DUEL 2 NEWSLETTER

Date   : 10/23/2013    Duedate: 11/05/2013

ARVAT ARENA

DM-32    TURN-718

This Weeks Top Honors

THE DUELMASTER IS

YOUNG EMPIRES
COLLEGE RADIO (364)
(32-5472) [19-8-0,103]

Chartered Recognition Leader   Unchartered Recognition Leader

POSITION IS EMPTY              BOHICA JOE JR.
                               BORN TO KILL (468)
                               (32-5905) [1-0-0,15]

Popularity Leader              This Weeks Favorite

YOUNG EMPIRES                  DAGOBURT
COLLEGE RADIO (364)            URT'S DURT URCHINS (463)
(32-5472) [19-8-0,103]         (32-5869) [4-3-0,39]

THE CURRENT TOP TEAM

URT'S DURT URCHINS (463)

          TEAMS ON THE MOVE            TOP CAREER HONORS
Team Name                  Point Gain  Chartered Team
1. BORN TO KILL (468)          46
2. COLLEGE RADIO (364)         42      URT'S DURT URCHINS (463)
3. SECRET SQUIRRELS (433)      37      Unchartered Team
4. URT'S DURT URCHINS (463)    25
5. LEGION OF SOULS (454)       14      BORN TO KILL (468)

The Top Teams

Career Win-Loss Record           W   L  K    %  Win-Loss Record Last 3 Turns    W  L K
 1/ 2 URT'S DURT URCHINS (463)  30  17  1 63.8   1/ 2 URT'S DURT URCHINS (463) 10  3 0
 2/ 1 DEVIL ADVOCATES (105)    %1439 832 68 63.4   2/ 4 COLLEGE RADIO (364)      10  4 0
 3/ 4 COLLEGE RADIO (364)      100  64  1 61.0   3/ 1 B.I.G. (437)              8  4 0
 4- 3 ANGELS OF PAIN (360)     423 281 32 60.1   4/ 6 SECRET SQUIRRELS (433)    6  9 1
 5/ 0*BORN TO KILL (468)         3   2  0 60.0   5/ 7 LEGION OF SOULS (454)     4  3 0
 6- 5 DRAGON RIDERS (451)       85  83  7 50.6   6- 5 PENTAD (396)              4  5 0
 7/ 6 B.I.G. (437)              46  49  3 48.4   7/ 3 THE WALKING DEAD (439)    4 11 1
 8/ 8 LEGION OF SOULS (454)     35  39  4 47.3   8/ 0*BORN TO KILL (468)        3  2 0
 9- 9 PENTAD (396)              28  32  6 46.7   9/ 9 DEVIL ADVOCATES (105)     3 10 0
10/10 SECRET SQUIRRELS (433)   140 163  8 46.2  10-13 ANGELS OF PAIN (360)      1  0 0
11-11*VENGENCE (464)            11  13  2 45.8  11-12*THE MENTORS RIDE (466)    1  0 0
12/12 THE WALKING DEAD (439)   110 140  9 44.0  12- 8 DRAGON RIDERS (451)       1  3 0
13-13*THE MENTORS RIDE (466)     6  12  0 33.3  13-11*VENGENCE (464)            0  4 0

    '*'   Unchartered team                       '-'  Team did not fight this turn
   (###)  Avoid teams by their Team Id          ##/## This turn's/Last turn's rank

