AD

Date   : 12/14/2016    Duedate: 12/27/2016

HOME GUARD ARENA

DM 101    TURN 701

RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    %  RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    % 
  1 OBSIDIAN HA 33/1771   30   22   1 57.7      OTTO'S PARTS 52/892
    BLOODHAMMER CLAN 82/1879                    USELESS TOOLS 54/735
    MYTHICAL KNIGHTS 60/1930                    RUSSIAN BIRDS 72/1931
  2 WRATHMEN 30/727      284  209   2 57.6      WRESTLMANIACS 30/1473
    WRATHMEN 36/923                             MILITARY MAYHEM 31/133
    WRATHMEN! 41/1916                           DUCKS UNLIMITED 39/1221
    WRATHMEN 5 15/1792                          MEAT YOUR MAKER 72/1439
    GARBAGE PAIL KIDS 62/1633                   ENGLISH FOOTBALL 12/1786
    GARBAGE PAIL KIDS 4 24/1886               8 HOMER'S PET 74/1569  696  578   3 54.6
  3 SHEPHERDS 18/1713    102   75   0 57.6      HAPPY FUN TIME 35/1613
    MILK IS GOOD 72/1917                        MILE HIGH CLUB 46/1765
    BASH BROS PARK 47/1867                      ARCANE BEACH DAY 98/1305
    BASH BROS TRAIN 72/1902                     ARCANE GREATS MI 99/1682
    NEXT GENERATION 18/1896                     ARCANE MASH UP 14 98/1777
    BASH BROS COLLEGE 72/1919                   CSU COLLEGE RADIO 40/1764
    BASH BROS CRICKET 72/1918                   ARCANE MASH UPS '14 98/1685
    BASH BROS CHILDREN 84/1906                9 FIST 26/1889        2494 2403  31 50.9
  4 DRACO 56/1858       1501 1143  11 56.8      QUEEN 9/1629
    AQUILA 62/1908                              JAY-Z 10/1709
    CEPHEUS 61/1820                             TRIBE 24/1648
    SEA DOGS 18/426                             B.I.G. 32/1683
    SEA DOGS 22/1863                            RUN DMC 1/1626
    SEA DOGS 28/1864                            VANITY 84/1855
    DUNGEON CELL 5/1702                         DIGNITY 84/1883
    DUNGEON CELL 10/1861                        SIC 'EM 84/1905
    DUNGEON CELL 46/1840                        BIRDEMIC 84/1751
    SHEWISH PICNIC 7/1692                       HAIR DAY 84/1841
    SHEWISH BISTRO 98/1828                      ILLMATIC 11/1925
    SHEWISH BUFFET 24/1716                      PEARL JAM 4/1638
    SHEWISH BUFFET 42/1923                      AL BUMS V 84/1932
    SHEWISH BUFFET 45/1722                      ARE YOU ? 22/1647
    SHEWISH BUFFET 61/1562                      BIG SHOTS 28/1739
    SHEWISH PICNIC 97/1667                      BLUE NOTE 12/1642
    SHEWISH PICNIC 99/1732                      CRITICALS 75/1635
    SHEWISH DELICACIES 15/1796                  I WANT YOU 3/1699
  5 TEAM TOONS 47/1773   168  131   0 56.2      JOHN BROWN 7/1843
    HOPELESS DREAMERS 51/1934                   NEVERMIND 84/1790
  6 EMPIRE 10/1851       168  132   2 56.0      PEEP SHOW 84/1696
    CHIEFS 4 97/1870                            HERO BLUES 84/1875
    CHIEFS 16.1 97/1871                         STILLMATIC 36/1652
    LES MENTORS 17/1882                         WILD STYLE 84/1791
    THE MENTORS 10/1860                         XCOM ALPHA 40/1846
    FROM THE 80'S 9/1881                        COUNTRY PIE 74/1669
    MENTOR BLISS 14/1862                        LAZY SUNDAY 41/1688
    FRUIT LOOPS 18 96/1869                      SAY MY NAME 25/1649
    MENTOR DEMENTOR 2/1859                      SUMMERTEETH 33/1651
    THE MENTORS GORE 22/1856                    THE 27 CLUB 46/1634
  7 SCOTCH 71/1705      1422 1174  18 54.8      UNNAMEABLES 60/1661
    AVID FANS 45/569                            BATTLE OF LA 84/1898
    BAD SIGNS 83/1914                           ENTER THE WU 84/1676
    THE BULLS 73/1144                           LAY LADY LAY 17/1912
    OPEN SESAME 50/824                          MEN OF STEEL 56/1659
    ROYAL FLUSH 47/146                          PAID IN FULL 84/1868

RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    %  RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    % 
    CHAPEL ROCK 59/1352                         THE RUNAROUND 2/1628
    DRUNK DRAWING 84/1933                    13 AMBER 21/1857        171  197   2 46.5
    LAST THOUGHTS 84/1892                       WE GOT GAME 46/1695
    STRIKER FORCE 62/1753                       YUPPIE HORDE 1/1880
    TMM KNOCKOFFS 38/1839                       MAX'S MIRACLE 45/1721
    A LOT TO LAUGH 84/1854                      ANYWAYUSLICEIT 39/1910
    BLACK AND BLUES 6/1632                      COURTS OF CHAOS 52/1915
    BUSINESS CLASS 84/1684                      DEAD MAN'S HAND 97/1749
    ALLITERATE ARMY 13/1745                     STRAGETY, DAMMIT! 32/1694
    I SHALL BE FREE 84/1842                  14 DIETIES AND 20/1929  259  299   5 46.4
    TOM THUMB BLUES 84/1900                  15 T-3 98/1591          423  494   4 46.1
    WAY OF THINKING 84/1874                     MMMM BEER 13/1772
    IT'S ALL OVER NOW 5/1693                    MMM BEER!! 13/1710
    THE MISEDUCATION 84/1924                    U PAY I SLAY 5/1756
    CHIMES OF FREEDOM 84/1891                   SERPENTS HOLD 2/1546
    PIPER AT THE GATES 84/1890                  SERPENTS' HOLD 1/1618
    BLOOD ON THE TRACKS 16/1668                 SERPENTS HOLD 3 9/1605
 10-GWAR 82/1731         380  410   7 48.1      SERPENTS' HOLD 56/1698
    D.R.I. 21/1471                              U PAY/I SLAY 2 99/1687
    BIG TEN 3 82/1747                           SERPENTS HOLD II 47/1904
    DEADLY RAGE 72/708                          WAY OF THE SWORD 16/1920
    FEAR FACTORY 61/666                         WAY OF THE BLADE 2 84/1921
    MY CARTOONS 72/1850                      16 ORDER 14/1754        224  274   3 45.0
    FEAR FACTORY 82/1729                        ORDER 36/1780
    BAAL'S MINIONS 47/1723                      SEINFELD 19/1741
    FEAR FACTORY 3 84/1876                      TECHNOLOGY 5/1639
    FEAR FACTORY 4 84/1901                      OTTO'S DINER 81/1663
    MOONS OF KRYNN 82/1877                   17 SIRTAIN DEA 97/1827   50   64   2 43.9
    FEAR FACTORY II 82/1730                     FACES OF DEATH 25/1801
    PANDORA'S CARDS 28/1872                     CELESTIAL WRATH 21/1799
    DYNASTY WARRIORS 72/1822                 18 AVENGERS 31/1321     171  240   0 41.6
    CARNIVAL OF CHAOS 82/1897                   BUSY, BUSYTOWN 35/1375
 11 WEIRD ALCHE 47/1831   86   94   3 47.8      LORDS OF CHAOS 11/1348
    WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! 31/1717                 UNDER JOLLY ROGER 7/1351
 12-HERO ALLIANC 35/609  287  318   1 47.4   19 ARROGANCE 18/755     596  974  11 38.0
    SOUL WARRIORS 38/357                     20-BIG LAKE TE 21/1922    3    5   0 37.5
    WHEEL OF TIME 25/725                     21-LUNAE MILIT 28/1428   17   35   2 32.7
    MELODY MAYHEM 43/1845

