AD

Date   : 08/12/2015    Duedate: 08/25/2015

HOME GUARD ARENA

DM 101    TURN 669

RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    %  RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    % 
  1 SEA DOGS 18/426     1169  831   9 58.5      AL BUMS II 84/1636
    SEA DOGS 35/1502                            HIGHWAY 61 84/1744
    DUNGEON CELL 42/1470                        LAST WALTZ 84/1734
    SHEWISH CANDY 38/1719                       STILLMATIC 36/1652
    SHEWISH PICNIC 7/1692                       COUNTRY PIE 74/1669
    SHEWISH BUFFET 24/1716                      INJURY FAIL 84/1689
    SHEWISH BUFFET 45/1722                      LAZY SUNDAY 41/1688
    SHEWISH BUFFET 47/1724                      SAY MY NAME 25/1649
    SHEWISH BUFFET 61/1562                      SUMMERTEETH 33/1651
    SHEWISH PICNIC 97/1667                      THE 27 CLUB 46/1634
    SHEWISH PICNIC 99/1732                      UNNAMEABLES 60/1661
  2 TEAM TOONS 47/1773   136   99   0 57.9      ENTER THE WU 84/1676
    CREAM OF THE SLOP 2/589                     MEN OF STEEL 56/1659
  3 SHEPHERDS 18/1713     28   21   0 57.1      THE RUNAROUND 2/1628
  4 TOON INN 21/1757      41   31   0 56.9      BODY OF MUSIC 17/1670
    BOOGIE NIGHTS 43/1759                       FOOT OF PRIDE 35/1630
    CHUCK'S PINUPS 1/1755                       BLACK AND BLUES 6/1632
    CANINE CUISINE 61/1761                      ALLITERATE ARMY 13/1745
    PORN IN A BARN 36/1779                      WU-TANG FOREVER 14/1643
    GLAD TO MEAT YOU 41/1758                    IT'S ALL OVER NOW 5/1693
  5 DODEKATHEON 99/1590  564  449   2 55.7      BLOOD SUGAR MAGIK 84/1733
    HOUSE CANNITH 13/1778                       FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH 84/1700
    HAPPY FUN TIME 35/1613                      BLOOD ON THE TRACKS 16/1668
    ARCANE BEACH DAY 98/1305                  9 POSSE 65/1388         85   85   4 50.0
    ARCANE GREATS MI 99/1682                    BLACK COLOSSUS 3/1767
    ARCANE MASH UP 14 98/1777                   DEATH PENALTY 78/1752
    ARCANE MASH UPS '14 98/1685                 BLACK COLOSSUS 46/1742
  6 WRATHMEN 46/1776     189  151   2 55.6      MACHINES OF WAR 6/1631
    WRATHMEN XIV 71/1581                        TOWER OF SNAKES 41/1769
    WRATHMEN XXV 71/1558                     10 GWAR 82/1731         172  174   6 49.7
    GARBAGE PAIL KIDS 62/1633                   D.R.I. 21/1471
  7 SCOTCH 71/1705      1354 1115  18 54.8      BIG TEN 3 82/1747
    REAL BEER 21/1116                           FEAR FACTORY 61/666
    OPEN SESAME 50/824                          MESOPOTAMIA 50/1697
    ROYAL FLUSH 47/146                          WHO DA MAN? 12/1672
    CHAPEL ROCK 59/1352                         BAAL'S MINIONS 47/1723
    USELESS TOOLS 54/735                        FEAR FACTORY II 82/1730
    WAY BACK WHEN 73/1766                       KARNHORN KARNAGE 9/1748
    MILITARY MAYHEM 31/133                      KARNHORN KARNAGE 19/1714
    DUCKS UNLIMITED 39/1221                  11 THE TAKEN 29/350     236  254   1 48.2
    MEAT YOUR MAKER 72/1439                     RUNEBLADES 75/1585
  8 OBG! 47/1760        1155 1153  12 50.0      HERO ALLIANCE 35/609
    QUEEN 9/1629                                SOUL WARRIORS 38/357
    JAY-Z 10/1709                            12 HOPEFULS 82/1770      31   34   0 47.7
    TRIBE 24/1648                               ENFORCERS 17/1768
    B.I.G. 32/1683                           13 WE GOT GAME 46/1695   61   69   2 46.9
    RUN DMC 1/1626                              ONE MAN GANG 35/1718
    BIRDEMIC 84/1751                            MAX'S MIRACLE 45/1721
    ARE YOU ? 22/1647                           ANYWAYUSLICEIT 56/1725
    BIG SHOTS 28/1739                           DEAD MAN'S HAND 97/1749
    BLUE NOTE 12/1642                           STRAGETY, DAMMIT! 32/1694
    CRITICALS 75/1635                        14 TREKKERS 29/1534     247  281   5 46.8
    I WANT YOU 3/1699                           BLOOD AND SAND 21/1545

RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    %  RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    % 
    PEEP SHOW 84/1696                           MONSTER MANUAL 81/1582
    THE HITCHHIKERS 11/1564                     ORDER 36/1780
 15 T-3 98/1591          303  348   3 46.5      SCRABBLE 65/1662
    MMMM BEER 13/1772                           SEINFELD 19/1741
    MMM BEER!! 13/1710                          TREXTRAS 56/1660
    SERPENTS HOLD 36/1609                       TECHNOLOGY 5/1639
    SERPENTS' HOLD 1/1618                       OTTO'S DINER 81/1663
    SERPENTS' HOLD 56/1698                   17 WEIRD ALCHEM 8/1708   37   48   1 43.5
    U PAY I SLAY 2 84/1701                      WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! 31/1717
    U PAY/I SLAY 2 98/1686                   18 ARROGANCE 18/755     576  930  11 38.2
    U PAY/I SLAY 2 99/1687                   19 IMPURE THOU 18/1775    2    0   0  100
 16 ORDER 14/1754        118  145   2 44.9   20-GRIZZLED VE 40/1774    1    0   0  100

                                 THE GUARDIAN'S FORUM
                       Reflections by the Captain of the Guard

So glad to be here again.  Job is a legend of the game, almost as legendary as Home 
Guard icon Ferd The Tower.   Anyway, not much to say.  May or may not fight this turn, 
and either way, strats for Crip's Crap will not make it on time via USPS, so be aware 
of the potential for down challenges next turn.

                                          -- Don King
                                             Royal Flush
                                             Captain of the Guard

                             REPORT FROM WITHIN THE TOWER

Hello, hello!  

This turn in the Home Guard arena, we had 98 fights, a very nice number.  Eleven of 
them were challenges, and 14 were NPC fights.  It's nice to see such good 
participation and excellent competition here in Home Guard!   

Getting down to it, our Title fight:  DON KING (47-5374) (58-48-3,245) of ROYAL FLUSH 
challenged STICKY FINGERS (42-4523) (40-11-1,255) of DUNGEON CELL.  DON KING was 
devastated by STICKY FINGERS in a 1 minute Challenge Title fight.  We have a new 
Captain of the Guard!  Congratulations to Sticky Fingers!  Sticky Fingers is an Aimed Blow and we salute him.  

I have been asked to pass a small message to Mr. Fingers:  The Commission requests 
that all the silverware remain in the drawer when you leave.  Thank you.  

And here are the remainder of the top twenty-five fights:

DROKK (31-4014) (38-36-2,200) of WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! challenged PRAWN STAR (81-2149) 
(28-14-1,205) of OTTO'S DINER.  DROKK vanquished PRAWN STAR in a exciting 1 minute 
gory uneven Challenge battle.

ONUPHRE (31-3385) (51-71-2,210) of WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! challenged TWIGGY RAMEIZ (82-
7105) (33-24-1,215) of FEAR FACTORY II.  ONUPHRE won victory over TWIGGY RAMEIZ in a 
crowd pleasing 2 minute Challenge brawl.

GEORGE OF THE JUNGLE (21-7642) (31-6-0,159) of TOON INN challenged DOLGAN (56-751) 
(37-84-4,150) of MEN OF STEEL.  GEORGE OF THE JUNGLE overpowered DOLGAN in a 3 minute 
one-sided Challenge fight.

