DUEL 2 NEWSLETTER

Date   : 07/12/2010    Duedate: 07/24/2010

TALCAMA ARENA

DM-18    TURN-644

This Weeks Top Honors

THE DUELMASTER IS

ERIN GO BRAGH
RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)
(18-2540) [14-12-0,104]

Chartered Recognition Leader   Unchartered Recognition Leader

ERIN GO BRAGH                  DESTRUCTOR Z
RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)          CHAINED GIANTS (693)
(18-2540) [14-12-0,104]        (18-9967) [5-3-0,31]

Popularity Leader              This Weeks Favorite

PLANKTON                       CRISIS
SEA DOGS (224)                 OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
(18-9748) [19-19-1,77]         (18-9992) [1-0-0,18]

THE CURRENT TOP TEAM

 (-1)

          TEAMS ON THE MOVE            TOP CAREER HONORS
Team Name                  Point Gain  Chartered Team
1. SEA DOGS (224)              42
2. RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)       25      OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
3. OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)    25      Unchartered Team
4. CENTER FOR OLDS (108)       17
5. LACONIANS (487)             14      CHAINED GIANTS (693)

The Top Teams

Career Win-Loss Record           W   L  K    %  Win-Loss Record Last 3 Turns    W  L K
 1/ 1 OF WOLF AND MAN II (630) 166 130  7 56.1   1/ 2 CENTER FOR OLDS (108)    10  5 0
 2/ 2 DEATH & TAXES (84)        92  76  6 54.8   2/ 1 THE GRATEFUL UNDEA (566) 10  5 0
 3/ 3 SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493) 206 180 12 53.4   3/ 4 SEA DOGS (224)            9  5 1
 4/ 4 SEA DOGS (224)           411 367 27 52.8   4/ 3 RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)     9  6 0
 5- 5 SKI-BUM 18 (684)          59  57  4 50.9   5/10 OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)  5  6 0
 6/ 6 CENTER FOR OLDS (108)    %1201 %1175 70 50.5   6/ 5*CHAINED GIANTS (693)      4 11 0
 7/ 7 THE GRATEFUL UNDEA (566) 174 184 12 48.6   7/ 8 LACONIANS (487)           3  3 0
 8- 9 ARDUIN GRIMOIRE (504)     21  24  2 46.7   8/ 0 LUROCIAN PRIDE (654)      2  1 0
 9/10 RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)    112 139 10 44.6   9/ 6 SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)  2  3 0
10/ 0 LUROCIAN PRIDE (654)      33  42  1 44.0  10- 7 SKI-BUM 18 (684)          1  3 0
11/11 LACONIANS (487)           38  52  2 42.2  11/12 DEATH & TAXES (84)        0  3 0
12/12*CHAINED GIANTS (693)      13  24  0 35.1  12-11*DEVIL'S DEN (682)         0  2 0
13-13*DEVIL'S DEN (682)          7  30  2 18.9  13-13 ARDUIN GRIMOIRE (504)     0  1 0

    '*'   Unchartered team                       '-'  Team did not fight this turn
   (###)  Avoid teams by their Team Id          ##/## This turn's/Last turn's rank