                             REPORT FROM WITHIN THE TOWER

     Hey there,
     Out of 104 fights, there were four challenges.  And nobody "died."  That's good.  
I've "died" a few times.  It truly sucks.  Some people talk about a resurrection 
hangover, but that's the least of it, in my opinion.  The worst part is that Greywand 
starts treating you like a thing instead of a person.  Like she owns you now.  Oh 
well, water under the toilet seat, huh?
     So, the challenge fights, none of which involved a stylemaster:
     CHICKEN A LA KING (47-7583) (24-16-2,187) of ROYAL FLUSH challenged RIB IAYE (99-
4345) (29-38-4,182) of SHEWISH PICNIC.  CHICKEN A LA KING was devastated by RIB IAYE 
in a 1 minute mismatched Challenge fight.
     FAT LIP (52-3791) (26-30-1,170) of OTTO'S PARTS challenged EARLY ONE MORNING (16-
6010) (50-25-0,174) of BLOOD ON THE TRACKS.  FAT LIP slimly lost to EARLY ONE MORNING 
in an action packed 9 minute Challenge battle.
     ACE HARDWARE (47-7492) (24-17-0,110) of ROYAL FLUSH challenged SPIRALS (75-3613) 
(46-9-1,119) of CRITICALS.  ACE HARDWARE savagely defeated SPIRALS in an action packed 
6 minute Challenge fight.
     DUCK WITH SWORDS (39-3726) (21-7-0,92) of DUCKS UNLIMITED challenged 50 STAR 
GENERAL (84-41380) (21-11-1,100) of LAST THOUGHTS.  DUCK WITH SWORDS devastated 50 
STAR GENERAL in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge fight.
     PRIVATE LAPDANCE (31-5656) (22-6-2,89) of MILITARY MAYHEM challenged BLACKGUARD 
(5-5543) (19-6-3,84) of DUNGEON CELL.  PRIVATE LAPDANCE was savagely defeated by 
BLACKGUARD in a 2 minute competition.  Private Lapdance, ha, that's a clever name.
     ANGEL CAKE (45-4737) (29-17-1,248) of SHEWISH BUFFET fought ICE WIND (47-7758) 
(49-24-1,217) of BASH BROS PARK.  ANGEL CAKE was overpowered by ICE WIND in a 1 minute 
one-sided Title struggle.  So, Ice Wind is now the Captain of the Guard and the top 
Parry-Riposte, while Angel Cake is no longer the top Slasher.  Life is hard, eh?  
Frankly I wouldn't expect a Slasher to get beat by a P-R, but there you go.
     The top Lunger is Fender.  RUBBER BULLET (54-2503) (52-34-1,216) of USELESS TOOLS 
fought FENDER (22-7186) (38-21-0,246) of ARE YOU ?.  RUBBER BULLET was overpowered by 
FENDER in a crowd pleasing 1 minute one-sided match.
     Job is the top Aimed Blow, also the popularity leader.  JOB (18-6129) (54-175-
0,247) of SHEPHERDS fought DAISY (14-4967) (40-29-0,204) of MENTOR BLISS.  JOB 
unbelievably bested DAISY in a popular 3 minute brutal brawl.
     The top Basher is Onuphre.  ONUPHRE (31-3385) (72-82-3,222) of WHAMMO & THUDDA 
4U! fought TICK ... TOCK (60-511) (74-61-0,205) of UNNAMEABLES. ONUPHRE overpowered 
TICK ... TOCK in an action packed 2 minute gory one-sided fight.
     Nitroglycerin is the top Wall of Steel, beating out Tock .. Tick for that 
position.  COLOSSEUM HALLS (1-8871) (63-51-0,241) of RUN DMC fought NITROGLYCERIN (25-
2742) (29-25-3,209) of FACES OF DEATH.  COLOSSEUM HALLS was savagely defeated by 
NITROGLYCERIN in a 2 minute gruesome duel.
     As usual, Dizzy Gillespie is the top Parry-Lunge.  DIZZY GILLESPIE (12-5792) (57-
77-0,203) of BLUE NOTE fought KERN (36-7601) (29-18-1,184) of ORDER.  DIZZY GILLESPIE 
vanquished KERN in an action packed 1 minute uneven bout.
     Here's a new one.  Lone Wolf is now the top Striker.  KURT COBAIN (46-4253) (68-
51-0,231) of THE 27 CLUB fought LONE WOLF (31-162) (50-72-1,185) of AVENGERS.  KURT 
COBAIN was devastated by LONE WOLF in a 1 minute gruesome one-sided competition.
     And the top Slasher, beating out Angel Cake, is Double True.  DOUBLE TRUE (41-
4585) (43-37-1,190) of LAZY SUNDAY fought ARENAMASTER AZEEM (101-28) (0-0-0,200) of  .  
DOUBLE TRUE overpowered ARENAMASTER AZEEM in a 1 minute mismatched conflict.  Holy 
crap!  He beat the Arenamaster!  Way to go!
     We also have a new top Total Parry, Slinky, who passed up Colosseum Halls.
     CRACKED BELL (3-7506) (42-23-1,201) of I WANT YOU fought SLINKY (25-3080) (39-32-
0,183) of FACES OF DEATH.  CRACKED BELL was beaten by SLINKY in an exciting 2 minute 
competition.
     Last and least, Innard Skinard is still the top Parry-Strike.  RUTH (18-10121) 
(80-62-0,231) of SHEPHERDS fought INNARD SKINARD (98-3573) (46-47-4,218) of T-3.  RUTH 
outwaited INNARD SKINARD in a crowd pleasing 7 minute gruesome bout.  You've got to 
admit, the stylemasters do usually put on a good show.
     This turn's favorite is Bea Header.  ASSISTANT MANAGER (84-32811) (14-8-1,50) of 
BUSINESS CLASS fought BEA HEADER (99-4683) (14-34-4,65) of U PAY/I SLAY 2.  ASSISTANT 
MANAGER was defeated by BEA HEADER in a crowd pleasing 5 minute competition.
     Okay, Open Sesame avoided the team that is number 7 in the team rankings this 
turn.  And that is pretty much all there is to say.
     See you next time.

