DUEL 2 NEWSLETTER

Date   : 04/28/2014    Duedate: 05/10/2014

TALCAMA ARENA

DM-18    TURN-743

This Weeks Top Honors

THE DUELMASTER IS

HAMMER FINGER
STREET PIZZA (106)
(18-10342) [14-4-1,94]

Chartered Recognition Leader   Unchartered Recognition Leader

HAMMER FINGER                  POSITION IS EMPTY
STREET PIZZA (106)             
(18-10342) [14-4-1,94]         

Popularity Leader              This Weeks Favorite

DIP                            ZOCORCUPINE
CENTER FOR OLDS (108)          ANIMAL PHARM (533)
(18-10267) [19-23-0,80]        (18-7882) [7-1-0,52]

THE CURRENT TOP TEAM

STREET PIZZA (106)

          TEAMS ON THE MOVE            TOP CAREER HONORS
Team Name                  Point Gain  Chartered Team
1. GHAELIE SIDHE (495)         47
2. HIP HOP HEROES (511)        41      4-LETTER WORDS (706)
3. STREET PIZZA (106)          25      Unchartered Team
4. TOLBINS HIVE B (711)        24
5. BEEFCAKES (704)             11      BOXERS (412)

The Top Teams

Career Win-Loss Record           W   L  K    %  Win-Loss Record Last 3 Turns    W  L K
 1- 1*KHORS PRAETORIANS  (698)   2   0  0  100   1/ 1 STREET PIZZA (106)        7  2 1
 2- 2 NEXT GENERATION (547)    257 151 11 63.0   2/ 2 ANIMAL PHARM (533)        5  2 0
 3/ 3 4-LETTER WORDS (706)     195 133  9 59.5   3- 5 NEXT GENERATION (547)     3  0 0
 4/ 4 ANIMAL PHARM (533)        90  65  6 58.1   4/ 4 BEEFCAKES (704)           3  0 0
 5- 5*THE MENTORS (609)         18  14  2 56.3   5/ 0 GHAELIE SIDHE (495)       3  2 0
 6/ 0 GHAELIE SIDHE (495)      106  96 11 52.5   6/ 0*TOLBINS HIVE B (711)      3  2 0
 7/ 6 WASTELAND (207)          736 700 43 51.3   7- 7*KHORS PRAETORIANS  (698)  2  0 0
 8/ 7 CENTER FOR OLDS (108)    %1408 %1360 78 50.9   8/ 3 WASTELAND (207)           2  1 0
 9/13*BOXERS (412)               1   1  0 50.0   9- 6*THE MENTORS (609)         2  2 1
10/ 8 STREET PIZZA (106)       789 831 57 48.7  10-10 GOON SQUAD (681)          1  0 0
11/10 BEEFCAKES (704)           20  26  0 43.5  11/13*BOXERS (412)              1  1 0
12/ 9 HIP HOP HEROES (511)      69  95  6 42.1  12/ 8 4-LETTER WORDS (706)      1  5 0
13-12 GOON SQUAD (681)          10  19  0 34.5  13/ 9 HIP HOP HEROES (511)      1 10 1
14/ 0*TOLBINS HIVE B (711)       8  16  1 33.3  14/11 CENTER FOR OLDS (108)     0  3 0
15/ 0*DEVILS DAUGHTERS (716)     0   1  0  0.0  15/ 0*DEVILS DAUGHTERS (716)    0  1 0

    '*'   Unchartered team                       '-'  Team did not fight this turn
   (###)  Avoid teams by their Team Id          ##/## This turn's/Last turn's rank

