DUEL 2 NEWSLETTER

Date   : 11/13/2007    Duedate: 12/10/2007

ERINIKA ARENA

DM-73    TURN-192

This Weeks Top Honors

THE DUELMASTER IS

BLACK EYE
BLACK & BLUE (412)
(73-3654) [12-9-2,100]

Chartered Recognition Leader   Unchartered Recognition Leader

BLACK EYE                      POSITION IS EMPTY
BLACK & BLUE (412)             
(73-3654) [12-9-2,100]         

Popularity Leader              This Weeks Favorite

BLACK EYE                      BLACK EYE
BLACK & BLUE (412)             BLACK & BLUE (412)
(73-3654) [12-9-2,100]         (73-3654) [12-9-2,100]

THE CURRENT TOP TEAM

KIWI CONNECTION (406)

          TEAMS ON THE MOVE            TOP CAREER HONORS
Team Name                  Point Gain  Chartered Team
1. KIWI CONNECTION (406)       14
2. DREW'S BOYS (575)           10      DREW'S BOYS (575)
3. BLACK & BLUE (412)           2      Unchartered Team
4. DAMNED LIES (648)            0
5. GAMBLING ILLNESS (647)       0      W.P.P. (165)

The Top Teams

Career Win-Loss Record           W   L  K    %  Win-Loss Record Last 3 Turns    W  L K
 1- 1*GAMBLING ILLNESS (647)     2   0  0  100   1/ 1 KIWI CONNECTION (406)     6  0 1
 2- 3*DAMNED LIES (648)          4   1  0 80.0   2/ 6 DREW'S BOYS (575)         5  1 0
 3/ 4 DREW'S BOYS (575)         18   6  1 75.0   3- 2*DAMNED LIES (648)         4  1 0
 4- 5*THE SMURFS (646)           2   1  0 66.7   4/ 3 BLACK & BLUE (412)        3  0 0
 5- 6 THE BULLS (43)           173  90 10 65.8   5- 7*GAMBLING ILLNESS (647)    2  0 0
 6- 7*PLAY BALL (623)           18  10  3 64.3   6- 9*THE SMURFS (646)          2  1 0
 7/ 8 KIWI CONNECTION (406)     44  25  3 63.8   7- 4*PLAY BALL (623)           2  2 0
 8/10 BLACK & BLUE (412)        26  29  3 47.3   8/ 8 FAVORITE GUYS (642)       1  2 0
 9/11 FAVORITE GUYS (642)      504 612 12 45.2   9- 5 THE BULLS (43)            1  3 0

    '*'   Unchartered team                       '-'  Team did not fight this turn
   (###)  Avoid teams by their Team Id          ##/## This turn's/Last turn's rank

