DUEL 2 NEWSLETTER

Date   : 05/27/2008    Duedate: 06/23/2008

ERINIKA ARENA

DM-73    TURN-199

This Weeks Top Honors

THE DUELMASTER IS

SKIN PEELER
BLACKMAIL (651)
(73-5716) [6-1-1,113]

Chartered Recognition Leader   Unchartered Recognition Leader

LAELKORISSA                    SKIN PEELER
FAVORITE GUYS (642)            BLACKMAIL (651)
(73-5599) [19-27-2,91]         (73-5716) [6-1-1,113]

Popularity Leader              This Weeks Favorite

STUB BULL                      ANTWOINE RANDEL-EL
THE BULLS (43)                 SUE'S BOYS (632)
(73-5485) [5-8-0,90]           (73-5502) [5-1-2,40]

THE CURRENT TOP TEAM

SUE'S BOYS (632)

          TEAMS ON THE MOVE            TOP CAREER HONORS
Team Name                  Point Gain  Chartered Team
1. SUE'S BOYS (632)            40
2. THE BULLS (43)              24      DREW'S BOYS II (652)
3. BLACKMAIL (651)             20      Unchartered Team
4. WORLDWIDE GORE (36)         20
5. AIR CANADA (635)            12      AIR CANADA (635)

The Top Teams

Career Win-Loss Record           W   L  K    %  Win-Loss Record Last 3 Turns    W  L K
 1- 2*GASHOUSE GANG (622)        8   1  1 88.9   1/ 1*SUE'S BOYS (632)         10  2 2
 2/ 3*AIR CANADA (635)           8   1  0 88.9   2/ 2 MIDDLE WAY 18 (656)       6  8 0
 3/ 1*SUE'S BIG BOYS (634)       9   2  1 81.8   3/ 5 THE BULLS (43)            4  1 0
 4/ 4*SUE'S BOYS (632)          22   6  3 78.6   4/ 3*BLACKMAIL (651)           4  2 1
 5/ 5*BLACKMAIL (651)           11   3  1 78.6   5/ 7 WORLDWIDE GORE (36)       3  0 0
 6/ 6 DREW'S BOYS II (652)      22  10  1 68.8   6/ 9*AIR CANADA (635)          3  0 0
 7/ 7 THE BULLS (43)           179  92 10 66.1   7/ 6*SUE'S BIG BOYS (634)      3  2 0
 8- 8 PLAY BALL (623)           22  13  4 62.9   8- 8*GASHOUSE GANG (622)       2  0 0
 9/ 9 WORLDWIDE GORE (36)      410 327 32 55.6   9/10 FAVORITE GUYS (642)       2  1 0
10/10 MIDDLE WAY 18 (656)       41  37  2 52.6  10-11 PLAY BALL (623)           2  2 0
11/12 FAVORITE GUYS (642)      508 615 12 45.2  11/ 4 DREW'S BOYS II (652)      2  4 0

    '*'   Unchartered team                       '-'  Team did not fight this turn
   (###)  Avoid teams by their Team Id          ##/## This turn's/Last turn's rank

