN DLG 8016             12  21  0    57       PENTARCHIE-18 (508)

ADEPTS                         W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-MONTPELIER 7962               9   6  1    52       SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)
 DATA LOSS 8029                7   1  0    52       NEXT GENERATION (547)
 BLEDLOW 8482                  6   5  1    52       COLD CUTS (615)
 GREAT WHITE 8473              9   4  0    51       BEAST MASTERS (567)
 BOOKIE 8458                   6   8  0    51       ARROGANCE (347)
-BILLY THE SQUID 3880         11   5  0    50       SEA DOGS (224)
-DESTITUTE NOBLE 7817          9   5  1    50       GET OUTTA MY WAY (573)
-ALTON 8297                    7   9  1    50       BURN N' PILLAGE (218)
-BEAKER 7338                   4   1  0    46       ALCHEMY (443)
 OSO OZONE 8412                6   9  0    43       COLD CUTS (615)
 ODDLY SHAPED BOOB 8531        5   3  0    38       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
 WILL THE BIKER 8290           5   2  0    37       NEXT GENERATION (547)
 THE CRUSHER 8050              2   3  0    35       NEXT GENERATION (547)
 SINDARION 8499                8   1  0    34       UNTOUCHABLES (287)

CHALLENGER INITIATES           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 DOC STEELE 8477               6   6  0    33       ARROGANCE (347)
-LAST GASP 8405                6   4  0    32       RUN AND HYDE (537)
-SALT 8532                     3   3  0    30       SEA DOGS (224)
 DAVE 8535                     7   1  0    26       SHEPHERDS (252)
 BARBU 8549                    5   3  0    26       BIG MEAN FISH (171)
 LA TOUR 8525                  4   5  0    26       PENTARCHIE-18 (508)
 CARTH ONASI 8613              2   0  0    26       KOTOR (624)
-LEONIDAS 8537                 4   0  0    25       UNTOUCHABLES (287)
 BOSTON 8496                   4   1  0    25       SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)
 ROGERS 8421                   1   5  0    25       MARVELS (616)
 'SLOSHERS 8460                5   9  0    24       ARROGANCE (347)
-HOMUNCULUS 7979               4   2  0    24       ALCHEMY (443)

CHALLENGER INITIATES           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 SORCIA 8500                   2   3  1    24       UNTOUCHABLES (287)
 DONKEY 8581                   2   4  0    24       BEAST MASTERS (567)