GLOBULIZER (8-3973) (27-19-0,180) of WEIRD ALCHEMY challenged JOY OF LOSING (12-6600) 
(34-27-1,181) of WHO DA MAN?.  GLOBULIZER was viciously subdued by JOY OF LOSING in a 
3 minute Challenge fight.  Joy of Losing was our most challenged warrior this time, 
and is our top Wall of Steel fighter.  Very nice!

PORTERHOUSE ARREST (41-4059) (49-32-1,139) of GLAD TO MEAT YOU challenged JOE WILLIAMS 
(6-6583) (49-53-0,113) of BLACK AND BLUES.  PORTERHOUSE ARREST viciously subdued JOE 
WILLIAMS in a 3 minute Challenge competition.

DIRK DIGGLER (43-3962) (9-6-1,28) of BOOGIE NIGHTS challenged CATABOK (60-9021) (22-
15-0,26) of UNNAMEABLES.  DIRK DIGGLER vanquished CATABOK in a action packed 1 minute 
uneven Challenge duel.

CHICKEN POODLE SOUP (61-3194) (20-11-1,86) of CANINE CUISINE challenged ORGAN GRINDER 
(3-7348) (19-31-0,83) of I WANT YOU.  CHICKEN POODLE SOUP defeated ORGAN GRINDER in a 
action packed 3 minute Challenge duel.

WOK THE DOG (61-3873) (20-5-0,71) of CANINE CUISINE challenged R.L. (6-6842) (24-26-
1,63) of BLACK AND BLUES.  WOK THE DOG overpowered R.L. in a action packed 2 minute 
one-sided Challenge fight.

SANDRA DEE (1-7237) (26-11-1,55) of CHUCK'S PINUPS challenged HOFFA (18-9369) (41-132-
0,53) of ARROGANCE.  SANDRA DEE overpowered HOFFA in a 2 minute brutal one-sided 
Challenge fight.

TOBY WING (1-7193) (21-6-0,81) of CHUCK'S PINUPS challenged FLAME SPIDER (61-3401) 
(27-30-1,79) of FEAR FACTORY.  TOBY WING was devastated by FLAME SPIDER in a 1 minute 
mismatched Challenge conflict.

LORD'S PRAYER (35-4456) (31-25-1,221) of FOOT OF PRIDE fought GAG HALFRUNT (11-7416) 
(43-36-0,205) of THE HITCHHIKERS.  LORD'S PRAYER was bested by GAG HALFRUNT in a 2 
minute bout.  Gag Halfrunt is out highest-ranked Parry-Riposte this round.  A name-
change-o-rama will be coming this Spring, GH; I hope you can petition your manager to 
give you a nicer-sounding name!

DAEMYN (71-2940) (26-10-0,223) of WRATHMEN XXV fought JOB (18-6129) (35-162-0,193) of 
SHEPHERDS.  DAEMYN was handily defeated by JOB in a 1 minute one-sided conflict.

HAMMERHEAD (35-4129) (62-71-3,218) of SEA DOGS fought PAID IN FULL (84-23375) (40-23-
1,212) of AL BUMS II.  HAMMERHEAD was vanquished by PAID IN FULL in a action packed 1 
minute mismatched bout.  Paid in Full is our highest-ranked Lunger this round. 

ROBERT JOHNSON (46-4346) (37-17-0,219) of THE 27 CLUB fought EDDY (18-10120) (24-8-
1,209) of SEA DOGS.  ROBERT JOHNSON was overpowered by EDDY in a crowd pleasing 1 
minute mismatched brawl.  Eddy is our top Striker.  Very nice!

JUSTIN CREDIBLE (21-6514) (40-24-2,285) of D.R.I. fought HARBOR MASTER (18-10008) (47-
20-1,198) of SEA DOGS.  JUSTIN CREDIBLE was overpowered by HARBOR MASTER in a 1 minute 
one-sided match.  Harbor Master is our top Slasher. 

CAPTURED PORK (47-7581) (27-13-0,214) of SHEWISH BUFFET fought KICK INTHE TEETH (82-
7173) (36-32-4,203) of GWAR.  CAPTURED PORK overpowered KICK INTHE TEETH in a 1 minute 
mismatched fight.

ELEVENTH (12-6963) (50-36-0,219) of BLUE NOTE fought VULCAN (99-3864) (31-29-4,181) of 
DODEKATHEON.  ELEVENTH was unbelievably bested by VULCAN in a popular 8 minute 
gruesome bout.

B'ZIADUL (71-3311) (44-30-1,206) of WRATHMEN XIV fought ODB (14-4891) (26-25-2,162) of 
WU-TANG FOREVER.  B'ZIADUL was demolished by ODB in a 1 minute uneven bout.

SOFA KNEE (84-30839) (30-16-1,194) of INJURY FAIL fought RUTH (18-10121) (58-52-0,190) 
of SHEPHERDS.  SOFA KNEE vanquished RUTH in a popular 3 minute brutal mismatched fray.

ERIK (56-3399) (56-78-0,198) of MEN OF STEEL fought TAL (46-3106) (25-23-2,159) of WE 
GOT GAME.  ERIK assassinated TAL in a 1 minute brutal uneven fight.  Erik, of course 
is a Basher, and is our star Basher this round.  Salute!

GARLIC ARAOI (97-4776) (18-32-4,184) of SHEWISH PICNIC fought KURT COBAIN (46-4253) 
(49-38-0,194) of THE 27 CLUB.  GARLIC ARAOI was defeated by KURT COBAIN in a popular 1 
minute duel.

TICK ... TOCK (60-511) (54-49-0,187) of UNNAMEABLES fought BAD BORSCHT (81-1894) (38-
36-2,173) of OTTO'S DINER.  TICK ... TOCK luckily beat BAD BORSCHT in a action packed 
3 minute brutal match.

CHOPPED RABBIT (60-1362) (45-29-0,204) of UNNAMEABLES fought VIPER (36-7544) (50-39-
0,179) of SERPENTS HOLD.  CHOPPED RABBIT vanquished VIPER in a action packed 1 minute 
brutal one-sided fray.  Chopped Rabbit is our top Parry-Lunge this round. 

DEADLY FORCE (75-3513) (37-29-0,196) of CRITICALS fought KID DYNAMITE (32-6091) (32-
27-2,158) of STRAGETY, DAMMIT!.  DEADLY FORCE was viciously subdued by KID DYNAMITE in 
a exciting 2 minute gory duel.

The biggest climber this turn:  VENOM DECAY (41-4758) (15-6-0,100) of TOWER OF SNAKES 
fought RARE BREED (28-5350) (21-11-0,43) of BIG SHOTS.  VENOM DECAY was overpowered by 
RARE BREED in a 1 minute one-sided conflict.  Rare Breed moved up 44 points with the 
win, and Venom Decay went down 36 points.  

SEA DOGS was our most avoided team, and none other than WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! avoided 
them the most.  Surprised?  Not me!  

Aimed Blows and then Lungers are our most popular style, and Parry-Strikes and 
Slashers are the least.  No huge surprises there.  What is interesting is that Parry-
Ripostes and Slashers had the best 10-turn record.  Our Parry-Lunges had a nice round 
this time, as well:  5-4, same as the Parry-Rips.  

Lastly, I must give a shout-out to two of our managers.  OAB has three of the 
Stylemasters, including Sticky Fingers, our Captain of the Guard.  Howlin' Wolf also 
has three Stylemasters.  Very nice, you two!

Well, that's all I have this time.  Word is that the Black Dog Inn's tomato crop is 
spectacular this year so they have tomatoes coming out their ears!  They're hosting a 
big spaghetti dinner tonight for Sticky Fingers and everybody's invited.  Free food!  
See you there!