                                    TEAM SPOTLIGHT

      * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                        ---===FREE BLADES REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 594): VENTRIIE of DARK WARDS (Dr. Doom, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 594): HERACLITUS of DREAMERS (Sleepy, mgr.)
 DM  13 DULLENS (turn 500): LITTLE OX of CARDOW HUNTERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 588): QUASIL of TERMINUS (Carick, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 590): HEART OF GOLD of GOLDEN GLADIATORS (Midas, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 589): STELRA TIRINS of MIDDLE WAY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 587): DAN STEPPE of FUNKY FOLK (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 293): VAIDISAVA of THE PENTARCHY (Le Pentarque, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 580): BRICKHOUSE of STREETWALKERS (Roadkill, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 291): CERIDWEN of SOL INVICTUS (Bobby Bigfoot, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 576): TED D. SEAVER of DEVIL ADVOCATES (Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 574): THE TUSKER of RAVAGING LORDS (General Ikillu, mgr)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 565): ALE'CHAI TALLSKY of PHILANTHROPISTS (Aragorn, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 528): NORILTENNE of THE FAMILY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 269): REALITY of SRETSAMLEUD II (Phat Phat, mgr.)
 DM  47 DOUBLE X (turn 263): JACK & JILL of ROYAL FLUSH (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 250): RUBBER DUCKIE of OPEN SESAME (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 455): CENTURION of KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (Jakari, mgr.)
 DM  60 COLLUSION COVE (turn 442): 3D'S NOT L33T of WILD CARDS (Snotman, mgr)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 433): LOCKENLOAD of CLAN GHOST BEARS (Bjorn, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 419): BETTER DUCK of MIGHTY DUCKS (Woody, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 198): LAELKORISSA of FAVORITE GUYS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 389): RUBY TUESDAY of CORPS (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 387): GARTH of MANAGER MUSINGS (FTF Manager, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 374): MESSALIDA of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 481): NEBUCHADNEZZAR of BLADES OF WONDER (The Sandman)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 594): CRIMSON DEATH (Verol, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 594): DREAMERS (Sleepy, mgr.)
 DM  13 DULLENS (turn 500): CARDOW HUNTERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 588): TERMINUS (Carick, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 590): GOLDEN GLADIATORS (Midas, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 589): FIELDS OF ELYSIUM (Caesar, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 587): CUNNING RUNTS (Deep Thought, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 293): THE PENTARCHY (Le Pentarque, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 580): STREET WALKERS (Roadkill, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 291): WAR (Lord of War, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 576): ROMAN HEROES (Caesar, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 574): RAVAGING LORDS (General Ikillu, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 565): PHILANTHROPISTS (Aragorn, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 528): THE FAMILY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 269): NOSTALGIA (Crow, mgr.)
 DM  47 DOUBLE X (turn 263): SECOND BANANAS (Mannequin, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 250): LIFE IMPACTS (Smitty, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 455): KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (Jakari, mgr.)
 DM  60 COLLUSION COVE (turn 442): WILD CARDS (Snotman, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 433): CLAN GHOST BEARS (Bjorn, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 419): MIGHTU DUCKS (Woody, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 198): SUE'S BOYS (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 389): SAND DANCERRS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 387): MANAGER MUSINGS (FTF Manager, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 374): MAGIC ARTISTS (Houdini, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 481): DO IT AGAIN et al (The Dark One, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                  -----------------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 593): BLUETTE of BLUE MOON (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 593): PARMENIDES of DREAMERS (Sleepy, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 590): HEART OF GOLD of GOLDEN GLADIATORS (Midas, mgr.)
                           PENNY LOPEZ of PUNNY ANIMALS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 589): STELRA TIRINS of MIDDLE WAY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 293): VAIDISAVA of THE PENTARCHY (Le Pentarque, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 291): LES NAYLE of MIDDLE WAY 7 (Jojra, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 575): BLACKMOON of ECLIPSE (Fox, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 573): THE PIKER of RAVAGING LORDS (General Ikillu, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 269): REALITY of SRETSAMLEUD II (Phat Phat, mgr.)
 DM  47 DOUBLE X (turn 262): HANTA of DOK SIK KILLERS (Doc Sik, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 454): WISHLIST of YIELD (Jekyll, mgr.)
 DM  60 COLLUSION COVE (turn 442): 3D'S NOT L33T of WILD CARDS (Snotman, mgr.)
                       (turn 441): TIGER TY of WING HOVE (Indimar Fallon, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 196): BLACK EYE of BLACK & BLUE (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 387): SOULTAKER of MANAGER MUSINGS (FTF Manager, mgr.)
                      (turn 386): SERNILLAN of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 373): CONJUROR of MAGIC ARTISTS (Houdini, mgr.)

                                 DUELMASTER'S COLUMN
                             Notes from the arena champ.

     A fight with a Veteran Mercenary for the title?  Sad.