INITIATES                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 ISLAND JACK 8612              2   1  1    22       UNTOUCHABLES (287)
 SCARLET SKARAB 8483           4   8  1    21       BEAST MASTERS (567)
-BREAKERFALL 8505              2   1  0    21       RUN AND HYDE (537)
 HOFFA 8478                    4   8  0    20       ARROGANCE (347)
-NATCHIOS 8417                 2   0  0    20       MARVELS (616)
 JUHANI 8614                   2   0  0    20       KOTOR (624)
-PLANKWALKER 8604              2   0  0    19       SEA DOGS (224)
 MANTIS 8553                   5   2  1    18       BEAST MASTERS (567)
 WOMAN AT THE WELL 8583        2   3  0    18       SHEPHERDS (252)
-STU PENDOUS 8597              2   0  0    18       FUNKY FOLK III (625)
-LACTAID 8467                  2   6  0    17       BURN N' PILLAGE (218)
-FREE PORN 8546                4   0  0    16       GET OUTTA MY WAY (573)
 DINKY 8539                    4   3  0    15       COLD CUTS (615)
 HK-47 8584                    2   0  0    14       KOTOR (624)
-HI I'M NEON, I'M... 8577      1   1  1    14       THE GUARDIANS II (479)
 STICKLEBACK 8561              2   5  0    13       BIG MEAN FISH (171)
 CHARNEL 8575                  1   0  0    13       RUN AND HYDE (537)
 CSR GODESS 8639               1   0  0    12       THE GUARDIANS II (479)
-CAM M. BEAR 8598              1   0  1    11       FUNKY FOLK III (625)
 REGIS 8627                    1   1  0    11       UNTOUCHABLES (287)
 OK 8580                       3   1  0    10       SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)
 NEON'S MOM 8638               1   0  0    10       THE GUARDIANS II (479)
-PARKER 8420                   0   1  0     9       MARVELS (616)
 RIVEN 8563                    0   2  0     8       CLAN BATLEAXE 2 (622)
 STEELE BRAIN PAN 8615         2   1  0     7       THE GUARDIANS II (479)
-COUNT IN THE CELLAR 8404      0   1  0     7       NEXT GENERATION (547)
 BLOWN AWAY 8636               1   0  0     6       PENTARCHIE-18 (508)
-SULDAR 8481                   0   2  0     6       THUNDR + LITENING (22)
 ANACONDA 8621                 1   2  0     5       BEAST MASTERS (567)
-VIC TORIOUS 8601              1   0  0     5       FUNKY FOLK III (625)
-ASURION 8607                  1   1  0     4       BURN N' PILLAGE (218)
 GENE E. OLOGY 8626            1   1  0     4       FUNKY FOLK III (625)
 WORTHLESS CRAP 8641           1   0  0     3       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
 DR FUGLY 8608                 0   3  0     3       WASTELAND (207)
-MASTHEAD 8603                 0   2  0     2       SEA DOGS (224)
 HULAS 8587                    0   2  0     2       KOTOR (624)
-THUNK 8623                    0   2  0     2       THUNDR + LITENING (22)
 PETE 8637                     0   1  0     1       SHEPHERDS (252)
 CRESCENT SNAPPER 8644         0   1  0     1       BIG MEAN FISH (171)
 POMPANO 8643                  0   1  0     1       BIG MEAN FISH (171)
 CRAPLESS WORTH 8640           0   1  0     1       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD               W  L K TEAM NAME             SLAIN BY             TURN Revenge?
KILL ME 8642           0  1 0 BIG MEAN FISH 171     SPYMISTRESS SHARD 426 492 NONE    
MIDNIGHT ANGEL 8008   15 17 2 BIG MEAN FISH 171     LIPPS MCFRENZY 8373   490         
ANCHOVY 8625           0  2 0 BIG MEAN FISH 171     SCARLET SKARAB 8483   491         
KITTY FRUBLE 8630      0  2 0 CENTER FOR OLDS 108   DARK CHAMPION 428     492 NONE    
NERFALOPE 8629         0  1 0 CENTER FOR OLDS 108   CAM M. BEAR 8598      491         
DOA2 8633              0  1 0 CLAN BATLEAXE 2 622   ARENAMISTRESS FYL 427 492 NONE    
DOA3 8634              0  1 0 CLAN BATLEAXE 2 622   STONE GOLEM 430       492 NONE    
DOA4 8635              0  1 0 CLAN BATLEAXE 2 622   SPYMISTRESS SHARD 426 492 NONE    
DOA1 8632              0  1 0 CLAN BATLEAXE 2 622   ARENAMISTRESS FYL 427 492 NONE    
MAZOOM MILLIE 8456     4  9 1 COLD CUTS 615         STONE GOLEM 430       492 NONE    
KESTREL KATE 8620      1  2 0 COLD CUTS 615         MOUNTAIN TROLL 422    492 NONE    
AL ZEIMER 8599         1  1 0 FUNKY FOLK III 625    BLACK ORC 424         492 NONE    
DIAPHRAGM 8617         0  3 0 THE GUARDIANS II 479  DARK CHAMPION 428     492 NONE    
BASTILLA 8588          1  1 0 KOTOR 624             ISLAND JACK 8612      492         

