DUEL 2 NEWSLETTER

Date   : 01/21/2009    Duedate: 02/03/2009

ARVAT ARENA

DM-32    TURN-594

This Weeks Top Honors

THE DUELMASTER IS

EASTER GUARDIAN
SARATOGA GLORY (352)
(32-4706) [14-6-1,140]

Chartered Recognition Leader   Unchartered Recognition Leader

EASTER GUARDIAN                POSITION IS EMPTY
SARATOGA GLORY (352)           
(32-4706) [14-6-1,140]         

Popularity Leader              This Weeks Favorite

EASTER GUARDIAN                UNDEAD DUCK
SARATOGA GLORY (352)           BARN OF HORRORS (358)
(32-4706) [14-6-1,140]         (32-4612) [10-4-0,115]

THE CURRENT TOP TEAM

SARATOGA GLORY (352)

          TEAMS ON THE MOVE            TOP CAREER HONORS
Team Name                  Point Gain  Chartered Team
1. SARATOGA GLORY (352)        49
2. ROMAN HEROES (73)           35      SARATOGA GLORY (352)
3. DEVIL ADVOCATES (105)       32      Unchartered Team
4. BARN OF HORRORS (358)       15
5. RILL'S GCSC2 (370)          10      BRIEFCASE 5 (382)

The Top Teams

Career Win-Loss Record           W   L  K    %  Win-Loss Record Last 3 Turns    W  L K
 1/ 1 SARATOGA GLORY (352)     228 132 22 63.3   1/ 1 SARATOGA GLORY (352)      8  7 2
 2/ 2 DEVIL ADVOCATES (105)    %1067 643 55 62.4   2/ 2 DEVIL ADVOCATES (105)     6  8 1
 3/ 3 ANGELS OF PAIN (360)     238 164 14 59.2   3/ 5 ROMAN HEROES (73)         5  9 1
 4- 4 LUROCIAN GUARD (378)     112  84  5 57.1   4- 3 THE REPUBLIC (380)        4  3 0
 5/ 5 ROMAN HEROES (73)        642 524 70 55.1   5/ 7 RILL'S GCSC2 (370)        3  0 0
 6/ 6 BARN OF HORRORS (358)    103  88  6 53.9   6/ 4 ANGELS OF PAIN (360)      3  8 0
 7/ 7 RILL'S GCSC2 (370)       154 151  5 50.5   7/ 6 BARN OF HORRORS (358)     3  9 0
 8/ 0 HOUSE OF JADE (414)       28  28  1 50.0   8/ 9 FOR THE SHIRE (359)       2  6 0
 9- 8 CAESAR'S THUGS (379)      73  78 11 48.3   9- 8 LUROCIAN GUARD (378)      1  0 0
10-10 THE REPUBLIC (380)        60  69  4 46.5  10/ 0 HOUSE OF JADE (414)       1  2 0
11/ 9 FOR THE SHIRE (359)       25  30  1 45.5  11-11 CAESAR'S THUGS (379)      0  5 0

    '*'   Unchartered team                       '-'  Team did not fight this turn
   (###)  Avoid teams by their Team Id          ##/## This turn's/Last turn's rank