                                    TEAM SPOTLIGHT

      * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                        ---===FREE BLADES REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 733): ODDLY ELEGANT of DEVIATION (Marma Duke, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 735): GHOST of THE UNDEAD (Death Jester, mgr.)
 DM  13 DULLENS (turn 701): FALLENROCK of CARDOW HUNTERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 729): QUASIL of TERMINUS (Carick, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 732): GOLDEN GIRL of GOLDEN GLADIATORS (Midas, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 723): GABOGOOL of STORMY'S TROOPERS I (Storm Lord, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 724): NEWT ROCKNE of MAN OR BEAST? (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 364): KOROSHIYA ICHI of LORD OF DISCIPLINE (Longshot, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 721): HOPE'S END of THE GUILD (Guido, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 362): GENERAL PURPOSE of MILITARY MAYHEM (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 717): FRANK WHITE of B.I.G. (Howlin' Wolf, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 714): KURELLEU ZIEN of THE SEWING CIRCLE (Jorja, mgr)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 706): DIERDRIE of CHILDREN OF LLYR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 665): HALFTIME of EPIC RAP (Howlin' Wolf, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 339): AURORA MARIE of NORTHERN LIGHTS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  47 NORTH FORK (turn 333): CARLA of CHEERS (Otis, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 320): THE BEATLES of OPEN SESAME (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 596): DROXINE of TREXTRAS (Otto X, mgr.)
 DM  60 ARADI (turn 581): SISTER MOON of DREAMTIME (Hombre, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 563): STORMCROWE PIE of SHEWISH BUFFET (One Armed Bandit, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 558): LORAND TEN SORN of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 269): EDMONDS of GASHOUSE GANG (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 519): GORAN DJIAN of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 513): NAREEN of FALSE OVERTURES (Guido, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 505): RIB IAYE of SHEWISH BUFFET (One Armed Bandit, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 622): BILBO BAGGINNI of MIDDLE ITALY (The Dark One, mgr.)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 733): QUEEN (Howlin' Wolf, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 735): DREAMERS (Sleepy, mgr.)
 DM  13 DULLENS (turn 701): CARDOW HUNTERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 729): BLIND MELON (Howlin' Wolf, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 732): GOLDEN GLADIATORS (Midas, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 723): A UNIT (Padre, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 724): POSITION IS EMPTY
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 364): POSITION IS EMPTY
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 721): THE GUILD (Guido, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 362): THE CANUCKS (?, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 717): B.I.G. (Howlin' Wolf, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 714): OBSIDIAN HALL (Dameon Darkheart, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 706): SOUND (Trim, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 665): TOLBIN'S X-MEN (Tolbin, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 339): SHEWISH BUFFET (One Armed Bandit, mgr.)
 DM  47 NORTH FORK (turn 333): NUKE TEST (Malaquar, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 320): OPEN SESAME (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 596): MEDAL OF HONOR A11 (The Anarchist, mgr.)
 DM  60 ARADI (turn 581): MEDAL OF HONOR B11 (The Anarchist, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 563): MIDDLE WAY 16 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 558): MEDAL OF HONOR C11 (The Anarchist, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 269): GASHOUSE GANG (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 519): TOLBINS LADIES (Tolbin, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 513): FALSE OVERTURES (Guido, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 505): MEDAL OF HONOR Z2 (The Anarchist, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 622): DIRT DEVILS et al (The Dark One, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                  -----------------
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 734): MUD MUD FROG of KAOS FROGS (Grimm, mgr.)
                           PROCLUS of DREAMERS (Sleepy, mgr.)
 DM  13 DULLENS (turn 701): FALLENROCK of CARDOW HUNTERS (Jorja, mgr.)
                (turn 700): TOOTH FOOT of 7TH SANCTUM (Hombre, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 729): QUASIL of TERMINUS (Carick, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 732): WELL DON of GARBAGE PAIL KIDS (Kharadmon, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 362): GENERAL PURPOSE of MILITARY MAYHEM (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 339): AURORA MARIE of NORTHERN LIGHTS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  47 NORTH FORK (turn 333): CARLA of CHEERS (Otis, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 563): STORMCROWE PIE of SHEWISH BUFFET (One Armed Bandit, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 558): LORAND TEN SORN of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 518): GEORGE WHALEN of MEDAL OF HONOR (The Anarchist, mgr.)