THE DEAD               W  L K TEAM NAME             SLAIN BY             TURN Revenge?
BILGE RAT 8502         3  2 2 SEA DOGS 224          MANTIS 8553           489         
GOB 8589               0  1 0 SEA DOGS 224          HI I'M NEON, I'M 8577 488 REVENGED
KYNISKA 8289           8  9 1 UNTOUCHABLES 287      WANDERING STAR 8310   490         
CHUMPZ0R #1 8631       0  1 0 WASTELAND 207         ARENAMISTRESS FYL 427 492 NONE    
SUNSHINE BUD YEL 8410  5  8 0 WASTELAND 207         WANDERING STAR 8310   488 REVENGED

                                     PERSONAL ADS

Assur -- I'm curious as to why my wins over Thunk are not in the score. -- Guardian

Oddly Shaped Boob -- No argument here. -- B.

Great White -- You've got that wild-thing called "belief."  Verrrra strong. -- Oso

All -- House-cleanin, sans freakos. -- Applejack
P.S.  Unguiltified to the max.

Wiggler -- You could go to the Dark Arena....  That sounds like a nice option for me!
In the meantime, I've sent Wandering Star out to protect me.  (Did I just say that?)
To be honest, I'm just glad that I've somehow managed to go 2-4 against you as
opposed to the 0-6 that could easily have been the situation. -- Mary

Mantis -- I needed that train!  I'm feeling much better about facing you next time.
-- WW

Manager -- Is this a new strategy of actually running almost a full team?  Time will
only tell. -- Assurnasirbanipal

24 August 2004
                            Invitation to Newbie Managers
                                 by Hammer

     As a Captain of the Vendetta Cartel, Hammer has recently dissolved the Vendetta
Cartel Crimson Ascension Family.  Lady Martilyo and Rook are NO LONGER members of the
Vendetta Cartel.
     The Vendetta Cartel is divided into "Families" under the leadership of Captains;
who have been appointed by the VC God Father known throughout the dueling land as
Master Darque.
     Hammer is now the Captain of the Vendetta Cartel Tarantula Tribe and the veteran
manager extends an invitation for prospective membership as a Probate [ONLY 2 Probate
positions are available in the VC Tarantula Tribe at the present time!] to any Newbie
Manager who qualifies under the following conditions:
     1. Newbie Manager MUST have Online Access for Email communications!  [Hammer is
presently living in Qatar and Lieutenants Maximillian and Firehawk are living in
Canada; so Email Communication is a MUST for consideration!]
     2. Newbie Manager MUST have the time and funds to create 2 new stables to be
placed in 2 separate Slow Arenas [the cost of running 1 stable in a Regular Arena!]
to actively participate on a monthly basis with the other 3 T-Tribe members of the
Vendetta Cartel!
     3. Newbie Manager MUST have the DESIRE to be an Active Member of the Vendetta
Cartel as a Tarantula Tribe trainee aka Probate; developing his/her managerial skills
under the mentorship of Hammer and the other VC members; thus proving themselves
worthy to become Vendetta Cartel Lieutenants in the Vendetta Cartel Tarantula Tribe!
     The Vendetta Cartel Tarantula Tribe lives by the Feud; thereby prospective
Probates are forewarned that membership guarantees instant Friends and instant
Enemies!
     Any prospective Probates who 1.) seek to improve their managerial
insights/abilities under the counsel of Hammer and other Vendetta Cartel members 2.)
desire to be active members of an Active Alliance that WILL NOT Dissolve in a Few
Months; building lasting friendships while enjoying Feuding with Common Enemies 3.)
who enjoy sending their gladiators to Tournaments and would strive to see their
manager name listed among the TV and TC winners in the Mailer Tourney Newsletters as
a member of the Vendetta Cartel MUST DO THE FOLLOWING:
     Send an Email to HammerDM@fastermail.com to introduce yourself and provide
Hammer with a short Bio of your managerial successes/failures and favorite/least
favorite fighting styles; with a listing of your active stable/stables for Hammer to
verify in the online newsletters.
     Hammer will choose the 2 prospective Probates for membership in the Vendetta
Cartel Tarantula Tribe on the basis of who he decides will be most suited [to
Hammer's purposes as the T-Tribe Captain!] from among those responding to this All
Arena Ad on a first response/first acceptance or rejection basis!
     -- Hammer; Vendetta Cartel Captain/WordSmith and WeaponSmith of the Vendetta
Cartel Tarantula Tribe