                                              -- Keel Woodhaven

CAPTAIN OF THE GUARD           W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 ICE WIND 47-7758             50  24  1  233  BASH BROS PARK (1867)      NORTH FORK

GRAND CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 FENDER 22-7186               39  21  0  268  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 JOB 18-6129                  55 175  0  261  SHEPHERDS (1713)           TALCAMA
 ONUPHRE 31-3385              73  82  3  242  WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! (1717) CHIMLEVTAL
 GRAHAM CRACKER 61-3688       41  19  1  242  SHEWISH BUFFET (1562)      JURINE
 RUTH 18-10121                81  62  0  239  SHEPHERDS (1713)           TALCAMA
 JMJ 1-9161                   34  28  1  229  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 UGH LEE 24-5247              24   1  1  228  GARBAGE PAIL KIDS 4 (1886) ZORPUNT
 POE 97-5615                  29  27  5  223  CHIEFS 4 (1870)            SHADOW GROVE
 NITROGLYCERIN 25-2742        30  25  3  221  FACES OF DEATH (1801)      LYRATILAN
 DRAGON FRUIT 7-6371          38  42  1  218  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 CHUCKY 22-7121               25  13  1  217  THE MENTORS GORE (1856)    SOLVEN

GRAND CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 DIZZY GILLESPIE 12-5792      58  77  0  216  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
 BICYCLE RACE 9-5609          52  37  3  212  QUEEN (1629)               ZUKAL
 LONE WOLF 31-162             51  72  1  212  AVENGERS (1321)            CHIMLEVTAL