                                          -- Pip

CAPTAIN OF THE GUARD           W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 STICKY FINGERS 42-4523       41  11  1  270  DUNGEON CELL (1470)        RODEKI

GRAND CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 EDDY 18-10120                25   8  1  232  SEA DOGS (426)             TALCAMA
 ERIK 56-3399                 57  78  1  229  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
 CAPTURED PORK 47-7581        28  13     227  SHEWISH BUFFET (1724)      NORTH FORK
 ONUPHRE 31-3385              52  71  2  223  WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! (1717) CHIMLEVTAL
 PAID IN FULL 84-23375        41  23  1  223  AL BUMS II (1636)          BLACKSTONE
 GOPHER BAROQUE 2-3359       104  85     220  CREAM OF THE SLOP (589)    NIANIA
 HARBOR MASTER 18-10008       48  20  1  218  SEA DOGS (426)             TALCAMA
 DROKK 31-4014                39  36  2  218  WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! (1717) CHIMLEVTAL
 CHOPPED RABBIT 60-1362       46  29     216  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI
 JOB 18-6129                  36 162     215  SHEPHERDS (1713)           TALCAMA
 CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC 22-7035    33  34     215  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 GAG HALFRUNT 11-7416         44  36     214  THE HITCHHIKERS (1564)     ARUAK CITY
-RUBBER BULLET 54-2503        50  30  1  211  USELESS TOOLS (735)        TROCAR

GRAND CHAMPIONS                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 SOFA KNEE 84-30839           31  16  1  209  INJURY FAIL (1689)         BLACKSTONE
 JOE MAMA 21-6771             40  22  1  208  D.R.I. (1471)              SUNSET
 SLICE CONSTRUCT 56-3181      32  26  1  207  ANYWAYUSLICEIT (1725)      ROCANIS
 VULCAN 99-3864               32  29  4  206  DODEKATHEON (1590)         SOUTH RIDGE

GRAND CHAMPIONS                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 ETHER 36-7552                49  31  1  204  STILLMATIC (1652)          JHANS
 DMX 25-5675                  41  28  2  204  SAY MY NAME (1649)         LYRATILAN
-HOCKEY DUCK 39-937           51  52  1  201  DUCKS UNLIMITED (1221)     XOCHITHLAN
 DON KING 47-5374             58  49  3  198  ROYAL FLUSH (146)          NORTH FORK
 LORD'S PRAYER 35-4456        31  26  1  198  FOOT OF PRIDE (1630)       MURSKA
 ODB 14-4891                  27  25  2  198  WU-TANG FOREVER (1643)     TOBIR
 KURT COBAIN 46-4253          50  38     197  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
 JUSTIN CREDIBLE 21-6514      40  25  2  196  D.R.I. (1471)              SUNSET
 HAMMERHEAD 35-4129           62  72  3  195  SEA DOGS (1502)            MURSKA
 COLOSSEUM HALLS 1-8871       44  39     195  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 TWIGGY RAMEIZ 82-7105        33  25  1  195  FEAR FACTORY II (1730)     DWES EG
 ROBERT JOHNSON 46-4346       37  18     194  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
 KICK INTHE TEETH 82-7173     36  33  4  194  GWAR (1731)                DWES EG
 JOY OF LOSING 12-6600        35  27  1  193  WHO DA MAN? (1672)         RIZTAB
 PRAWN STAR 81-2149           28  15  1  191  OTTO'S DINER (1663)        SHADOWSPIRE
 TICK ... TOCK 60-511         55  49     190  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI
 ELEVENTH 12-6963             50  37     189  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
 KID DYNAMITE 32-6091         33  27  2  189  STRAGETY, DAMMIT! (1694)   ARVAT
 NERO 29-5707                 57  58  1  187  TREKKERS (1534)            LAPUR
 RUN'S HOUSE 1-8735           33  21  2  186  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 DAEMYN 71-2940               26  11     186  WRATHMEN XXV (1558)        KYR'TERR
 RUTH 18-10121                58  53     185  SHEPHERDS (1713)           TALCAMA
 SNOWMAN 29-3460              33  33  1  185  THE TAKEN (350)            LAPUR
 GARLIC ARAOI 97-4776         18  33  4  185  SHEWISH PICNIC (1667)      SHADOW GROVE
 GZA 84-27225                 40  16     182  ENTER THE WU (1676)        BLACKSTONE

GRAND CHALLENGER ADEPTS        W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 WOMAN AT THE WELL 18-8583    40  26  1  180  SHEPHERDS (1713)           TALCAMA
 DANG LEN 62-4694             39  28     180  GARBAGE PAIL KIDS (1633)   VALAMANTIS
 FUNKY MONK 84-26803          34  19  3  179  BLOOD SUGAR MAGIK (1733)   BLACKSTONE
 VIPER 36-7544                50  40     178  SERPENTS HOLD (1609)       JHANS
-HERO SANDWICH 24-5021        36  15     178  SHEWISH BUFFET (1716)      ZORPUNT
 GLOBULIZER 8-3973            27  20     178  WEIRD ALCHEMY (1708)       ARKERS
 BAD BORSCHT 81-1894          38  37  2  177  OTTO'S DINER (1663)        SHADOWSPIRE
 JANIS JOBLIN 46-4380         36   9  1  176  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
 XYLOID 65-7141               35  37  2  176  SCRABBLE (1662)            DAL SHANG
 DEADLY FORCE 75-3513         37  30     175  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 DIZZY GILLESPIE 12-5792      44  59     174  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
 DOUBLE TRUE 41-4585          27  22     174  LAZY SUNDAY (1688)         KATI-TEI
 B'ZIADUL 71-3311             44  31  1  172  WRATHMEN XIV (1581)        KYR'TERR
 ANGEL 75-2193                29  35     172  RUNEBLADES (1585)          JADE MOUNTAIN
 ARCHED EYELID 2-5775         31  18  1  171  THE RUNAROUND (1628)       NIANIA
 GEORGE OF THE JUNGLE 21-7642 32   6     170  TOON INN (1757)            SUNSET
 JELLY BELLY 38-5063          36  23  1  168  SHEWISH CANDY (1719)       CLIFFHOME
 MR. CHUCK 98-4029            20  17  7  166  ARCANE MASH UPS '14 (1685) SYVYN'S HILL
 56TH AND WABASHA 16-6042     31  21  4  162  BLOOD ON THE TRACKS (1668) WILLAF
 RED SPECIAL 9-5720           37  19     161  QUEEN (1629)               ZUKAL
 BABY BLUE 5-5321             31  14  1  159  IT'S ALL OVER NOW (1693)   KALTOS
-OOZING MY MIND 84-50273      26  15  1  159  U PAY I SLAY 2 (1701)      BLACKSTONE
 TAL 46-3106                  25  24  2  159  WE GOT GAME (1695)         ARDIVENT
 STORMCROWE PIE 61-3734       32  50  4  156  SHEWISH BUFFET (1562)      JURINE
 INNARD SKINARD 98-3573       31  31  4  156  T-3 (1591)                 SYVYN'S HILL
 TOCK .. TICK 60-512          27  15     155  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI
 PULLED ORC 45-4702           28  16  1  154  SHEWISH BUFFET (1722)      STORMCROWE
 RIB IAYE 99-4345             15  21  4  154  SHEWISH PICNIC (1732)      SOUTH RIDGE

GRAND ADEPTS                   W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 DOLGAN 56-751                37  85  4  149  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
 GIRL SCOUT COOKIE 61-3633    25  18  1  149  SHEWISH BUFFET (1562)      JURINE
 HIGHWAY GAMBLER 5-5401       22  23     148  IT'S ALL OVER NOW (1693)   KALTOS
 ELMORE JAMES 6-6782          35  34     147  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 DOBBIE 84-30850              33  45  2  147  PEEP SHOW (1696)           BLACKSTONE
 BIG BILL BROONZY 6-6640      36  44     146  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL

GRAND ADEPTS                   W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 PLYOMETRICS 84-31176         33  22  1  146  FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH (1700)   BLACKSTONE
 LATE AFTERNOON 41-4695       32  18     145  LAZY SUNDAY (1688)         KATI-TEI
 SADDAM A GO-GO 82-7155       36  24     144  GWAR (1731)                DWES EG
 DEEP BLUE 5-3822             36  36  2  143  TECHNOLOGY (1639)          KALTOS
 MARY MARY 1-8872             35  47  1  143  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 LITTLE LION 13-5626          26  13  1  143  ALLITERATE ARMY (1745)     DULLENS
 KJARRAN'S HAMMER 61-3372     43  46     142  FEAR FACTORY (666)         JURINE
 FEZZIK 45-814                28  21  1  142  MAX'S MIRACLE (1721)       STORMCROWE
 PORTERHOUSE ARREST 41-4059   50  32  1  141  GLAD TO MEAT YOU (1758)    KATI-TEI
 IRON HANDED 75-3508          40  31  1  141  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 BOA 1-8830                   31  44     140  SERPENTS' HOLD (1618)      MORDANT
 KINGU 50-3575                23  24     140  MESOPOTAMIA (1697)         SNOWBOUND
 FIGHTING ILLINI 82-41796     24  21  1  139  BIG TEN 3 (1747)           DWES EG
 PIEHOLDEN SWEET 33-7856      43  36     138  SUMMERTEETH (1651)         NIATOLI ISLAND
 SIERRA 13-5616               29  15     136  MMM BEER!! (1710)          DULLENS
 MURDEROUS THRUST 75-3562     23   2  6  136  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 COG 5-4132                   22  18  2  135  TECHNOLOGY (1639)          KALTOS
 INCREDIBLE SPEED 75-476      39  49     134  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 JAZI 29-3560                 32  22     131  THE TAKEN (350)            LAPUR
 FLESH HUNTER 47-6053         31  15     131  BAAL'S MINIONS (1723)      NORTH FORK
 JEX 14-4848                  18  11     130  ORDER (1754)               TOBIR
 PUTRID DEFILER 19-4323       27  18  1  129  KARNHORN KARNAGE (1714)    ZUWAYZA
 GUNSLINGER 65-6960           22  11  2  129  POSSE (1388)               DAL SHANG
 RAVAGE 29-4444               28  30  1  125  THE TAKEN (350)            LAPUR
-HAIRY MONSTER 50-3436        18   8     123  OPEN SESAME (824)          SNOWBOUND
 JOE WILLIAMS 6-6583          49  54     121  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 DROXINE 56-4298              29  40     119  TREXTRAS (1660)            ROCANIS
 SAND MAGGOT 61-3397          28  28  1  119  FEAR FACTORY (666)         JURINE
 SAVAGE BEATING 35-4339       34  44     116  HAPPY FUN TIME (1613)      MURSKA
 SUICIDE KING 35-3104         29  29  1  116  ONE MAN GANG (1718)        MURSKA
 SYCAMORE STYLE 32-5805       36  23  4  114  B.I.G. (1683)              ARVAT
 GRAHAM CRACKER 61-3688       24   4  1  114  SHEWISH BUFFET (1562)      JURINE
 THE SQUARE 14-4892           34  30  2  112  WU-TANG FOREVER (1643)     TOBIR
 ZENSU LASAGNA 61-3728        32  54  1  112  SHEWISH BUFFET (1562)      JURINE
 ALBERT KING 6-6821           33  26     111  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 CANNED SAVRADESE 7-6311      30  19 11  106  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
-KRAIT 56-4344                27  21     104  SERPENTS' HOLD (1698)      ROCANIS

GRAND CHALLENGER INITIATES     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 MAIDEN HAIR PASTA 7-6221     32  25     100  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 HOGSHEAD 74-4372             25  13  2  100  COUNTRY PIE (1669)         DAYLA KIV
 PRADUS 99-3707               23  19  4  100  ARCANE GREATS MI (1682)    SOUTH RIDGE
 EXPENDABLE YOUTH 9-4200      18  13  1  100  KARNHORN KARNAGE (1748)    ZUKAL
 FLAME SPIDER 61-3401         28  30  1   99  FEAR FACTORY (666)         JURINE
 VATOS LOCOS 10-6266          24  20  1   97  JAY-Z (1709)               KOLACT
 CRACKED BELL 3-7506          21  13      95  I WANT YOU (1699)          OSKSI
 MY LITTLE GTO 47-7745        26  18      93  OBG! (1760)                NORTH FORK
 CHICKEN POODLE SOUP 61-3194  21  11  1   93  CANINE CUISINE (1761)      JURINE

GRAND INITIATES                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 DROW 81-1774                 36  44  1   89  MONSTER MANUAL (1582)      SHADOWSPIRE
 JIMMY THE HAND 56-4419       23  32  4   89  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
-I MOTHER EARTH 59-2504       23  14  1   88  CHAPEL ROCK (1352)         ILLIS
 SILVER SEAS 22-7127          21  16      88  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
-KYLROI 40-4534               18   2      88  GRIZZLED VETERANS (1774)   ZENSU
 RARE BREED 28-5350           22  11      87  BIG SHOTS (1739)           MORYA
-LITTLE DRAGON 32-6087        21  23  1   87  STRAGETY, DAMMIT! (1694)   ARVAT
 CRUSADER 6-6341              18   9  2   87  MACHINES OF WAR (1631)     TRANSEL
 MIGHTY MANFRED 47-7738       23  19      86  TEAM TOONS (1773)          NORTH FORK
 MANTRA 3-6754                15   6  1   86  BLACK COLOSSUS (1767)      OSKSI
 ORGAN GRINDER 3-7348         19  32      85  I WANT YOU (1699)          OSKSI
-UNFORTUNATE RAKE 38-5111     18   2  2   85  SOUL WARRIORS (357)        CLIFFHOME
 GLORY 35-2429                34  24      84  HERO ALLIANCE (609)        MURSKA

GRAND INITIATES                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
-ACE HARDWARE 47-7492         20  15      84  ROYAL FLUSH (146)          NORTH FORK
-DUCK WITH SWORDS 39-3726     18   4      84  DUCKS UNLIMITED (1221)     XOCHITHLAN
 TYNARAE 46-4401              17   5  3   83  WRATHMEN (1776)            ARDIVENT
 FIXED DRINK 35-4529          25   9      82  FOOT OF PRIDE (1630)       MURSKA
 WOK THE DOG 61-3873          21   5      82  CANINE CUISINE (1761)      JURINE
 HOPTICAL ILLUSION 13-5655    18   6      82  MMMM BEER (1772)           DULLENS
 SEYMORE GUTTS 98-4243        16  20  5   82  U PAY/I SLAY 2 (1686)      SYVYN'S HILL
 BLACKBERRY 98-3339           15  26  5   82  ARCANE BEACH DAY (1305)    SYVYN'S HILL
 WHISKERS 36-6701             17   3  2   81  PORN IN A BARN (1779)      JHANS
-JOCK-IN-THE-BOX 71-6370      22   3  1   80  SCOTCH (1705)              KYR'TERR
 NECROTICA 82-4393            19  25  1   80  HOPEFULS (1770)            DWES EG
 DEATHSCAR 46-3989            20  11  2   79  BLACK COLOSSUS (1742)      ARDIVENT
-DEATHFROMABOVE 73-5766       15   1  1   79  WAY BACK WHEN (1766)       ERINIKA
-LONDON BEEFEATER 72-6238     25   6  1   78  MEAT YOUR MAKER (1439)     DRAGONHEAD
 JOHN WAYNE GACY 21-7988      20  16      77  D.R.I. (1471)              SUNSET
 SNAKE BITE 56-4343           22  17      76  SERPENTS' HOLD (1698)      ROCANIS
 JON 17-7447                  23  18      75  ENFORCERS (1768)           ALJAFIR
 BICYCLE RACE 9-5609          34  23  2   73  QUEEN (1629)               ZUKAL
 REBUILD 36-7697              22  20      71  STILLMATIC (1652)          JHANS
 IRONTOWER 13-5482            14   1      71  HOUSE CANNITH (1778)       DULLENS
 IXION 21-7741                29  33  1   70  BLOOD AND SAND (1545)      SUNSET
 GEORGIA SAM 84-32938         25  28      70  HIGHWAY 61 (1744)          BLACKSTONE
 TOBY WING 1-7193             21   7      70  CHUCK'S PINUPS (1755)      MORDANT
 ATTILA THE BUM 21-7987       19  17  2   69  D.R.I. (1471)              SUNSET
 TEQUILA 28-5341              24  15  1   67  BIG SHOTS (1739)           MORYA
 JIMMY WIN 84-30898           22  30  3   67  BIRDEMIC (1751)            BLACKSTONE
 KING OF ROCK 1-9067          21  21  2   66  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 SANDRA DEE 1-7237            27  11  1   65  CHUCK'S PINUPS (1755)      MORDANT
 VENOM DECAY 41-4758          15   7      64  TOWER OF SNAKES (1769)     KATI-TEI
 GALILEO 9-5706               32  32  3   63  QUEEN (1629)               ZUKAL
 LADY LUCK 65-7370            18   9      63  POSSE (1388)               DAL SHANG
-THAT! 21-5272                16   6  2   63  REAL BEER (1116)           SUNSET
 LEAD BELLY 17-7401           26  18      62  BODY OF MUSIC (1670)       ALJAFIR
 COLTRANE 12-7034             24  37      62  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
-CAPABLANCA 46-3105           24  19      62  WE GOT GAME (1695)         ARDIVENT
 COREA 12-7086                23  28      61  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
 A MAN 35-4521                22  14  2   61  FOOT OF PRIDE (1630)       MURSKA
 MERCURY 9-5692               39  29  2   60  QUEEN (1629)               ZUKAL
 R.L. 6-6842                  24  27  1   59  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
-PRIVATE LAPDANCE 31-5656     18   4  2   59  MILITARY MAYHEM (133)      CHIMLEVTAL
 YONDER ORPHAN 5-5387         26   8  1   58  IT'S ALL OVER NOW (1693)   KALTOS
 THE HAMILTONS 41-4653        33  19      56  LAZY SUNDAY (1688)         KATI-TEI
 JACK B. NIMBLE 1-9078        25  12      56  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 ALLAWALLA 60-9028            23  12  1   56  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI
-VEILED POISON 78-3051        20   2      56  DEATH PENALTY (1752)       LIN TIRIAN
-MACROS THE BLACK 56-4492     16   5  3   56  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
 ROBERT PAULSON 25-5788       21  10      54  SAY MY NAME (1649)         LYRATILAN
-COWBOYS 97-5301               9   9  4   53  DEAD MAN'S HAND (1749)     SHADOW GROVE
 JACK OF HEARTS 16-5963       28  28  1   52  BLOOD ON THE TRACKS (1668) WILLAF
 EARLY ONE MORNING 16-6010    28  16      49  BLOOD ON THE TRACKS (1668) WILLAF
 HANAKO-SAN 25-5800           20   4      49  SAY MY NAME (1649)         LYRATILAN
 HOFFA 18-9369                41 133      48  ARROGANCE (755)            TALCAMA
-COLOUR COMMENTATOR 45-3951   13   7  2   48  AVID FANS (569)            STORMCROWE
 SIMON 25-5748                28  24      47  SAY MY NAME (1649)         LYRATILAN
 HOFFA 18-8478                39 160  1   46  ARROGANCE (755)            TALCAMA
 RZA 84-38190                 16   3  1   46  ENTER THE WU (1676)        BLACKSTONE
 COSMO 19-4498                21  21      43  SEINFELD (1741)            ZUWAYZA
 DIRK DIGGLER 43-3962         10   6  1   42  BOOGIE NIGHTS (1759)       VEASTIAN
 BEA HEADER 99-4683            6  17  4   40  U PAY/I SLAY 2 (1687)      SOUTH RIDGE
 VIBRANT THING 24-5114        25  16  3   38  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 DRAGON FRUIT 7-6371          20  28  1   38  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 DERRINGER 65-7381            17  11  1   38  POSSE (1388)               DAL SHANG
 CRIPPLE CREEK 84-30907       24  53  1   37  LAST WALTZ (1734)          BLACKSTONE