                                    TEAM SPOTLIGHT

      * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                        ---===FREE BLADES REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 580): INCISOR of FANGS (The Anarchist, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 580): MISSY MOSSY of HIGH JINKS (Jondeaux, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 574): STRADA of STARBASE 5 (Zeus, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 576): GOLDEN DOME of GOLDEN GLADIATORS (Midas, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 575): ATTILA THE HUN of DEATH INCARNATE (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 573): VENENOSO of JAGUAR WARRIORS (Noachian, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 286): SHARAPOVA of THE PENTARCHY (Le Pentarque, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 566): DIRTY SANCHEZ of STREET WALKERS (Roadkill, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 284): KATANA of AVENGERS (Huckle Cat, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 562): TED ICKENS of DEVIL ADVOCATES (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 560): DUCK CREEK HAMMER of KLKASINO HAMMERZ (Hammer)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 551): TOURNEY SCUM of BUSY, BUSYTOWN (Huckle Cat, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 514): THOMAS FOWLER of MEDAL OF HONOR 27 (The Anarchist, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 262): RAGGEDY ANN of DARQUE FORCES (Master Darque, mgr.)
 DM  47 DOUBLE X (turn 256): SISTER MARY SUEELLEN of OLD HABITS (Soultaker, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 243): HARRY MONSTER of OPEN SESAME (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 441): MEABEER of GET (JE, mgr.)
 DM  60 COLLUSION COVE (turn 427): ALAN JOHNSON of TPW FOREVER (TUM, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 419): ROEKFORT SIMS of MIDDLE WAY 16 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 405): KILLIAN TEN VIR of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 191): WANSTEAD of KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 377): KIRSSARINA of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 373): GARTH of MANAGER MUSINGS (FTF Manager, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 361): DEELAR MARION of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 467): NEBUCHADNEZZAR of BLADES OF WONDER (The Sandman)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 580): BLUE MOON (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 580): HIGH HINKS (Jondeaux, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 574): TERMINUS (?, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 576): PUNNY ANIMALS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 575): DEATH INCARNATE (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 573): JAGUAR WARRIORS (Noachian, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 286): THE PENTARCHY (Le Pentarque, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 566): MID EARTH (Dirmael, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 284): DEATH'S DISCIPLES (Lord of Death, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 562): DEVIL ADVOCATES (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 560): KLKASINO HAMMERZ (Hammer, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 551): CHILDREN OF LLYR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 514): THE FAMILY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 262): DARQUE FORCES (Master Darque, mgr.)
 DM  47 DOUBLE X (turn 255): THINGS I DROOL IN (Snuln, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 243): OPEN SESAME (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 441): KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (Jakari, mgr.)
 DM  60 COLLUSION COVE (turn 428): UNDERDOGS (Technogeek, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 419): MIDDLE WAY 16 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 405): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 191): KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 377): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 373): HUE AND CRY (Noachian, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 361): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 467): DO IT AGAIN et al (The Dark One, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                  -----------------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 580): INCISOR of FANGS (The Anarchist, mgr.)
              (turn 579): ULTORINO of BLUE MOON (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 579): BACRADI LIMON of BLACKED OUT ON... (Otis the Drunk, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 576): GOLDEN DOME of GOLDEN GLADIATORS (Midas, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 574): AIM SEDUCE HAMMER of AIM 4 ISLE HAMMERZ (Hammer, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 565): MORRIGAN of GODS OF WAR (Sovereign, mgr.)
                          S'TOU of ESCAPADE (Scion, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 283): ULTHAR THYDRIM of THE STORMGUARDS (The Icelord, mgr.)
                               SVEIN FORKBEARD of LORDS OF VALHALLA (High Lord Bosk)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 559): THE ANVIL of RAVAGING LORDS (?, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 551): JUNGLE KING of FLIPPERS ARCADE (Huckle Cat, mgr.)
               (turn 550): PITFALL HARRY of FLIPPERS ARCADE (Huckle Cat, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 512): ETTORE HSIDAR of TERMAGANT VOTARY (Noachian, mgr.)
 DM  47 DOUBLE X (turn 255): MY SLEEP of THINGS I DROOL IN (Snuln, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 243): HARRY MONSTER of OPEN SESAME (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 441): MEABEER of GET (JE, mgr.)
                (turn 440): BUCK FEVER of BAD APPLES (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 191): WANSTEAD of KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)
                (turn 190): KARATIA of KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)

                                      SPY REPORT

     Like the magnificent Sun, rising upon the Dawn and exiling the Night for a Day, 
I, Novgorodny Vir, return once again!  He who laughs last didn't get the joke.  
Speaking of laughing at jokes, observe THE BULLS.  Last week they got 0-0-0 to drop 
by 4!  Nothing works for a team like victory (How's that for a perceptive 
observation?) as DREW'S BOYS can attest...  Practice pays for ROSHILL, who pummelled 
MORDANT DESERTER, to pocket 9 points.  Those who hoped for a new Duelmaster were 
disappointed by LAELKORISSA, of FAVORITE GUYS, who despite a 15-24-2 couldn't 
overcome ERINIKA's Number 1.  So who was the warrior seen charging into immovable 
walls and challenging dead trees?  Someone's got a basic problem...   
     My mother wished me to avoid conflict, and seek the gentle trade of Spyreporter. 
But warriors aren't supposed to avoid fights!  Perhaps the warriors of DAMNED LIES 
should take up some hobbies, as they are the most avoided team...  As a woman of good 
breeding scorns the "warriors" of DREW'S BOYS, so did that sorry team shy from DAMNED 
LIES  
     Ah, the duel!  The roar of the oppenent, the smell of the crowd!  Ask not for 
whom the sword slashes; it slashes for thee.   
     Leave me now, you base fools!  As the seasons change, and the creatures of the 
wild change also, so do I feel a yearning to leave this place.  Like a mixed 
metaphor, and an overtaxed simile, I now bid ERINIKA farewell-- Novgorodny Vir  