                                    TEAM SPOTLIGHT

                                      TURN 25

DECLARED TEAMS           - MANAGER NAME      - TOTAL # OF FIGHTS/MAX # OF FIGHTS/%

The Grateful Undead #566 - Street Legal      - 107/115 - 93%
Sea Dogs #224            - One Armed Bandit  - 106/115 - 92%
Ski-Bum 18 #684          - Ski-Bum           - 100/115 - 87%
Of Wolf and Man II #630  - Tripwire          -  85/115 - 74%
Champions #688           - Champion          -  84/115 - 73%
Ghost Riders Too #477    - Bladerunner       -  79/115 - 69%
Superior Forces 6N #493  - Manager           -  62/115 - 54%
Lurocian Pride #654      - The Greek Guy     -  59/115 - 51%
Odin's Chosen #562       - Heathen Hatebreed -  48/115 - 42%
Run and Hyde #537        - Jekyll            -  48/115 - 42%
The Guardians II #479    - Guardian          -  29/115 - 25%
Ghaelie Sidhe #495       - Mordraith         -  20/115 - 18%
Wizardguard #175         - The Ancient One   -   8/115 -  7%
Vincere Aut Mori         - Toker             -   0/115 -  0%
Ravens Song #687         - Snafu             -  20/45  - OUT OF CONTEST
Pipeline 115 #686        - Champion          -   0/0   - OUT OF CONTEST

As always!  CHECK YOUR SCORES!  Only scores that count are against contestants.

Good luck to all!

TURN 25 SCORES

Superior Forces 6N: 0 Total: +20        Odin's Chosen: 0 Total: -3
4 Points: 0                             Randgrith: 0
Dead Urn: 0                             ISA: 0
Holly: 0                                DA: 0
Little Mokele 2: 0                      Sverdhi: 0
                                        Hrokk: 0

The Grateful Undead: +3 Total: +12      The Guardians II: 0 Total: -3
Big Pimpin' Imp: +1                     Steele Brain Pan: 0
Dio Devil: +1                           Chaos Slayer: 0
Black Wight: 0                          Karl Cullinane: 0
Steeley Shadow: +1                      Ahira Bandylegs: 0
I Want My Mummy: 0                      Floyd Bandylegs: 0

Champions: 0 Total: +12                 Lurocian Pride: 0 Total: -4
Extradonaire: 0                         Trista: 0
Whatamonster: 0                         Tialis: 0
See The Stars: 0                        Tosha: 0
I B Bad: 0                              Turoc: 0

Of Wolf and Man II: -2 Total: +11       Ghaelie Sidhe: 0 Total: -6
Butcher: -1                             Inzo: 0
Azaer: 0                                Medraut: 0
Krusk: -1                               Spectrum 5: 0
Delion: 0                               Haseth: 0
                                        Criofan: 0

Ghost Riders Too: 0 Total: +11          Sea Dogs: -1 Total: -7
Charon: 0                               Helmsman: -1
Shaderunner: 0                          Plankton: -1
Acheron: 0                              Boatswain: +1
Phesa's Shade: 0                        Ensign: 0
Dem Bones: 0

Run and Hyde: 0 Total: +3               Ski-Bum 18: 0 Total: -7
Mervyn: 0                               Starlyna: 0
Dissident: 0                            Wild Wanda: 0
Swain Peak: 0                           Dead Bob: 0
Bad Luck: 0                             Elron the Bold: 0

Wizardguard: 0 Total: -1
Fabulous Mr Fox: 0
Choco Boba Baby: 0
Harpy The Shrew: 0

      * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                         ---===DELARQUAN REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   1 MORDANT (turn 653): VAN DERMINT of BOOZE (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM   2 NIANIA (turn 535): IGNORANT BAUD of 042709A (The Muffin Man, mgr.)
 DM   3 OSKSI (turn 659): PERFECT DRUG of IRATE FORMATIONS (The Muffin Man, mgr.)
 DM   4 JHELUM (turn 630): IRONSIDE of KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM   5 KALTOS (turn 654): SONNY of TECHNOLOGY (Otto X Frothingslosh, mgr.)
 DM   6 TRANSEL (turn 649): NOT-A-NUT JONES of PSYCHO SQUAD (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM   7 BONSUR (turn 257): SUZIE of CHURCH LADIES (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM  10 KOLACT (turn 642): THE GRINCH of ABOMINATIONS (Chase, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 643): STEELEY SHADOW of THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD (Street Legal, mgr)
 DM  21 SUNSET (turn 642): ANGEL of OMINOUS REIGN (Archaic Elf, mgr.)
 DM  36 JHANS (turn 610): ELLIRIN IMBRAY of MIDDLE WAY 17 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  38 CLIFFHOME (turn 599): KARTIKAYA of JINDA-BAN (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  39 XOCHITHLAN (turn 274): RATA of KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  42 RODEKI (turn 590): STICKY FINGERS of DUNGEON CELL (One Armed Bandit, mgr.)
 DM  51 TRICORUS (turn 541): SAARVEGHAL of DARK HORSEMEN (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  54 TROCAR (turn 258): SAMILDAR of TRADERS OF TROCAR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  59 ILLIS (turn 249): I'M A BASHER of BASHAHOLICS ANON (Assurnasirbanipal, mgr.)
 DM  62 VALAMANTIS (turn 487): JIMEMMA LOCA of MIDDLE WAY 10 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  72 DRAGONHEAD (turn 225): TORANS ULRIK of MIDDLE WAY 9 (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 104 DARKHOLM (turn 535): COOLER of STYROFOAM (Jolly, mgr.)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   1 MORDANT (turn 653): HOMICIDAL MANIACS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM   2 NIANIA (turn 535): 042709A (The Muffin Man, mgr.)
 DM   3 OSKSI (turn 659): GAMES LIBRARY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM   4 JHELUM (turn 630): DOGS OF WAR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM   5 KALTOS (turn 654): TECHNOLOGY (Otto X Frothingslosh, mgr.)
 DM   6 TRANSEL (turn 649): PSYCHO SQUAD (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM   7 BONSUR (turn 657): SENTINELS (Nomad, mgr.)
 DM  10 KOLACT (turn 642): THE MOONDOGS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 643): THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD (Street Legal, mgr.)
 DM  21 SUNSET (turn 642): OMINOUS REIGN (Archaic Elf, mgr.)
 DM  36 JHANS (turn 610): MIDDLE WAY 17 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  38 CLIFFHOME (turn 599): JINDA-BAN (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  39 XOCHITHLAN (turn 274): KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  42 RODEKI (turn 590): COLOR ME SUAVE (Suave, mgr.)
 DM  51 TRICORUS (turn 541): DARK HORSEMEN (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  54 TROCAR (turn 258): TRADERS OF TROCAR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  59 ILLIS (turn 249): POSITION IS EMPTY
 DM  62 VALAMANTIS (turn 487): MIDDLE WAY 10 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  72 DRAGONHEAD (turn 225): STATES (?, mgr.)
ADM 104 DARKHOLM (turn 535) STREET PIZZA et al (The Upright Man, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                  -----------------
 DM   1 MORDANT (turn 653): VAN DERMINT of BOOZE (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM   3 OSKSI (turn 658): VIRTUAL REALITY of STATE OF MIND (Marma Duke, mgr.)
 DM   5 KALTOS (turn 653): MOSQUITO of BLOOD SUCKERS (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 641): STOWAWAY of SEA DOGS (One Armed Bandit, mgr.)
 DM  21 SUNSET (turn 641): MORBID CRUSADER of DARK AT HEART (?, mgr.)
 DM  38 CLIFFHOME (turn 599): GURU GNU of HILLTOP GURUS (Nomad, mgr.)
 DM  54 TROCAR (turn 257): VARDIN ABEQ of TRADERS OF TROCAR (Jorja, mgr.)

