DUEL 2 NEWSLETTER

Date   : 06/10/2004    Duedate: 07/07/2004

KYR'TERR ARENA

DM-71    TURN-147

This Weeks Top Honors

THE DUELMASTER IS

CHEROKEE
CHIEFS' ELITE (624)
(71-5563) [4-2-0,61]

Chartered Recognition Leader   Unchartered Recognition Leader

FIRE-WALL                      CHEROKEE
CYNICAL DELUSIONS 2 (182)      CHIEFS' ELITE (624)
(71-1609) [5-3-0,41]           (71-5563) [4-2-0,61]

Popularity Leader              This Weeks Favorite

RENN                           RENN
OUTCASTS (625)                 OUTCASTS (625)
(71-5570) [4-3-1,30]           (71-5570) [4-3-1,30]

THE CURRENT TOP TEAM

CHIEFS' ELITE (624)

          TEAMS ON THE MOVE            TOP CAREER HONORS
Team Name                  Point Gain  Chartered Team
1. CHIEFS' ELITE (624)         36
2. CYNICAL DELUSIONS 2 (182)   35CYNICAL DELUSIONS 2 (182)
3. OUTCASTS (625)              30      Unchartered Team
4. SUPERIOR HORDE XJ-6 (381)    9
5. THIS LITTLE PRIGGY (569)     1SUPERIOR HORDE XJ-6 (381)

The Top Teams

Career Win-Loss Record           W   L  K    %  Win-Loss Record Last 3 Turns    W  L K
 1/ 1*SUPERIOR HORDE XJ- (381)   2   0  0  100   1- 1 CASTLE BLACK (430)        6  0 0
 2- 2*THE BROTHERHOOD 73 (547)   1   0  0  100   2/ 2*CHIEFS' ELITE (624)       5  1 0
 3- 3*SHADOW REIGN (532)         3   1  0 75.0   3- 3 DEATH LEGION (372)        3  3 0
 4- 4 SHADOW GOLD (402)        131  70  3 65.2   4/10 CYNICAL DELUSIONS  (182)  3  4 0
 5/ 6*CHIEFS' ELITE (624)       10   6  0 62.5   5/ 5*SUPERIOR HORDE XJ- (381)  2  0 0
 6- 5 CASTLE BLACK (430)       105  70  3 60.0   6- 4 SHADOW GOLD (402)         2  0 0
 7/ 8 CYNICAL DELUSIONS  (182)  18  17  1 51.4   7/ 0*OUTCASTS (625)            2  3 0
 8- 9 ARCTIC GUARDS (403)       33  38  2 46.5   8- 6*SHADOW REIGN (532)        1  0 0
 9/ 0*OUTCASTS (625)            16  19  3 45.7   9- 8*THE BROTHERHOOD 73 (547)  1  0 0
10/ 0 CYNICAL DELUSIONS (124)   30  38  3 44.1  10/ 0 CYNICAL DELUSIONS (124)   1  2 0
11-10 DEATH LEGION (372)        25  34  2 42.4  11/11*THIS LITTLE PRIGGY (569)  0  2 0
12/11*THIS LITTLE PRIGGY (569)   0   3  0  0.0  12- 9 ARCTIC GUARDS (403)       0  1 0

    '*'   Unchartered team                       '-'  Team did not fight this turn
   (###)  Avoid teams by their Team Id          ##/## This turn's/Last turn's rank