                                    TEAM SPOTLIGHT

      * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                         ---===DELARQUAN REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   1 MORDANT (turn 752): SANDBOX FURY of MANNEQUIN'S BEST (Mannequin, mgr.)
 DM   2 NIANIA (turn 634): OOZING MY MIND of U PAY I SLAY 2 (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM   3 OSKSI (turn 757): THE BELL of FRAT PARTY BLOWOUT (The Anarchist, mgr.)
 DM   4 JHELUM (turn 729): SUN TREE of DOGS OF WAR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM   5 KALTOS (turn 753): BLACK DEATH of DUNGEON CELL (One Armed Bandit, mgr.)
 DM   6 TRANSEL (turn 748): ALBERT KING of BLACK AND BLUES (Howlin' Wolf, mgr.)
 DM   7 BONSUR (turn 756): FLAPJACK of SHEWISH PICNIC (One Armed Bandit, mgr.)
 DM  10 KOLACT (turn 741): COUNT BLYTHE of THIRSTY THUGS (DMobster, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 742): BARRACUDAFED of ANIMAL PHARM (Manray, mgr.)
 DM  21 SUNSET (turn 741): MONTEREY JACK of ALL JACKED UP II (Pat Sajak, mgr.)
 DM  36 JHANS (turn 707): PRIVATE 3 of MEDAL OF HONOR J11 (The Anarchist, mgr.)
 DM  38 CLIFFHOME (turn 696): ENTEI of FIRE DECK (Destitute Noble, mgr.)
 DM  39 XOCHITHLAN (turn 324): ISRAFEL of DARQUE ANGELS (Master Darque, mgr.)
 DM  42 RODEKI (turn 689): STUD of DEALER'S CHOICE (Coach, mgr.)
 DM  51 TRICORUS (turn 640): FROG BELLY LINT of BATTLE FROGS 03-13 (Grimm, mgr.)
 DM  54 TROCAR (turn 306): QUI GONG of ASIAN INVASION (Pec Killer, mgr.)
 DM  59 ILLIS (turn 299): RATTLER of SERPENTS HOLD (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM  62 VALAMANTIS (turn 586): STREET RACER of PUBLIC NUISANCE (Padre, mgr.)
 DM  72 DRAGONHEAD (turn 275): KID FUNKY FRIED of DEADLY RAGE (Var, mgr.)
ADM 104 DARKHOLM (turn 634): TOLAIS DEEPHEART of HIGHLANDERS (She-Puppy, mgr.)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   1 MORDANT (turn 752): RUN DMC (Howlin' Wolf, mgr.)
 DM   2 NIANIA (turn 634): U PAY I SLAY 2 (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM   3 OSKSI (turn 757): FRAT PARTY BLOWOUT (The Anarchist, mgr.)
 DM   4 JHELUM (turn 729): THE BAD BUNNIES (The Anarchist, mgr,)
 DM   5 KALTOS (turn 753): BIG SHOTS (Howlin' Wolf, mgr.)
 DM   6 TRANSEL (turn 748): MACINES OF WAR (Hollowshade, mgr.)
 DM   7 BONSUR (turn 756): SHEWISH PICNIC (One Armed Bandit, mgr.)
 DM  10 KOLACT (turn 741): JAY-Z (Howlin' Wolf, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 742): STREET PIZZA (The Upright Man, mgr.)
 DM  21 SUNSET (turn 741): BLOOD AND SAND (Deep Thought, mgr.)
 DM  36 JHANS (turn 707): MEDAL OF HONOR J11 (The Anarchist, mgr.)
 DM  38 CLIFFHOME (turn 696): ONE TOO MANY (Tolbin, mgr.)
 DM  39 XOCHITHLAN (turn 324): DARQUE ANGELS (Master Darque, mgr.)
 DM  42 RODEKI (turn 689): DEALER'S CHOICE (Coach, mgr.)
 DM  51 TRICORUS (turn 640): DARK HORSEMEN (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  54 TROCAR (turn 307): TRADERS OF TROCAR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  59 ILLIS (turn 299): ELDER GODS (Var, mgr.)
 DM  62 VALAMANTIS (turn 585): GARBAGE PAIL KIDS (Kharadmon, mgr.)
 DM  72 DRAGONHEAD (turn 275): BASH BROS ROADSIDE (Assurnasirbanipal, mgr.)
ADM 104 DARKHOLM (turn 634) CHUCK'S PINUPS (Chuck, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                  -----------------
 DM   4 JHELUM (turn 728): PETER RABBIT of THE BAD BUNNIES (The Anarchist, mgr.)
 DM   7 BONSUR (turn 756): FLAPJACK of SHEWISH PICNIC (One Armed Bandit, mgr.)
                           ATHELAS of TOLBIN'S BP (Tolbin, mgr.)
 DM  10 KOLACT (turn 741): KRAKO of THE CLUB (Buri, mgr.)
 DM  18 TALCAMA (turn 742): BARRACUDAFED of ANIMAL PHARM (Manray, mgr.)
                (turn 741): PENGUINICILLIN of ANIMAL PHARM (Manray, mgr.)
 DM  36 JHANS (turn 706): SANFORD'S OTHER SON of MIDNIGHT GREMLINS (Storm Lord, mgr.)
 DM  39 XOCHITHLAN (turn 323): MALICE of DARQUE ANGELS (Master Darque, mgr.)
 DM  59 ILLIS (turn 299): RATTLER of SERPENTS HOLD (Khisanth, mgr.)
                          JOHNNY APPLESEED (A-Sop, mgr.)
              (turn 298): CHAGUA KORBIN of ISLANDERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  62 VALAMANTIS (turn 584): DANG LEN of GARBAGE PAIL KIDS (Kharadmon, mgr.)
 DM  72 DRAGONHEAD (turn 275): VIRUS of BASH BROS MICROSOFT (Assurnasirbanipal, mgr.)