                                    TEAM SPOTLIGHT

      * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                        ---===FREE BLADES REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 609): KEEL HAULER of SEA DOGS (One-Armed Bandit, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 611): SETH of FORCE OF FIVE (Doctor Doom, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 605): ZIRCON of STARBASE 5 (Zeus, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 607): BUDOKUMO of YAMABUSHI (Doc Miracle, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 606): AURELIUS of FIELDS OF ELYSIUM (Caesar, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 604): ANTONIUS of IDES OF MARCH (Caesar, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 302): OPASAN of PHANTACITY (Omega, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 597): CELADUS of EQUESTORS (Spartacus, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 300): LOWLY WORM of AVENGERS (Huckle Cat, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 593): EASTER GUARDIAN of SARATOGA GLORY (The Trainer, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 591): KORIENELLEN of THE SEWING CIRCLE (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 582): ANGUS ARGUS of CHILDREN OF LLYR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 545): JEREMY CAMP of POSITIVE ALTERNATIVE (Zalgor Prigg, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 277): BOLI of OF WOLF & MAN (Tripwire, mgr.)
 DM  47 DOUBLE X (turn 271): SISTER MERCY of OLD HABITS (Soultaker, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 258): EXTRUSION of LIFE IMPACTS (Smitty, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 472): MOSSIE ROCKTROLL of INCONSISTENT FURY (Banthius, mgr.)
 DM  60 COLLUSION COVE (turn 459): ENIGMA XXV of DEATH STUDS XII (Death Stud, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 442): XAVAN YOLE of MIDDLE WAY 16 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 436): ROPE MAN of MIGHTY HEROES (Hombre, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 207): GAFFER SMITH of BAD APPLES (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 404): DOLBY KLEE of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 397): FOOTSTEPS of PARANOID ASYLUM (Jekyll, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 382): RED COULTER of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 498): SISTER X of CULTS-R-US (?, mgr.)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 609): SEA DOGS (One-Armed Bandit, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 611): DREAMERS (Sleepy, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 605): DARK CREATION (Herbert Philip Lovecraft West, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 607): GOLDEN GLADIATORS (Midas, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 606): MIDDLE WAY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 604): CUNNING RUNTS (Deep Thought, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 302): THE PENTARCHY (Le Pentarque, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 597): MID EARTH (Visionist, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 300): LORDS OF VALHALLA (High Lord Bosk, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 593): SARATOGA GLORY (The Trainer, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 591): RAVAGING LORDS (General Ikillu, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 582): CHILDREN OF LLYR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 545): DEVILED HAM (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 577): NOSTALGIA (Crow, mgr.)
 DM  47 DOUBLE X (turn 271): POSITION IS EMPTY
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 258): LIFE IMPACTS (Smitty, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 472): INCONSISTENT FURY (Banthius, mgr.)
 DM  60 COLLUSION COVE (turn 459): DEATH STUDS XII (Death Stud, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 442): MIDDLE WAY 16 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 436): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 207): MONGOL HORDE (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 404): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 397): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 382): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 498): DO IT AGAIN et al (The Dark One, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                  -----------------
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 610): CAELUM of FORCE OF FIVE (Doctor Doom, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 604): BOSS of STARBASE 5 (Zeus, mgr.)
                            THULE of DARK CREATIONS (H.P.L. West, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 603): JACK HAMMA of FUNKY FOLK (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 302): LE PLON of THE PENTARCHY (Le Pentarque, mgr.)
                          VELVET FINISH of STEEL AND SILK (Michael Eldritch, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 597): CELADUS of EQUESTORS (Spartacus, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 299): BEDLAM of CHAOS (Lord of Chaos, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 592): LUCRETIUS of ROMAN HEROES (Caesar, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 581): PATRICE of CHILDREN OF LLYR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 276): AUNTY ENTITY of DARQUE FORCES (Master Darque, mgr.)
                               YUFFIE of DARQUE FORCES (Master Darque, mgr.)
 DM  47 DOUBLE X (turn 271): SISTER MERCY of OLD HABITS (Soultaker, mgr.)
                             MAGIC WAND of LAND OF OZ (Oz the Successful, mgr.)
                             BOQ of LAND OF OZ (Oz the Successful, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 471): TWIG LITE ZONE of INCONSISTENT FURY (Banthius, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 397): FOOTSTEPS of PARANOID ASYLUM (Jekyll, mgr.)

                                      SPY REPORT

     Like the magnificent Sun, rising upon the Dawn and exiling the Night for a Day, 
I, Novgorodny Vir, return once again!  DEVIL ADVOCATES had cause to celebrate, after 
ABBIE DONN got 29 points by beating ANDWISE ROPER.  AWE certainly had a baffled 
expression on his face, after losing to LUCIUS and losing 15 points in the process!  
EASTER GUARDIAN successfully staved off a grab for the roses by DEE T. EMTER of DEVIL 
ADVOCATES.  Does ARVAT have no one talented enough to dethrone him?  Word has it one 
team in ARVAT is taking speech lessons to try to bore their opponent to death.  I'll 
bet it works.   
     My mother wished me to avoid conflict, and seek the gentle trade of Spyreporter. 
But warriors aren't supposed to avoid fights!  Like a horde of jackals fleeing from 
the lion, so did the "warriors" in ARVAT avoid DEVIL ADVOCATES.  As a woman of good 
breeding scorns the "warriors" of DEVIL ADVOCATES, so did that sorry team shy from 
DEVIL ADVOCATES Do my ears deceive me?  MOUNTAIN GENERAL (outclassed by 46 points) 
challenged SNOWFLAKE, in what promises to be a fight.(!) If MOUNTAIN GENERAL had 
subdued SNOWFLAKE, he'd be a hero, but since he lost we just laugh at him.  Tough 
break.   
     The moving sword slashes, and having slashed, moves on...  I hear ANDWISE ROPER 
of FOR THE SHIRE tired of the battles and was thinking of becoming a priest.  ABBIE 
DONN of DEVIL ADVOCATES saved him the effort of getting references.  ANDWISE ROPER of 
FOR THE SHIRE put away ABBIE DONN of DEVIL ADVOCATES.  Let's hope Lady Luck continues 
to smile upon ABBIE DONN!  Questions are being raised about the disposing of severed 
body parts in the arena.  A certain tavern in ARVAT would I avoid!   
     All good things must come to an end.  As if buffeted by forces of nature beyond 
my control, I must take my leave of this place.  Do not despair!  I shall return!-- 
Novgorodny Vir  

