DUEL 2 NEWSLETTER

Date   : 04/18/2011    Duedate: 04/30/2011

TALCAMA ARENA

DM-18    TURN-664

This Weeks Top Honors

THE DUELMASTER IS

DELION
OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
(18-9961) [15-8-0,141]

Chartered Recognition Leader   Unchartered Recognition Leader

DELION                         RED BARON
OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)       ACES (695)
(18-9961) [15-8-0,141]         (18-10045) [1-1-1,19]

Popularity Leader              This Weeks Favorite

BOATSWAIN                      HARBOR MASTER
SEA DOGS (224)                 SEA DOGS (224)
(18-9958) [17-10-0,73]         (18-10008) [6-4-0,50]

THE CURRENT TOP TEAM

CENTER FOR OLDS (108)

          TEAMS ON THE MOVE            TOP CAREER HONORS
Team Name                  Point Gain  Chartered Team
1. SEA DOGS (224)              39
2. CENTER FOR OLDS (108)       29      OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
3. ERRATA (675)                28      Unchartered Team
4. OF WOLF AND MAN (620)       25
5. OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)    20      MILITANTS (195)

The Top Teams

Career Win-Loss Record           W   L  K    %  Win-Loss Record Last 3 Turns    W  L K
 1/ 0*MILITANTS (195)            6   3  0 66.7   1/ 1 CENTER FOR OLDS (108)     9  6 1
 2/ 0 OF WOLF AND MAN II (630) 201 160  9 55.7   2/ 2 SHEPHERDS (252)           7  6 0
 3- 2 SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493) 236 198 15 54.4   3/ 0 OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)  4  1 0
 4/ 0 SEA DOGS (224)           438 410 28 51.7   4- 3 SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)  4  2 0
 5/ 4 ERRATA (675)              22  21  0 51.2   5/ 0 SEA DOGS (224)            3  2 0
 6/ 3 CENTER FOR OLDS (108)    %1260 %1216 72 50.9   6/ 8 ERRATA (675)              2  3 0
 7/ 1*ACES (695)                 1   1  1 50.0   7/ 0*MILITANTS (195)           1  0 0
 8/ 5 SHEPHERDS (252)          740 890 37 45.4   8/ 0 OF WOLF AND MAN (620)     1  1 0
 9/ 6 RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)    130 166 13 43.9   9- 5 DEVIL'S DEN (682)         1  4 0
10/ 7 LUROCIAN PRIDE (654)      37  52  1 41.6  10/ 7 RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)     0  7 0
11/ 0 OF WOLF AND MAN (620)     16  23  0 41.0  11/ 9 LUROCIAN PRIDE (654)      0  3 0
12- 8 OF WOLF AND MAN 9 (549)   38  65  3 36.9  12- 6 OF WOLF AND MAN 9 (549)   0  2 0
13- 9 DEVIL'S DEN (682)         25  57  3 30.5  13/ 4*ACES (695)                0  1 0

    '*'   Unchartered team                       '-'  Team did not fight this turn
   (###)  Avoid teams by their Team Id          ##/## This turn's/Last turn's rank