                                      SPY REPORT

     If you were disturbed from your beauty rest only to have to watch a bunch of 
TALCAMA brutes like you, you'd be grouchy, too.  If this keeps up, WASTELAND, you'll 
have to shine swords instead of use them.  A drop of 5 in the rankings?  Of course, 
we're all terribly impressed to see INZO win a fight and gain 15 points, terribly.  
Tsk, tsk, INZO beat DIP and DIP lost 6 points.  You're breakin' my heart.  
BARRACUDAFED Dark Arena Challenged HIGH ELF for TALCAMA's Title this turn, and guess 
what happened?  The crowds were amazed this turn, as HIGH ELF killed the Duelmaster, 
BARRACUDAFED, leaving ANIMAL PHARM in mourning.  This incredible death has allowed, I 
might add, HAMMER FINGER from STREET PIZZA to ascend to the throne of Duelmaster, and 
I hear DARK ARENA is not happy.  I'm not in a very good mood today, but why am I 
telling you this?  You want to know what's new, don't you, TALCAMA?   
     Well, let's take a look at some more misdeeds of you miserable sword-boys.  Ooh, 
I'm frightfully impressed, SPOONIE G was this turn's most challenged warrior.  Watch 
that ego swell, sports fans.   
     Ah, now we come to my favorite part, where we see all the guys who are dead and 
gone, and get to see if their team cared.  Whoa!  I'll even buy DA1 a drink tonight!  
Anyone who can come back from the Dark Arena, I want to be on his good side!  
Titanium shields and bamboo daggers, guess what brave team is developing these kinds 
of weapons?   
     There's got to be a better place in TALCAMA to get a drink than The Original 
Arthur's Last Stand!  Any suggestions?  Phlllt!  Just had to do that before I leave 
the fine city of TALCAMA.  I feel much better now.  I see the crowds are getting 
restless, I must leave now-- Snide Clemens  

DUELMASTER                     W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 HAMMER FINGER 10342          14   4  1    94       STREET PIZZA (106)

CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-CRUSHING BRATZ 9153          12   5  1   147       NEXT GENERATION (547)
-CRUSH THE DOCTOR 9585        13   5  0    96       NEXT GENERATION (547)
-R-1 9490                     16   3  0    95       NEXT GENERATION (547)
-COUNSELOR OBVIOUS 10133      11   3  0    92       NEXT GENERATION (547)

CHAMPIONS                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-PICK HARD 10134               9   2  0    89       NEXT GENERATION (547)
 INZO 7284                    13   8  1    88       GHAELIE SIDHE (495)
 ABCESS 10356                 14   3  1    86       STREET PIZZA (106)
 STRAWBABERRY 10450           10   2  0    81       BEEFCAKES (704)
 DIP 10267                    19  23  0    80       CENTER FOR OLDS (108)
 TOO SUAVE 9338               10   8  1    70       STREET PIZZA (106)
-RAIN MAN 8344                 7   2  0    69       THE MENTORS (609)

CHALLENGER ADEPTS              W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 LOST 10360                   12   6  0    66       4-LETTER WORDS (706)
 SPOONIE G 10196              13  20  1    60       HIP HOP HEROES (511)
 HOLY GUACAMOLE 10464          8   4  0    59       WASTELAND (207)