DUELMASTER                     W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 EASTER GUARDIAN 4706         14   6  1   140       SARATOGA GLORY (352)

CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 SNOWFLAKE 4689               18  15  1   136       RILL'S GCSC2 (370)
 UNDEAD DUCK 4612             10   4  0   115       BARN OF HORRORS (358)
-LARA 4394                    24  16  0    92       LUROCIAN GUARD (378)
-LAYLA 4594                   19   9  1    92       LUROCIAN GUARD (378)
 DEE T. EMTER 4860            11   8  0    92       DEVIL ADVOCATES (105)

CHAMPIONS                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 LUCIUS 4620                  18  14  0    85       ROMAN HEROES (73)
 MOUNTAIN GENERAL 4634        23   7  1    80       SARATOGA GLORY (352)
 THE SCOUSER 4858             12   8  0    80       SARATOGA GLORY (352)
 ARTEMIDORUS IV 4663          18  10  2    74       ROMAN HEROES (73)

CHAMPIONS                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 ARTEMIDORUS V 4686           19   7  0    72       ROMAN HEROES (73)

CHALLENGER ADEPTS              W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 AWE 4861                      8  12  1    64       ANGELS OF PAIN (360)
 MADNESS 4980                  5   0  1    58       ANGELS OF PAIN (360)
-ANDRONICUS 4660               7   6  0    57       THE REPUBLIC (380)

ADEPTS                         W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 LOU C. FIRR 4853             10  13  0    52       DEVIL ADVOCATES (105)
-MARA ACOMA 4924               6   4  0    52       HOUSE OF JADE (414)
-SPURIUS 4545                  8   9  2    51       CAESAR'S THUGS (379)
-BRUTUS 4951                   5   1  0    43       THE REPUBLIC (380)
-ROGER THE BRAVE 4787          5   3  0    36       LUROCIAN GUARD (378)

CHALLENGER INITIATES           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 AGONY 4944                    3   1  1    33       ANGELS OF PAIN (360)
 S. MOE DEUS 4999              4   1  0    30       DEVIL ADVOCATES (105)
 ABBIE DONN 5038               1   0  1    29       DEVIL ADVOCATES (105)
 PITT 4917                     3   1  0    26       HOUSE OF JADE (414)

INITIATES                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 PANIC 4947                    4   3  1    18       ANGELS OF PAIN (360)
 RUFUS BURROWS 4974            3   0  0    16       FOR THE SHIRE (359)
 MAD COW 4976                  4   2  0    14       BARN OF HORRORS (358)
 TOBIAS 4919                   2   3  0    13       HOUSE OF JADE (414)
 ARTEMIDORUS IX 5037           1   0  0     8       ROMAN HEROES (73)
 DRAL 5035                     0   1  0     1       HOUSE OF JADE (414)

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                W  L K TEAM NAME            SLAIN BY              TURN Revenge?
FALLEN ANGEL 5040       0  1 0 ANGELS OF PAIN 360   WURM KIN              594  NONE
DEAD BUNNY 5042         0  1 0 BARN OF HORRORS 358  ARENAMISTRESS SU      594  NONE
DEAD ROOSTER 5041       0  1 0 BARN OF HORRORS 358  STONE GOLEM           594  NONE
NOT A DEVIL 5039        0  1 0 DEVIL ADVOCATES 105  BLACK ORC             594  NONE
ANDWISE ROPER 4937      3  2 1 FOR THE SHIRE 359    ABBIE DONN 5038       594   
OGRE 5043               0  1 0 FOR THE SHIRE 359    DARK CHAMPION         594  NONE
UNBER HULK 5044         0  1 0 FOR THE SHIRE 359    HIGH ELF              594  NONE
COOLIE SPARTACUS 5036   0  1 0 ROMAN HEROES 73      SHEWISH GIANT         594  NONE
ARRRR 5045              0  1 0 SARATOGA GLORY 352   HIGH ELF              594  NONE
STARBURST 5032          0  2 0 SARATOGA GLORY 352   SHEWISH GIANT         594  NONE
BAAAD BOB 4681          7  7 0 WAX HOSTILE 399      EASTER GUARDIAN 4706  590  NOT REVENGED
BOLD N COLD 4981        0  3 0 WAX HOSTILE 399      AGONY 4944            590  NONE

