DUEL 2 NEWSLETTER

Date   : 08/01/2005    Duedate: 08/13/2005

TALCAMA ARENA

DM-18    TURN-515

This Weeks Top Honors

THE DUELMASTER IS

WOMAN AT THE WELL
SHEPHERDS (252)
(18-8583) [16-12-0,113]

Chartered Recognition Leader   Unchartered Recognition Leader

WOMAN AT THE WELL              POSITION IS EMPTY
SHEPHERDS (252)                
(18-8583) [16-12-0,113]        

Popularity Leader              This Weeks Favorite

BILLY THE SQUID                PICCOLO
SEA DOGS (224)                 WASTELAND (207)
(18-3880) [24-14-1,109]        (18-8947) [2-3-0,15]

THE CURRENT TOP TEAM

HELTER SKELTER (655)

          TEAMS ON THE MOVE            TOP CAREER HONORS
Team Name                  Point Gain  Chartered Team
1. SEA DOGS (224)              54
2. VINCERE AUT MORI (626)      39      HELLBOURNE (653)
3. BIG MEAN FISH (171)         34      Unchartered Team
4. OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)    32
5. HELTER SKELTER (655)        32      PROJECT: HAYSEED (507)

The Top Teams

Career Win-Loss Record           W   L  K    %  Win-Loss Record Last 3 Turns    W  L K
 1/ 2 HELLBOURNE (653)          27  18  0 60.0   1/ 7 HELTER SKELTER (655)     11  4 0
 2/ 1 NEXT GENERATION (547)    171 116 10 59.6   2/ 6 SHEPHERDS (252)          10  5 0
 3/ 5 HELTER SKELTER (655)      33  27  0 55.0   3/ 8 NEXT GENERATION (547)     9  3 1
 4/ 3 GET OUTTA MY WAY (573)    86  74  5 53.8   4/ 1 BIG MEAN FISH (171)       9  6 0
 5/ 4 THUNDR + LITENING (22)   997 890 %122 52.8   5/ 2 THE GRATEFUL UNDEA (566)  9  6 0
 6/10 OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)  36  33  1 52.2   6/12 OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)  9  6 0
 7/ 6 BURN N' PILLAGE (218)    626 591 32 51.4   7/11 SEA DOGS (224)            8  7 1
 8/ 7 CENTER FOR OLDS (108)    883 849 54 51.0   8/ 3 BURN N' PILLAGE (218)     8  7 0
 9/ 8 SEA DOGS (224)           171 165  9 50.9   9/18 AIM FATAL HAMMERZ (652)   7  8 0
10- 9 SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493) 132 132  7 50.0  10/ 4 STREET PIZZA (106)        6  5 1
11/11 WASTELAND (207)          587 595 42 49.7  11/14 STAR WARS: KOTOR (624)    6  8 0
12-12 DARK TOADS (552)          29  30  2 49.2  12/ 5 CLAN BATLEAXE 2 (622)     6  9 1
13/13 BIG MEAN FISH (171)      607 636 33 48.8  13/16 CENTER FOR OLDS (108)     6  9 0
14/18 VINCERE AUT MORI (626)    43  48  3 47.3  14/13 RILL'S GENCON SC (659)    6  9 0
15/17 STREET PIZZA (106)       650 744 47 46.6  15/10 PENTARCHIE-18 (508)       5  5 0
16/15 STAR WARS: KOTOR (624)    36  42  3 46.2  16/20 VINCERE AUT MORI (626)    5  6 0
17/16 RILL'S GENCON SC (659)    30  35  0 46.2  17-19 SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)  4  4 0
18/19 PENTARCHIE-18 (508)      245 303  9 44.7  18/ 9 THE FALLEN (657)          4  4 0

Career Win-Loss Record           W   L  K    %  Win-Loss Record Last 3 Turns    W  L K
19/20 SHEPHERDS (252)          566 715 30 44.2  19/15 HELLBOURNE (653)          4  5 0
20/22 UNTOUCHABLES (287)       179 245 15 42.2  20/22 GET OUTTA MY WAY (573)    4  6 0
21/26 THE GRATEFUL UNDEA (566)  70  99  3 41.4  21-17 COLD CUTS (615)           3  7 0
22/21 FUNKY FOLK (625)          19  27  2 41.3  22/25 WASTELAND (207)           2  4 0
23-25 THE DARK GODS (501)       33  47  4 41.3  23-28 DARK TOADS (552)          1  0 0
24/24 CLAN BATLEAXE 2 (622)     32  50  6 39.0  24/24 FUNKY FOLK (625)          1  3 0
25/27 THE FALLEN (657)          24  38  2 38.7  25/26 THUNDR + LITENING (22)    1  4 0
26/28 ARROGANCE (347)          396 652 27 37.8  26/30 UNTOUCHABLES (287)        1  5 0
27-29 COLD CUTS (615)           63 117  4 35.0  27/23 ARROGANCE (347)           1 14 0
28/30 AIM FATAL HAMMERZ (652)   23  46  2 33.3  28-21 THE DARK GODS (501)       0  5 0

    '*'   Unchartered team                       '-'  Team did not fight this turn
   (###)  Avoid teams by their Team Id          ##/## This turn's/Last turn's rank

                                    TEAM SPOTLIGHT

Battle Royal 3 -- http://www.geocities.com/assurnasir/br3

The Battle Royale is a head to head free for all contest open to any Talcama manager
willing to subject themselves to some of the fiercest competition Alastari has ever
seen!

Previous Winners:
BR1 - Doc Steele (Transel)      BR2 - Manray      BR3 - Manager

Short Rules:
No avoiding other contest teams (And this will be checked each turn).
Only Fights against contest warriors count.  Score = Wins + Kills - Losses
First team to 25 wins!