                                    TEAM SPOTLIGHT

      * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                          ---===ANDORIAN REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   8 ARKERS (turn 244): MISS STEP of LADIES IN WAITING (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  11 ARUAK CITY (turn 490): DOG-TIRED of BULLDOGS (Kennelworth, mgr.)
 DM  14 TOBIR (turn 490): I ATE MY WORM of I BENT MY WOOKIE (The Muffin Man, mgr.)
 DM  22 SOLVEN (turn 483): RUMSFELD of THE REPUBLICANS (The Judge, mgr.)
 DM  24 ZORPUNT (turn 479): CROCONAW of WATER DECK (Destitute Noble, mgr.)
 DM  25 LYRATILAN (turn 479): SQUYER of CHAUCERS WORDS (Berylstar, mgr.)
 DM  26 CALEAM (turn 480): AMEE of HEADBANGERS (Sablon-O-Vlad, mgr.)
 DM  30 IAYE (turn 475): THE ROCK of WRESTLMANIACS (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  40 ZENSU (turn 441): LEADFOOT of TACO GODS (The Oracle, mgr.)
 DM  41 KATI-TEI (turn 434): TORA HAMLIN of WANDERERS (Leeta, mgr.)
 DM  46 ARDIVENT (turn 427): ZACK of HARDTIMESINBABYLON (Technogeek, mgr.)
 DM  52 FRATSFA (turn 192): STRING BEAN JEAN of THE FURIOUS FIVE (Generalissimo
                            Puerco, mgr.)
 DM  60 LOOPHOLES (turn 339): TRIPLICATE THUNDER of WILD CARDS (Snotman, mgr.)
 DM  63 AMEN-TEI (turn 328): ERICKA BEARICKA of MONSTER CHILD (Papaiz, mgr.)
 DM  71 KYR'TERR (turn 146): TOMB of SHADOW GOLD (Shadowgate, mgr.)
ADM 105 ANDORAK (turn 375): MONICA VIRTUESHIELD of KNIGHTS OF VIRTUE from ARUAK CITY
                            (JRK, mgr.)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   8 ARKERS (turn 244): TEN TON TOGAS (Keldon Blackfang, mgr.)
 DM  11 ARUAK CITY (turn 490): BULLDOGS (Kennelworth, mgr.)
 DM  14 TOBIR (turn 490): THE DEATH SQUAD (Street Legal, mgr.)
 DM  22 SOLVEN (turn 483): KELLUMBO'S KIDS (Detective Kellumbo, mgr.)
 DM  24 ZORPUNT (turn 479): KRILL CAVALRY (Leeta, mgr.)
 DM  25 LYRATILAN (turn 479): CHAUCERS WORDS (Berylstar, mgr.)
 DM  26 CALEAM (turn 480): WARCKERS (Papaiz, mgr.)
 DM  30 IAYE (turn 475): RED DOG GANG (Leeta, mgr.)
 DM  40 ZENSU (turn 441): THE DISC (Technogeek, mgr.)
 DM  41 KATI-TEI (turn 434): GLAD TO MEAT YOU (Alfredo Frothingslosh, mgr.)
 DM  46 ARDIVENT (turn 427): DEATHTONGUE (Technogeek, mgr.)
 DM  52 FRATSFA (turn 192): ASSASSIN NATION (Ghab, mgr.)
 DM  60 LOOPHOLES (turn 339): WILD CARDS (Snotman, mgr.)
 DM  63 AMEN-TEI (turn 328): WAYFARERS (Leeta, mgr.)
 DM  71 KYR'TERR (turn 146): CASTLE BLACK (Shadowgate, mgr.)
ADM 105 ANDORAK (turn 375): RISEN FROM THE DEAD (LHI, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                   ----------------
 DM   8 ARKERS (turn 243): NIGHT BLACK of PHANTOM FORCES 2 (The Catalyst, mgr.)
                           RANCID WAIF of HAPLESS WAIF (Berylstar, mgr.)
                           TAISHO of YAKUZA (Sensei Jan, mgr.)
 DM  11 ARUAK CITY (turn 490): DOG-TIRED of BULLDOGS (Kennelworth, mgr.)
                   (turn 491): CRISSY of VIEW ASKEW (Angus, mgr.)
                               BLACK OUT of COLORIFIC (Purple People Eater, mgr.)
 DM  22 SOLVEN (turn 483): RUMSFELD of THE REPUBLICANS (The Judge, mgr.)
 DM  25 LYRATILAN (turn 478): SOVEREYN of CHAUCERS WORDS (Berylstar, mgr.)
 DM  40 ZENSU (turn 441): TERIS of BEYOND THE PALE (Leeta, mgr.)
              (turn 440): FRY GUY of TACO GODS (The Oracle, mgr.)
 DM  41 KATI-TEI (turn 434): TORA HAMLIN of WANDERERS (Leeta, mgr.)
 DM  46 ARDIVENT (turn 427): ZACK of HARDTIMESINBABYLON (Technogeek, mgr.)
 DM  52 FRATSFA (turn 191): GRIM GLADIOLA of FLOWER GIRLS (Lady Fern, mgr.)
 DM  60 LOOPHOLES (turn 339): TRIPLICATE THUNDER of WILD CARDS (Snotman, mgr.)
                              LORD OF THE O RINGS of WILD CARDS (Snotman, mgr.)
                              BRAK of THE UNDERWORLD (Proximo, mgr.)
                              NEWCASTLE of BEERBARIANS (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  63 AMEN-TEI (turn 327): ELENA of SITTIN' ON ACES (Generalissimo Puerco, mgr.)
 DM  71 KYR'TERR (turn 146): TOMB of SHADOW GOLD (Shadowgate, mgr.)