GRAND CHAMPIONS                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 PULLED ORC 45-4702           47  29  1  210  SHEWISH BUFFET (1722)      STORMCROWE
 DOUBLE TRUE 41-4585          44  37  1  208  LAZY SUNDAY (1688)         KATI-TEI
 SLINKY 25-3080               40  32  0  208  FACES OF DEATH (1801)      LYRATILAN
 SNAKE BITE 56-4343           37  34  1  208  SERPENTS' HOLD (1698)      ROCANIS
 ROGUE WAVE 18-10482          29  13  2  207  SEA DOGS (426)             TALCAMA
 HIGHWAY GAMBLER 5-5401       43  34  0  206  IT'S ALL OVER NOW (1693)   KALTOS
 IGNORANCE 14-4977            38  28  2  205  MENTOR BLISS (1862)        TOBIR
 DIAZ 14-5026                 27  28  1  205  MENTOR BLISS (1862)        TOBIR
 INNARD SKINARD 98-3573       46  48  4  203  T-3 (1591)                 SYVYN'S HILL
 ERIK 56-3399                 74  93  1  202  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
 MIGHTY MANFRED 47-7738       38  36  0  202  TEAM TOONS (1773)          NORTH FORK
 YONDER ORPHAN 5-5387         48  18  2  199  IT'S ALL OVER NOW (1693)   KALTOS
 RIB IAYE 99-4345             30  38  4  199  SHEWISH PICNIC (1732)      SOUTH RIDGE
 DAISY 14-4967                40  30  0  198  MENTOR BLISS (1862)        TOBIR
 RZA 84-38190                 36  15  1  197  ENTER THE WU (1676)        BLACKSTONE
 ANGEL CAKE 45-4737           29  18  1  197  SHEWISH BUFFET (1722)      STORMCROWE
 COLOSSEUM HALLS 1-8871       63  52  0  196  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
-HOCKEY DUCK 39-937           54  56  1  196  DUCKS UNLIMITED (1221)     XOCHITHLAN
 BAD BORSCHT 81-1894          51  56  2  196  OTTO'S DINER (1663)        SHADOWSPIRE
 TOCK .. TICK 60-512          44  30  0  196  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI
 TEDDY RUXPIN 11-6399         55  44  1  195  LORDS OF CHAOS (1348)      ARUAK CITY
 RUBBER BULLET 54-2503        52  35  1  195  USELESS TOOLS (735)        TROCAR
 THE HAMILTONS 41-4653        54  30  0  194  LAZY SUNDAY (1688)         KATI-TEI
 PIEHOLDEN SWEET 33-7856      60  51  0  193  SUMMERTEETH (1651)         NIATOLI ISLAND
 COWBOYS 97-5301              24  24  4  192  DEAD MAN'S HAND (1749)     SHADOW GROVE
 TICK ... TOCK 60-511         74  62  0  191  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI
-DON KING 47-5374             63  52  3  191  ROYAL FLUSH (146)          NORTH FORK
 INCREDIBLE SPEED 75-476      53  67  0  191  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 CRACKED BELL 3-7506          42  24  1  191  I WANT YOU (1699)          OSKSI
 MARY MARY 1-8872             51  63  1  189  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 BABY BACK RIBS 24-5049       29  15  2  188  SHEWISH BUFFET (1716)      ZORPUNT
 KHELOLIR 15-5407             26  23  0  188  WRATHMEN 5 (1792)          MALCORN
 SAVAGE BEATING 35-4339       44  66  0  187  HAPPY FUN TIME (1613)      MURSKA
 CANNED SAVRADESE 7-6311      46  35 11  186  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 DOBBIE 84-30850              48  62  2  185  PEEP SHOW (1696)           BLACKSTONE
 DOLGAN 56-751                48 106  5  183  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
 KURT COBAIN 46-4253          68  52  0  182  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
 JIMMY THE HAND 56-4419       43  44  4  182  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
 COG 5-4132                   35  37  2  182  TECHNOLOGY (1639)          KALTOS
 EARLY ONE MORNING 16-6010    51  25  0  181  BLOOD ON THE TRACKS (1668) WILLAF
 GORDONS 28-5337              33  14  0  181  BIG SHOTS (1739)           MORYA

GRAND CHALLENGER ADEPTS        W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 IRON HANDED 75-3508          51  52  2  180  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 ROBERT JOHNSON 46-4346       53  34  0  179  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
 JEX 14-4848                  33  28  0  179  ORDER (1754)               TOBIR
 MEGABOLOX 47-4312            31  22  1  179  WEIRD ALCHEMY (1831)       NORTH FORK
 KERN 36-7601                 29  19  1  178  ORDER (1780)               JHANS
 GAZZA 12-3538                22   1  2  178  ENGLISH FOOTBALL (1786)    RIZTAB
 FAT LIP 52-3791              26  31  1  176  OTTO'S PARTS (892)         FRATSFA
 SOGGY 96-4997                22  34  3  176  FRUIT LOOPS 18 (1869)      OLD VALAMANTIS
 HI-TOP FADE 84-30902         27  40  0  175  HAIR DAY (1841)            BLACKSTONE
 MAIDEN HAIR PASTA 7-6221     47  42  0  174  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 CHICKEN A LA KING 47-7583    24  17  2  174  ROYAL FLUSH (146)          NORTH FORK
 ARCHED EYELID 2-5775         41  40  1  173  THE RUNAROUND (1628)       NIANIA
 JOE WILLIAMS 6-6583          65  70  0  172  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 ELMORE JAMES 6-6782          48  53  0  172  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 RARE BREED 28-5350           42  23  0  172  BIG SHOTS (1739)           MORYA