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

MAZOOM MILLIE was dealt death by STONE GOLEM in a 2 minute bloody Dark Arena fight.
KESTREL KATE was slaughtered by MOUNTAIN TROLL in a 1 minute Dark Arena battle.
DIAPHRAGM was put to death by DARK CHAMPION in a 1 minute Dark Arena match.
AL ZEIMER was narrowly killed by BLACK ORC in a 2 minute bloody Dark Arena duel.
KITTY FRUBLE was butchered by DARK CHAMPION in a 2 minute gory Dark Arena fight.
DOA2 was murdered by ARENAMISTRESS FYLOR in a 1 minute Dark Arena competition.
DOA3 was dealt death by STONE GOLEM in a popular 3 minute Dark Arena duel.
DOA4 was butchered by SPYMISTRESS SHARDA in a 1 minute bloody Dark Arena match.
DOA1 was easily killed by ARENAMISTRESS FYLOR in a 1 minute Dark Arena fight.
CHUMPZ0R #1 was easily killed by ARENAMISTRESS FYLOR in a 1 minute Dark Arena melee.
KILL ME was slaughtered by SPYMISTRESS SHARDA in a 1 minute gory Dark Arena duel.
BRICKTOP unbelievably bested MARY in a 3 minute gory veteran's Challenge duel.
LIPPS MCFRENZY was overpowered by ASSUR in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge melee.
GREAT WHITE was overpowered by POINT MAN in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge match.
BULMA devastated LE PAIN DLG in a exciting 1 minute mismatched Challenge conflict.
OSO OZONE was bested by ADELAIDE in a 2 minute Challenge bout.
BARBU was handily defeated by BOOKIE in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge conflict.
SINDARION won victory over DONKEY in a 2 minute Challenge bout.
WOMAN AT THE WELL viciously subdued ANACONDA in a 2 minute gruesome Challenge duel.
SCARLET SKARAB was overpowered by CARTH ONASI in a 1 minute Challenge brawl.
BASTILLA was butchered by ISLAND JACK in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge fight.
HULAS was demolished by REGIS in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge bout.
JUHANI beat OK in a 3 minute amateur's Challenge fight.
GENE E. OLOGY was devastated by SORCIA in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge contest.
HK-47 subdued STEELE BRAIN PAN in a action packed 5 minute beginner's Challenge bout.
DR FUGLY was unbelievably bested by HOFFA in a 2 minute Challenge contest.
WANDERING STAR was overpowered by FREAK in a popular 1 minute one-sided Title duel.
FORGED IN L.A. defeated GOKU in a action packed 2 minute one-sided bout.
GROBRAUM beat INNOCENT BYSTANDER in a action packed 1 minute duel.
DOC STEELE was beaten by BLEDLOW in a 2 minute fray.
LA TOUR was savagely defeated by WILL THE BIKER in a 2 minute gruesome competition.
DATA LOSS outlasted BOSTON in a slow 27 minute fight.
THE CRUSHER vanquished DINKY in a 1 minute one-sided fray.
MANTIS was beaten by ROGERS in a 4 minute match.
ODDLY SHAPED BOOB overpowered 'SLOSHERS in a exciting 1 minute one-sided fight.
STICKLEBACK was beaten by DAVE in a exciting 3 minute fray.
RIVEN was bested by CSR GODESS in a crowd pleasing 5 minute brutal novice's duel.
CHARNEL subdued POMPANO in a 1 minute struggle.
PETE was overpowered by NEON'S MOM in a 3 minute one-sided fray.
CRAPLESS WORTH was savagely defeated by BLOWN AWAY in a 4 minute amateur's match.
WORTHLESS CRAP outwaited CRESCENT SNAPPER in a crowd boring 12 minute novice's bout.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|LUNGING ATTACK                  19         AIMED BLOW        42 -  30 -  4      58  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    9         TOTAL PARRY       47 -  38 -  4      55  |
|TOTAL PARRY                      8         PARRY-LUNGE       23 -  20 -  1      53  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                  8         WALL OF STEEL     53 -  47 -  2      53  |
|AIMED BLOW                       7         BASHING ATTACK    37 -  51 -  4      42  |
|BASHING ATTACK                   6         SLASHING ATTACK   26 -  37 -  5      41  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     5         LUNGING ATTACK    56 -  80 -  4      41  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  4         PARRY-STRIKE      18 -  34 -  2      35  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      2         STRIKING ATTACK   14 -  31 -  1      31  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    2         PARRY-RIPOSTE      3 -  19 -  0      14  |