Battle Royale Score
       Overall        Mgr   Team                     Manager
 Score  Record    IE  Code  Name                     Name
  14    34-20-0   0   [BD]  Big Mean Fish            Big Wave Dave
  12    29-22-5   0   [MI]  Clan Battleaxe 2         Mithril
  12    25-13-0   0   [DG]  Hellbourne               DeGotti
  9     26-17-0   0   [C]   Helter Skelter           Cosmo
  9     25-17-1   0   [UM]  Street Pizza             The Upright Man
  7     13-6-0    0   [MG]  Superior Forces 6N       Manager
  6     28-23-1   0   [TW]  Of Wolf and Man II       Tripwire
  6     26-23-3   0   [DT]  Vincere Aut Mori         Dark Knight Toker
  6     16-11-1   0   [A]   Untouchables             Angus
  5     31-27-1   0   [SL]  The Grateful Undead      Street Legal
  5     23-18-0   0   [F]   Get Outta My Way         Floyd
  4     26-22-0   0   [J]   Burn N' Pillage          Jolly
  4     19-17-2   0   [MM]  Wasteland                The Muffin Man
  1     27-26-0   0   [R]   Rill's Gencon SC         Rillion
  -1    26-27-0   0   [AN]  Shepherds                Assurnasirbanipal
  -3    25-29-1   0   [OB]  Sea Dogs                 One Armed Bandit
  -3    12-15-0   0   [DS]  Thundr + Litening        Doc Steele
  -5    24-32-3   0   [AS]  Kotor                    Armalias Skyhawk
  -6    19-27-2   0   [N]   The Dark Gods            Noachian
  -8    20-30-2   0   [AZ]  The Fallen               Azrael
 -12    14-26-0   0   [AJ]  Cold Cuts                Applejack
 -21    18-41-2   0   [H]   Aim Fatal Hammerz        Hammer

Fight Results for Turn 515
Sindarion [A]/Galloping Ghost [SL]  Bubbly Baalzebub [SL]/Rock Croaker [BD]
Grobraum [J]/Destitute Noble [F]    Woman at the Well [AN]/Stickleback [BD]
Castor [DT]/Dave [AN]               Down W Sickness [TW]/Smell Carefully [UM]
Salt [OB]/Prebirth [J]              Peepshow Thriller [C]/Yajirobe [MM]
Baritus [DT]/Riven [MI]             Lactaid [J]/Babbling Banshee [SL]
Trigger Happy [C]/Ch'iad [DG]       Grumpy Ghoul [SL]/Golden Puffer [BD]
Ge'Tar [DG]/HK-47 [AS]              Ghost Goby [BD]/Green Regent [R]
Dark Omen [C]/Lir [MI]              Peacock Sole [BD]/Mark of Heroes [R]
Nyrond [R]/Arako [MI]               Multiverse [R]/Aim To Hurt Hammer [H]
Jake [AN]/Drunken Sailor [OB]       Meshuggah Mummy [SL]/Vorn [MI]
Fear [TW]/Greyhawk [R]              Violence Fetish [TW]/Asurion [J]
Moops! [UM]/Myshel [AZ]             Hexalus [DT]/Zauriel [AZ]
Bilge Rat [OB]/Jolee Bindo [AS]     Aim To Burn Hammer [H]/Carth Onasi [AS]
Korin [MM]/Karramel [AZ]            Solsbury Hill [UM]/Aim To Fame Hammer [H]
Mission Vao [AS]/Back Juice [MM]    Stonewall [C]/Voices [TW]

This Turn's Score:                    Record       Points
C    Cosmo                           4-0-0           4
DT   Dark Knight Toker               3-0-0           3
TW   Tripwire                        3-1-0           2
SL   Street Legal                    3-2-0           1
OB   One Armed Bandit                2-1-0           1
AN   Assurnasirbanipal               2-1-0           1
UM   The Upright Man                 2-1-0           1
A    Angus                           1-0-0           1
J    Jolly                           2-2-0           0
DG   DeGotti                         1-1-0           0
R    Rillion                         2-3-0          -1
BD   Big Wave Dave                   2-3-0          -1
H    Hammer                          1-2-0          -1
MM   The Muffin Man                  1-2-0          -1
F    Floyd                           0-1-0          -1
AS   Armalias Skyhawk                1-3-0          -2
AZ   Azrael                          0-3-0          -3
MI   Mithril                         0-4-0          -4

Top Warriors (Points)
Riven [MI]             10-3-1    8      Woman at the Well [AN] 10-3-0    7
Hexalus [DT]           9-2-0     7      Free Porn [F]          8-1-0     7
A'Amon [DG]            8-1-0     7      Green Regent [R]       9-3-0     6
Stonewall [C]          8-2-0     6      Berchta [N]            7-3-2     6
Gohan [MM]             5-0-1     6      Karramel [AZ]          8-3-0     5
Vorn [MI]              8-5-2     5      Sindarion [A]          7-2-0     5
Moops! [UM]            7-3-1     5      Matilda [AJ]           6-1-0     5
Dr Knuckles [IL]       5-0-0     5      Barbu [BD]             5-0-0     5

Bottom Warriors (Points)
Greyhawk [R]           3-8-0    -5      Seneca Varrus [DT]     1-6-0    -5
O'Reilly [C]           1-6-0    -5      Uranium [M]            0-5-0    -5
Angus Khan [IL]        0-5-0    -5      Eurynomos [N]          2-8-0    -6
Aim To Burp Hammer [H] 2-9-1    -6      Mark of Heroes [R]     0-7-0    -7
Aim To Hurt Hammer [H] 2-12-0   -10

Warriors with most wins      #
Riven [MI]                  10          Woman at the Well [AN]      10
Green Regent [R]            9           Hexalus [DT]                9
Vorn [MI]                   8           Violence Fetish [TW]        8
Stonewall [C]               8           Free Porn [F]               8
A'Amon [DG]                 8           Karramel [AZ]               8

Warriors with most losses      #
Aim To Hurt Hammer [H]        12        Aim To Burp Hammer [H]        9
Eurynomos [N]                 8         Dave [AN]                     8
Greyhawk [R]                  8         Voices [TW]                   8
Cerridwen [N]                 7         Aim To Fame Hammer [H]        7
Ariel [AZ]                    7         Bilge Rat [OB]                7
Carth Onasi [AS]              7         Zauriel [AZ]                  7
Evo Warblade [IL]             7         HK-47 [AS]                    7
Mark of Heroes [R]            7

Teams in BR (alphabetical)
A Tribe Called Ill, Aim Fatal Hammerz, Argonauts, Big Mean Fish, Burn N' Pillage,
Clan Battleaxe 2, Cold Cuts, Dark Forest Inn, Get Outta My Way, Heavymetal Kids,
Hellbourne, Helter Skelter, Kotor, Naturalborn Killers, Of Wolf and Man II,
Rill's Gencon SC, Run and Hyde, Sea Dogs, Shepherds, Ska Robot Army, Soulforge,
Street Pizza, Superior Forces 6N, The Dark Gods, The Fallen, The Grateful Undead,
Thundr + Litening, Untouchables, Vendetta Inc, Vincere Aut Mori, Wasteland