                                    TEAM SPOTLIGHT

      * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                         ---===DELARQUAN REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   1 MORDANT (turn 673): LITTLE BEAR of HOMICIDAL MANIACS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM   2 NIANIA (turn 555): CHARLIE HORSE of THE FUNNY FARM (Buri, mgr.)
 DM   3 OSKSI (turn 678): HUSTLER'S AMBITION of STATE OF MIND (Marma Duke, mgr.)
 DM   4 JHELUM (turn 650): IRONSIDE of KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM   5 KALTOS (turn 674): SCOOTIE PUFF JR of 011510A (The Muffin Man, mgr.)
 DM   6 TRANSEL (turn 669): SPUTTERBUZZ of TACKLE BOX (Buri, mgr.)
 DM   7 BONSUR (turn 677): POSITION IS EMPTY
 DM  10 KOLACT (turn 662): ADDAI of SERPENTS HOLD! (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 663): SUSHI of SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (Manager, mgr.)
 DM  21 SUNSET (turn 662): WILD of OMINOUS REIGN (Archaic Elef, mgr.)
 DM  36 JHANS (turn 630): TANNY of SERPENTS HOLD (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM  38 CLIFFHOME (turn 617): LUM BUSBY of JINDA-BAN (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  39 XOCHITHLAN (turn 284): TIMOR UNRED of THE MIDDLE WAY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  42 RODEKI (turn 610): BRAID of I CAN'T BRUSH YOU (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  51 TRICORUS (turn 561): HABU of SERPENTS HOLD 2 (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM  54 TROCAR (turn 266): TIAN HU of ASIAN INVASION (?, mgr.)
 DM  59 ILLIS (turn 259): I'M A BASHER of BASHAHOLICS ANON (Assurnasirbanipal)
 DM  62 VALAMANTIS (turn 507): STANLY MILLGRAM of OUT OF CONTROL (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  72 DRAGONHEAD (turn 235): TORANS ULRIK of MIDDLE WAY 9 (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 104 DARKHOLM (turn 555): ROB A. REE of CRIMINAL ELEMENT (Fizban, mgr.)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   1 MORDANT (turn 673): CLUELESS (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM   2 NIANIA (turn 555): SERPENTS HOLD (KhisantH, mgr.)
 DM   3 OSKSI (turn 678): GAMES LIBRARY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM   4 JHELUM (turn 650): DOGS OF WAR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM   5 KALTOS (turn 674): THE MIDDLE WAY 5 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM   6 TRANSEL (turn 669): REIGN (Archaic Elf, mgr.)
 DM   7 BONSUR (turn 677): SENTINELS (Nomad, mgr.)
 DM  10 KOLACT (turn 662): THE MOONDOGS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 663): CENTER FOR OLDS (Suave, mgr.)
 DM  21 SUNSET (turn 662): BEN'S BAZAAR (Gentleben, mgr.)
 DM  36 JHANS (turn 630): MIDDLE WAY 17 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  38 CLIFFHOME (turn 617): JINDA-BAN (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  39 XOCHITHLAN (turn 284): THE MIDDLE WAY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  42 RODEKI (turn 610): COLOR ME SUAVE (Suave, mgr.)
 DM  51 TRICORUS (turn 561): DARK HORSEMEN (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  54 TROCAR (turn 266): TRADERS OF TROCAR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  59 ILLIS (turn 259): POSITION IS EMPTY
 DM  62 VALAMANTIS (turn 507): MIDDLE WAY 10 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  72 DRAGONHEAD (turn 235): MIDDLE WAY 9 (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 104 DARKHOLM (turn 555) STREET PIZZA et al (The Upright Man, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                  -----------------
 DM   1 MORDANT (turn 673): HONEST JILES of LAB EXPERIMENTS (Mannequin, mgr.)
 DM   2 NIANIA (turn 555): BOLD MR. WASABI of 142909A (The Muffin Man, mgr.)
               (turn 554): HEMLOCK of SERPENTS HOLD (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM   3 OSKSI (turn 677): MEGA PIXEL of GENERATION X (Storm Lord, mgr.)
 DM   4 JHELUM (turn 650): GERMAINE SHEPPARD of DOGS OF WAR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM   5 KALTOS (turn 674): RAVEN of ZOMBIE SQUAD (Khisant, mgr.)
               (turn 673): LEORA NOEVAL of THE MIDDLE WAY 5 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM   6 TRANSEL (turn 668): CAMDEN of BALTO (JE, mgr.)
 DM   7 BONSUR (turn 676): CHAINSAW CHUCK of TOOL SHED (Leprechaun, mgr.)
 DM  10 KOLACT (turn 662): LUNELLE MERRIN of THE MOONDOGS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 662): FIZZ AND FURS of CENTER FOR OLDS (Suave, mgr.)
 DM  21 SUNSET (turn 661): YUEDEBAHL LITHA of THE RED BLADES (Bill the Bard, mgr.)
 DM  51 TRICORUS (turn 561): PHAEDRA of AMAZON ELITE (Doc Miracle, mgr.)