Turn 492 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

TOTAL PARRY        6 -  2     AIMED BLOW         3 -  4         4  BASHING ATTACK 
BASHING ATTACK     4 -  2     SLASHING ATTACK    1 -  3         2  WALL OF STEEL  
LUNGING ATTACK    10 -  9     STRIKING ATTACK    2 -  6         2  AIMED BLOW     
PARRY-LUNGE        1 -  1     WALL OF STEEL      2 -  7         2  TOTAL PARRY    
                              PARRY-STRIKE       1 -  4         1  LUNGING ATTACK 
                              PARRY-RIPOSTE      0 -  2     

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
LUNGING ATTACK   FREAK 7300                 21  11  4  137 RUN AND HYDE (537)
TOTAL PARRY      BRICKTOP 7955              21  12  0   99 WASTELAND (207)
WALL OF STEEL    MARY 8168                  14  13  1   85 SHEPHERDS (252)
AIMED BLOW       GOKU 8449                   9   6  0   85 WASTELAND (207)
PARRY-STRIKE     BLEDLOW 8482                6   5  1   52 COLD CUTS (615)
STRIKING ATTACK  GREAT WHITE 8473            9   4  0   51 BEAST MASTERS (567)
BASHING ATTACK   ODDLY SHAPED BOOB 8531      5   3  0   38 CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
Note: Warriors have a winning record and are an Adept or Above.

The overall popularity leader is FREAK 7300.  The most popular warrior this turn was 
DOA3 8634.  The ten other most popular fighters were CSR GODESS 8639, STEELE BRAIN 
PAN 8615, STICKLEBACK 8561, FORGED IN L.A. 7433, MARY 8168, BULMA 8475, WOMAN AT THE 
WELL 8583, FREAK 7300, WILL THE BIKER 8290, and RIVEN 8563.

The least popular fighter this week was BOSTON 8496.  The other ten least popular 
fighters were DATA LOSS 8029, WORTHLESS CRAP 8641, CRAPLESS WORTH 8640, ROGERS 8421, 
OK 8580, NEON'S MOM 8638, 'SLOSHERS 8460, MANTIS 8553, DINKY 8539, and LA TOUR 8525.