                                      SPY REPORT

     The sages err'd not in their foretelling of a god descending upon ARVAT, for I, 
Novgorodny Vir, have returned!  The boys at B.I.G. left the arena dejected, after 
being kicked out of the top spot by URT'S DURT URCHINS.  Good show!  THE WALKING DEAD 
after a sorry 0-5-0 might want to consider abandoning the sands and taking up singing 
the 'Can't fight no more' blues!  What's a move up by 3 you ask?  (alright, maybe you 
didn't ask)  Cause for celebration, according to ANGELS OF PAIN.  COLLEGE RADIO 
posted a nice gain, to come in 2nd.  Everybody loves a winner...  Practice pays for 
SYCAMORE STYLE, who pummelled DISEMBOWELED DORA, to pocket 22 points.  Win some, lose 
some.  Speaking of which, SYCAMORE STYLE was winsome, after beating DISEMBOWELED DORA 
and seeing her lose 14 points.  Now I can't insult YOUNG EMPIRES, as he has 
gloriously dueled to the top.  Oh great new Duelmaster!!!  (Stop me if I lay it on 
too thick) Word has it one team in ARVAT is taking speech lessons to try to bore 
their opponent to death.  I'll bet it works.   
     My mother wished me to avoid conflict, and seek the gentle trade of Spyreporter. 
But warriors aren't supposed to avoid fights!  Perhaps the warriors of COLLEGE RADIO 
should take up some hobbies, as they are the most avoided team...  As a woman of good 
breeding scorns the "warriors" of DEVIL ADVOCATES, so did that sorry team shy from 
COLLEGE RADIO Everyone is famous for fifteen minutes, and BABY HUEY is it right now.  
Most challenged warrior.  Isn't COLLEGE RADIO proud!  Do my ears deceive me?  
SOULCATCHER (outclassed by 32 points) challenged BABY HUEY, in what promises to be a 
fight.(!) It's not whether you win or lose, but how many points you get (1).  Right, 
SOULCATCHER?  DILBURT found himself challenged by a warrior 19 below:  DEE MINKING.  
DEE MINKING of DEVIL ADVOCATES kept his wits as he was overcame by DILBURT.   
     Ah, the duel!  The roar of the oppenent, the smell of the crowd!  The audience 
gave a nice round of rasberries to GLORIA GUTS of THE WALKING DEAD, for expiring in 
such an ungraceful fashion.  11-9-0, indeed!  Oh hard!  that to strike a flame, the 
match itself must needs be wasting!   
     Leave me now, you base fools!  As the seasons change, and the creatures of the 
wild change also, so do I feel a yearning to leave this place.  ARVAT, I leave you 
now.  The Duelmaster has agreed to foot my bill at The Welcome Wench.  'Til next 
time-- Novgorodny Vir  

DUELMASTER                     W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 YOUNG EMPIRES 5472           19   8  0   103       COLLEGE RADIO (364)

CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 BRITISH SEA POWER 5370       14   8  0   103       COLLEGE RADIO (364)
 BABY HUEY 5539               17   7  1    94       COLLEGE RADIO (364)
 FRANK WHITE 5399             12  10  0    93       B.I.G. (437)

CHAMPIONS                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-BLASPHEMY 5332                6   1  1    90       ANGELS OF PAIN (360)
 EURYDICE TROYER 5792         10   2  0    86       DEVIL ADVOCATES (105)
-APOCALYPSE 5711               6   1  0    83       ANGELS OF PAIN (360)

CHAMPIONS                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 RUE LEROHELL 5645            18  12  1    79       DEVIL ADVOCATES (105)
-OCTAVIANUS 4630               6   6  1    76       PENTAD (396)
-STRYKKER 5616                19  15  1    73       DRAGON RIDERS (451)
-BRUTUS 4632                   7   6  1    71       PENTAD (396)
-DOMINATION 5232              11   3  0    68       ANGELS OF PAIN (360)

CHALLENGER ADEPTS              W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-REBEKKA 5618                 15  19  0    66       DRAGON RIDERS (451)
 AKA 5808                      7   3  1    66       SECRET SQUIRRELS (433)
 BONE GNASHER 5655            11  10  4    63       LEGION OF SOULS (454)
 SOULCATCHER 5654             10   7  0    58       LEGION OF SOULS (454)
 SYCAMORE STYLE 5805           7   4  2    57       B.I.G. (437)

ADEPTS                         W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-ROAD TRIP 5865                3   2  0    54       THE MENTORS RIDE (466)
 160 SWIFTLY 5778              9   5  0    50       B.I.G. (437)
 DILBURT 5820                  8   2  0    50       URT'S DURT URCHINS (463)
 DISEMBOWELED DORA 5679       11  14  2    49       THE WALKING DEAD (439)
-OGRE 5798                     7   5  0    46       DRAGON RIDERS (451)
 FRANCIS MH 5398              10  11  0    45       B.I.G. (437)
 GURT 5821                     7   3  0    45       URT'S DURT URCHINS (463)
-IRONWOLFE 5774                6   8  2    45       DRAGON RIDERS (451)
 DAGOBURT 5869                 4   3  0    39       URT'S DURT URCHINS (463)
 GROUND CHUCK 5776             7  10  0    36       THE WALKING DEAD (439)
-MIKI COOPER 5657              5   7  0    36       LEGION OF SOULS (454)
-MAX 5659                      4   7  0    35       LEGION OF SOULS (454)

CHALLENGER INITIATES           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 DEE MINKING 5848              3   4  0    31       DEVIL ADVOCATES (105)
-FILBURT 5842                  4   1  1    29       URT'S DURT URCHINS (463)
-MAXIMUS 4628                  6   6  3    27       PENTAD (396)
-POSTMORTEM 5829               4   1  0    25       VENGENCE (464)
 CHEWED BECCA 5856             3   5  0    24       THE WALKING DEAD (439)
 MAID IN A LAB 5888            3   0  0    24       SECRET SQUIRRELS (433)