Teams in BR (numerical)
4, 22, 106, 171, 207, 218, 224, 252, 287, 493, 501, 537, 566, 573, 600, 615, 618,
622, 624, 626, 627, 628, 630, 651, 652, 653, 655, 656, 657, 658, 659

      * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                         ---===DELARQUAN REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   1 MORDANT (turn 525): BRICK WALL of HOMICIDAL MANIACS (Nick, mgr.)
 DM   2 NIANIA (turn 411): SCARDY CAT of ARENA FELINES (Garfield, mgr.)
 DM   3 OSKSI (turn 531): BUD SMITH of BOMBAY BUMBLE BEES (Crip, mgr.)
 DM   4 JHELUM (turn 527): VANGUARD of ORCCON THUGS (DMobster, mgr.)
 DM   5 KALTOS (turn 526): THE IMPECCABLE PIG of JUST DON'T CARE (The Muffin Man)
 DM   6 TRANSEL (turn 530): AHMED of THE LADY'S LIST (A-Sop, mgr.)
 DM   7 BONSUR (turn 528): CAT-IN-THE-HAT of UNDER JOLLY ROGER (Huckle Cat, mgr.)
 DM  10 KOLACT (turn 522): WOLFRAVEN of CLAN BATTLEAXE (Mithril, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 514): GROBRAUM of BURN N' PILLAGE (Jolly, mgr.)
 DM  21 SUNSET (turn 513): HORNS of BLACKEST PRIDE (Ultraist, mgr.)
 DM  36 JHANS (turn 487): SASQUATCH COWBOY of LEGENDARY BASTARDS ( ! , mgr.)
 DM  38 CLIFFHOME (turn 477): DARK TYPHLOSION of FIRE DECK (Destitute Noble, mgr.)
 DM  39 XOCHITHLAN (turn 210): QUIA RAYNE of THE MIDDLE WAY (Nick, mgr.)
 DM  42 RODEKI (turn 464): THIRD BASE SPOCK of COLOR ME SUAVE (Suave, mgr.)
 DM  51 TRICORUS (turn 413): TURAGH of DARK HORSEMEN (Nick, mgr.)
 DM  54 TROCAR (turn 196): RON WEASLEY of GRYFFINDOR HOUSE2 (Godric Gryffindor, mgr.)
 DM  59 ILLIS (turn 184): LONDON QUIREBOY of CHAPEL ROCK (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  62 VALAMANTIS (turn 362): TRAIN WRECK of THE BEARS (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM  72 DRAGONHEAD (turn 162): KOOL AID of LIQUIDS (?, mgr.)
ADM 104 DARKHOLM (turn 406): WIGGLER of THUNDR + LITENING from TALCAMA (Doc Steele)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   1 MORDANT (turn 525): HOMICIDAL MANIACS (Nick, mgr.)
 DM   2 NIANIA (turn 411): THE GOLDEN FISH (Nick, mgr.)
 DM   3 OSKSI (turn 531): AESIR (Buri, mgr.)
 DM   4 JHELUM (turn 527): THE SHALLOWSHIP (?, mgr.)
 DM   5 KALTOS (turn 526): EVEREST LLP (?, mgr.)
 DM   6 TRANSEL (turn 530): THE LADY'S LIST (A-Sop, mgr.)
 DM   7 BONSUR (turn 528): UNDER JOLLY ROGER (Huckle Cat, mgr.)
 DM  10 KOLACT (turn 522): SPRINGBORN (Still, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 514): none
 DM  21 SUNSET (turn 513): GRIM FANDANGO (Stik, mgr.)
 DM  36 JHANS (turn 487): KAMIKAZI (Nemesis, mgr.)
 DM  38 CLIFFHOME (turn 477): GREYHAWK (Sceptre, mgr.0
 DM  39 XOCHITHLAN (turn 210): LITERATI (?, mgr.)
 DM  42 RODEKI (turn 464): COLOR ME SUAVE (Suave, mgr.)
 DM  51 TRICORUS (turn 413): DARK HORSEMEN (Nick, mgr.)
 DM  54 TROCAR (turn 196): STEEL REIGN (Stik, mgr.)
 DM  59 ILLIS (turn 184): IMPROVED ILLUSION (Knolan, Master Wildstorm, mgr.)
 DM  62 VALAMANTIS (turn 362): THE BEARS (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM  72 DRAGONHEAD (turn 162): TWISTED SISTERS (Savant, mgr.)
ADM 104 DARKHOLM (turn 406): BLACK PRIMER, etc. (Doc Steele, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                  -----------------
 DM   3 OSKSI (turn 530): NOT HOYLE of GAMES LIBRARY (Nick, mgr.)
 DM   4 JHELUM (turn 527): SOGNATORE of DREAMERS (Sleepy, mgr.)
               (turn 526): PERICLES of DOGS OF WAR (Nick, mgr.)
                           BAGMAN of HITMEN FOR HIRE (Rude Buddha, mgr.)
 DM   7 BONSUR (turn 527): YAKKO of UNDER JOLLY ROGER (Huckle Cat, mgr.)
                           DILL WEED of SUGAR AND SPICE (Mannequin, mgr.)
 DM  10 KOLACT (turn 522): WOLFRAVEN of CLAN BATTLEAXE (Mithril, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 514): GROBRAUM of BURN N' PILLAGE (Jolly, mgr.)
 DM  21 SUNSET (turn 513): LUGO BELOSKI of SWORD OPERA (Nick, mgr.)
                           PRIME SLIME of THE NATURALS XI (Lord Genesis, mgr.)
               (turn 512): SKYDANCER of GRIM FANDANGO (Stik, mgr.)
 DM  38 CLIFFHOME (turn 477): DARK TYPHLOSION of FIRE DECK (Destitute Noble, mgr.)
 DM  51 TRICORUS (turn 413): TURAGH of DARK HORSEMEN (Nick, mgr.)
 DM  54 TROCAR (turn 196): RON WEASLEY of GRYFFINDOR HOUSE2 (Godric Gryffindor, mgr.)
 DM  59 ILLIS (turn 184): LONDON QUIREBOY of CHAPEL ROCK (Crip, mgr.)
                          OOKAZI of IMPROVED ILLUSION (Phantasm, mgr.)
 DM  62 VALAMANTIS (turn 362): BENSI DURN of MIDDLE WAY 10 (Nick, mgr.)
 DM  72 DRAGONHEAD (turn 161): 2 PHAT TOO of VERMIN (Sultan, mgr.)