DUELMASTER                     W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 BLACK EYE 3654               12   9  2   100       BLACK & BLUE (412)

CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-BULL MARKET 4124             22  10  1   103       THE BULLS (43)
-SILVER BULL ION 5149         11   3  1   101       THE BULLS (43)
-EUROPEAN HAND BULL 3099      18  11  0    91       THE BULLS (43)

CHAMPIONS                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 THOMAS 5031                   9   3  1    86       DREW'S BOYS (575)
 LAELKORISSA 5599             15  24  2    74       FAVORITE GUYS (642)

CHALLENGER ADEPTS              W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-RED WING 5484                 4   0  0    66       PLAY BALL (623)

ADEPTS                         W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-STINGER 5428                  3   2  1    55       PLAY BALL (623)
-MARLIN 5426                   7   2  1    51       PLAY BALL (623)
-CARDINAL 5427                 2   1  0    41       PLAY BALL (623)
 GORDON 5032                   9   3  0    36       DREW'S BOYS (575)

ADEPTS                         W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-STUB BULL 5485                2   7  0    35       THE BULLS (43)

CHALLENGER INITIATES           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-I'LL PULL OUT 5682            2   0  0    33       DAMNED LIES (648)

INITIATES                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 ROSHILL 3625                  4   2  0    20       KIWI CONNECTION (406)
-PAI GOUT 5675                 1   0  0    15       GAMBLING ILLNESS (647)
-WORKED LATE 5683              1   0  0    15       DAMNED LIES (648)
-I'M A VIRGIN 5684             1   1  0    14       DAMNED LIES (648)
-GARGAMEL 5674                 1   0  0    13       THE SMURFS (646)
-SPEEDY SMURF 5670             1   0  0    13       THE SMURFS (646)
-THE CRAPS 5678                1   0  0    13       GAMBLING ILLNESS (647)
-HAWERA 5596                   2   2  1    10       KIWI CONNECTION (406)
-RANGER 5659                   2   2  1     9       PLAY BALL (623)
-FAIRLIE 5595                  2   2  0     8       KIWI CONNECTION (406)
-DUM BULL 5669                 2   1  0     7       THE BULLS (43)
-SMURFETTE 5671                0   1  0     7       THE SMURFS (646)

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                W  L K TEAM NAME            SLAIN BY              TURN Revenge?

                                     PERSONAL ADS

Karatia -- A round set of encounters:  My teammate fought you on our first turn here,
and I fight you on your last.  Go to the Isle with my good will, for what it's worth.
I will you well, even if you're just automatically my enemy. -- Laelkorissa

My congratulations to Wanstead. -- Laelkorissa

23 October 2007
                   ******************************************
                   ******************************************
                   *****                              *******
                   ***** STORMCROWE SLAUGHTERHOUSE 3  *******
                   *****                              *******
                   ******************************************
                   ******************************************

9 TEAM (18 MANAGERS) have declared for the STORMCROWE SLAUGHTERHOUSE 3!!!  There is
still time for you to join in on the competition.  The carnage begins TURN 263!!!!

ALL YOU NEED TO DO TO JOIN:

*Find a Partner

*Declare your intentions in the Stormcrowe newsletter to enter before the first turn 
of the contest.  You may also email or diplo Master Darque.

*Each manager entering the Stormcrowe Slaughterhouse must submit one (1) Team Roll-Up
Certificate.  Only certificates will be accepted for entry.  All certificates
submitted will be used during the course of the contest as prizes.

*RU certificates must be received on or before the first turn of the contest which is
Stormcrowe Turn 263 (running approximately December 4, 2007).

RULES and SCORING

Rules and Scoring information for the Slaughterhouse will be posted every turn in the
Stormcrowe newsletter beginning with Turn 260 and in a final all arena ad in
November.

PRIZES

ENDURANCE AWARD:  One (1) +1 Bonus Potion will be given to every team that competes
in 60 of the 65 contest fights.