                                      SPY REPORT

     Like the magnificent Sun, rising upon the Dawn and exiling the Night for a Day, 
I, Novgorodny Vir, return once again!  What's a move up by 5 you ask?  (alright, 
maybe you didn't ask)  Cause for celebration, according to OF WOLF AND MAN II.  SEA 
DOGS posted a nice gain, to come in 3rd.  Everybody loves a winner...  Practice pays 
for CRISIS, who pummelled I WANT MY MUMMY, to pocket 18 points.  CLOVER certainly had 
a baffled expression on hers face, after losing to THE CODDLER and losing 16 points 
in the process!  Now I can't insult ERIN GO BRAGH, as he has gloriously dueled to the 
top.  Oh great new Duelmaster!!!  (Stop me if I lay it on too thick) So who's the 
team that's been walking into taverns last week and ordering milk?  Sounds like a PR 
stunt to me.   
     So much to report, so little time!  Perhaps the warriors of THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD 
should take up some hobbies, as they are the most avoided team...  The warriors of 
THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD found their efforts at combat frustrated as CENTER FOR OLDS 
apparently had more important things to do than fight.  If challenges were horses, 
PINCH BLISTER could open up a fast food joint!  Take heed TALCAMA, of the 
unprincipled action of KRUSK.  By challenging ENSIGN, 17 points below him, KRUSK 
besmirches the noble art of dueling.  Bookies and KRUSK were more than a little 
surprised, as ENSIGN snatched an easy victory from KRUSK, gaining 19 points.  My love 
of complete Spyreports dictates that I note the mismatched fight, FIZZ AND FURS and 
TRIAL GROUP F.  Are CENTER FOR OLDS unwilling to engage in a fair fight?  I thought 
FIZZ AND FURS showed great skill and promise when she defeated TRIAL GROUP F.  All 
right, so I slept through it!  Big deal!   
     The moving sword slashes, and having slashed, moves on...  Citizens of TALCAMA, 
be sure to settle your debts with BRUNO DEETH of LACONIANS.  He's relocating to the 
Dark Arena and has other things on his mind!  Ask not a spymaster for counsel, for he 
will pontificate long after you have fallen into an unconscious stupor.   
     Do not think spyreporting in TALCAMA is the highlight of my life.  More 
important duties call me.  Like a mixed metaphor, and an overtaxed simile, I now bid 
TALCAMA farewell-- Novgorodny Vir  

DUELMASTER                     W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 ERIN GO BRAGH 2540           14  12  0   104       RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)

CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-DEAD BOB 9788                16   9  0   111       SKI-BUM 18 (684)
-ORTHOS 553                   19  14  2    99       DEATH & TAXES (84)

CHAMPIONS                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 THE CODDLER 9746             19  19  1    90       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
 JAMESON 4067                 11   7  1    88       RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)
-LITTLE MOKELE 2 9946          8   1  0    87       SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)
 STEELEY SHADOW 9169          15  13  2    82       THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD (566)
 BIG PIMPIN' IMP 9910         11   6  0    81       THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD (566)
 BOATSWAIN 9958                9   2  0    78       SEA DOGS (224)
 PLANKTON 9748                19  19  1    77       SEA DOGS (224)
 AZAER 9870                   12   7  0    77       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
 PINCH BLISTER 9859           15   9  0    75       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)

CHAMPIONS                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 CLOVER 2284                  13  18  1    70       RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)

CHALLENGER ADEPTS              W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-WILD WANDA 9787              10  13  1    66       SKI-BUM 18 (684)
 LOCAR 630                    15  17  0    62       DEATH & TAXES (84)
-KILL KITTEN 6843              9   4  1    62       ARDUIN GRIMOIRE (504)
 ENSIGN 9922                   8   5  0    59       SEA DOGS (224)

ADEPTS                         W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 KRUSK 9906                    8   5  0    55       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
 DELION 9961                   6   2  0    54       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
-ELRON THE BOLD 9880           8  10  1    53       SKI-BUM 18 (684)
 ANONYMISSUS 9972              6   2  0    51       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
 BUTCHER 9954                  7   2  0    47       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
-GORD 917                      7   0  0    45       DEATH & TAXES (84)
 RAY DARTON 9708               9   4  0    44       LACONIANS (487)
-DEAD URN 9827                 5   3  0    38       SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)
-TIALIS 8810                   5   6  0    36       LUROCIAN PRIDE (654)
 BLACK WIGHT 9974              5   2  0    36       THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD (566)