                                      SPY REPORT

     I was traveling last turn and didn't even realize that it was tourney time.
Talcama did well as usual, but could not pull the elusive TC back home.  Two warriors
Runner Up'd and GE'TAR got a third place finish, but no TC's.  All total there were
86 entries bearing Talcama's flag.  Eight of them achieved tournament victor status,
including LONGSHOT and GE'TAR.  Congratulations to all the victors.  Next time,
though, let's win those final fights.  Not counting the Advanced Tourneys, we sent 46
entries, received two TV's, and achieved a record of 124-137-2-2.  The deaths were
JUHANI of STAR WARS: KOTOR and SLAUGHTERED (appropriately named) of WASTELAND II.
     On the sands, turnout was somewhat light (seems like that is a common occurrence
after a tourney).  Our Duelmaster, GROBRAUM, finally leaves Talcama after 51 fights
(just short of two years of fighting).  He leaves on top with a 27-24 record after
beating DESTITUTE NOBLE on his challenge.  That of course left the throne open.  The
heavy favorite was WILL THE BIKER, with a huge recognition lead coming into the turn.
He lost, though.  So did the second contender coming into the turn, LA TOUR.  The
third contender, WOMAN AT THE WELL, won her challenge against STICKLEBACK and usurps
the throne vacated by GROBRAUM.
     Three teams went 4-1 this turn; HELTER SKELTER, SEA DOGS, and SHEPHERDS.  With
those results, HELTER SKELTER lays claim to the current top team award and SEA DOGS
impressively took the team on the move award.  SHEPHERDS received no team awards, but
ASSUR is likely happy enough with the throne.  There are no unchartered teams in
Talcama right now.  Not even inactive teams.  So, call your friends and tell them
there are free fights available in one of Alastari's finest arena cities.
     I never know where to put all the stat facts, so I'm just gonna plop them into
the middle of this report.  No deaths, no bloodfeuds, up challengers went 9-3, down
challengers went 7-4, even challengers went 1-0, 22 warriors moved up a recognition
class, 7 went down a class, MESHUGAH MUMMY was the most challenged warrior (and won
despite it, beating VORN who thought to have an easy win in a 17 point down
challenge), PENTARCHIE-18 and BURN N' PILLAGE were the most avoided teams (3 avoids
each) with SHEPHERDS giving two avoids to PENTARCHIE-18 and NEXT GENERATION giving
two avoids to BURN N' PILLAGE.  All total, 8 warriors from 3 teams issued avoids to
11 teams.  No other teams got more than 1 avoid.
     There were other fights and happenings that I could report on, but you were all
there and saw them, heard about them, or can read about them in this newsletter.  But
I cannot leave without telling you who the hottest warriors are on the sands right
now.  WOMAN AT THE WELL, FREE PORN, and RIVEN are all 8-2 over the last ten turns.
STICKLEBACK, VIOLENCE FETISH, ODDLY SHAPED BOOB, and GREEN REGENT are all 7-3 over
the last ten turns.  Impressive numbers, all of you, even more impressive that there
are so many of you.  That is it for this turn.  Fights were already delayed because
of travel from the tourney.  Needs demand I get this report out before I get
reprimanded, or worse. -- Sherik

DUELMASTER                     W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 WOMAN AT THE WELL 8583       16  12  0   113       SHEPHERDS (252)

CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-FORGED IN L.A. 7433          18  19  0   111       NEXT GENERATION (547)
 BILLY THE SQUID 3880         24  14  1   109       SEA DOGS (224)
 PLANKWALKER 8604             15   9  1   105       SEA DOGS (224)
 SINDARION 8499               19  10  1   101       UNTOUCHABLES (287)
 CASTOR 8672                  12   8  0    96       VINCERE AUT MORI (626)
-BERCHTA 6774                 10   6  2    96       THE DARK GODS (501)
-LEONIDAS 8537                12   2  0    95       UNTOUCHABLES (287)
 GALLOPING GHOST 7931         10   9  0    93       THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD (566)
 ALTON 8297                   15  15  1    92       BURN N' PILLAGE (218)
 DATA LOSS 8029               14   4  0    92       NEXT GENERATION (547)
 WILL THE BIKER 8290          13   5  1    92       NEXT GENERATION (547)
 LA TOUR 8525                 14  15  0    91       PENTARCHIE-18 (508)

CHAMPIONS                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 SALT 8532                    15  13  0    89       SEA DOGS (224)
 DESTITUTE NOBLE 7817         16  11  1    87       GET OUTTA MY WAY (573)
 STICKLEBACK 8561             17  13  0    86       BIG MEAN FISH (171)
 FEAR 8715                     9   3  0    80       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
 BOOKIE 8458                  15  22  0    78       ARROGANCE (347)
 DAVE 8535                    20  11  0    75       SHEPHERDS (252)
-MATILDA 8939                  7   1  0    75       COLD CUTS (615)
 VIOLENCE FETISH 8713          8   7  0    72       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
 FREE PORN 8546               15   2  0    71       GET OUTTA MY WAY (573)
 ODDLY SHAPED BOOB 8531       18  13  0    70       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
 PREBIRTH 8452                12  12  1    68       BURN N' PILLAGE (218)
-LYAM 7647                    10   3  0    68       DARK TOADS (552)
 COUNT IN THE CELLAR 8404      7   4  0    68       NEXT GENERATION (547)

CHALLENGER ADEPTS              W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 BARITUS 8674                  9  11  2    66       VINCERE AUT MORI (626)
 MESHUGGAH MUMMY 8942          6   3  0    66       THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD (566)
 THE CRUSHER 8050              8   8  0    63       NEXT GENERATION (547)
 RIVEN 8563                   12   6  1    61       CLAN BATLEAXE 2 (622)
 BLOWN AWAY 8636              12   6  0    61       PENTARCHIE-18 (508)
 GREYHAWK 8846                 5   8  0    59       RILL'S GENCON SC (659)
 GHOST GOBY 9029               4   1  0    59       BIG MEAN FISH (171)
 SOLSBURY HILL 8558            8  11  1    58       STREET PIZZA (106)
 PEEPSHOW THRILLER 8944        6   3  0    58       HELTER SKELTER (655)