ADEPTS                         W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 ZOCORCUPINE 7882              7   1  0    52       ANIMAL PHARM (533)
 YIPE! 10361                  11   7  1    50       4-LETTER WORDS (706)
-EXTRA PROTECTION #6 10439     5   1  0    41       BEEFCAKES (704)
-INNOCENT SPHINX 10466         4   0  0    41       WASTELAND (207)
-GOON 3 9711                   3   8  0    39       GOON SQUAD (681)
-HARLEQUIN 10203               2   0  0    38       KHORS PRAETORIANS VI (698)

ADEPTS                         W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 HASETH 8046                   7   7  0    37       GHAELIE SIDHE (495)

CHALLENGER INITIATES           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-OXYCONTIN-TAIL 7915           2   1  0    33       ANIMAL PHARM (533)
 DA1 10539                     1   0  1    33       HIP HOP HEROES (511)
-EMOTICON 10309                3   1  0    29       THE MENTORS (609)
-GOON 2 9705                   3   0  0    26       GOON SQUAD (681)
-IT'S GO TIME 10443            2   3  0    26       WASTELAND (207)
-DA1 10205                     3   1  1    24       HIP HOP HEROES (511)

INITIATES                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 CRIOFAN 8987                  3   5  0    23       GHAELIE SIDHE (495)
 DRONE B2 10456                2   3  0    23       TOLBINS HIVE B (711)
 DRONE B4 10455                1   4  0    23       TOLBINS HIVE B (711)
-980-LB WEAKLING 10436         3   3  0    19       BEEFCAKES (704)
-GOON 4 9720                   2   2  0    18       GOON SQUAD (681)
 SPECTRUM 5 8999               3   4  0    16       GHAELIE SIDHE (495)
 DRONE B5 10457                2   3  1    16       TOLBINS HIVE B (711)
-BUSTA 10509                   1   1  1    14       THE MENTORS (609)
 DRONE B3 10453                0   5  0    13       TOLBINS HIVE B (711)
-GOON 1 9704                   2   4  0    10       GOON SQUAD (681)
 MIKE TYSON 5405               1   1  0    10       BOXERS (412)
-POOL PARTY 10467              2   2  0     8       BEEFCAKES (704)
 RHIANNON 10524                0   1  0     7       DEVILS DAUGHTERS (716)
 COMMON 10519                  1   3  0     6       HIP HOP HEROES (511)
 DRONE B6 10532                1   0  0     6       TOLBINS HIVE B (711)
-GOON 5 9778                   0   2  0     2       GOON SQUAD (681)

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                W  L K TEAM NAME            SLAIN BY              TURN Revenge?
BARRACUDAFED 7627      14  8 2 ANIMAL PHARM 533     HIGH ELF              743  NONE
BLACK ORC               0  0 0 DARK ARENA           DA1 10539             743  NONE
MEDRAUT 9892            1  1 0 GHAELIE SIDHE 495    MERCENARY TAO         743  NONE
DA5 10538               0  1 0 HIP HOP HEROES 511   SPYMISTRESS SHAR      743  NONE
SCOTT LA ROCK 10326     3  4 0 HIP HOP HEROES 511   TOO SUAVE 9338        742   

                                     PERSONAL ADS

This personal contains no information.  You need not read it.  It exists only to
convince hal that the critical parts of the newsletter are present and ready to
print.