                                      SPY REPORT

     It is I, Novgorodny Vir, Spymaster of Spymasters.  Look on my work, ye mighty, 
and despair!  Nothing is certain in KYR'TERR, with changing loyalties, changing 
Duelmasters.  Write this down:  new top team--CHIEFS' ELITE.  What's a move up by 6 
you ask?  (alright, maybe you didn't ask)  Cause for celebration, according to 
CYNICAL DELUSIONS 2.  CHIEFS' ELITE posted a nice gain, to come in 2nd.  Everybody 
loves a winner...  Practice pays for THRAX, who pummelled DAKOTA, to pocket 16 
points.  Win some, lose some.  Speaking of which, SOMACOMA was winsome, after beating 
NIX and seeing him lose 9 points.  A certain someone saw TOMB at The Dripping Blade 
with the shakes, and now he fails to show up to defend his throne.  What a pathetic 
slob!  What can be a greater victory?  CHEROKEE has taken his place as the top, as 
KYR'TERR's new Duelmaster.  Word has it one team in KYR'TERR is using psychics to 
predict wins.  They lead a charmed life!   
     And how sociable are KYR'TERR's warriors?  Come, let us see.  Like the noble 
eagle soaring amongst the mountaintops, so stand the warriors of SHADOW REIGN, alone 
and unchallenged.  As a woman of good breeding scorns the "warriors" of CHIEFS' 
ELITE, so did that sorry team shy from SHADOW REIGN  
     The moving sword slashes, and having slashed, moves on...  Questions are being 
raised about the disposing of severed body parts in the arena.  A certain tavern in 
KYR'TERR would I avoid!   
     Leave me now, you base fools!  As if buffeted by forces of nature beyond my 
control, I must take my leave of this place.  Like a mixed metaphor, and an overtaxed 
simile, I now bid KYR'TERR farewell-- Novgorodny Vir  

DUELMASTER                     W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 CHEROKEE 5563                 4   2  0    61       CHIEFS' ELITE (624)

CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-VLADIMIR TALTOS 4191         14   8  0   115       CASTLE BLACK (430)
-ALIERA 4192                  15   7  0   109       CASTLE BLACK (430)
-LOIOSH 4059                  13   7  0    91       CASTLE BLACK (430)

CHAMPIONS                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-MORROLAN E'DRIEN 4909         8   6  0    89       CASTLE BLACK (430)
-VAULT 4353                   17   2  0    88       SHADOW GOLD (402)

CHALLENGER ADEPTS              W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-SIF 3925                     11  11  0    66       ARCTIC GUARDS (403)

ADEPTS                         W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-LANCER 3368                   9   6  0    50       DEATH LEGION (372)
 FIRE-WALL 1609                5   3  0    41       CYNICAL DELUSIONS 2 (182)
 STONETHROWER 5569             5   2  1    40       OUTCASTS (625)
 SCARLET KNIGHT 1612           4   2  0    40       CYNICAL DELUSIONS 2 (182)
-DARK KING 4945                3   1  0    38       SHADOW REIGN (532)
 KANEONUSKATEW 5567            3   0  0    38       CHIEFS' ELITE (624)

CHALLENGER INITIATES           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 RENN 5570                     4   3  1    30       OUTCASTS (625)
-KI-LYNN 3371                  4   5  1    28       DEATH LEGION (372)
-IDOL 4706                     4   5  0    28       SHADOW GOLD (402)
 DAKOTA 1799                   1   1  0    28       CYNICAL DELUSIONS 2 (182)
 ARCTURIUS 1704                3   1  1    27       CYNICAL DELUSIONS (124)
 THRAX 5573                    2   1  0    26       OUTCASTS (625)