ADEPTS                         W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 MOOPS! 8662                  10   9  2    56       STREET PIZZA (106)
 MR THIRD TIME 8668           17   4  0    55       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
 LACTAID 8467                 10  12  0    55       BURN N' PILLAGE (218)
 'SLOSHERS 8460                9  28  0    55       ARROGANCE (347)
 STUPIFY 8711                  8   4  0    54       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
 GE'TAR 8994                   4   1  0    53       HELLBOURNE (653)
 TRIGGER HAPPY 8817            9   3  0    52       HELTER SKELTER (655)
 AIM TO BURN HAMMER 8887       6   6  1    52       AIM FATAL HAMMERZ (652)
 BILGE RAT 8655               10  12  0    51       SEA DOGS (224)
 GREEN REGENT 8850             9   4  0    51       RILL'S GENCON SC (659)
 DOWN W SICKNESS 8714          6   9  0    49       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
-CERRIDWEN 6775                5  12  1    49       THE DARK GODS (501)

ADEPTS                         W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 STONEWALL 8866                9   2  0    48       HELTER SKELTER (655)
 HOFFA 8478                    6  29  0    47       ARROGANCE (347)
 VORN 8873                     8   5  2    46       CLAN BATLEAXE 2 (622)
 CHUNKY SUPERDUDE 8693        10   9  0    44       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
 ASURION 8607                  9   7  0    43       BURN N' PILLAGE (218)
 YAJIROBE 8929                 6   4  1    43       WASTELAND (207)
-ARCHOR 6776                   7   9  0    42       THE DARK GODS (501)
 JOLEE BINDO 8915              6   5  1    42       STAR WARS: KOTOR (624)
 CH'IAD 8886                   4   2  0    41       HELLBOURNE (653)
 BABBLING BANSHEE 8825         7   7  0    40       THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD (566)
 VOICES 8712                   5  10  1    40       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
 DARK OMEN 8818                6   6  0    39       HELTER SKELTER (655)
 CARTH ONASI 8613              8   8  1    37       STAR WARS: KOTOR (624)
 AIM TO DROP HAMMER 8962       6   3  0    36       AIM FATAL HAMMERZ (652)
 SHADRACH 8976                 5   3  0    36       SHEPHERDS (252)
 OPEN BAR 8721                 7   6  0    35       GET OUTTA MY WAY (573)
 HK-47 8584                    9   7  0    34       STAR WARS: KOTOR (624)

CHALLENGER INITIATES           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 KORIN 9002                    4   1  0    33       WASTELAND (207)
 BUBBLY BAALZEBUB 8979         4   4  0    33       THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD (566)
 DREW PEA 8765                 3   2  0    33       FUNKY FOLK (625)
 HEXALUS 8869                  9   3  0    32       VINCERE AUT MORI (626)
 AIM TO FAME HAMMER 8800       5   9  0    32       AIM FATAL HAMMERZ (652)
-DUERGAR 6777                  7   9  1    31       THE DARK GODS (501)
-ARUTHA 7486                   4   6  0    31       DARK TOADS (552)
 PEACOCK SOLE 8753             6   9  0    29       BIG MEAN FISH (171)
-ALPO 7485                     5   5  0    29       DARK TOADS (552)
-EURYNOMOS 6778                4  11  0    29       THE DARK GODS (501)
-SALLANCHE 8925                4   1  0    29       SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)
-VIRGO 8950                    4   2  0    28       SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)
 MULTIVERSE 9013               4   2  0    28       RILL'S GENCON SC (659)
-SAGITARIUS 8948               3   2  0    28       SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)
-THROB 8982                    3   1  0    28       THUNDR + LITENING (22)
 KARRAMEL 8900                 8   3  0    27       THE FALLEN (657)
 ROCK CROAKER 8971             7   2  0    27       BIG MEAN FISH (171)
 SMELL CAREFULLY 8889          6   6  0    27       STREET PIZZA (106)
-ARIEL 8830                    5   7  1    26       THE FALLEN (657)
 MYSHEL 9031                   3   1  0    26       THE FALLEN (657)

INITIATES                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 MISSION VAO 8891              5   7  1    23       STAR WARS: KOTOR (624)
 GRUMPY GHOUL 8959             6   3  0    22       THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD (566)
 AIM TO BURP HAMMER 8798       3  11  1    22       AIM FATAL HAMMERZ (652)
 AIM TO HURT HAMMER 8802       2  12  0    22       AIM FATAL HAMMERZ (652)
 PETIT TROLL BAVEUX 8978       6   2  0    20       PENTARCHIE-18 (508)
-NECATUS 8852                  4   5  1    18       VINCERE AUT MORI (626)
-KA'ZEEN 8858                  3   5  0    18       HELLBOURNE (653)
 DOC STEELE 8890               3   9  0    18       ARROGANCE (347)
-LONGSHOT 8981                 2   2  0    18       THUNDR + LITENING (22)
 LIR 8986                      4   4  0    17       CLAN BATLEAXE 2 (622)
-FIDO 7489                     3   7  1    17       DARK TOADS (552)
 ZAURIEL 8901                  3   8  0    17       THE FALLEN (657)
 NYROND 9028                   3   2  0    17       RILL'S GENCON SC (659)
 BACK JUICE 8988               1   4  0    17       WASTELAND (207)
-P'TAIN 9008                   2   2  0    16       HELLBOURNE (653)
 GOLDEN PUFFER 9022            2   4  0    16       BIG MEAN FISH (171)
 ARETE 8969                    1   4  1    16       UNTOUCHABLES (287)
 PICCOLO 8947                  2   3  0    15       WASTELAND (207)
-DIRTNAP 9005                  1   3  0    15       THUNDR + LITENING (22)
 BIG WAVE DAVE 8973            3   5  0    14       ARROGANCE (347)
 LOAF 9025                     2   3  0    14       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
 JAKE 9055                     1   1  0    13       SHEPHERDS (252)