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

BARRACUDAFED was dealt death by HIGH ELF in a 1 minute Dark Arena fight.
MEDRAUT was butchered by MERCENARY TAO in a 1 minute Dark Arena duel.
DA1 savagely slew BLACK ORC in a 1 minute brutal Dark Arena melee.
DA5 was assassinated by SPYMISTRESS SHARDA in a 1 minute bloody Dark Arena duel.
HAMMER FINGER devastated HOLY GUACAMOLE in a exciting 1 minute one-sided Title fight.
DIP slimly lost to INZO in a popular 3 minute expert's brawl.
ABCESS bested VENOMOUS CONCUBINE in a crowd pleasing 1 minute master's match.
STRAWBABERRY defeated LOST in a action packed 3 minute melee.
SPOONIE G was vanquished by TOO SUAVE in a 1 minute uneven duel.
ZOCORCUPINE savagely defeated HASETH in a action packed 4 minute gory duel.
YIPE! defeated CAPTURED ORC in a 1 minute expert vs. novice match.
SPECTRUM 5 luckily beat DRONE B3 in a exciting 2 minute bloody match.
CRIOFAN handily defeated DRONE B5 in a 1 minute one-sided contest.
DRONE B2 demolished LBA GROUPIE in a 1 minute one-sided brawl.
DRONE B4 overcame FROGS FORM THE SKY in a popular 1 minute conflict.
COMMON lost to MIKE TYSON in a action packed 3 minute amateur's bout.
RHIANNON slimly lost to DRONE B6 in a 3 minute bloody amateur's bout.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|BASHING ATTACK                   5         STRIKING ATTACK   31 -  11 -  1      74  |
|LUNGING ATTACK                   4         PARRY-LUNGE       21 -   9 -  1      70  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    4         LUNGING ATTACK    20 -  16 -  0      56  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      3         TOTAL PARRY        7 -   6 -  0      54  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                  3         SLASHING ATTACK    8 -   7 -  0      53  |
|TOTAL PARRY                      2         BASHING ATTACK    14 -  15 -  2      48  |
|AIMED BLOW                       2         WALL OF STEEL      5 -   7 -  1      42  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     1         AIMED BLOW        13 -  24 -  1      35  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    1         PARRY-RIPOSTE      2 -  14 -  0      13  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  1         PARRY-STRIKE       0 -   2 -  0       0  |

Turn 743 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

BASHING ATTACK     5 -  0     LUNGING ATTACK     1 -  3         4  STRIKING ATTACK
TOTAL PARRY        2 -  0     WALL OF STEEL      1 -  3         2  LUNGING ATTACK 
PARRY-LUNGE        2 -  1     PARRY-STRIKE       0 -  1         2  PARRY-LUNGE    
STRIKING ATTACK    2 -  1     PARRY-RIPOSTE      0 -  1         1  TOTAL PARRY    
AIMED BLOW         1 -  1     SLASHING ATTACK    0 -  1         1  PARRY-RIPOSTE  
                                                                1  BASHING ATTACK 

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
STRIKING ATTACK  HAMMER FINGER 10342        14   4  1   94 STREET PIZZA (106)
LUNGING ATTACK   INZO 7284                  13   8  1   88 GHAELIE SIDHE (495)
PARRY-LUNGE      ABCESS 10356               14   3  1   86 STREET PIZZA (106)
BASHING ATTACK   TOO SUAVE 9338             10   8  1   70 STREET PIZZA (106)
SLASHING ATTACK  LOST 10360                 12   6  0   66 4-LETTER WORDS (706)
WALL OF STEEL    ZOCORCUPINE 7882            7   1  0   52 ANIMAL PHARM (533)
Note: Warriors have a winning record and are an Adept or Above.

The overall popularity leader is DIP 10267.  The most popular warrior this turn was 
ZOCORCUPINE 7882.  The ten other most popular fighters were LOST 10360, INZO 7284, 
STRAWBABERRY 10450, DRONE B3 10453, COMMON 10519, HASETH 8046, DRONE B6 10532, HAMMER 
FINGER 10342, DIP 10267, and DRONE B4 10455.

The least popular fighter this week was DRONE B5 10457.  The other ten least popular 
fighters were SPOONIE G 10196, HOLY GUACAMOLE 10464, MEDRAUT 9892, RHIANNON 10524, 
MIKE TYSON 5405, DRONE B2 10456, SPECTRUM 5 8999, DA5 10538, CRIOFAN 8987, and YIPE! 
10361.

The following warriors have traveled to AD after fighting this turn:

BARRACUDAFED (18-7627) ANIMAL PHARM (533)

                  MAIL-IN TOURNEY LVII

PRIMUS TOURNEY                         W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
NEOSPHINCTER 7317 (183-93-1)          10  3  0         WASTELAND            
MARV JR 9288 (112-44-1)                4  3  0         WASTELAND            
SMELLY SOCKS 1975 (260-111-6)          4  3  0         STREET PIZZA         
CAPTAIN POLAND 6614 (235-137-4)        3  3  0         MOTLEY CRUE          
KATE 3126 (120-85-3)                   2  3  0         THIGH MASTERS        
PSYCHO SCIENTIST 697 (198-114-17)      2  3  0         MAD SCIENTISTS       
HANSEL 588 (155-200-3)                 0  5  0         FROG  PRINCES        
LORD LIGHTSPEED 1308 (88-82-8)         0  5  0         SHEPHERDS            