CHALLENGER INITIATES           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 C2 3431                       2   0  0    24       SUPERIOR HORDE XJ-6 (381)

INITIATES                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 ELECTROLYTE 1608              2   5  0    23       CYNICAL DELUSIONS 2 (182)
-BRAZEN HOPE 1672              2   2  0    19       CYNICAL DELUSIONS (124)
 HIAWATHA 5565                 2   0  0    18       CHIEFS' ELITE (624)
 HEAD RUSH 1910                2   0  0    16       CYNICAL DELUSIONS 2 (182)
-SPELLBREAKER 5609             1   0  0    15       CASTLE BLACK (430)
 FOX 5571                      2   5  1    13       OUTCASTS (625)
 SOMACOMA 5631                 1   0  0    13       CHIEFS' ELITE (624)
-FURY 5037                     1   0  0    11       THE BROTHERHOOD 73 (547)
-PYRAMID 4938                  2   3  0     9       SHADOW GOLD (402)
 LAST STOP 1909                2   0  0     8       CYNICAL DELUSIONS (124)
 HAD ROAST BEEF 5225           0   2  0     6       THIS LITTLE PRIGGY (569)
 NIX 1733                      1   1  0     4       CYNICAL DELUSIONS (124)
 POWAQA 5630                   0   1  0     1       CHIEFS' ELITE (624)
-WENT TO MARKET 5223           0   1  0     1       THIS LITTLE PRIGGY (569)
-BLACK ORCHID 5629             0   1  0     1       DEATH LEGION (372)

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD               W  L K TEAM NAME             SLAIN BY             TURN Revenge?
OAK 5572               2  5 0 OUTCASTS 625          SHEWISH GIANT 21      147 NONE    

                                     PERSONAL ADS

25 May 2004
                                 TEN TURNS OF HELL:
                        The KLK Capture The Flag Competition

In the spirit of the ongoing effort to make arena play what it used to be (FUN!!), I
am proud to announce the KLK Capture The Flag Competition.  The competition will be
held in Jhans (DM-36, which has, by the way, grown in size equal to Talcama already).
:)  We are announcing this contest early to allow managers time to prep.

Rules:
     -- On turn 462 (due 8/4/04) the lowest ranked warrior on your team is given your
team's 'flag' (he is your initial flag defender).
     -- Starting on turn 463 (due 8/18/04) flags will be defended every turn and turn
463 is the turn scoring will begin.
     -- Fights involving flags are winners-take-all and a warrior can carry as many
flags as he can win.
     -- If a warrior holding a flag either A) goes inactive, B) loses to a stand-by
warrior or C) gets DA'd, he forfeits all flags he has and they are returned the their
original team's lowest ranked warrior.
     -- If you hold your own flag on an inactive warrior you receive NO POINTS that
turn.
     -- If a warrior graduates to AD holding flags starting on the next turn those
flags will be defended by the lowest ranked warrior on the team of the graduating
warrior.
     -- Scoring as follows for each turn:
          2 pts -- possession of your own team flag
          1 pt -- possession any other flag
          1 pt -- for each win
          1 pt -- for each kill
          1 pt -- for each award you receive in the newsletter
     -- You may enter as many teams as you like (per RSI rules) but each team is its
own entry.
     -- Tie-Breaker goes to the team that had the most points from flags.
     -- If still tied the tie-breaker will be the team that had the most points from
kills.  (It's the Delarq way.)
     -- The contest lasts 10 turns and there will be prizes for 1st, 2nd and 3rd
(based on highest point totals)

Prizes: (what you've been waiting on)
1st -- 3 know favorites potions*
       DA warrior named after winning manager
2nd -- 2 know favorites potions*
3rd -- 1 know favorites potion*

* These are full favorite potions (weapon, rhythms and tactics) and can only be used
on warriors with at least 4 FE.

     How's that for paying out? (grin)  Even if you think that it's all about the TC,
these prizes should be enough to draw you in.  (You know who you are.)
     I hope to see friend and foe alike come to Jhans.  Legion, Froths, and all the
others...this is your personal invite.  Can you win?  Can you survive 10 turns of
Hell in Jhans?
     Note:  Special thanks to RSI for helping make this contest possible.  Thanks
guys!