GRAND CHALLENGER ADEPTS        W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 JANIS JOBLIN 46-4380         57  20  2  170  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
-CAPABLANCA 46-3105           37  35  0  170  WE GOT GAME (1695)         ARDIVENT
 STONE GOSSARD 4-6874         31  12  1  170  PEARL JAM (1638)           JHELUM
 Q-TIP 24-5090                28  18  0  170  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 KRILL SOUP 98-4764           18  25  4  168  SHEWISH BISTRO (1828)      SYVYN'S HILL
-UNFORTUNATE RAKE 38-5111     27  10  2  167  SOUL WARRIORS (357)        CLIFFHOME
 HOT MESS 84-45578            27  18  2  167  VANITY (1855)              BLACKSTONE
 STORMCROWE PIE 61-3734       44  70  4  165  SHEWISH BUFFET (1562)      JURINE
 DARWIN 10-6236               47  42  0  164  THE MENTORS (1860)         KOLACT
 FOREVER PORCH 38-5173        27  19  2  164  TMM KNOCKOFFS (1839)       CLIFFHOME
 CANDY MAN 6-7005             31  21  1  163  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 HAIRY MONSTER 50-3436        22  12  0  163  OPEN SESAME (824)          SNOWBOUND
 JACK B. NIMBLE 1-9078        35  34  0  160  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 ILL SUBLIMINAL 24-5084       53  30  1  159  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 MAIN EVENT 36-7845           27  22  3  157  STILLMATIC (1652)          JHANS
 EXECUTIONER 5-5505           23  10  1  157  DUNGEON CELL (1702)        KALTOS
 CREAMED MALCORN 7-6394       32  33  0  156  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 SOLO 40-4614                 24  15  0  153  XCOM ALPHA (1846)          ZENSU
 DEF JAM SHIRT 84-30911       35  11  2  152  WILD STYLE (1791)          BLACKSTONE
 HOLLOW MAN 84-32919          22   9  1  152  DIGNITY (1883)             BLACKSTONE

GRAND ADEPTS                   W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 SILVER SEAS 22-7127          41  28  0  150  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 COLONEL WIZEN 10-3255        26  27  2  150  EMPIRE (1851)              KOLACT
-GLORY 35-2429                51  38  0  148  HERO ALLIANCE (609)        MURSKA
 SHARP TIE 84-38182           28  27  0  148  VANITY (1855)              BLACKSTONE
 JOCK-IN-THE-BOX 71-6370      26   6  1  148  SCOTCH (1705)              KYR'TERR
 ZENSU LASAGNA 61-3728        42  76  1  147  SHEWISH BUFFET (1562)      JURINE
 DOUBLE E 84-32927            26  23  0  146  A LOT TO LAUGH (1854)      BLACKSTONE
 USURPER 46-4447              25  12  1  146  DUNGEON CELL (1840)        ARDIVENT
 GAMMA CEPHEI 61-3877         30  30  0  144  CEPHEUS (1820)             JURINE
 AIR RAID 84-32877            24  21  0  143  I SHALL BE FREE (1842)     BLACKSTONE
 CHATMON 6-6992               29  27  3  142  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 ACE HARDWARE 47-7492         25  17  0  142  ROYAL FLUSH (146)          NORTH FORK
 VIBRANT THING 24-5114        43  30  3  141  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 HEARTBREAK 36-4612           27  18  3  138  WRATHMEN (923)             JHANS
 THE HITMAN 30-4550           20   8  0  137  WRESTLMANIACS (1473)       IAYE
 HOFFA 18-8478                51 180  1  136  ARROGANCE (755)            TALCAMA
-COLOUR COMMENTATOR 45-3951   18   9  2  133  AVID FANS (569)            STORMCROWE
 KASPAROV 46-4450             29  21  2  132  WE GOT GAME (1695)         ARDIVENT
 TAMBA 97-6138                18  12  4  126  CHIEFS 16.1 (1871)         SHADOW GROVE
 HORRIFYING ATTACK 75-3621    24   7  6  123  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 COREA 12-7086                38  45  0  122  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
 LOVE PINK 1-9204             27  18  0  122  YUPPIE HORDE (1880)        MORDANT
 REBUILD 36-7697              36  38  0  121  STILLMATIC (1652)          JHANS
 SAINT ANNIE 84-41396         19   3  2  121  TOM THUMB BLUES (1900)     BLACKSTONE
 MIC CHECK 84-42603           22   9  2  120  BATTLE OF LA (1898)        BLACKSTONE
 MAJESTIC BELL 84-32914       16   7  0  117  CHIMES OF FREEDOM (1891)   BLACKSTONE
 RYO 31-6470                  26  28  1  115  AVENGERS (1321)            CHIMLEVTAL
 SPIRALS 75-3613              46  10  1  112  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 DUCK WITH SWORDS 39-3726     22   7  0  111  DUCKS UNLIMITED (1221)     XOCHITHLAN
 WATSON 9-5695                21   8  0  110  SERPENTS HOLD 3 (1605)     ZUKAL
 PRIVATEER 28-5247            28  17  0  105  SEA DOGS (1864)            MORYA
 GUTTERSNIPE 5-5536           22  14  1  103  DUNGEON CELL (1702)        KALTOS
 COSMO 19-4498                37  37  1  102  SEINFELD (1741)            ZUWAYZA
 DIKEMBE MUTUMBO 7-3267       34  44  1  102  UNDER JOLLY ROGER (1351)   BONSUR
 XI AQUILAE 62-4794           31  22  1  102  AQUILA (1908)              VALAMANTIS
 FUERDAI 1-9286               22   9  2  102  YUPPIE HORDE (1880)        MORDANT
 BEDTIME 84-49248             15  67  0  102  BASH BROS CHILDREN (1906)  BLACKSTONE