                                 DUELMASTER'S COLUMN
                             Notes from the arena champ.

     Meshach -- That was a really silly challenge.
     Anyway, I would like my reign to be a celebration of Sushi.  This Turn's Sushi
to Appreciate is the Spicy Tuna Roll.  A roll made out of sushi rice, dried seaweed,
raw tuna, mayo, and togarashi, spicy tuna rolls often have the delicious taste of a
regular tuna roll, but with a spicy kick.

     What's your favorite Sushi? -- Sushi

                                      SPY REPORT

     Good day, friends and fiends, welcome to your friendly neighborhood spyreport.  
I doubt TALCAMA will ever be the same.  Now keep the taverns open late tonight, for 
there are sorrows to drown for ACES, whose 0-1-0 this turn dropped them by 9 into 
13th.  And let's see, BEDDER fought CRISIS and gained 25 points and contributed to 
CENTER FOR OLDS' 2-3-0.  CRISIS has lost to BEDDER, falling 22 points, while helping 
make OF WOLF AND MAN II a 4-1-0 turn.  Due to his absence and inability to defend the 
throne, SUSHI has lost the title of Duelmaster.  We should ask DELION about the 
thrill of victory, and what being the new Duelmaster does for a warrior, he's now the 
one to ask.  Can someone confirm a rumor for me?  I hear the top team makes their 
losing fighters do dishes at The Original Arthur's Last Stand until they win.  Maybe? 
     Oriental wise man once say, 'Hiding behind shields prevents proper sun tanning.' 
Inscrutable, but true.  CENTER FOR OLDS has cause to stand tall, as they were 
TALCAMA's most avoided team.  A smart manager knows this is a team to beat.  And 
guess who avoided CENTER FOR OLDS stable the most?  Believe it or not, it was 
SHEPHERDS.  Anyone surprised?  The most challenged warrior this turn was CENTER FOR 
OLDS' warrior CARBONATED MILK.  More fighters challenged it than challenged the 
Duelmaster!   
     A coward dies a thousand deaths, a brave man only once.  Wise men know this to 
be true.  A brave warrior does not carry a red shield, he has nothing to cover or 
hide when the fight is over.  Consider well.   
     I like this place, TALCAMA, the taverns have old wine, and young serving girls.  
Who could ask for more?  It's been nice chatting with you, until we meet again, keep 
your swords sharp and your hammers heavy.  Until you see my quill in TALCAMA again, 
farewell-- Alarond the Scribe  

DUELMASTER                     W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 DELION 9961                  15   8  0   141       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)

CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-SUSHI 9991                    9   5  0   106       SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)
 SPONGEBOB 9485                7   4  0    94       ERRATA (675)

CHAMPIONS                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 BEDDER 10043                  7   2  2    84       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
 MESHACH 9531                 15  11  1    79       SHEPHERDS (252)
 PETE 8637                     6   2  0    74       SHEPHERDS (252)
 BOATSWAIN 9958               17  10  0    73       SEA DOGS (224)

CHALLENGER ADEPTS              W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 JAMESON 4067                 15  14  1    66       RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)
 CRISIS 9992                   6   4  1    62       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)

CHALLENGER ADEPTS              W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-LUCIFER 9758                  8   8  3    60       DEVIL'S DEN (682)

ADEPTS                         W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-TOSHA 9896                   10   7  0    53       LUROCIAN PRIDE (654)
 HARBOR MASTER 10008           6   4  0    50       SEA DOGS (224)
 CARBONATED MILK 10036         6   4  0    46       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
-GARION 9776                   6   6  1    41       OF WOLF AND MAN 9 (549)
-MEOUSA 9757                   7   9  0    39       DEVIL'S DEN (682)
 CHATROOMMATE 10034            5   5  0    36       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
-MALCOM X 1846                 3   0  0    35       MILITANTS (195)
-TUROC 9928                    4   9  0    34       LUROCIAN PRIDE (654)