GRAND INITIATES                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 PAPA'S BANKBOOK 16-6250      17  14  1   37  BLOOD ON THE TRACKS (1668) WILLAF
 BLOODY MARY 25-5754          20  21  1   30  SAY MY NAME (1649)         LYRATILAN
-DARQUE PREACHER 98-4105       6   4  5   27  ARCANE MASH UP 14 (1777)   SYVYN'S HILL
 CATABOK 60-9021              22  16      18  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                   W   L  K TEAM NAME              SLAIN BY                  TURN
ATTILA THE BUM 21-7987    19  17  2 D.R.I. 1471            HOGSHEAD 74-4372          669
TAL 46-3106               25  24  2 WE GOT GAME 1695       ERIK 56-3399              669

                               PERSONAL CORRESPONDENCE

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

DON KING was devastated by STICKY FINGERS in a 1 minute Challenge Title fight.
DROKK vanquished PRAWN STAR in a exciting 1 minute gory uneven Challenge battle.
ONUPHRE won victory over TWIGGY RAMEIZ in a crowd pleasing 2 minute Challenge brawl.
GEORGE OF THE JUNGLE overpowered DOLGAN in a 3 minute one-sided Challenge fight.
GLOBULIZER was viciously subdued by JOY OF LOSING in a 3 minute Challenge fight.
PORTERHOUSE ARREST viciously subdued JOE WILLIAMS in a 3 minute Challenge competition.
DIRK DIGGLER vanquished CATABOK in a action packed 1 minute uneven Challenge duel.
CHICKEN POODLE SOUP defeated ORGAN GRINDER in a action packed 3 minute Challenge duel.
WOK THE DOG overpowered R.L. in a action packed 2 minute one-sided Challenge fight.
SANDRA DEE overpowered HOFFA in a 2 minute brutal one-sided Challenge fight.
TOBY WING was devastated by FLAME SPIDER in a 1 minute mismatched Challenge conflict.
LORD'S PRAYER was bested by GAG HALFRUNT in a 2 minute bout.
DAEMYN was handily defeated by JOB in a 1 minute one-sided conflict.
HAMMERHEAD was vanquished by PAID IN FULL in a action packed 1 minute mismatched bout.
ROBERT JOHNSON was overpowered by EDDY in a crowd pleasing 1 minute mismatched brawl.
JUSTIN CREDIBLE was overpowered by HARBOR MASTER in a 1 minute one-sided match.
CAPTURED PORK overpowered KICK INTHE TEETH in a 1 minute mismatched fight.
ELEVENTH was unbelievably bested by VULCAN in a popular 8 minute gruesome bout.
B'ZIADUL was demolished by ODB in a 1 minute uneven bout.
SOFA KNEE vanquished RUTH in a popular 3 minute brutal mismatched fray.
ERIK assassinated TAL in a 1 minute brutal uneven fight.
GARLIC ARAOI was defeated by KURT COBAIN in a popular 1 minute duel.
TICK ... TOCK luckily beat BAD BORSCHT in a action packed 3 minute brutal match.
CHOPPED RABBIT vanquished VIPER in a action packed 1 minute brutal one-sided fray.
DEADLY FORCE was viciously subdued by KID DYNAMITE in a exciting 2 minute gory duel.
SLICE CONSTRUCT savagely defeated WOMAN AT THE WELL in a action packed 1 minute duel.
ETHER overpowered NERO in a popular 1 minute brutal one-sided match.
GOPHER BAROQUE savagely defeated JANIS JOBLIN in a action packed 8 minute brutal bout.
SNOWMAN was devastated by CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC in a 2 minute one-sided duel.
RUN'S HOUSE demolished STORMCROWE PIE in a action packed 1 minute one-sided struggle.
COLOSSEUM HALLS overpowered XYLOID in a 1 minute one-sided match.
JOE MAMA overcame DOUBLE TRUE in a action packed 1 minute match.
DMX savagely defeated RIPPY BRICKBOY in a action packed 8 minute gory bout.
DANG LEN handily defeated INCREDIBLE SPEED in a 1 minute mismatched match.
ARCHED EYELID overpowered RIB IAYE in a 1 minute uneven battle.
56TH AND WABASHA vanquished IRON-PLATED IRV in a 1 minute one-sided struggle.
MR. CHUCK handily defeated PIEHOLDEN SWEET in a exciting 1 minute mismatched fight.
FUNKY MONK viciously subdued KJARRAN'S HAMMER in a exciting 2 minute brutal conflict.
JELLY BELLY overpowered DEEP BLUE in a action packed 1 minute one-sided battle.
IRON HANDED was narrowly defeated by INNARD SKINARD in a 2 minute bout.
GZA viciously subdued PUTRID DEFILER in a crowd pleasing 5 minute gruesome bout.
KINGU was savagely defeated by GIRL SCOUT COOKIE in a crowd pleasing 7 minute match.
DIZZY GILLESPIE demolished SAVAGE BEATING in a popular 3 minute one-sided battle.
RED SPECIAL bested FEZZIK in a 2 minute conflict.
ANGEL savagely defeated SYCAMORE STYLE in a exciting 3 minute brutal struggle.
PLYOMETRICS devastated RAVAGE in a exciting 2 minute brutal mismatched fight.
DOBBIE slimly won victory over COG in a popular 2 minute brawl.
JAZI was defeated by ELMORE JAMES in a 2 minute duel.
LATE AFTERNOON viciously subdued MAIDEN HAIR PASTA in a popular 2 minute bloody fight.
MARY MARY slimly won victory over EXPENDABLE YOUTH in a exciting 5 minute contest.
PULLED ORC defeated BIG BILL BROONZY in a 1 minute duel.
FIGHTING ILLINI demolished ALBERT KING in a 1 minute one-sided conflict.
BABY BLUE overpowered FLESH HUNTER in a popular 2 minute one-sided struggle.
THE SQUARE was bested by FAST-FINGERS FRED in a action packed 4 minute gruesome match.
SADDAM A GO-GO beat GUNSLINGER in a 1 minute fight.
JEX was savagely defeated by LITTLE LION in a action packed 1 minute gruesome fight.
SIERRA was beaten by TOCK .. TICK in a 2 minute battle.
DROXINE was savagely defeated by THE PHILANDERER in a 2 minute gory duel.
HIGHWAY GAMBLER overpowered CANNED SAVRADESE in a 1 minute one-sided contest.
ZENSU LASAGNA was devastated by BOA in a 1 minute one-sided bout.
GRAHAM CRACKER subdued VATOS LOCOS in a popular 3 minute bout.
SAND MAGGOT was overpowered by MURDEROUS THRUST in a 1 minute mismatched fight.
MANTRA was outlasted by PRADUS in a exciting 8 minute brutal conflict.
RATTLER vanquished TEQUILA in a 2 minute one-sided brawl.