INITIATES                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-MALEVOLENCE 5333              1   0  0    21       ANGELS OF PAIN (360)
-NIGHTMARE 5712                1   1  0    20       ANGELS OF PAIN (360)
-CLAUDIUS 4678                 4   5  0    18       PENTAD (396)
 SAIL ON 5841                  1   2  0    17       COLLEGE RADIO (364)
 BOHICA JOE JR. 5905           1   0  0    15       BORN TO KILL (468)
-ZENGHER 5831                  3   2  2    13       VENGENCE (464)
 SQUIRREL SHOT 5908            1   0  0    13       BORN TO KILL (468)
-YIN 5832                      1   3  0    12       VENGENCE (464)
 JOKER 5909                    1   0  0    12       BORN TO KILL (468)
-PUFF CABBAGE 5828             1   0  0    11       B.I.G. (437)
-ANGMAR 5833                   2   3  0     9       VENGENCE (464)
-BLOW OUT 5862                 1   2  0     9       THE MENTORS RIDE (466)
-OZARKS 5879                   1   0  0     8       THE MENTORS RIDE (466)
 SLUETHY LU 5884               1   3  1     7       SECRET SQUIRRELS (433)
-YANG 5830                     1   4  0     7       VENGENCE (464)
-SHADOW 5878                   1   0  0     7       THE MENTORS RIDE (466)
 ROBURTA 5887                  1   3  0     6       URT'S DURT URCHINS (463)
 EARL 5907                     0   1  0     1       BORN TO KILL (468)

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                W  L K TEAM NAME            SLAIN BY              TURN Revenge?
D.A.B. 5906             0  1 0 BORN TO KILL 468     DARK CHAMPION         718  NONE
NUTCRACKER 5608        10  7 0 COLLEGE RADIO 364    DISEMBOWELED DOR 5679 717   
RUDY VOLEVOL 5851       1  3 0 DEVIL ADVOCATES 105  RHODAN 5819           715   
DELAMAR 5877            0  2 0 DRAGON RIDERS 451    FILBURT 5842          715   
CASSIUS 4664            3  5 1 PENTAD 396           SYCAMORE STYLE 5805   715   

THE DEAD                W  L K TEAM NAME            SLAIN BY              TURN Revenge?
AUNTIE THEFT 5911       0  1 0 SECRET SQUIRRELS 433 ARENAMISTRESS SU      718  NONE
AUNTIE VIRUS 5910       0  1 0 SECRET SQUIRRELS 433 BANDIT PRINCE         718  NONE
HEIDI N. AHOE 5881      0  1 0 SECRET SQUIRRELS 433 ZENGHER 5831          714  NOT REVENGED
SHELDON VON NUTS 5839   2  4 0 SECRET SQUIRRELS 433 ZENGHER 5831          715   
THE TERMINUTTER 5880    0  2 0 SECRET SQUIRRELS 433 MAXIMUS 4628          715   
GLORIA GUTS 5735       11  9 0 THE WALKING DEAD 439 AKA 5808              718   
SHAMBLING SALLY 5903    1  1 0 THE WALKING DEAD 439 BANDIT PRINCE         718  NONE

                                     PERSONAL ADS

DM Frank White -- Well well well, look who held on to the throne....  Congrats.  I
will not have anyone one up there in time to knock you off but I will try and keep
your brothers and sisters from getting their turns. -- Secret Squirrels

B.I.G. -- Congrats on 5 awards and a free turn, not an easy feat in this arena. --
Secret Squirrels

Eurydice Troyer -- Even with a silly name you still managed to make me look silly. --
AKA One Who is not to fond of being silly....

Sail On -- Guess it didn't matter how you sliced it... I maid you look like a fish
out of water. -- Maid in a Lab