Bookie
KLK Alliance
Director Jhans' Board of Tourism
Warden of the Froth Circle (grin)
D.R.C. 4 Life

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

OAK was barely slain by SHEWISH GIANT in a 1 minute Dark Arena fight.
CHEROKEE devastated AMBITIOUS GUARD in a 1 minute gruesome one-sided Title duel.
FIRE-WALL subdued RENN in a 2 minute fight.
ARCTURIUS lost to KANEONUSKATEW in a 2 minute brawl.
STONETHROWER devastated ELECTROLYTE in a 1 minute one-sided fight.
SCARLET KNIGHT narrowly defeated FOX in a 2 minute competition.
DAKOTA was devastated by THRAX in a 1 minute one-sided duel.
HIAWATHA viciously subdued HAD ROAST BEEF in a 2 minute bloody match.
C2 handily defeated PERSISTANT BEGGAR in a 1 minute uneven fight.
HEAD RUSH vanquished PERSISTANT BEGGAR in a crowd boring 3 minute uneven duel.
LAST STOP luckily beat POWAQA in a 6 minute beginner's duel.
NIX was defeated by SOMACOMA in a 1 minute novice's fight.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|SLASHING ATTACK                  6         TOTAL PARRY       21 -   3 -  0      88  |
|BASHING ATTACK                   5         WALL OF STEEL      9 -   2 -  1      82  |
|TOTAL PARRY                      3         STRIKING ATTACK   13 -   8 -  1      62  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    2         LUNGING ATTACK    43 -  28 -  1      61  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                  2         AIMED BLOW         9 -   7 -  0      56  |
|AIMED BLOW                       1         PARRY-STRIKE       5 -   7 -  2      42  |
|LUNGING ATTACK                   1         PARRY-RIPOSTE      4 -   6 -  0      40  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      0         PARRY-LUNGE        6 -   9 -  0      40  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     0         BASHING ATTACK     6 -  10 -  0      38  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    0         SLASHING ATTACK    4 -   8 -  0      33  |

Turn 147 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

AIMED BLOW         1 -  0     BASHING ATTACK     2 -  3         5  LUNGING ATTACK 
LUNGING ATTACK     1 -  0     SLASHING ATTACK    1 -  5         2  WALL OF STEEL  
TOTAL PARRY        3 -  0     PARRY-LUNGE        0 -  0         1  STRIKING ATTACK
WALL OF STEEL      2 -  0     PARRY-STRIKE       0 -  0         1  TOTAL PARRY    
STRIKING ATTACK    1 -  1     PARRY-RIPOSTE      0 -  0         1  PARRY-LUNGE    
                                                                1  BASHING ATTACK 

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
LUNGING ATTACK   CHEROKEE 5563               4   2  0   61 CHIEFS' ELITE (624)
WALL OF STEEL    FIRE-WALL 1609              5   3  0   41 CYNICAL DELUSIONS 2 (182)
BASHING ATTACK   STONETHROWER 5569           5   2  1   40 OUTCASTS (625)
Note: Warriors have a winning record and are an Adept or Above.

The overall popularity leader is RENN 5570.  The most popular warrior this turn was 
RENN 5570.  The ten other most popular fighters were FOX 5571, POWAQA 5630, CHEROKEE 
5563, ARCTURIUS 1704, KANEONUSKATEW 5567, SCARLET KNIGHT 1612, HIAWATHA 5565, OAK 
5572, FIRE-WALL 1609, and THRAX 5573.

The least popular fighter this week was LAST STOP 1909.  The other ten least popular 
fighters were HEAD RUSH 1910, NIX 1733, DAKOTA 1799, ELECTROLYTE 1608, STONETHROWER 
5569, SOMACOMA 5631, C2 3431, HAD ROAST BEEF 5225, THRAX 5573, and FIRE-WALL 1609.