KILL MASTER AWARD:  The individual manager with the most kills will receive a Limited
Immortality Potion.  This potion may be applied to one (1) warrior.  He/she will be
resurrected ONE-TIME if they are killed in Basic D2.

TOP TEAM AWARD:  Each manager on the winning team will receive the following prize
pack for their Slaughterhouse Dominance:

*One (1) +1 Bonus Potion
*Favorites Knowledge for one (1) Warrior
*Undisclosed amount of Team RU Certificates

Special note from RSI on prizes:  All contest prizes must be used within three
months.  All contest prizes may only be used on a living warrior on the participating
contest team in DM 45.  The immortality potion may resurrect a warrior one time,
after a death in DM 45 only, after which time the potion disappears.

NEED MORE INFORMATION

Rules questions and clarifications may be directed to Master Darque the contest
coordinator.  He may be reached by email at rebelnerfherder at yahoo dot com or by
diplo in DM 45 (Darque Forces-428).

3 November 2007
If you need to send an email to RSI, please send it to CSR (at) reality.com.  Using
any other address makes it all but impossible that you'll receive a response. -- RSI

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

WANSTEAD devastated LAELKORISSA in a action packed 1 minute brutal mismatched fight.
BLACK EYE viciously subdued CONVICTED ASSASSIN in a popular 1 minute Title match.
THOMAS bested VENEMOUS CONCUBINE in a 1 minute contest.
GORDON outlasted OSKSI NOBLE in a monotonous 7 minute fight.
ROSHILL devastated MORDANT DESERTER in a 1 minute uneven brawl.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|LUNGING ATTACK                   2         PARRY-LUNGE        2 -   0 -  0     100  |
|TOTAL PARRY                      2         LUNGING ATTACK    30 -   7 -  2      81  |
|AIMED BLOW                       1         WALL OF STEEL      7 -   2 -  0      78  |
|BASHING ATTACK                   1         AIMED BLOW        16 -   5 -  0      76  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      0         SLASHING ATTACK    3 -   1 -  1      75  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     0         STRIKING ATTACK   21 -   9 -  2      70  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    0         BASHING ATTACK    14 -   8 -  3      64  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  0         TOTAL PARRY       12 -  12 -  0      50  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                  0         PARRY-STRIKE       2 -   2 -  0      50  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    0         PARRY-RIPOSTE      0 -   1 -  0       0  |

Turn 192 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

AIMED BLOW         1 -  0     PARRY-LUNGE        0 -  0         4  LUNGING ATTACK 
LUNGING ATTACK     2 -  0     PARRY-STRIKE       0 -  0         3  TOTAL PARRY    
BASHING ATTACK     1 -  0     PARRY-RIPOSTE      0 -  0         2  SLASHING ATTACK
TOTAL PARRY        1 -  1     SLASHING ATTACK    0 -  0         1  AIMED BLOW     
                              STRIKING ATTACK    0 -  0         1  STRIKING ATTACK
                              WALL OF STEEL      0 -  0     

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
LUNGING ATTACK   BLACK EYE 3654             12   9  2  100 BLACK & BLUE (412)
AIMED BLOW       THOMAS 5031                 9   3  1   86 DREW'S BOYS (575)
TOTAL PARRY      GORDON 5032                 9   3  0   36 DREW'S BOYS (575)
Note: Warriors have a winning record and are an Adept or Above.

The overall popularity leader is BLACK EYE 3654.  The most popular warrior this turn 
was BLACK EYE 3654.  The ten other most popular fighters were THOMAS 5031, ROSHILL 
3625, LAELKORISSA 5599, GORDON 5032,  0,  0,  0,  0,  0, and  0.

The least popular fighter this week was GORDON 5032.  The other ten least popular 
fighters were LAELKORISSA 5599, ROSHILL 3625, THOMAS 5031, BLACK EYE 3654,  0,  0,  
0,  0,  0, and  0.