                                    Laelkorissa

                                      SPY REPORT

     Greetings, Warriors of ERINIKA.  Allow this humble servant Novgorodny Vir to 
give you a respite from the fights in the form of this Spyreport.  He who laughs last 
didn't get the joke.  Speaking of laughing at jokes, observe DREW'S BOYS II.  Last 
week they got 0-2-0 to drop by 7!  Nothing works for a team like victory (How's that 
for a perceptive observation?) as AIR CANADA can attest...  Now I can't insult SKIN 
PEELER, as he has gloriously dueled to the top.  Oh great new Duelmaster!!!  (Stop me 
if I lay it on too thick) Word has it one team in ERINIKA is using psychics to 
predict wins.  They lead a charmed life!   
     A Zenmaster once told me, 'Does not the spinning wheel turn?  And do not the 
little birds cry out?'  Any ideas?  To quell some nasty rumors, the guys in BLACKMAIL 
are not carrying any incurable diseases.  No need to avoid 'em.  Like a pup with its 
tail between its legs, SUE'S BOYS scurried away from BLACKMAIL.  Oh, the shame!  Is 
it charming personality?  Conversational abilities?  Good oral hygiene?  Whatever it 
is, ROS QUIN is the most challenged warrior.  STUB BULL challenged NOLAN MARRIK!  Who 
says THE BULLS are just a bunch of wimps!  STUB BULL of THE BULLS kept its wits as it 
defeated NOLAN MARRIK.   
     The moving sword slashes, and having slashed, moves on...  JEROME BETTIS of 
SUE'S BOYS spared TARIN SILLS (8-8-1) from having to lose any more fights.  What's 
your next plan, MIDDLE WAY 18?  Questions are being raised about the disposing of 
severed body parts in the arena.  A certain tavern in ERINIKA would I avoid!   
     All good things must come to an end.  Keep those sands bloody and the buzzards 
fat!  Like a mixed metaphor, and an overtaxed simile, I now bid ERINIKA farewell-- 
Novgorodny Vir  

DUELMASTER                     W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 SKIN PEELER 5716              6   1  1   113       BLACKMAIL (651)

CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-APPLE DANISH 5247            17   2  0   153       WORLDWIDE GORE (36)
-RED HOT CHILE PAPA 3358      22  13  1   113       WORLDWIDE GORE (36)
-YANKEE DOODLE 3605           21  19  0   107       WORLDWIDE GORE (36)

CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-BULL MARKET 4124             22  10  1   103       THE BULLS (43)
-SILVER BULL ION 5149         11   3  1   101       THE BULLS (43)
-CROSS CZECH 4008             14  14  2    98       WORLDWIDE GORE (36)
 LAELKORISSA 5599             19  27  2    91       FAVORITE GUYS (642)
-EUROPEAN HAND BULL 3099      18  11  0    91       THE BULLS (43)

CHAMPIONS                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 STUB BULL 5485                5   8  0    90       THE BULLS (43)

CHALLENGER ADEPTS              W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-RED WING 5484                 4   0  0    66       PLAY BALL (623)
 NOLAN MARRIK 5746            11   5  0    65       MIDDLE WAY 18 (656)
 HINES WARD 5505               7   1  0    65       SUE'S BOYS (632)
 AMERICAN EAGLE 5658           7   1  0    62       WORLDWIDE GORE (36)
 BEN ROTHLESBURGER 5504        6   1  0    61       SUE'S BOYS (632)
-BRAD PAISLEY 5520             5   0  1    61       SUE'S BIG BOYS (634)
 HERCULES 5525                 4   1  0    61       AIR CANADA (635)
-STINGER 5428                  5   3  1    57       PLAY BALL (623)
-CARPENTER 5553                5   0  0    57       GASHOUSE GANG (622)

ADEPTS                         W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
 STINKY PETE 5720             10   3  1    52       DREW'S BOYS II (652)
 MRS. POTATOE HEAD 5723        9   5  0    51       DREW'S BOYS II (652)
 JEROME BETTIS 5501            4   2  1    47       SUE'S BOYS (632)
-MARLIN 5426                   7   3  1    43       PLAY BALL (623)
 DEATH SUCKS 5719              5   2  0    41       BLACKMAIL (651)
 ROS QUIN 5748                 8   8  0    40       MIDDLE WAY 18 (656)
 ANTWOINE RANDEL-EL 5502       5   1  2    40       SUE'S BOYS (632)
 KENNY CHESNEY 5517            4   2  0    34       SUE'S BIG BOYS (634)

CHALLENGER INITIATES           W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-SEA KING 5524                 2   0  0    33       AIR CANADA (635)
-DUM BULL 5669                 5   2  0    32       THE BULLS (43)
 SALINDA RENN 5743             3   4  0    26       MIDDLE WAY 18 (656)
-EDMONDS 5420                  1   1  0    25       GASHOUSE GANG (622)