INITIATES                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-ARMPIT CANDY 9020             3   1  0    12       STREET PIZZA (106)
 V'DO 9051                     1   0  0    11       HELLBOURNE (653)
 DRUNKEN SAILOR 9041           1   3  0    10       SEA DOGS (224)
-BAUMIEL 9014                  2   2  1     9       THE FALLEN (657)
-HUGH KANTWIN 8883             1   0  0     9       FUNKY FOLK (625)
-CAPIRCORN 8949                1   1  0     8       SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)
 MARK OF HEROES 8996           0   7  0     7       RILL'S GENCON SC (659)
-THE FLAIR 9053                1   0  0     6       COLD CUTS (615)
 THE S-MAN 9054                1   1  0     6       SHEPHERDS (252)
-DEAN ISLE 8993                1   2  0     5       FUNKY FOLK (625)
-TIDE-POOL TED 9038            0   3  0     3       COLD CUTS (615)
-PULSATUS 9019                 0   2  0     2       VINCERE AUT MORI (626)
 ARAKO 9062                    0   1  0     1       CLAN BATLEAXE 2 (622)
 CASS TOFF 9045                0   1  0     1       FUNKY FOLK (625)
 PARMESAN VOMIT 9067           0   1  0     1       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD               W  L K TEAM NAME             SLAIN BY             TURN Revenge?
EVO WARBLADE 8821      3  7 0 A TRIBE CALLED IL 656 MOOPS! 8662           511 NOT REVE
MIKO SCAR 8919         3  4 1 A TRIBE CALLED IL 656 RIVEN 8563            511 NOT REVE
UG 9063                0  1 0 CLAN BATLEAXE 2 622   ARENAMISTRESS FYL 427 515 NONE    
WAS THAT EXLAX? 8377  11  6 1 GET OUTTA MY WAY 573  BILLY THE SQUID 3880  513         
A'AMON 8806            8  2 0 HELLBOURNE 653        WILL THE BIKER 8290   513         
MERCURY 9056           1  1 0 HELTER SKELTER 655    WIRYDON THE GIANT 425 515 NONE    
NO NAME 9023           1  2 0 PENTARCHIE-18 508     MORGANTI 9046         513 NONE    
BREAKERFALL 8505       7  4 1 RUN AND HYDE 537      AIM TO BURN HAMM 8887 511 NOT REVE
CHEERLESS AND SA 9021  0  2 0 STREET PIZZA 106      MISSION VAO 8891      511 NOT REVE
FALLOUT 9050           0  1 0 THUNDR + LITENING 22  AVENGING ZILTHORN 431 515 NONE    
DA 9061                0  1 0 THUNDR + LITENING 22  BLACK ORC 424         515 NONE    
LUMINES 9003           0  4 0 WASTELAND 207         BAUMIEL 9014          512         

                                     PERSONAL ADS

LA Tour -- My first loss in my last ten fights.  At least it didn't count on the
contest! -- Castor, VAM (626)

Riven -- I wouldn't have believed you could fight like that, but I saw it with my own
eyes! -- Baritus

Eurynomos -- Good fight!  No really, good fight! -- Hexalus, VAM (626)

Azraelus Prime -- Salve!  No diplo yet, however, I am glad to hear you'll be coming.
A little cocky though, ehh!  That's good, the higher the ego, the harder the fall!
(grin)  Tell Bookie hi for me. -- Dark Knight Toker VAM (626)

Fear -- My exact strats were 6-4-3 in round 1.  You acted as if you were running 10-
10-?  You have the right of it, strange indeed.  Will await the chance to meet again!
-- Castor, VAM (626)
P.S.  I will send the challenge this time!

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

MERCURY was butchered by WIRYDON THE GIANTESS in a 1 minute Dark Arena fight.
FALLOUT was butchered by AVENGING ZILTHORN in a 1 minute Dark Arena duel.
UG was murdered by ARENAMISTRESS FYLOR in a 1 minute brutal Dark Arena melee.
DA was assassinated by BLACK ORC in a 1 minute bloody Dark Arena duel.
GREEN REGENT was devastated by GHOST GOBY in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge fight.
GROBRAUM demolished DESTITUTE NOBLE in a 1 minute mismatched Challenge competition.
WOMAN AT THE WELL luckily beat STICKLEBACK in a 2 minute Challenge Title struggle.
SINDARION defeated GALLOPING GHOST in a action packed 2 minute Challenge melee.
CASTOR vanquished DAVE in a 6 minute gory uneven Challenge duel.
PREBIRTH was vanquished by SALT in a popular 1 minute one-sided Challenge duel.
DATA LOSS beat BOOKIE in a popular 2 minute veteran's Challenge melee.
VORN was demolished by MESHUGGAH MUMMY in a 1 minute mismatched Challenge match.
RIVEN was demolished by BARITUS in a 2 minute mismatched Challenge match.
ODDLY SHAPED BOOB overpowered HOFFA in a 1 minute mismatched Challenge conflict.
BABBLING BANSHEE was defeated by LACTAID in a 2 minute Challenge struggle.
PEEPSHOW THRILLER overcame YAJIROBE in a 1 minute Challenge bout.
DOWN W SICKNESS devastated SMELL CAREFULLY in a 1 minute mismatched Challenge brawl.
TRIGGER HAPPY defeated CH'IAD in a 1 minute Challenge bout.
GE'TAR demolished HK-47 in a exciting 3 minute gory one-sided Challenge bout.
VOICES was unbelievably bested by STONEWALL in a 5 minute Challenge competition.
SHADRACH overpowered DOC STEELE in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge duel.
DARK OMEN overpowered LIR in a 1 minute uneven Challenge fray.
BUBBLY BAALZEBUB handily defeated ROCK CROAKER in a 1 minute Challenge contest.
MULTIVERSE savagely defeated AIM TO HURT HAMMER in a 6 minute gory Challenge fight.
GRUMPY GHOUL outwaited GOLDEN PUFFER in a slow 19 minute Challenge match.
MARK OF HEROES was vanquished by PEACOCK SOLE in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge fight.
JAKE demolished DRUNKEN SAILOR in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge melee.
LOAF won victory over ARETE in a popular 1 minute Challenge fray.
BILLY THE SQUID handily defeated LA TOUR in a 1 minute mismatched bout.
WILL THE BIKER lost to PLANKWALKER in a 1 minute veteran's bout.
ALTON overpowered THE CRUSHER in a popular 1 minute uneven duel.
FEAR overpowered GREYHAWK in a 1 minute one-sided match.
FREE PORN outlasted MR THIRD TIME in a tiring 23 minute veteran's bout.
VIOLENCE FETISH handily defeated ASURION in a 1 minute mismatched match.
COUNT IN THE CELLAR vanquished OPEN BAR in a exciting 1 minute mismatched fight.
MOOPS! demolished MYSHEL in a 1 minute one-sided struggle.
BILGE RAT overcame JOLEE BINDO in a exciting 2 minute brutal fight.
CHUNKY SUPERDUDE handily defeated AIM TO BURP HAMMER in a 1 minute uneven match.
STUPIFY luckily beat DREW PEA in a action packed 1 minute bout.
BLOWN AWAY overpowered 'SLOSHERS in a 1 minute one-sided competition.
CARTH ONASI was handily defeated by AIM TO BURN HAMMER in a 1 minute one-sided duel.
SOLSBURY HILL overpowered AIM TO FAME HAMMER in a 1 minute uneven battle.
KARRAMEL was vanquished by KORIN in a 1 minute bloody one-sided struggle.
HEXALUS outwaited ZAURIEL in a 8 minute conflict.
AIM TO DROP HAMMER overpowered BIG WAVE DAVE in a 2 minute one-sided brawl.
PETIT TROLL BAVEUX unbelievably bested PICCOLO in a exciting 7 minute brutal conflict.
BACK JUICE was defeated by MISSION VAO in a popular 5 minute battle.
NYROND won victory over ARAKO in a action packed 1 minute novice's bout.
THE S-MAN defeated PARMESAN VOMIT in a 6 minute beginner's competition.
V'DO subdued CASS TOFF in a exciting 1 minute amateur's match.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|LUNGING ATTACK                  23         TOTAL PARRY      114 -  87 -  1      57  |
|TOTAL PARRY                     17         AIMED BLOW        39 -  39 -  3      50  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                 11         WALL OF STEEL     51 -  52 -  2      50  |
|BASHING ATTACK                  10         LUNGING ATTACK   144 - 152 -  6      49  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    9         BASHING ATTACK    59 -  65 -  5      48  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  7         PARRY-LUNGE       33 -  42 -  2      44  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      6         STRIKING ATTACK   58 -  80 -  1      42  |
|AIMED BLOW                       5         SLASHING ATTACK   44 -  65 -  3      40  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     4         PARRY-STRIKE      23 -  41 -  2      36  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    4         PARRY-RIPOSTE     17 -  36 -  0      32  |