CHALLENGER INITIATES           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 TOSHA 9896                    9   6  0    33       LUROCIAN PRIDE (654)
 HELMSMAN 9917                 6   7  0    33       SEA DOGS (224)
-THERMITE 6853                 4   2  1    33       ARDUIN GRIMOIRE (504)
 FIZZ AND FURS 9959            8   3  0    32       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
-BANDROOG 6982                 1   4  0    32       ARDUIN GRIMOIRE (504)
 DESTRUCTOR Z 9967             5   3  0    31       CHAINED GIANTS (693)
-LUCIFER 9758                  3   4  2    28       DEVIL'S DEN (682)
 TUROC 9928                    2   7  0    28       LUROCIAN PRIDE (654)
-PHOTON 3292                   2   4  0    26       MAD SCIENTISTS (75)

INITIATES                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-DEATH DWELLER 910             5   2  2    23       DEATH & TAXES (84)
 DIO DEVIL 9989                2   1  0    23       THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD (566)
 ULSTER 9983                   3   2  0    19       RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)
 TRIAL GROUP F 9993            1   1  0    19       CHAINED GIANTS (693)
 MS PAYNE 9965                 2   4  0    18       CHAINED GIANTS (693)
 CRISIS 9992                   1   0  0    18       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
-HELLFIRE 9759                 3   4  0    13       DEVIL'S DEN (682)
-STARLYNA 9979                 2   3  0    13       SKI-BUM 18 (684)
 STEERSMAN 9994                1   0  0    13       SEA DOGS (224)
-MEOUSA 9757                   1   6  0     9       DEVIL'S DEN (682)
 SUSHI 9991                    0   1  0     9       SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)
-SATAN 9756                    0   8  0     9       DEVIL'S DEN (682)
 I WANT MY MUMMY 9985          2   2  0     8       THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD (566)
-HADES 9755                    0   8  0     8       DEVIL'S DEN (682)
 POTTY HOTTIE 9987             1   2  0     7       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                W  L K TEAM NAME            SLAIN BY              TURN Revenge?
LOT 4 BATCH 12 9964     2  6 0 CHAINED GIANTS 693   MOUNTAIN TROLL        644  NONE
QA SAMPLE X 9968        2  6 0 CHAINED GIANTS 693   BLACK ORC             644  NONE
BRUNO DEETH 9646       11 10 0 LACONIANS 487        SPYMISTRESS SHAR      644  NONE
TRISTA 9945             2  7 0 LUROCIAN PRIDE 654   AVENGING ZILTHOR      644  NONE
MALLOW 9982             1  4 0 RYAN'S HENCHMEN 133  HIGH ELF              644  NONE

                                     PERSONAL ADS

This personal contains no information.  You need not read it.  It exists only to
convince hal that the critical parts of the newsletter are present and ready to
print.