CONTENDERS TOURNEY                     W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
VISTA BLOWS 9258 (99-68-2)            10  3  0         WASTELAND            
HE HATE ME 7820 (137-91-2)             6  3  0         WASTELAND            
VIGO 6086 (109-58-1)                   6  3  0         ALCHEMY              
COSMIC HAMMER 6659 (20-12-1)           5  3  0         MAD SCIENTISTS       
SOLSBURY HILL 8558 (105-88-7)          4  3  0         STREET PIZZA         
TIM 2872 (85-77-6)                     4  3  0         SHEPHERDS            
CANDIRU 9624 (49-17-0)                 2  3  0         STREET PIZZA         
BARROCH 2684 (110-103-1)               1  4  0         SHEPHERDS            

ELIGIBLES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
SHEWISH WHALER 9272 (60-41-1)         14  0  0         SEA DOGS             
KIPPER 1478 (133-51-1)                 7  3  0         STREET PIZZA         

FRESHMEN TOURNEY                       W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
SPARE ANCHOR 9610 (63-33-1)           13  2  0         SEA DOGS             
JOB 6129 (24-154-0)                    7  3  0         SHEPHERDS            

CHALLENGERS TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
DEAN DARWIN 1653 (3-2-1)               2  3  0         MAD SCIENTISTS       
CRUSHING BRATZ 9153 (12-5-1)           1  3  1         NEXT GENERATION      

CHAMPIONS TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
EDDY 10120 (8-1-0)                     5  3  0         SEA DOGS             

ADEPTS TOURNEY                         W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
MOSES 10298 (7-1-0)                   11  3  0         SHEPHERDS            
RAIN MAN 8344 (7-2-0)                  5  3  0         THE MENTORS          

INITIATES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
HARLEQUIN 10203 (1-0-0)               12  3  1         KHORS PRAETORIANS VI 
PENGUIN HEYDAY 10469 (4-0-1)           7  3  0         I WAS THINKING?      
DRIFTWOOD 10221 (6-1-1)                1  3  0         SEA DOGS             

APPRENTICES TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
CHUM 10254 (3-1-0)                     5  3  0         SEA DOGS             
OXYCONTIN-TAIL 7915 (2-1-0)            4  3  0         ANIMAL PHARM         
ROWDY RODDY 10496 (0-1-0)              1  3  0         STONE COLD           

ROOKIES TOURNEY                        W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
SHORTS 5467 (0-0-0)                    6  3  0         BOXERS               
STEVE 10337 (0-0-0)                    6  3  0         SHEPHERDS            
GYPSY 10526 (0-0-0)                    5  3  0         DEVILS DAUGHTERS     
TIMMY 10338 (0-0-0)                    4  3  1         SHEPHERDS            
IVAN KOLOFF 10521 (0-0-0)              2  3  0         STONE COLD           
JAGERBOMB 10513 (0-0-0)                2  3  0         DANGEROUS DRINKS     
MAELSTROM 10487 (0-0-0)                2  3  0  DEAD   SEA DOGS             

FRESHMEN FOOLS TOURNEY                 W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
DOUBLE-BLIND BAT 7281 (19-4-1)         4  3  0         ANIMAL PHARM         

ADEPTS FOOLS TOURNEY                   W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
ABCESS 10356 (12-3-1)                  0  3  0         STREET PIZZA         

APPRENTICES FOOL TOURNEY               W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
GRANITE 10494 (3-1-0)                  0  3  0         STONE COLD           

ROOKIES FOOLS TOURNEY                  W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
BLOODY AZTEC 10514 (0-0-0)             3  3  0  DEAD   DANGEROUS DRINKS     
ROGUE WAVE 10482 (0-0-0)               3  3  0         SEA DOGS             
RHIANNON 10524 (0-0-0)                 2  3  0         DEVILS DAUGHTERS     
JOEY 10339 (0-0-0)                     1  3  0         SHEPHERDS            
BRUISER BRODY 10500 (0-0-0)            0  3  0         STONE COLD