Turn 515 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

BASHING ATTACK     6 -  4     LUNGING ATTACK    11 - 12         3  LUNGING ATTACK 
SLASHING ATTACK    4 -  3     WALL OF STEEL      4 -  5         2  BASHING ATTACK 
TOTAL PARRY        9 -  8     AIMED BLOW         2 -  3         2  TOTAL PARRY    
PARRY-STRIKE       2 -  2     STRIKING ATTACK    4 -  7         1  PARRY-LUNGE    
PARRY-RIPOSTE      2 -  2     PARRY-LUNGE        2 -  4         1  PARRY-STRIKE   
                                                                1  WALL OF STEEL  
                                                                1  AIMED BLOW     

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
LUNGING ATTACK   WOMAN AT THE WELL 8583     16  12  0  113 SHEPHERDS (252)
PARRY-LUNGE      BILLY THE SQUID 3880       24  14  1  109 SEA DOGS (224)
PARRY-STRIKE     PLANKWALKER 8604           15   9  1  105 SEA DOGS (224)
WALL OF STEEL    SINDARION 8499             19  10  1  101 UNTOUCHABLES (287)
TOTAL PARRY      CASTOR 8672                12   8  0   96 VINCERE AUT MORI (626)
STRIKING ATTACK  WILL THE BIKER 8290        13   5  1   92 NEXT GENERATION (547)
BASHING ATTACK   ODDLY SHAPED BOOB 8531     18  13  0   70 CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
AIMED BLOW       GHOST GOBY 9029             4   1  0   59 BIG MEAN FISH (171)
SLASHING ATTACK  SHADRACH 8976               5   3  0   36 SHEPHERDS (252)
Note: Warriors have a winning record and are an Adept or Above.

The overall popularity leader is BILLY THE SQUID 3880.  The most popular warrior this 
turn was PICCOLO 8947.  The ten other most popular fighters were BACK JUICE 8988, 
VOICES 8712, GE'TAR 8994, LACTAID 8467, STICKLEBACK 8561, GALLOPING GHOST 7931, 
BOOKIE 8458, JOLEE BINDO 8915, BIG WAVE DAVE 8973, and ODDLY SHAPED BOOB 8531.

The least popular fighter this week was MR THIRD TIME 8668.  The other ten least 
popular fighters were FREE PORN 8546, GRUMPY GHOUL 8959, GOLDEN PUFFER 9022, HEXALUS 
8869, PARMESAN VOMIT 9067, THE S-MAN 9054, ZAURIEL 8901, KARRAMEL 8900, AIM TO FAME 
HAMMER 8800, and CARTH ONASI 8613.

The following warriors have traveled to AD after fighting this turn:

GROBRAUM (18-8045) BURN N' PILLAGE (218)

                 FACE-TO-FACE TOURNEY XXXV

PRIMUS TOURNEY                         W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
IRON PRINCESS 3115 (200-95-8)         10  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
TARAD 181 (213-104-12)                 8  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
SHADOW KNIGHT 3309 (186-82-4)          7  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
CELISTON 6261 (126-31-19)              6  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
SKYLAS TAKARIN 3114 (174-91-5)         6  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
SMELLY SOCKS 1975 (244-108-6)          6  3  0         STREET PIZZA         
LEGACY 5620 (113-42-10)                5  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
MUDMINNOW 2760 (182-96-6)              5  3  0         BIG MEAN FISH        
DARK PROPHET 4730 (137-44-6)           3  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
MJOLNIR 4732 (150-54-6)                3  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
AFTERAFTERBIRTH 813 (181-117-3)        2  3  0         STREET PIZZA         
GEOMANCER 4166 (90-76-5)               2  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
GOLDILOCKS 470 (175-146-22)            2  3  0         FROG PRINCES         
KATE 3126 (111-80-3)                   2  3  0         THIGH MASTERS        
STICKY HANDKERCHIEF 3244 (152-117-10)  2  3  0         STREET PIZZA         
WHIRLING TERROR 6616 (92-46-7)         2  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
IRONTHORN 5562 (111-48-2)              0  5  0         THUNDR + LITENING    