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

BRUNO DEETH was butchered by SPYMISTRESS SHARDA in a 1 minute Dark Arena fight.
QA SAMPLE X was murdered by BLACK ORC in a 1 minute Dark Arena melee.
LOT 4 BATCH 12 was killed by MOUNTAIN TROLL in a 1 minute Dark Arena fight.
TRISTA was butchered by AVENGING ZILTHORN in a 1 minute gory Dark Arena fight.
MALLOW was murdered by HIGH ELF in a 1 minute bloody Dark Arena competition.
KRUSK was viciously subdued by ENSIGN in a crowd pleasing 4 minute Challenge fight.
THE CODDLER devastated CLOVER in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge competition.
DELION was handily defeated by PINCH BLISTER in a 1 minute uneven Challenge melee.
BIG PIMPIN' IMP viciously subdued PLANKTON in a 2 minute gory Challenge duel.
BLACK WIGHT lost to BUTCHER in a 1 minute Challenge duel.
DIO DEVIL was narrowly defeated by HELMSMAN in a 2 minute Challenge fight.
FIZZ AND FURS beat TRIAL GROUP F in a 5 minute veteran vs. novice Challenge fight.
STEELEY SHADOW was devastated by ERIN GO BRAGH in a 1 minute one-sided Title battle.
JAMESON overpowered INNOCENT BYSTANDER in a 1 minute mismatched conflict.
BOATSWAIN overpowered LOCAR in a crowd pleasing 1 minute one-sided duel.
AZAER vanquished ANONYMISSUS in a 1 minute one-sided fray.
DESTRUCTOR Z was bested by RAY DARTON in a crowd pleasing 1 minute brawl.
TOSHA outlasted MS PAYNE in a tiresome 8 minute brutal bout.
TUROC overpowered POTTY HOTTIE in a crowd pleasing 1 minute one-sided match.
ULSTER devastated SUSHI in a popular 1 minute one-sided contest.
I WANT MY MUMMY was viciously subdued by CRISIS in a 6 minute novice's match.
STEERSMAN handily defeated LBA GROUPIE in a 1 minute one-sided contest.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|LUNGING ATTACK                   7         AIMED BLOW        44 -  27 -  1      62  |
|AIMED BLOW                       5         SLASHING ATTACK   20 -  14 -  0      59  |
|TOTAL PARRY                      5         LUNGING ATTACK    41 -  34 -  1      55  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    4         WALL OF STEEL     19 -  18 -  0      51  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                  4         PARRY-RIPOSTE      2 -   2 -  0      50  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  4         STRIKING ATTACK   18 -  18 -  0      50  |
|BASHING ATTACK                   4         PARRY-LUNGE       17 -  21 -  2      45  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      3         TOTAL PARRY       18 -  27 -  1      40  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     1         PARRY-STRIKE       4 -   6 -  0      40  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    0         BASHING ATTACK    20 -  38 -  1      34  |

Turn 644 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

PARRY-STRIKE       1 -  0     LUNGING ATTACK     3 -  4         3  AIMED BLOW     
WALL OF STEEL      3 -  1     AIMED BLOW         2 -  3         2  PARRY-LUNGE    
PARRY-LUNGE        2 -  1     TOTAL PARRY        2 -  3         2  SLASHING ATTACK
STRIKING ATTACK    2 -  2     SLASHING ATTACK    1 -  3         2  PARRY-STRIKE   
                              BASHING ATTACK     1 -  3         2  LUNGING ATTACK 
                              PARRY-RIPOSTE      0 -  0     

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
PARRY-LUNGE      ERIN GO BRAGH 2540         14  12  0  104 RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)
SLASHING ATTACK  JAMESON 4067               11   7  1   88 RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)
LUNGING ATTACK   STEELEY SHADOW 9169        15  13  2   82 THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD (566)
AIMED BLOW       BOATSWAIN 9958              9   2  0   78 SEA DOGS (224)
TOTAL PARRY      PINCH BLISTER 9859         15   9  0   75 CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
BASHING ATTACK   BUTCHER 9954                7   2  0   47 OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
STRIKING ATTACK  BLACK WIGHT 9974            5   2  0   36 THE GRATEFUL UNDEAD (566)
Note: Warriors have a winning record and are an Adept or Above.

The overall popularity leader is PLANKTON 9748.  The most popular warrior this turn 
was CRISIS 9992.  The ten other most popular fighters were ENSIGN 9922, TRIAL GROUP F 
9993, DIO DEVIL 9989, KRUSK 9906, BIG PIMPIN' IMP 9910, BOATSWAIN 9958, LOT 4 BATCH 
12 9964, ERIN GO BRAGH 2540, RAY DARTON 9708, and TUROC 9928.

The least popular fighter this week was TOSHA 9896.  The other ten least popular 
fighters were MS PAYNE 9965, ANONYMISSUS 9972, LOCAR 630, STEELEY SHADOW 9169, FIZZ 
AND FURS 9959, DELION 9961, CLOVER 2284, MALLOW 9982, QA SAMPLE X 9968, and STEERSMAN 
9994.