                FACE-TO-FACE TOURNEY XXXIII

PRIMUS TOURNEY                         W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
LEGACY 5620 (113-42-10)               15  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
TARAD 181 (213-104-12)                13  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
SKYLAS TAKARIN 3114 (174-91-5)        10  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
SHADOW KNIGHT 3309 (186-82-4)          8  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
AFTERAFTERBIRTH 813 (181-117-3)        7  3  0         STREET PIZZA         
IRON PRINCESS 3115 (200-95-8)          7  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
SMELLY SOCKS 1975 (234-96-6)           9  4  0         STREET PIZZA         
GOLDILOCKS 470 (175-146-22)            6  3  0         FROG PRINCES         
MJOLNIR 4732 (150-54-6)                5  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
CELISTON 6261 (116-30-19)              4  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
MUDMINNOW 2760 (169-82-6)              4  3  0         BIG MEAN FISH        
SALADIN 183 (211-94-3)                 4  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
DARK PROPHET 4730 (137-44-6)           3  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
DOMINION 5662 (101-28-11)              3  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
KATE 3126 (109-79-3)                   3  3  0         THIGH MASTERS        
STICKY HANDKERCHIEF 3244 (152-117-10)  3  3  0         STREET PIZZA         
THE OFFSPRING 3954 (96-65-3)           3  3  0         INANIMATE TOFU       
GEOMANCER 4166 (72-69-5)               1  4  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
UUM FOO FOO 2083 (168-105-5)           1  4  0         BURN N' PILLAGE      
WHIRLING TERROR 6616 (82-33-7)         1  4  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
IRONTHORN 5562 (92-42-2)               0  5  0         THUNDR + LITENING    

CONTENDERS TOURNEY                     W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
CAPTAIN POLAND 6614 (73-52-4)          7  3  0         BURN N' PILLAGE      
DESTINY 3369 (61-69-2)                 4  3  0         WORTHLESS MANAGERS 5 
VOLDRIC THE BLUE 6259 (63-49-0)        4  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
HANSEL 588 (127-157-1)                 2  3  0         FROG  PRINCES        
TRAIGOR 1415 (17-27-1)                 0  5  0         TEAM TITAN           

ELIGIBLES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
SPLURGE ON WAX LIPS 6485 (63-48-3)    11  3  0         STREET PIZZA         
IRON HEAD LEE 6563 (20-6-0)            8  3  0         THE GUARDIANS II     
MAHI MAHI 4899 (97-64-1)               5  3  0         BIG MEAN FISH        
RYGEL 7142 (48-41-1)                   4  3  0         WASTELAND            
GABRIEL 5999 (0-0-0)                   2  3  0         HERMETICS            
BIG STRONG MAN 6619 (43-75-17)         1  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
MIDNIGHT IMP 4731 (91-66-3)            0  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    

ADM TOURNEY                            W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
HARLEQUIN TUSKFISH 6977 (48-42-0)      5  3  0         BIG MEAN FISH        
SUNGOD'S FOLLY 7199 (19-10-3)          4  3  0         SADISTS              
NEOSPHINCTER 7317 (26-12-1)            3  3  0         WASTELAND            
DALLAS 6860 (15-28-0)                  2  3  0         SUPERIOR FORCES 6N   
HE HATE ME 7820 (23-19-2)              2  3  0         WASTELAND            
VIGO 6086 (25-5-0)                     2  3  0         ALCHEMY              
MIMIC BLENNY 7541 (34-20-1)            1  3  0         BIG MEAN FISH        
SHERCO 7313 (17-12-1)                  1  3  0         POWER PLANTS         
YELLOW HAWK 6373 (23-22-0)             1  3  0         APACHE               
DECK SWAB 2148 (25-21-1)               0  4  0         SEA DOGS             
LA MACHINE 6479 (49-34-1)              0  3  0         BURN N' PILLAGE      

FRESHMEN TOURNEY                       W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
MR TACO WORKS 7620 (16-8-1)            7  3  0         WASTELAND            
TALON 7782 (20-9-0)                    4  3  0         GET OUTTA MY WAY     
CHASITY BELT 6507 (17-5-0)             0  3  0         THE GUARDIANS II     