GRAND CHALLENGER INITIATES     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 BLACKGUARD 5-5543            20   6  3  100  DUNGEON CELL (1702)        KALTOS
 THE TAKEOVER 10-6346         20   5  1  100  JAY-Z (1709)               KOLACT

GRAND CHALLENGER INITIATES     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
-LUNA KNIGHT 28-3445          21  21  1   99  LUNAE MILITES (1428)       MORYA
 TOMBSTONE 40-4642            19  14  3   99  XCOM ALPHA (1846)          ZENSU
 LONGSHOREMAN 28-5199         18  18  3   98  SEA DOGS (1864)            MORYA
 COLTRANE 12-7034             39  54  0   95  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
 FATHER CAT 35-3875           26  23  2   95  BUSY, BUSYTOWN (1375)      MURSKA
 ANGRY LIGHTNING 75-3627      26  23  1   94  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 NUCKY 10-6433                21  20  0   94  EMPIRE (1851)              KOLACT
-AAN'ALLEIN 25-5776           24  19  2   92  WHEEL OF TIME (725)        LYRATILAN

GRAND INITIATES                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 PAPA'S BANKBOOK 16-6250      34  29  3   90  BLOOD ON THE TRACKS (1668) WILLAF
 50 STAR GENERAL 84-41380     21  12  1   90  LAST THOUGHTS (1892)       BLACKSTONE
 SNOWBALL V 74-4357           28  37  0   89  HOMER'S PETS (1569)        DAYLA KIV
 SECOND MATE 22-7157          20  20  1   88  SEA DOGS (1863)            SOLVEN
 REPRESENT 11-7405            11   2  0   88  ILLMATIC (1925)            ARUAK CITY
 DARQUE PREACHER 98-4105      16  25  5   86  ARCANE MASH UP 14 (1777)   SYVYN'S HILL
-WICKED SLICE 39-4083         15  31  1   86  ANYWAYUSLICEIT (1910)      XOCHITHLAN
 PRIVATE LAPDANCE 31-5656     22   7  2   85  MILITARY MAYHEM (133)      CHIMLEVTAL
 CELL BLOCK A 10-6387         22  23  0   85  DUNGEON CELL (1861)        KOLACT
 MASTER PLAN 84-36463         30  27  0   83  PAID IN FULL (1868)        BLACKSTONE
 THE GNOME 84-26786           29  21  0   80  PIPER AT THE GATES (1890)  BLACKSTONE
 FIRE 22-7160                 25  29  5   80  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 MERLIN 52-4401               20   6  0   80  COURTS OF CHAOS (1915)     FRATSFA
 NIGHTMARE GARCIA 40-4610     23  13  0   79  XCOM ALPHA (1846)          ZENSU
 WILLIE BROWN 6-6944          40  25  0   77  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 R-1 18-9490                  21   8  1   77  NEXT GENERATION (1896)     TALCAMA
 RUY LOPEZ 46-4461            25  14  2   76  WE GOT GAME (1695)         ARDIVENT
 PICAROON 28-5202             23   7  0   76  SEA DOGS (1864)            MORYA
 ZETA AQUILAE 62-4867         18   6  0   74  AQUILA (1908)              VALAMANTIS
 BLOCK 26-5168                16  13  0   73  FIST (1889)                CALEAM
-DARK PLEASURE 21-8357        20  11  1   72  BIG LAKE TERROR (1922)     SUNSET
 BEA HEADER 99-4683           15  34  4   72  U PAY/I SLAY 2 (1687)      SOUTH RIDGE
 RAFERTY 41-4670              17   9  1   70  WRATHMEN! (1916)           KATI-TEI
 FAITH 47-8944                24  32  1   68  SERPENTS HOLD II (1904)    NORTH FORK
 WHOOPIE DOO 24-5196          22  23  4   68  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 IOTA DRACONIS 56-4546        22  18  0   68  DRACO (1858)               ROCANIS