INITIATES                      W   L  K POINTS      TEAM NAME                  
-GRIFFON 5523                  2   0  0    21       AIR CANADA (635)
 MERDOM LLEWES 5775            1   0  0    15       MIDDLE WAY 18 (656)
-REX 5721                      1   0  0    13       DREW'S BOYS II (652)
-ROLEN 5422                    1   0  0    13       GASHOUSE GANG (622)
-RANGER 5659                   2   2  1     9       PLAY BALL (623)
-ARMY MUN 5722                 2   2  0     8       DREW'S BOYS II (652)

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                W  L K TEAM NAME            SLAIN BY              TURN Revenge?
THOMAS 5031             9  6 1 DREW'S BOYS 575      CARDINAL 5427         195  NONE
LISA KAROL 5745         7  7 1 MIDDLE WAY 18 656    ANTWOINE RANDEL- 5502 197   
TARIN SILLS 5742        8  8 1 MIDDLE WAY 18 656    JEROME BETTIS 5501    199   
CARDINAL 5427           4  2 1 PLAY BALL 623        SKIN PEELER 5716      198   

                                     PERSONAL ADS

Dum Bull -- Ah.  They perhaps call you that because, as a six-foot-two dwarf, they
don't think you can get enough blood to your brain.  Or perhaps not. -- Ros Quinn

Death Sucks -- Well, of course it does!  Let's both try to avoid it. -- Salinda Renn

American Eagle -- Those "doomed style matches" annoy me.  But not in a constructive
way, apparently. -- Tarin Sills

I'm glad the Khalhums Dwarf comes bearded, it makes it easier to remember that he is
NOT a child. -- Nolan Marik

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

STUB BULL devastated NOLAN MARRIK in a 1 minute mismatched Challenge fight.
HERCULES demolished ROS QUIN in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge melee.
JEROME BETTIS slew TARIN SILLS in a crowd pleasing 1 minute bloody Challenge duel.
LAELKORISSA was overpowered by SKIN PEELER in a 1 minute one-sided Title fight.
HINES WARD devastated AMBITIOUS GUARD in a 1 minute uneven brawl.
MRS. POTATOE HEAD was defeated by AMERICAN EAGLE in a exciting 3 minute struggle.
ANTWOINE RANDEL-EL slimly won victory over SALINDA RENN in a 6 minute competition.
BEN ROTHLESBURGER won victory over STINKY PETE in a 2 minute duel.
KENNY CHESNEY was unbelievably bested by DEATH SUCKS in a popular 3 minute duel.
MERDOM LLEWES won victory over EMBEZZLING SCRIBE in a 1 minute novice's fight.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|LUNGING ATTACK                   4         PARRY-LUNGE        3 -   0 -  0     100  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    4         PARRY-STRIKE       3 -   1 -  1      75  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                  3         PARRY-RIPOSTE      3 -   1 -  0      75  |
|TOTAL PARRY                      2         WALL OF STEEL     16 -   7 -  0      70  |
|AIMED BLOW                       2         BASHING ATTACK     6 -   3 -  1      67  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     1         LUNGING ATTACK    25 -  13 -  3      66  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  1         TOTAL PARRY       19 -  11 -  0      63  |
|BASHING ATTACK                   1         STRIKING ATTACK   15 -  10 -  1      60  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      0         SLASHING ATTACK    5 -   4 -  0      56  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    0         AIMED BLOW        10 -  11 -  0      48  |

Turn 199 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

PARRY-STRIKE       1 -  0     AIMED BLOW         0 -  2         3  STRIKING ATTACK
LUNGING ATTACK     3 -  1     PARRY-LUNGE        0 -  0         3  TOTAL PARRY    
WALL OF STEEL      3 -  1     PARRY-RIPOSTE      0 -  0         2  LUNGING ATTACK 
STRIKING ATTACK    2 -  1     SLASHING ATTACK    0 -  1         1  WALL OF STEEL  
TOTAL PARRY        1 -  1     BASHING ATTACK     0 -  1         1  PARRY-STRIKE   
                                                                1  SLASHING ATTACK

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
LUNGING ATTACK   SKIN PEELER 5716            6   1  1  113 BLACKMAIL (651)
SLASHING ATTACK  NOLAN MARRIK 5746          11   5  0   65 MIDDLE WAY 18 (656)
WALL OF STEEL    HINES WARD 5505             7   1  0   65 SUE'S BOYS (632)
BASHING ATTACK   STINKY PETE 5720           10   3  1   52 DREW'S BOYS II (652)
AIMED BLOW       MRS. POTATOE HEAD 5723      9   5  0   51 DREW'S BOYS II (652)
TOTAL PARRY      DEATH SUCKS 5719            5   2  0   41 BLACKMAIL (651)
PARRY-STRIKE     ANTWOINE RANDEL-EL 5502     5   1  2   40 SUE'S BOYS (632)
Note: Warriors have a winning record and are an Adept or Above.