CHALLENGER INITIATES           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 A'S SPECIAL BLEND 9575        7  12  0    33       SHEPHERDS (252)
 HURIN 10030                   4   1  0    33       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
-HELLFIRE 9759                 8   8  0    32       DEVIL'S DEN (682)
 HEADBAND 9601                 1   2  0    31       ERRATA (675)
-ALI 1849                      2   1  0    29       MILITANTS (195)
 RANDOM 10028                  3   2  0    28       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
 TEAL'C 10055                  3   2  1    25       OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
 BARNEY 10085                  3   2  0    25       SHEPHERDS (252)
 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER 10031       2   0  0    24       SEA DOGS (224)

INITIATES                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-SATAN 9756                    2  15  0    21       DEVIL'S DEN (682)
-SUPERIOR SNOTLING 10095       2   0  0    20       SUPERIOR FORCES 6N (493)
 DROGO 10068                   1   0  0    20       OF WOLF AND MAN (620)
 RED BARON 10045               1   1  1    19       ACES (695)
 DWAYNES FOLLY 10020           1   3  0    18       LUROCIAN PRIDE (654)
-HADES 9755                    0  17  0    17       DEVIL'S DEN (682)
 JOYCE'S BRAIN 10080           4   1  0    13       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
 BABY ON BOARD 10078           1   0  0    11       SEA DOGS (224)
-BATTERY 10054                 2   2  0     9       OF WOLF AND MAN (620)
-BIKINI 9482                   0   1  0     7       ERRATA (675)
-HELMON 10074                  1   3  0     6       OF WOLF AND MAN 9 (549)
 THE DUBLINER 10098            1   0  0     6       MILITANTS (195)
-PILON 10063                   1   0  0     5       OF WOLF AND MAN 9 (549)
 DERRY DARLIN 10093            0   1  0     5       RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)
 ARYA 10062                    0   1  0     5       OF WOLF AND MAN (620)
-MOYA 10083                    0   2  0     2       OF WOLF AND MAN 9 (549)

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                W  L K TEAM NAME            SLAIN BY              TURN Revenge?
17 WTWLDF (TOTA 10097   0  1 0 CENTER FOR OLDS 108  SPYMISTRESS SHAR      664  NONE
A 10059                 0  1 0 LUROCIAN PRIDE 654   BANDIT PRINCESS       664  NONE
THE JACKS 10090         0  2 0 RYAN'S HENCHMEN 133  DARK CHAMPION         664  NONE
ULSTER 9983             6  7 0 RYAN'S HENCHMEN 133  BEDDER 10043          662   
MAN OVERBOARD 10077     0  1 0 SEA DOGS 224         BLACK ORC             664  NONE

                                     PERSONAL ADS

Hades -- You are now in second place for the worst start ever in Talcama. -- Assur

Sushi -- I've never liked fish, let alone raw. -- Meshach

Lucifer -- Mean doesn't even begin to describe you. -- Pete

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

THE JACKS was butchered by DARK CHAMPION in a 1 minute Dark Arena fight.
A was butchered by BANDIT PRINCESS in a 1 minute Dark Arena duel.
17 WTWLDF (TOTAL) was murdered by SPYMISTRESS SHARDA in a 1 minute Dark Arena melee.
MAN OVERBOARD was murdered by BLACK ORC in a 1 minute Dark Arena fight.
BARNEY was vanquished by CARBONATED MILK in a 1 minute mismatched Challenge brawl.
DELION overpowered MESHACH in a 1 minute mismatched Title match.
CRISIS was devastated by BEDDER in a 1 minute one-sided duel.
BOATSWAIN was devastated by SPONGEBOB in a 1 minute mismatched match.
JAMESON was handily defeated by PETE in a 1 minute uneven fight.
CHATROOMMATE lost to HARBOR MASTER in a action packed 1 minute gruesome duel.
A'S SPECIAL BLEND was overpowered by HURIN in a 2 minute uneven duel.
RANDOM overpowered DWAYNES FOLLY in a 1 minute one-sided fight.
LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER handily defeated OSKSI NOBLE in a 1 minute one-sided bout.
HEADBAND demolished JOYCE'S BRAIN in a 3 minute mismatched match.
RED BARON was handily defeated by TEAL'C in a 1 minute one-sided contest.
BABY ON BOARD demolished ARYA in a 1 minute one-sided brawl.
DROGO handily defeated FROGS FORM THE SKY in a 1 minute one-sided conflict.
DERRY DARLIN lost to THE DUBLINER in a 3 minute amateur's bout.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|STRIKING ATTACK                  9         WALL OF STEEL     18 -   9 -  1      67  |
|LUNGING ATTACK                   5         STRIKING ATTACK   33 -  28 -  4      54  |
|AIMED BLOW                       3         TOTAL PARRY        6 -   6 -  0      50  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  3         AIMED BLOW        16 -  19 -  1      46  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      2         PARRY-LUNGE       13 -  16 -  3      45  |
|TOTAL PARRY                      2         LUNGING ATTACK    20 -  25 -  0      44  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     2         SLASHING ATTACK    7 -  10 -  2      41  |
|BASHING ATTACK                   2         PARRY-STRIKE       4 -   6 -  0      40  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    1         PARRY-RIPOSTE      2 -   3 -  0      40  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    1         BASHING ATTACK     1 -  27 -  1       4  |