                                     PERSONAL ADS

Undead Duck -- Too bad you're a striker or I'd have to hand you one.  As it stands,
I'll save up for when you're least expecting it.... -- Dee T. Emter

Arvie V -- It figures.  You throw me a fight when you hit Champions automatically
just so you can get me for another 10 losses. -- Awe, your favorite sparring partner

Scouser -- Yeah, yeah.  Go fight someone else! -- Lou

RUMOR OF THE WEEK -- New gold deposits were found near Hangman's Creek.  Speculators
are buying up all the land in a mad rush to strike it rich.

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

STARBURST was dealt death by SHEWISH GIANT in a 2 minute bloody Dark Arena fight.
FALLEN ANGEL was slaughtered by WURM KIN in a 2 minute gruesome Dark Arena battle.
UNBER HULK was savagely slain by HIGH ELF in a 2 minute gruesome Dark Arena fight.
OGRE was butchered by DARK CHAMPION in a popular 1 minute gory Dark Arena contest.
DEAD BUNNY was murdered by ARENAMISTRESS SUGAR in a 1 minute Dark Arena competition.
NOT A DEVIL was butchered by BLACK ORC in a popular 1 minute Dark Arena duel.
ARRRR was butchered by HIGH ELF in a 1 minute Dark Arena match.
DEAD ROOSTER was butchered by STONE GOLEM in a slow 3 minute Dark Arena competition.
COOLIE SPARTACUS was dispatched by SHEWISH GIANT in a 1 minute Dark Arena duel.
MOUNTAIN GENERAL was outwaited by SNOWFLAKE in a 9 minute veteran's Challenge duel.
EASTER GUARDIAN vanquished DEE T. EMTER in a popular 1 minute one-sided Title duel.
UNDEAD DUCK savagely defeated ARTEMIDORUS V in a popular 4 minute veteran's melee.
ARTEMIDORUS IV was narrowly defeated by THE SCOUSER in a 9 minute competition.
AWE was demolished by LUCIUS in a 1 minute mismatched match.
LOU C. FIRR savagely defeated AMBITIOUS GUARD in a crowd pleasing 1 minute conflict.
MADNESS vanquished DANGEROUS CRIMINAL in a 1 minute mismatched bout.
S. MOE DEUS viciously subdued TOBIAS in a exciting 3 minute bloody fray.
AGONY devastated MAD COW in a 1 minute one-sided brawl.
PITT beat PANIC in a 1 minute match.
RUFUS BURROWS beat DRAL in a 1 minute novice's bout.
ANDWISE ROPER was assassinated by ABBIE DONN in a 1 minute mismatched conflict.
ARTEMIDORUS IX bested MORDANT DESERTER in a 5 minute novice's bout.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|TOTAL PARRY                     10         STRIKING ATTACK   29 -  18 -  4      62  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                  7         TOTAL PARRY       43 -  39 -  1      52  |
|LUNGING ATTACK                   5         LUNGING ATTACK    36 -  36 -  6      50  |
|AIMED BLOW                       4         SLASHING ATTACK   22 -  28 -  0      44  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  4         BASHING ATTACK     5 -   9 -  1      36  |
|BASHING ATTACK                   1         AIMED BLOW        13 -  24 -  1      35  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    1         WALL OF STEEL      2 -  10 -  0      17  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      0         PARRY-STRIKE       0 -   1 -  0       0  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     0         PARRY-RIPOSTE      0 -   5 -  0       0  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    0         PARRY-LUNGE        0 -   0 -  0       0  |