CHALLENGERS TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
CADEX CFM 3366 (6-2-1)                 7  3  0         THE BIKE SHOP        
FREAK 7300 (20-11-4)                   5  3  0         RUN AND HYDE         
CONCRETE 7559 (16-12-0)                3  3  0         LUROCIANS III        
PAPA RATTLESNAKE 6800 (10-8-1)         3  3  0         APACHE               
CINDERELLA 7648 (13-4-0)               2  3  0         SUPERIOR FORCES 6N   
FORGED IN L.A. 7433 (16-19-0)          1  3  0         NEXT GENERATION      
MUDHOUND 6920 (10-4-0)                 1  3  0         BLADES OF FIRE       
MARVOLO RIDDLE 7283 (9-9-2)            0  1  0  DEAD   HOUSE SLYTHERIN      
NECROMANCER 6386 (5-1-0)               0  3  0         INCANTATION          

CHAMPIONS TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
WIGGLER 8088 (11-4-1)                  5  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
MARY 8168 (12-10-1)                    0  3  0         SHEPHERDS            
POINT MAN 7450 (9-6-0)                 0  3  0         SUPERIOR FORCES 6N   

ADEPTS TOURNEY                         W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
SMUNCH 8337 (9-1-0)                   12  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
DREADNAUGHT 6426 (8-1-1)               7  3  0         INANIMATE TOFU       
SHADOW SQUIRE 7035 (4-3-0)             5  3  0         DOC SLEAZEE          
MONTPELIER 7962 (9-4-1)                4  3  0         SUPERIOR FORCES 6N   
BILLY THE SQUID 3880 (9-4-0)           3  3  0         SEA DOGS             
DATA LOSS 8029 (6-1-0)                 1  3  0         NEXT GENERATION      
WANDERING STAR 8310 (4-10-0)           1  3  0         SHEPHERDS            
ACE 7260 (5-4-1)                       0  3  0         CONSORTIUM CREW      

INITIATES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
CURATOR 7511 (3-2-1)                   7  3  1  DEAD   CONSORTIUM CREW      
WILL THE BIKER 8290 (4-2-0)            6  3  2         NEXT GENERATION      
LAST GASP 8405 (6-4-0)                 3  3  0         RUN AND HYDE         
THE CRUSHER 8050 (1-3-0)               3  3  0         NEXT GENERATION      
BOSTON 8496 (2-0-0)                    1  3  0         SUPERIOR FORCES 6N   
MINO 7257 (2-3-0)                      1  3  0         CONSORTIUM CREW      
OZ 7258 (0-5-0)                        1  3  0         CONSORTIUM CREW      

APPRENTICES TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
COUNT IN THE CELLAR 8404 (0-1-0)       9  3  0         NEXT GENERATION      
CHARLIE MANSON 8437 (0-0-0)            5  3  1         NATURALBORN KILLERS  
BILGE RAT 8502 (3-1-2)                 1  3  0         SEA DOGS             
SALT 8532 (1-2-0)                      1  3  0         SEA DOGS             
DAVE 8535 (3-0-0)                      0  3  0         SHEPHERDS            

ROOKIES TOURNEY                        W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
CHARNEL 8575 (0-0-0)                   6  3  0         RUN AND HYDE         
BOY SCOUT 8259 (0-0-0)                 5  3  2         CONSORTIUM CREW      
BELA LUGOSI 8529 (0-0-0)               4  3  0         MEN OF 1,000 FACES   
OXIDATION 8571 (0-0-0)                 4  3  0         RUST DEMONS          
WOMAN AT THE WELL 8583 (0-0-0)         4  3  0         SHEPHERDS            
RIVEN 8563 (0-0-0)                     3  3  0         CLAN BATLEAXE 2      
BORIS KARLOFF 8526 (0-0-0)             2  3  1         MEN OF 1,000 FACES   
BASTILLA 8588 (0-0-0)                  1  3  0         KOTOR                
GOB 8589 (0-0-0)                       1  3  0         SEA DOGS             
HI I'M NEON, I'M... 8577 (0-0-0)       1  3  0         THE GUARDIANS II     
CARTH ONASI 8586 (0-0-0)               0  1  0  DEAD   KOTOR                
JUHANI 8585 (0-0-0)                    0  1  0  DEAD   KOTOR