Turn 664 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

PARRY-RIPOSTE      1 -  0     LUNGING ATTACK     2 -  3         5  STRIKING ATTACK
WALL OF STEEL      1 -  0     SLASHING ATTACK    1 -  2         2  AIMED BLOW     
AIMED BLOW         2 -  1     PARRY-STRIKE       0 -  2         1  LUNGING ATTACK 
STRIKING ATTACK    5 -  4     BASHING ATTACK     0 -  2         1  SLASHING ATTACK
PARRY-LUNGE        1 -  1                                       1  PARRY-LUNGE    
TOTAL PARRY        1 -  1                                       1  TOTAL PARRY    

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
AIMED BLOW       DELION 9961                15   8  0  141 OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)
LUNGING ATTACK   SPONGEBOB 9485              7   4  0   94 ERRATA (675)
STRIKING ATTACK  BEDDER 10043                7   2  2   84 CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
SLASHING ATTACK  JAMESON 4067               15  14  1   66 RYAN'S HENCHMEN (133)
Note: Warriors have a winning record and are an Adept or Above.

The overall popularity leader is BOATSWAIN 9958.  The most popular warrior this turn 
was HARBOR MASTER 10008.  The ten other most popular fighters were CARBONATED MILK 
10036, HURIN 10030, JOYCE'S BRAIN 10080, BABY ON BOARD 10078, THE DUBLINER 10098, 
BEDDER 10043, SPONGEBOB 9485, PETE 8637, RANDOM 10028, and LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER 10031.

The least popular fighter this week was ARYA 10062.  The other ten least popular 
fighters were HEADBAND 9601, DWAYNES FOLLY 10020, A'S SPECIAL BLEND 9575, JAMESON 
4067, BOATSWAIN 9958, MESHACH 9531, MAN OVERBOARD 10077, 17 WTWLDF (TOTAL) 10097, THE 
JACKS 10090, and RED BARON 10045.

The following warriors will travel to AD after next turn:

DELION (18-9961) OF WOLF AND MAN II (630)

                   MAIL-IN TOURNEY LI

PRIMUS TOURNEY                         W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
PSYCHO SCIENTIST 697 (198-114-17)      6  3  0         MAD SCIENTISTS       
NEOSPHINCTER 7317 (148-65-1)           3  3  0         WASTELAND            

CONTENDERS TOURNEY                     W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
VISTA BLOWS 9258 (77-52-2)             6  3  0         WASTELAND            
GABRIEL 5999 (0-0-0)                   5  3  0         HERMETICS            
MARV JR 9288 (52-25-0)                 4  3  1         WASTELAND            
COSMIC HAMMER 6659 (20-12-1)           2  3  0         MAD SCIENTISTS       
TOM THUMB 815 (114-65-6)               2  3  0         FROG PRINCES         