Turn 594 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

BASHING ATTACK     1 -  0     LUNGING ATTACK     2 -  3         6  TOTAL PARRY    
STRIKING ATTACK    5 -  2     TOTAL PARRY        3 -  7         2  STRIKING ATTACK
                              AIMED BLOW         1 -  3         1  WALL OF STEEL  
                              SLASHING ATTACK    1 -  3         1  SLASHING ATTACK
                              PARRY-LUNGE        0 -  0         1  AIMED BLOW     
                              PARRY-STRIKE       0 -  0     
                              PARRY-RIPOSTE      0 -  0     
                              WALL OF STEEL      0 -  1     

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
STRIKING ATTACK  EASTER GUARDIAN 4706       14   6  1  140 SARATOGA GLORY (352)
TOTAL PARRY      SNOWFLAKE 4689             18  15  1  136 RILL'S GCSC2 (370)
SLASHING ATTACK  DEE T. EMTER 4860          11   8  0   92 DEVIL ADVOCATES (105)
AIMED BLOW       LUCIUS 4620                18  14  0   85 ROMAN HEROES (73)
BASHING ATTACK   MADNESS 4980                5   0  1   58 ANGELS OF PAIN (360)
Note: Warriors have a winning record and are an Adept or Above.

The overall popularity leader is EASTER GUARDIAN 4706.  The most popular warrior this 
turn was UNDEAD DUCK 4612.  The ten other most popular fighters were S. MOE DEUS 
4999, THE SCOUSER 4858, STARBURST 5032, LOU C. FIRR 4853, SNOWFLAKE 4689, EASTER 
GUARDIAN 4706, LUCIUS 4620, RUFUS BURROWS 4974, COOLIE SPARTACUS 5036, and 
ARTEMIDORUS V 4686.

The least popular fighter this week was DEAD ROOSTER 5041.  The other ten least 
popular fighters were MOUNTAIN GENERAL 4634, ARTEMIDORUS IX 5037, ANDWISE ROPER 4937, 
DRAL 5035, MAD COW 4976, TOBIAS 4919, AWE 4861, ARTEMIDORUS IV 4663, ARRRR 5045, and 
DEAD BUNNY 5042.

The following warriors will travel to AD after next turn:

EASTER GUARDIAN (32-4706) SARATOGA GLORY (352)

                 FACE-TO-FACE TOURNEY XLII

PRIMUS TOURNEY                         W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
LEROY JENKINS 2350 (144-103-1)         1  4  0         L.A. MOB             

ELIGIBLES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
MIMOSA 4294 (26-20-1)                  0  3  0         PHILANTHROPISTS      

ADM TOURNEY                            W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
STYLISH 4116 (33-18-1)                 3  3  0         SARATOGA GLORY       

FRESHMEN TOURNEY                       W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
LUCRETIUS 4687 (18-8-3)                0  3  0         ROMAN HEROES         

CHALLENGERS TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
SNOWFLAKE 4689 (17-15-1)               0  3  0         RILL'S GCSC2         

CHAMPIONS TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
TAKE YOUR LUMPS 4260 (3-3-0)           3  3  0         COLLEGE RADIO        
DEAD 60'S 4258 (4-1-0)                 0  1  0  DEAD   COLLEGE RADIO        

ADEPTS TOURNEY                         W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
DEE T. EMTER 4860 (11-7-0)            10  3  0         DEVIL ADVOCATES      
RONALTO VON RON 4739 (12-4-0)          1  2  0  DEAD   LUROCIAN GUARD       
ANDRONICUS 4660 (7-6-0)                0  3  0         THE REPUBLIC         

INITIATES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
EAST TO WEST 4929 (3-2-0)              6  3  0         CHRISTIAN ROCK       
MADNESS 4980 (4-0-1)                   4  3  0         ANGELS OF PAIN       
BRUTUS 4951 (5-1-0)                    0  3  0         THE REPUBLIC         

APPRENTICES TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
S. MOE DEUS 4999 (3-1-0)               6  3  0         DEVIL ADVOCATES      
AGONY 4944 (2-1-1)                     1  3  0         ANGELS OF PAIN       
FATTY BOLGER 4966 (0-0-0)              0  3  0         FOR THE SHIRE        

ROOKIES TOURNEY                        W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
UNBREAKABLE 4996 (0-0-0)               7  3  0         CHRISTIAN ROCK       
COMATOSE 4926 (0-0-0)                  6  3  0         CHRISTIAN ROCK       
CHICKENSTEIN 5029 (0-0-0)              3  3  0         BARN OF HORRORS      
MARRIAGE 4890 (0-0-0)                  1  3  0         JGW TORTURE