The overall popularity leader is STUB BULL 5485.  The most popular warrior this turn 
was ANTWOINE RANDEL-EL 5502.  The ten other most popular fighters were KENNY CHESNEY 
5517, SALINDA RENN 5743, MRS. POTATOE HEAD 5723, AMERICAN EAGLE 5658, STUB BULL 5485, 
STINKY PETE 5720, JEROME BETTIS 5501, SKIN PEELER 5716, BEN ROTHLESBURGER 5504, and 
HERCULES 5525.

The least popular fighter this week was LAELKORISSA 5599.  The other ten least 
popular fighters were NOLAN MARRIK 5746, TARIN SILLS 5742, ROS QUIN 5748, MERDOM 
LLEWES 5775, DEATH SUCKS 5719, HINES WARD 5505, HERCULES 5525, BEN ROTHLESBURGER 
5504, SKIN PEELER 5716, and JEROME BETTIS 5501.

                  MAIL-IN TOURNEY XLV

CONTENDERS TOURNEY                     W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
IRON SOLDIER 1785 (18-14-1)            3  3  0         THE MERCENARIES      
WILLIE MAKIT 514 (111-38-3)            0  5  0         MISTAKEN IDENTITY    

ADM TOURNEY                            W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
F.O.A.D. 442 (32-13-2)                 4  3  0         ALPHABET SOUP        
HARI-KARI 3049 (21-5-0)                2  3  0         WAY TO GO! II        

CHALLENGERS TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
SCUMMY BOY 3371 (11-6-0)               2  3  0         THE FAMILY TREE      

CHAMPIONS TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
GREATER ONE 3935 (6-4-0)               0  2  0  DEAD   BAD BREAKS           

INITIATES TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
SUN LIGHT 5489 (4-1-1)                 3  3  0         SUPER STARS          
GRIFFON 5523 (2-0-0)                   1  3  0         AIR CANADA           
SUN RAY 5490 (2-0-0)                   1  3  0         SUPER STARS          

APPRENTICES TOURNEY                    W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
DEATHFROMABOVE 5766 (0-0-0)            5  3  0         WAY BACK WHEN        
BUTTERFLIES 5535 (2-0-0)               4  3  0         FIRST DATE           
NOT SO SMART 3928 (0-0-0)              2  3  0         DUMB STUFF           
BEER KHAN 5755 (0-0-0)                 1  3  0         MONGOL HORDE         
SUN TZU 5488 (2-0-0)                   1  3  0         SUPER STARS          
VESSEL OF DEATH 5446 (2-2-0)           1  3  0         DARK RUNES           

ROOKIES TOURNEY                        W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
CHANDLER 3688 (0-0-0)                  4  3  0         ROUTE 73             
SAM THE SHAFT 5762 (0-0-0)             1  3  0         WAY BACK WHEN        

ADM FOOLS TOURNEY                      W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
DR MAX 5311 (28-5-0)                   1  3  0         RACE THE WIND        

CHAMPIONS FOOLS TOURNEY                W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
GREAT ONE 3933 (6-3-0)                 0  3  0         BAD BREAKS           

ADEPTS FOOLS TOURNEY                   W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
DIVINE THING 573 (0-0-0)               0  3  0         DRAGON HOLD          
GORDON 5032 (11-4-0)                   0  3  0         DREW'S BOYS          
STINKY PETE 5720 (10-1-1)              0  3  0         DREW'S BOYS II       

INITIATES FOOLS TOURNEY                W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
DEATH SUCKS 5719 (3-2-0)               1  3  0         BLACKMAIL            
SUN STROKE 5486 (2-1-1)                1  3  0         SUPER STARS          

APPRENTICES FOOL TOURNEY               W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
STONED 4543 (0-1-0)                    0  3  0         TEAM FRIED           

ROOKIES FOOLS TOURNEY                  W  L  K         TEAM NAME            
CRANKY 5772 (0-0-0)                    3  3  0         DREW'S BOYS          
BRANDYWINE 3687 (0-0-0)                0  3  0         ROUTE 73