ELIGIBLES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
CANDIRU 9624 (41-11-0)                 5  3  0         STREET PIZZA         
DINAH MIGHT 9229 (50-35-2)             2  3  0         FUNKY FOLK           
SOLSBURY HILL 8558 (50-64-6)           1  3  0         STREET PIZZA         

ADM TOURNEY                            W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
NUMBERED WON 7434 (45-63-1)            6  3  0         NEXT GENERATION      
SHEWISH WHALER 9272 (48-25-1)          6  3  0         SEA DOGS             

FRESHMEN TOURNEY                       W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
SPARE ANCHOR 9610 (51-28-1)            3  3  0         SEA DOGS             

CHAMPIONS TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
NEVER FOREVER 9308 (13-5-0)            5  3  0         STREET PIZZA         
SUSHI 9991 (8-5-0)                     3  3  0         SUPERIOR FORCES 6N   
SPONGEBOB 9485 (6-4-0)                 2  3  0         ERRATA               
BOATSWAIN 9958 (17-9-0)                1  3  0         SEA DOGS             

ADEPTS TOURNEY                         W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
CRISIS 9992 (6-3-1)                    8  3  1         OF WOLF AND MAN II   
SLICE 8726 (7-1-1)                     2  2  0  DEAD   SUPERIOR FORCES 6N   

INITIATES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
A XENON TREE 10022 (4-0-2)             1  1  0  DEAD   SUPERIOR FORCES 6N   

APPRENTICES TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
SUPERIOR SNOTLING 10095 (2-0-0)       16  2  0         SUPERIOR FORCES 6N   
CAFFREY 10012 (1-1-1)                  9  2  0  DEAD   RYAN'S HENCHMEN      
RANDOM 10028 (2-2-0)                   8  3  0         OF WOLF AND MAN II   
RED BARON 10045 (1-0-1)                4  3  0         ACES                 
LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER 10031 (1-0-0)        3  3  0         SEA DOGS             
TEAL'C 10055 (2-2-1)                   2  3  0         OF WOLF AND MAN II   

ROOKIES TOURNEY                        W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
DAGO 10082 (0-0-0)                     2  3  0         OF WOLF AND MAN      
DERRY DARLIN 10093 (0-0-0)             1  3  0         RYAN'S HENCHMEN      
FROG ZOMBIE 10041 (0-0-0)              1  3  0         UNDEAD FROGS         

ELIGIBLES FOOLS TOURNEY                W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
BLOWN AWAY 8636 (56-42-0)              0  3  0         PENTARCHIE-18        

ADM FOOLS TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
THE ATOMIZER 7753 (15-4-0)             1  3  0         MAD SCIENTISTS       
ABSOLUTE ZERO 7586 (14-9-0)            0  3  0         MAD SCIENTISTS       
DICK TATER 8675 (22-14-2)              0  3  0         FUNKY FOLK           

FRESHMEN FOOLS TOURNEY                 W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
STOWAWAY 9722 (29-29-4)                2  3  0         SEA DOGS             
ERIN GO BRAGH 2540 (19-17-1)           0  3  0         RYAN'S HENCHMEN      
JOB 6129 (21-152-0)                    0  3  0         SHEPHERDS            
THE CLOSER 9187 (20-8-1)               0  3  0         OF WOLF AND MAN II   

CHAMPIONS FOOLS TOURNEY                W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
GARY 9483 (8-8-0)                      3  3  0  DEAD   ERRATA               
DELION 9961 (14-8-0)                   1  3  0         OF WOLF AND MAN II   
JAMESON 4067 (15-13-1)                 0  3  0         RYAN'S HENCHMEN      

APPRENTICES FOOL TOURNEY               W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
HURIN 10030 (3-1-0)                    0  3  0         OF WOLF AND MAN II   

ROOKIES FOOLS TOURNEY                  W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
BABY ON BOARD 10078 (0-0-0)            1  3  0         SEA DOGS             
ARYA 10062 (0-0-0)                     0  3  0         OF WOLF AND MAN      
BATTLE SLUG 10027 (0-0-0)              0  3  0         PHILANTHROPISTS      
DROGO 10068 (0-0-0)                    0  3  0         OF WOLF AND MAN