The following warriors have traveled to AD after fighting this turn:

TOMB (71-4704) SHADOW GOLD (402)

                  MAIL-IN TOURNEY XXXVII

PRIMUS TOURNEY                         W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
PANDA 550 (114-101-3)                  4  3  0         EDGE OF EXTINCTION   

CONTENDERS TOURNEY                     W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
SETHRA LAVODE 4060 (35-6-0)            1  4  0         CASTLE BLACK         
SUPERIORBOY 3640 (37-74-1)             0  5  0         SUPERIOR FORCES 1F   

ELIGIBLES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
AMAX 3590 (22-17-0)                    5  3  0         COAL, INC.           
ASEROTH 2821 (40-26-0)                 3  3  0         THE LAST STRAW V     

ADM TOURNEY                            W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
KOOSH BALL 3536 (42-30-0)              8  3  0         STUFF I BROUGHT      

FRESHMEN TOURNEY                       W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
MISER 3793 (38-18-2)                  11  3  0         SHADOW GOLD          
PIYA 5625 (8-2-0)                      5  3  0         THAI INQUISITION     
TUTANKHAMUN 3357 (25-14-0)             5  3  0         CARTOUCHE            
LOKI 3798 (14-13-1)                    4  3  0         ARCTIC GUARDS        

CHALLENGERS TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
BOIL-BITER 3466 (8-5-1)                3  3  0         POSITIVELY PUTRID    
AIKEN 3933 (7-5-0)                     2  3  0         THE LOWLIFES         

CHAMPIONS TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
VLADIMIR TALTOS 4191 (13-8-0)          8  3  0         CASTLE BLACK         
VAULT 4353 (17-2-0)                    3  3  0         SHADOW GOLD          

ADEPTS TOURNEY                         W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
STONE CIRCLE 4247 (5-1-0)              7  3  0         SHADOW COVEN         
SCARLET KNIGHT 1612 (3-2-0)            2  3  0         CYNICAL DELUSIONS 2  

INITIATES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
DARK KING 4945 (2-1-0)                10  3  1         SHADOW REIGN         
CHESS 4968 (4-2-0)                     4  3  0         SHADOW GAMES         
RUMOR 4372 (7-3-0)                     2  3  0         SHADOW TALES         

APPRENTICES TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
STORM 4989 (0-0-0)                    16  1  1         THE BROTHERHOOD 71   
HBK-4L 5493 (0-0-0)                    3  3  0         124TH ARCTIC GUARDS  
PTR-2D 5499 (0-0-0)                    3  3  0         125TH ARCTIC GUARDS  

ROOKIES TOURNEY                        W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
IRON MAN 5610 (0-0-0)                 11  3  0         SHADOW SONGS         
C2 3431 (0-0-0)                        9  3  0         SUPERIOR HORDE XJ-6  
SPELLBREAKER 5609 (0-0-0)              8  3  0         CASTLE BLACK         
ARMPIT 5198 (0-0-0)                    5  3  0         SUPERIOR HORDE 19Q   
GATTLING GUN 5583 (0-0-0)              5  3  0         WEAPONS OF OLD       
CROSSBOW 5580 (0-0-0)                  4  3  1         WEAPONS OF OLD       
SLINGSHOT 5581 (0-0-0)                 3  3  0         WEAPONS OF OLD       
SOMACOMA 5631 (0-0-0)                  2  3  0         CHIEFS' ELITE        
HAD ROAST BEEF 5225 (0-0-0)            1  3  0         THIS LITTLE PRIGGY   

FRESHMEN FOOLS TOURNEY                 W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
BEER 3539 (23-30-0)                    2  3  1         STUFF I BROUGHT      

CHAMPIONS FOOLS TOURNEY                W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
TOMB 4704 (15-2-0)                     5  3  0         SHADOW GOLD          

ADEPTS FOOLS TOURNEY                   W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
DAKOTA 1799 (1-0-0)                    0  3  0         CYNICAL DELUSIONS 2  
FIRE-WALL 1609 (4-2-0)                 0  3  0         CYNICAL DELUSIONS 2  

INITIATES FOOLS TOURNEY                W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
RAYBEEZ 5551 (2-1-0)                   0  3  0         THE MACHINE          

APPRENTICES FOOL TOURNEY               W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
KANEONUSKATEW 5567 (2-0-0)             3  3  0         CHIEFS' ELITE        

ROOKIES FOOLS TOURNEY                  W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
CATAPULT 5582 (0-0-0)                  2  3  1         WEAPONS OF OLD       
MUSKET 5584 (0-0-0)                    1  3  0  DEAD   WEAPONS OF OLD