LADY LUCK was overpowered by SILVER SEAS in a 1 minute uneven fight.
IXION was viciously subdued by SEYMORE GUTTS in a crowd pleasing 2 minute match.
JOHN WAYNE GACY was subdued by JIMMY THE HAND in a popular 3 minute duel.
VENOM DECAY was overpowered by RARE BREED in a 1 minute one-sided conflict.
SUICIDE KING handily defeated FIXED DRINK in a 1 minute uneven conflict.
HOGSHEAD murdered ATTILA THE BUM in a 1 minute mismatched bout.
DERRINGER was overpowered by LEAD BELLY in a exciting 1 minute one-sided struggle.
ALLAWALLA was defeated by GLORY in a 2 minute fray.
DROW defeated GALILEO in a action packed 4 minute brutal match.
SNAKE BITE devastated CRIPPLE CREEK in a 1 minute one-sided bout.
NECROTICA was savagely defeated by CRACKED BELL in a action packed 3 minute duel.
MY LITTLE GTO won victory over DEATHSCAR in a exciting 1 minute fray.
MIGHTY MANFRED vanquished KING OF ROCK in a 1 minute mismatched bout.
TYNARAE demolished MERCURY in a 1 minute one-sided brawl.
THE HAMILTONS was overpowered by WHISKERS in a 1 minute one-sided fight.
REBUILD unbelievably bested MEAN SPIRIT in a popular 3 minute fight.
JIMMY WIN beat LAKE SAILOR in a exciting 1 minute gruesome bout.
A MAN was luckily beaten by HERMY in a exciting 2 minute contest.
GEORGIA SAM viciously subdued HERMY in a action packed 4 minute gory contest.
RZA was vanquished by IRONTOWER in a popular 1 minute one-sided struggle.
BLACKBERRY viciously subdued COLTRANE in a 2 minute brutal struggle.
JACK B. NIMBLE was vanquished by HOPTICAL ILLUSION in a 1 minute mismatched bout.
HANAKO-SAN was unbelievably bested by LAKE SAILOR in a action packed 1 minute melee.
BEA HEADER was demolished by COREA in a 2 minute gory uneven match.
ROBERT PAULSON won victory over DRAGON FRUIT in a 2 minute fray.
BLOODY MARY was handily defeated by LAKE SAILOR in a 1 minute mismatched fight.
SIMON was subdued by MEAN SPIRIT in a crowd pleasing 1 minute gory battle.
VIBRANT THING was devastated by B&G BOUNCER in a popular 1 minute mismatched duel.
COSMO was overpowered by BICYCLE RACE in a exciting 1 minute one-sided fight.
HOFFA was bested by JON in a action packed 3 minute match.
PAPA'S BANKBOOK was handily defeated by B&G BOUNCER in a 1 minute uneven duel.
EARLY ONE MORNING was viciously subdued by LAKE SAILOR in a 4 minute match.
JACK OF HEARTS was overpowered by MEAN SPIRIT in a 1 minute one-sided duel.
CRUSADER devastated YONDER ORPHAN in a action packed 1 minute mismatched fray.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|AIMED BLOW                      45         PARRY-RIPOSTE     43 -  30 -  0      59  |
|LUNGING ATTACK                  39         SLASHING ATTACK   42 -  32 -  0      57  |
|WALL OF STEEL                   19         STRIKING ATTACK   82 -  74 -  0      53  |
|BASHING ATTACK                  16         AIMED BLOW       231 - 219 -  5      51  |
|TOTAL PARRY                     16         LUNGING ATTACK   195 - 192 -  3      50  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                 13         BASHING ATTACK    85 -  84 -  4      50  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      9         WALL OF STEEL     91 -  97 -  0      48  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    9         PARRY-STRIKE      28 -  34 -  2      45  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  8         PARRY-LUNGE       33 -  46 -  0      42  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     8         TOTAL PARRY       62 -  90 -  1      41  |

Turn 669 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

SLASHING ATTACK    6 -  2     WALL OF STEEL      9 - 10         2  AIMED BLOW     
PARRY-LUNGE        5 -  4     BASHING ATTACK     7 -  9         2  STRIKING ATTACK
PARRY-RIPOSTE      5 -  4     STRIKING ATTACK    5 -  8         2  BASHING ATTACK 
LUNGING ATTACK    20 - 19     PARRY-STRIKE       3 -  5         2  LUNGING ATTACK 
AIMED BLOW        23 - 22     TOTAL PARRY        6 - 10         1  TOTAL PARRY    
                                                                1  SLASHING ATTACK
                                                                1  PARRY-LUNGE    

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
AIMED BLOW       STICKY FINGERS 42-4523     41  11  1  270 DUNGEON CELL (1470)
STRIKING ATTACK  EDDY 18-10120              25   8  1  232 SEA DOGS (426)
BASHING ATTACK   ERIK 56-3399               57  78  1  229 MEN OF STEEL (1659)
LUNGING ATTACK   PAID IN FULL 84-23375      41  23  1  223 AL BUMS II (1636)
TOTAL PARRY      GOPHER BAROQUE 2-3359     104  85  0  220 CREAM OF THE SLOP (589)
SLASHING ATTACK  HARBOR MASTER 18-10008     48  20  1  218 SEA DOGS (426)
PARRY-LUNGE      CHOPPED RABBIT 60-1362     46  29  0  216 UNNAMEABLES (1661)
PARRY-RIPOSTE    GAG HALFRUNT 11-7416       44  36  0  214 THE HITCHHIKERS (1564)
WALL OF STEEL    JOY OF LOSING 12-6600      35  27  1  193 WHO DA MAN? (1672)
PARRY-STRIKE     INNARD SKINARD 98-3573     31  31  4  156 T-3 (1591)

The overall popularity leader is JOB 18-6129.  The most popular warrior this turn was 
DMX 25-5675.  The ten other most popular fighters were ELEVENTH 12-6963, JANIS JOBLIN 
46-4380, GZA 84-27225, GIRL SCOUT COOKIE 61-3633, EXPENDABLE YOUTH 9-4200, MANTRA 
3-6754, PORTERHOUSE ARREST 41-4059, KINGU 50-3575, JOY OF LOSING 12-6600, and BAD 
BORSCHT 81-1894.

The least popular fighter this week was JACK OF HEARTS 16-5963.  The other ten least 
popular fighters were PAPA'S BANKBOOK 16-6250, JACK B. NIMBLE 1-9078, RZA 84--27346, 
MERCURY 9-5692, CRIPPLE CREEK 84-30907, ATTILA THE BUM 21-7987, LADY LUCK 65-7370, 
JEX 14-4848, INCREDIBLE SPEED 75-476, and XYLOID 65-7141.

Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  
MORDANT(1)           5  3 0  SUNSET(21)           2  4 0  NORTH FORK(47)       3  2 0  
NIANIA(2)            2  0 0  SOLVEN(22)           2  0 0  SNOWBOUND(50)        0  1 0  
OSKSI(3)             1  2 0  ZORPUNT(24)          0  1 0  ROCANIS(56)          5  2 1  
KALTOS(5)            2  3 0  LYRATILAN(25)        2  3 0  ARADI(60)            3  2 0  
TRANSEL(6)           2  4 0  MORYA(28)            1  1 0  JURINE(61)           5  4 0  
BONSUR(7)            0  3 0  LAPUR(29)            0  4 0  VALAMANTIS(62)       1  0 0  
ARKERS(8)            0  1 0  CHIMLEVTAL(31)       2  0 0  DAL SHANG(65)        0  4 0  
ZUKAL(9)             2  3 0  ARVAT(32)            1  1 0  KYR'TERR(71)         0  2 0  
KOLACT(10)           0  1 0  NIATOLI ISLAND(33)   0  1 0  DAYLA KIV(74)        1  0 1  
ARUAK CITY(11)       1  0 0  MURSKA(35)           2  5 0  JADE MOUNTAIN(75)    2  3 0  
RIZTAB(12)           3  2 0  JHANS(36)            3  1 0  SHADOWSPIRE(81)      1  2 0  
DULLENS(13)          3  1 0  CLIFFHOME(38)        1  0 0  DWES EG(82)          2  3 0  
TOBIR(14)            1  2 0  KATI-TEI(41)         2  3 0  BLACKSTONE(84)       8  2 0  
WILLAF(16)           1  3 0  RODEKI(42)           1  0 0  SHADOW GROVE(97)     0  1 0  
ALJAFIR(17)          2  0 0  VEASTIAN(43)         1  0 0  SYVYN'S HILL(98)     4  0 0  
TALCAMA(18)          4  4 0  STORMCROWE(45)       1  1 0  SOUTH RIDGE(99)      2  2 0  
ZUWAYZA(19)          0  2 0  ARDIVENT(46)         2  4 0  

TOP WARRIOR OF EACH ARENA     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 COLOSSEUM HALLS 1-8871      44  39  0  195  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 GOPHER BAROQUE 2-3359      104  85  0  220  CREAM OF THE SLOP (589)    NIANIA
 CRACKED BELL 3-7506         21  13  0   95  I WANT YOU (1699)          OSKSI
 BABY BLUE 5-5321            31  14  1  159  IT'S ALL OVER NOW (1693)   KALTOS
 ELMORE JAMES 6-6782         35  34  0  147  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 CANNED SAVRADESE 7-6311     30  19 11  106  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 GLOBULIZER 8-3973           27  20  0  178  WEIRD ALCHEMY (1708)       ARKERS
 RED SPECIAL 9-5720          37  19  0  161  QUEEN (1629)               ZUKAL
 VATOS LOCOS 10-6266         24  20  1   97  JAY-Z (1709)               KOLACT
 GAG HALFRUNT 11-7416        44  36  0  214  THE HITCHHIKERS (1564)     ARUAK CITY
 JOY OF LOSING 12-6600       35  27  1  193  WHO DA MAN? (1672)         RIZTAB
 LITTLE LION 13-5626         26  13  1  143  ALLITERATE ARMY (1745)     DULLENS
 ODB 14-4891                 27  25  2  198  WU-TANG FOREVER (1643)     TOBIR
 56TH AND WABASHA 16-6042    31  21  4  162  BLOOD ON THE TRACKS (1668) WILLAF
 JON 17-7447                 23  18  0   75  ENFORCERS (1768)           ALJAFIR
 EDDY 18-10120               25   8  1  232  SEA DOGS (426)             TALCAMA
 PUTRID DEFILER 19-4323      27  18  1  129  KARNHORN KARNAGE (1714)    ZUWAYZA
 JOE MAMA 21-6771            40  22  1  208  D.R.I. (1471)              SUNSET
 CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC 22-7035   33  34  0  215  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 VIBRANT THING 24-5114       25  16  3   38  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 DMX 25-5675                 41  28  2  204  SAY MY NAME (1649)         LYRATILAN
 RARE BREED 28-5350          22  11  0   87  BIG SHOTS (1739)           MORYA
 NERO 29-5707                57  58  1  187  TREKKERS (1534)            LAPUR
 ONUPHRE 31-3385             52  71  2  223  WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! (1717) CHIMLEVTAL
 KID DYNAMITE 32-6091        33  27  2  189  STRAGETY, DAMMIT! (1694)   ARVAT
 PIEHOLDEN SWEET 33-7856     43  36  0  138  SUMMERTEETH (1651)         NIATOLI ISLAND
 LORD'S PRAYER 35-4456       31  26  1  198  FOOT OF PRIDE (1630)       MURSKA
 ETHER 36-7552               49  31  1  204  STILLMATIC (1652)          JHANS
 JELLY BELLY 38-5063         36  23  1  168  SHEWISH CANDY (1719)       CLIFFHOME
 DOUBLE TRUE 41-4585         27  22  0  174  LAZY SUNDAY (1688)         KATI-TEI
 STICKY FINGERS 42-4523      41  11  1  270  DUNGEON CELL (1470)        RODEKI
 DIRK DIGGLER 43-3962        10   6  1   42  BOOGIE NIGHTS (1759)       VEASTIAN
 PULLED ORC 45-4702          28  16  1  154  SHEWISH BUFFET (1722)      STORMCROWE
 KURT COBAIN 46-4253         50  38  0  197  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
 CAPTURED PORK 47-7581       28  13  0  227  SHEWISH BUFFET (1724)      NORTH FORK
 KINGU 50-3575               23  24  0  140  MESOPOTAMIA (1697)         SNOWBOUND
 ERIK 56-3399                57  78  1  229  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
 CHOPPED RABBIT 60-1362      46  29  0  216  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI
 STORMCROWE PIE 61-3734      32  50  4  156  SHEWISH BUFFET (1562)      JURINE
 DANG LEN 62-4694            39  28  0  180  GARBAGE PAIL KIDS (1633)   VALAMANTIS
 XYLOID 65-7141              35  37  2  176  SCRABBLE (1662)            DAL SHANG
 DAEMYN 71-2940              26  11  0  186  WRATHMEN XXV (1558)        KYR'TERR

TOP WARRIOR OF EACH ARENA     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 HOGSHEAD 74-4372            25  13  2  100  COUNTRY PIE (1669)         DAYLA KIV
 DEADLY FORCE 75-3513        37  30  0  175  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 PRAWN STAR 81-2149          28  15  1  191  OTTO'S DINER (1663)        SHADOWSPIRE
 TWIGGY RAMEIZ 82-7105       33  25  1  195  FEAR FACTORY II (1730)     DWES EG
 PAID IN FULL 84-23375       41  23  1  223  AL BUMS II (1636)          BLACKSTONE
 GARLIC ARAOI 97-4776        18  33  4  185  SHEWISH PICNIC (1667)      SHADOW GROVE
 MR. CHUCK 98-4029           20  17  7  166  ARCANE MASH UPS '14 (1685) SYVYN'S HILL
 VULCAN 99-3864              32  29  4  206  DODEKATHEON (1590)         SOUTH RIDGE

   The Turf Wars are coming. The Turf Wars are coming. Come one; come all. Gather

your alliance or collection of 2-4 teams and join in the competition. Hurry up! While 
Feb 2016 seems so far away, it is only six or so turns away, and it does take a while 
to make sure you have a team in DM47, communicate to find a group, send in certs, 
announce in writing in DM47, etc. etc. Teams of all levels and managers of all types, 
including newbies, find themselves competing quite well in this type of competition. 
Let's make the tenth anniversary (TWX) the biggest and best ever.
     This 10th competition will be hosted and moderated by the triumvirate of Assur, 
Master Darque and Oz The All-Wonderful.    
     Anyone may participate: known alliances, new alliances, or temporary alliances 
created solely to compete in the Turf War!  

To participate, each alliance must:
    a.  Announce the Captain of the alliance in the North Fork (DM 47) newsletter.
    b.  Indicate in the newsletter which Captain/alliance you will join.
    c.  Announcements made on the D2 Forums or elsewhere will not be accepted.