Dagoburt -- Damn... I had hoped for a better out come....  Damn!!! -- Sluethy Lu

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

SHAMBLING SALLY was butchered by BANDIT PRINCE in a 2 minute bloody Dark Arena fight.
AUNTIE VIRUS was viciously butchered by BANDIT PRINCE in a 3 minute Dark Arena battle.
D.A.B. was murdered by DARK CHAMPION in a 1 minute Dark Arena fight.
AUNTIE THEFT was slaughtered by ARENAMISTRESS SUGAR in a 1 minute Dark Arena brawl.
SOULCATCHER was devastated by BABY HUEY in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge fight.
AKA butchered GLORIA GUTS in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge duel.
GROUND CHUCK was bested by GURT in a crowd pleasing 3 minute bloody Challenge match.
DEE MINKING was defeated by DILBURT in a 1 minute Challenge melee.
FRANK WHITE lost to YOUNG EMPIRES in a 1 minute expert's Title duel.
BRITISH SEA POWER vanquished RUE LEROHELL in a 1 minute uneven fight.
EURYDICE TROYER viciously subdued KHALHUMS DWARF in a 4 minute brutal veteran's fight.
DISEMBOWELED DORA was overcome by SYCAMORE STYLE in a popular 2 minute bout.
FRANCIS MH was demolished by BONE GNASHER in a 1 minute mismatched match.
160 SWIFTLY devastated CHEWED BECCA in a 1 minute bloody one-sided battle.
DAGOBURT beat FRATSFA SLAVE in a crowd pleasing 2 minute gory conflict.
SLUETHY LU lost to JOKER in a 1 minute amateur's bout.
ROBURTA was vanquished by SAIL ON in a crowd pleasing 1 minute one-sided fray.
MAID IN A LAB devastated EARL in a 1 minute one-sided brawl.
SQUIRREL SHOT overpowered MORDANT DESERTER in a 1 minute one-sided match.
BOHICA JOE JR. overpowered PERSISTENT BEGGAR in a unpopular 4 minute one-sided match.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|LUNGING ATTACK                   7         PARRY-RIPOSTE     16 -  10 -  1      62  |
|AIMED BLOW                       6         AIMED BLOW        41 -  29 -  4      59  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    5         PARRY-LUNGE        6 -   5 -  1      55  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                  4         TOTAL PARRY       19 -  17 -  0      53  |
|BASHING ATTACK                   4         STRIKING ATTACK   29 -  28 -  3      51  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  2         LUNGING ATTACK    46 -  46 -  3      50  |
|TOTAL PARRY                      2         WALL OF STEEL     27 -  42 -  2      39  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    1         SLASHING ATTACK   16 -  25 -  0      39  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      1         BASHING ATTACK    21 -  34 -  1      38  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     0         PARRY-STRIKE       2 -   7 -  0      22  |

Turn 718 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

PARRY-RIPOSTE      1 -  0     WALL OF STEEL      1 -  4         5  STRIKING ATTACK
SLASHING ATTACK    2 -  0     PARRY-LUNGE        0 -  1         3  AIMED BLOW     
LUNGING ATTACK     4 -  3     PARRY-STRIKE       0 -  0         2  WALL OF STEEL  
AIMED BLOW         3 -  3                                       1  LUNGING ATTACK 
STRIKING ATTACK    2 -  2     
BASHING ATTACK     2 -  2     
TOTAL PARRY        1 -  1     

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
LUNGING ATTACK   YOUNG EMPIRES 5472         19   8  0  103 COLLEGE RADIO (364)
AIMED BLOW       BRITISH SEA POWER 5370     14   8  0  103 COLLEGE RADIO (364)
STRIKING ATTACK  BABY HUEY 5539             17   7  1   94 COLLEGE RADIO (364)
WALL OF STEEL    EURYDICE TROYER 5792       10   2  0   86 DEVIL ADVOCATES (105)
BASHING ATTACK   AKA 5808                    7   3  1   66 SECRET SQUIRRELS (433)
TOTAL PARRY      SOULCATCHER 5654           10   7  0   58 LEGION OF SOULS (454)
PARRY-RIPOSTE    GURT 5821                   7   3  0   45 URT'S DURT URCHINS (463)
SLASHING ATTACK  DAGOBURT 5869               4   3  0   39 URT'S DURT URCHINS (463)
Note: Warriors have a winning record and are an Adept or Above.

The overall popularity leader is YOUNG EMPIRES 5472.  The most popular warrior this 
turn was DAGOBURT 5869.  The ten other most popular fighters were SYCAMORE STYLE 
5805, GROUND CHUCK 5776, GURT 5821, EURYDICE TROYER 5792, BONE GNASHER 5655, BABY 
HUEY 5539, BRITISH SEA POWER 5370, SAIL ON 5841, DILBURT 5820, and YOUNG EMPIRES 
5472.

The least popular fighter this week was BOHICA JOE JR. 5905.  The other ten least 
popular fighters were EARL 5907, RUE LEROHELL 5645, GLORIA GUTS 5735, AUNTIE THEFT 
5911, D.A.B. 5906, ROBURTA 5887, SLUETHY LU 5884, CHEWED BECCA 5856, FRANCIS MH 5398, 
and DISEMBOWELED DORA 5679.