CONTENDERS TOURNEY                     W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
TRAIGOR 1415 (25-46-1)                 8  3  0         TEAM TITAN           
WAHOO 3535 (64-56-0)                   5  3  0         BIG MEAN FISH        
VOLDRIC THE BLUE 6259 (73-52-0)        4  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
DESTINY 3369 (61-71-2)                 3  3  0         WORTHLESS MANAGERS 5 
HANSEL 588 (132-179-1)                 2  3  0         FROG  PRINCES        
IRON HEAD LEE 6563 (30-11-0)           2  3  0         THE GUARDIANS II     

ELIGIBLES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
WIGGLER 8088 (36-6-1)                 11  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
GABRIEL 5999 (0-0-0)                   5  3  1         HERMETICS            
MAHI MAHI 4899 (116-72-1)              4  3  0         BIG MEAN FISH        
KYLIE 6057 (34-28-1)                   4  4  0         UNTOUCHABLES         
NEOSPHINCTER 7317 (35-30-1)            2  3  0         WASTELAND            
HE HATE ME 7820 (29-40-2)              0  3  0         WASTELAND            
MIMIC BLENNY 7541 (51-30-1)            0  3  0         BIG MEAN FISH        

ADM TOURNEY                            W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
HARLEQUIN TUSKFISH 6977 (62-55-0)      9  3  0         BIG MEAN FISH        
GOHAN 8449 (23-14-1)                   5  3  0         WASTELAND            
SHERCO 7313 (17-12-1)                  4  3  0         POWER PLANTS         
SMUNCH 8337 (18-2-0)                   4  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
TALON 7782 (36-16-1)                   1  3  0         GET OUTTA MY WAY     

FRESHMEN TOURNEY                       W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
MR TACO WORKS 7620 (16-8-1)           11  3  0         WASTELAND            
CHASITY BELT 6507 (18-8-0)             5  3  0         THE GUARDIANS II     
BARBU 8549 (19-6-1)                    3  3  0         BIG MEAN FISH        
BRICKTOP 7955 (33-22-0)                3  3  0         WASTELAND            
PARALLAX 7730 (10-5-4)                 1  3  0         MAD SCIENTISTS       

CHALLENGERS TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
FORGED IN L.A. 7433 (18-19-0)          1  3  0         NEXT GENERATION      
ABSOLUTE ZERO 7586 (11-9-0)            0  3  0         MAD SCIENTISTS       
THE ATOMIZER 7753 (12-4-0)             0  3  0         MAD SCIENTISTS       

CHAMPIONS TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
TAKOV 7457 (13-13-0)                   1  3  0         OF WOLF AND MAN 9    

ADEPTS TOURNEY                         W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
VIOLENCE FETISH 8713 (7-7-0)           4  3  0         OF WOLF AND MAN II   
MHORAM 7328 (9-6-0)                    3  3  0         WAY OF THE BLADE     
SOLSBURY HILL 8558 (7-11-1)            3  3  0         STREET PIZZA         
FREE PORN 8546 (14-2-0)                2  3  0         GET OUTTA MY WAY     
GREEN REGENT 8850 (9-3-0)              2  3  0         RILL'S GENCON SC     
AIM TO FAME HAMMER 8800 (5-8-0)        1  3  0         AIM FATAL HAMMERZ    
LYAM 7647 (10-3-0)                     1  3  0         DARK TOADS           
VIRGO 8950 (4-2-0)                     0  3  0         SUPERIOR FORCES 6N   

INITIATES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
CH'IAD 8886 (4-1-0)                    4  3  0         HELLBOURNE           
DREW PEA 8765 (3-1-0)                  3  3  0         FUNKY FOLK           
GOLDEN PUFFER 9022 (2-3-0)             3  3  0         BIG MEAN FISH        
KA'ZEEN 8858 (3-5-0)                   3  3  0         HELLBOURNE           
SAGITARIUS 8948 (3-2-0)                3  3  0         SUPERIOR FORCES 6N   
SALLANCHE 8925 (4-1-0)                 3  3  0         SUPERIOR FORCES 6N   
JOLEE BINDO 8915 (6-4-1)               2  3  0         STAR WARS: KOTOR     
JUHANI 8916 (4-6-0)                    2  3  0  DEAD   STAR WARS: KOTOR     
ROCK CROAKER 8971 (7-1-0)              1  3  0         BIG MEAN FISH        
YAJIROBE 8929 (6-3-1)                  1  3  0         WASTELAND            

APPRENTICES TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
GE'TAR 8994 (3-1-0)                   14  3  0         HELLBOURNE           
LONGSHOT 8981 (2-2-0)                 10  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
BACK JUICE 8988 (1-3-0)                6  3  0         WASTELAND            
KORIN 9002 (3-1-0)                     6  3  0         WASTELAND            
MYSHEL 9031 (3-0-0)                    7  4  1         THE FALLEN           
GHOST GOBY 9029 (3-1-0)                5  3  0         BIG MEAN FISH        
ARETE 8969 (1-3-1)                     4  3  0         UNTOUCHABLES         
LAUREN ORDA 8882 (0-0-0)               3  3  0         FUNKY FOLK           
TAREK 8812 (0-0-0)                     3  3  1         LUROCIAN PRIDE       
ARMPIT CANDY 9020 (3-1-0)              2  3  0         STREET PIZZA         
HUGH KANTWIN 8883 (1-0-0)              2  3  0         FUNKY FOLK           
P'TAIN 9008 (2-2-0)                    2  3  0         HELLBOURNE           
PICCOLO 8947 (2-2-0)                   2  3  0         WASTELAND            
DEAN ISLE 8993 (1-2-0)                 1  3  0         FUNKY FOLK           
THROB 8982 (3-1-0)                     1  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
CAPIRCORN 8949 (1-1-0)                 0  3  0         SUPERIOR FORCES 6N   
DIRTNAP 9005 (1-3-0)                   0  3  0         THUNDR + LITENING    
DRUNKEN SAILOR 9041 (1-2-0)            0  3  0         SEA DOGS             

ROOKIES TOURNEY                        W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
SLAUGHTERED 9060 (0-0-0)               3  2  0  DEAD   WASTELAND            
V'DO 9051 (0-0-0)                      4  3  0         HELLBOURNE           
ICE 8491 (0-0-0)                       3  3  0         OF WOLF AND MAN      
THE CANCER BUNNY 9065 (0-0-0)          2  3  0         UNTOUCHABLES         
YA 8494 (0-0-0)                        1  3  0         OF WOLF AND MAN      
COFFIN BREAK 9066 (0-0-0)              0  3  0         UNTOUCHABLES