The following warriors have traveled to AD after fighting this turn:

WANSTEAD (73-3628) KIWI CONNECTION (406)

                  MAIL-IN TOURNEY XLIII

ELIGIBLES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
PET CEMETARY 605 (79-39-2)             5  3  0         KING'S COURT         
IRRITATING BEGGAR 1110 (66-20-1)       4  3  0         D.A. REJECTS         

ADM TOURNEY                            W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
HARI-KARI 3049 (16-5-0)                6  3  0         WAY TO GO! II        
SITS ON HIS DUFF 1810 (38-19-3)        0  2  0         THINGS GEORGE DOES   

CHALLENGERS TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
SCUMMY BOY 3371 (11-6-0)               3  3  0         THE FAMILY TREE      

ADEPTS TOURNEY                         W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
KELLY BUNDY 4237 (6-1-0)               4  3  0         BIMBO BRIGADE 4      
PHAETON 5701 (4-3-0)                   1  3  0         ARGOSSEANS           

INITIATES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
HELLO KITTY 4596 (5-2-0)               3  3  1         EASTERN HORDE        
SLEEP WALKER 5451 (4-1-0)              1  3  0         PERFECTION QUEST II  
I'LL PULL OUT 5682 (2-0-0)             0  2  0         DAMNED LIES          

ROOKIES TOURNEY                        W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
COUSIN PAPA SMURF 4944 (0-0-0)         2  3  0         EVIL SMURF HORDE 5   
DR SMURFORKIAN 4953 (0-0-0)            1  3  0         EVIL SMURF HORDE 7   

DEAD CHALLENGERS TOURNEY               W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
KNITTED AFGHAN 4123 (10-11-4)          7  3  0         WORLDWIDE GORE       
BLACK PORSCHE 478 (0-0-0)              4  3  0         D.A. REJECTS         
MARK PORTUGAL 348 (2-3-0)              3  3  0         WORLDWIDE GORE       
MONGOL HORDE 4001 (14-8-3)             3  3  0         WORLDWIDE GORE       
DAN DELLYON 510 (18-9-0)               2  3  0         MISTAKEN IDENTITY    
A BOMB IN A BULL 503 (16-8-1)          1  3  0         THE BULLS            
CURIOUS GEORGE 645 (0-0-0)             0  2  0         CRYPTICS             
HEADBUTTS BASEBALLS 1807 (6-8-0)       0  2  0         THINGS GEORGE DOES   
PIB 3391 (17-7-0)                      0  2  0         THE FAMILY TREE      
QUAM SNIPER 3265 (9-13-0)              0  2  0         EASTERN HORDE II     

DEAD CHAMPIONS TOURNEY                 W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
HORATIUS COCLES 5707 (7-3-1)           5  3  0         ARGOSSEANS           
S.N.A.F.U. 4326 (4-4-0)                2  3  0         ALPHABET SOUP        
LONG NOSE GAR 5066 (17-1-0)            1  3  0         FISH HAMMERZ         
OPERATION TORCH 3397 (2-0-1)           1  3  0         D-DAY SQUAD          
TANGUN 3013 (2-1-1)                    1  3  0         THREE KINGDOMS       
BELIEVE A BULL 500 (4-2-0)             0  2  0         THE BULLS            
QAT CHRYSTAC 3360 (7-4-0)              0  2  0         DARK FORCE RISING    

DEAD ADEPTS TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
HUNGRY HEIFER 637 (0-0-0)              7  3  2         WORLDWIDE GORE       
THRAWN 3922 (3-1-0)                    7  3  0         DARK FORCE RISING    
POPPA OF ALL MUNS 3395 (0-2-0)         1  3  0         THE FAMILY TREE      
TELLS TALL TALES 1802 (3-1-0)          1  3  0         THINGS GEORGE DOES   
DUNCAN 3634 (1-1-0)                    0  2  0  DEAD   HIGHLANDER           
FRENCH KISS 590 (2-2-0)                0  2  0         WORLDWIDE GORE       
R.O.T.F.L. 4028 (1-4-0)                0  2  0         ALPHABET SOUP        
R.S.I. 3888 (5-1-0)                    0  2  0         ALPHABET SOUP        

DEAD INITIATES TOURNEY                 W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
DILPH 4804 (0-0-0)                     2  3  0         ELVEN HUNTERS        
GREMLIN 5689 (2-3-0)                   0  2  0         FLAMING DEATH        

DEAD APPRENTICES TOURNEY               W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
OTTAWA SENATOR 5500 (1-0-0)            1  3  0         CAPITALISTS