Captains are responsible for:
    a.  Verifying/authorizing, in the North Fork newsletter those who wish to 
        participate under the banner of their alliance. The confirmation/verification 
        must occur after, or in the same newsletter, but not before, the participant's 
        declaration. (Lack of participant indication of joining and/or subsequent lack 
        of Captain confirmation will delay a team's participation in the Turf War.)
    b.  Distribution of prizes should their alliance win the Turf War.
    c.  Submit two (2) RSI Roll-Up Certificates to participate. (Note: Captains may, 
        if they wish, submit certs for all potential members of their alliance.)

Participating managers who are not Captains must:
    a.  Submit two (2) RSI Roll-Up Certificates to participate (Unless already 
        submitted by Captain. Note: extras will not be returned, but will go into the 
        winning pool of prizes.)
    b.  Announce their intent to compete with manager name, team name, and alliance 
        they will represent in the North Fork (DM 47) newsletter. Announcement made on 
        the D2 Forums or Chatzy will not be accepted.
        1.  No scores will be tabulated until two RSI Gift Certificates are received, 
            and participant indication and captain confirmation are posted in the 
            North Fork newsletter. NO EXCEPTIONS.
        2.  Before a manager can compete, he/she must declare themselves in the North 
            Fork (DM 47) newsletter as stated above AND be verified in the same or 
            subsequent newsletter by the alliance Captain they will represent.
        3.  Only one (1) team per player may compete.  No arena multiple teams or 
            aliases will be allowed.  Violations will result in immediate manager 
            disqualification (including team point adjustments) from the Turf War (so 
            be sure to take any multiple teams OFF of Team Maintenance and be certain 
            not to run any other team warriors).
        4.  Scoring will NOT be retroactive for teams/alliances that do not properly 
            declare or get captain confirmation or fail to send a Gift Certificate by 
            Turn 1.  In other words, if your Gift Certificate is not received until 
            Turn 3 of the Turf War, and you have fought on Turns 1 and 2, your score 
            will not begin until Turn 3.  All conditions must be met before scoring 
            will begin--declaration, verification, and Gift Certificate received.
        5.  No declarations or verifications will be accepted after Turn 3 of the Turf 
            War.

For purposes of scoring, the moderators will score the Turf War and settle any and all 
disputes as they arise.  Their decisions will be final. (Note: the intent is to have a 
very thorough set of rules so that few decisions, if any, are required from the 
moderators.)

Scoring will be as follows for Fights:

Team Points:
    a.  Fights made: (includes DA fights) 
            1 = 0 points,  2 = 0 points,  3 = 1 point,  4 = 3 points,  5 = 5 points
    b.  Wins earned: 
            1 = 1 point,  2 = 3 points,  3 = 6 points,  4 = 10 points,  5 = 15 points
    c.  Champion win = 3 additional points 
    d.  Down Challenge = (-5) points each (DM is exempt from DC rule)
    e.  Team with most wins per round earns 4 additional points
            (If ties, no points awarded)

Alliance Points (Rounds 1 through 5):
    a.  Fights made (DA fights count as a fight made)
            All (each) team of the alliance fights 1 to 3 warriors = 3 points
            All (each) team fights 4+ warriors = 6 points
            All (each) team fights all five warriors = 9
    b.  Alliance with most wins per that round = 5 points
            (If tied, no points awarded.)

Alliance Points (Rounds 6 through 10 as alliance point scoring doubles):
    c.  Fights made (DA fights count as a fight made)
            All (each) team of the alliance fights 1 to 3 warriors = 6 points
            All (each) team fights 4+ warriors = 12 points
            All (each) team fights all five warriors = 18
    d.  Alliance with most wins per that round = 10 points
    e.  (If tied, no points awarded.)
   
Champions:
    a.  A Champion may be declared, but one is not mandatory. It is to the 
        team's/alliance's advantage that you do so.
    b.  Only one Champion allowed per manager at any given time.
    c.  Champions that graduate or are killed by another warrior or the Dark Arena, 
        may be replaced.
    d.  Champions must have fought at least one previous fight in the North Fork (DM47 
        arena) to be able to be declared a champion. 
    e.  A Champion can be declared on any round and point factors will begin that same 
        turn. (Must meet above 4 conditions prior to declaring.)
    f.  Challenges to or by Champions against members of the same alliance shall be 
        scored as a loss for each warrior.

     No warrior may be substituted without the proper use of the DA or arena death or 
death in a tournament or graduation. A maximum of five warriors may be on a team at 
any time. (The penalty for such substitution is -10 points.) 

     It is not in the spirit of competition to challenge fellow members of the same 
alliance. Hence, challenges as such will be scored as losses for both warriors.

Downchallenges:
    a.  A downchallenge occurs when a warrior challenges a warrior with lesser 
        recognition points. 
    b.  No challenge or bloodfeud by The Duelmaster shall be deemed a downchallenge. 
    c.  No challenge of the Duelmaster shall be deemed a downchallenge.
    d.  Bloodfeuds against warriors with lesser recognition are deemed downchallenges.

Tournament Considerations:
    a.  Tournament participation is allowed and ENCOURAGED as a great form of 
        recognition for North Fork.
    b.  It is an opportunity to gain skills and preferred challenging within the Turf 
        War.

Special Considerations:
    a.  Each alliance begins the Turf War with zero (0) points.
    b.  There will be NO alliance or team changes once the contest has begun.  If you 
        begin the Turf War with Alliance A, you must end the Turf War with Alliance A.  
        If you begin the Turf War with Team A, you must end the Turf War with Team A.
    c.  There will be a maximum of four (4) teams/managers allowed per alliance for 
        the Turf War VII. The minimum is two (2).
    d.  The Dark Arena may be used at any time without penalty.
    e.  If at any time, the Moderators determine that any non-TW team in the arena is 
        aiding and/or abetting any TW alliance or team, the affected points won by the 
        gifted team/alliance will be disallowed and the aiding non-TW team will be 
        asked to desist from play in the arena until after the Turf War concludes.

Prizes:
     The Turf War is meant to be a "winner takes all" contest.  All prizes, except the 
Endu Award listed below, and 100% of the Gift Certificates will be awarded to the 
Captain of the winning alliance at the end of the competition.  It is the 
responsibility of the Captain to distribute Gift Certificates.  
     Moderators will submit a list of each manager on the winning alliance to RSI at 
the completion of the contest for the non-Certificate prizes.
     All entry fees (rollup certs) are awarded to the winning alliance.  
     The following prizes have been secured from RSI:
        a.  Renaming of the North Fork (DM 47) arena;
        b.  Renaming of all Dark Arena Monsters 
        c.  Known Favorites for one DM47 warrior on each team of the winning alliance 
            (warrior must be ranked Initiate or above, must be alive, and must have at 
            least one DM47 arena fight to receive this award).
        d.  +1 Skill bonus (three) for each manager on the winning alliance.  Bonus 
            potions must be applied to living warriors from DM 47, no more than two 
            skills per warrior.
        e.  +1 Skill bonus potion (one) for each and every individual manager who 
            fights in all 10 rounds AND at least 45 fights of the Turf War.  Bonus 
            potion must be applied to a living warrior from (DM 47) (Endu Award).
        f.  Two additional random rollup sheets or rollup certs for each manager of 
            the winning alliance from RSI.
     These RSI awards will be listed by the Moderator for claiming from RSI (Lee) 
within 4 turns of the end of TW VI. The certs will be mailed to the winning alliance 
by the Moderators within two weeks of the end of the TW.

Moderators:
     The Moderators for this event will be Oz, Master Darque, and Assur (the TWX 
Triumvirate), They will arbitrate all dealings during the course of the contest.  
Their decisions will be final.  Direct questions, comments, and scoring disputes via 
Diplo in DM 47, on the Duel2 site in the Forums/via private message, or via email to:  

                      DM 47 (Diplo)    Duel2 (PM/Forums)   Email 
     Oz:              Land of Oz       "The Consortium"    wfms101@aol.com
     Master Darque:   Darque Forces    "Darque"            rebelnerfherder@yahoo.com
     Assur:           Bash Bros Park   "Assur"             assurnasir@yahoo.com