-WET PAINT 84-30948           19  10  1   68  DRUNK DRAWING (1933)       BLACKSTONE
 CHAZZ 2-6132                 19   6  1   67  MENTOR DEMENTOR (1859)     NIANIA
 PEEKING DUCK 81-2363         27  16  2   64  OTTO'S DINER (1663)        SHADOWSPIRE
 METAL BRACE 7-6453           26  25  1   64  JOHN BROWN (1843)          BONSUR
-THE ROCK SHOW 43-5042        21  16  1   64  MELODY MAYHEM (1845)       VEASTIAN
 BREAK OF DAY 17-7713         19  15  2   64  LAY LADY LAY (1912)        ALJAFIR
 DERAILED 72-6912             16   9  0   64  BASH BROS TRAIN (1902)     DRAGONHEAD
 DIFFERENT RULER 84-32892     27  10  0   63  WAY OF THINKING (1874)     BLACKSTONE
 BETTERMAN 4-7037             23   8  0   63  PEARL JAM (1638)           JHELUM
 SEDAN OF BAN 2-6112          19  31  1   63  THE RUNAROUND (1628)       NIANIA
 MAJOR NELSON 51-3631          5   1  0   63  HOPELESS DREAMERS (1934)   TRICORUS
 SIF 20-220                   18  20  1   58  DIETIES AND DEMIGODS (1929)SEAM
 I MOTHER EARTH 59-2504       24  19  1   57  CHAPEL ROCK (1352)         ILLIS
 8 AM CLASS 72-6621           23   9  0   57  BASH BROS COLLEGE (1919)   DRAGONHEAD
 HOFFA 18-9369                49 157  0   56  ARROGANCE (755)            TALCAMA
 RIGHTEOUS 9-5893             17  18  0   55  FROM THE 80'S (1881)       ZUKAL
-CORWIN 21-8086               23  24  1   54  AMBER (1857)               SUNSET
 CRYINARA 2-6131              20  26  1   54  THE RUNAROUND (1628)       NIANIA
 EVISSIRATOR 97-292           13  26  6   52  SIRTAIN DEATH (1827)       SHADOW GROVE
 POWER PUNCH 13-5629          44  45  1   50  ALLITERATE ARMY (1745)     DULLENS
 WEST WOOD 13-5630            39  50  1   50  ALLITERATE ARMY (1745)     DULLENS
 JAROBI 24-5158               25  36  3   50  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 LONDON BEEFEATER 72-6238     25  11  1   50  MEAT YOUR MAKER (1439)     DRAGONHEAD
 GWAR 2-6074                  19  31  1   50  MENTOR DEMENTOR (1859)     NIANIA
 ASSISTANT MANAGER 84-32811   14   9  1   50  BUSINESS CLASS (1684)      BLACKSTONE
 REDICULOUS 84-41392          20  13  0   49  SIC 'EM (1905)             BLACKSTONE
 BERT & ERNIE 50-3648         15  18  1   47  OPEN SESAME (824)          SNOWBOUND

GRAND INITIATES                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 OVERSTAND 36-7937            23  10  7   44  STILLMATIC (1652)          JHANS
 SKILLET LIBEL 38-5217        23  19  0   44  TMM KNOCKOFFS (1839)       CLIFFHOME
 JONAS 25-5938                17  13  1   44  SAY MY NAME (1649)         LYRATILAN
-SIR BORS 60-9074             13   4  1   44  MYTHICAL KNIGHTS (1930)    ARADI
-BADGER 72-6121               13   4  1   44  RUSSIAN BIRDS (1931)       DRAGONHEAD
 ST. RIKER 62-4828            24  30  0   42  STRIKER FORCE (1753)       VALAMANTIS
 REASONABLE DOUBT 84-23390    20  16  0   42  AL BUMS V (1932)           BLACKSTONE
 FOREIGN SHORE 7-6456         19  33  0   39  JOHN BROWN (1843)          BONSUR
 SUPERSTAR 84-29091           16   6  2   36  THE MISEDUCATION (1924)    BLACKSTONE
 ISHIBO 31-6441               21  34  2   35  AVENGERS (1321)            CHIMLEVTAL
 CLEAN HANDS 17-7677          15  20  0   34  LAY LADY LAY (1912)        ALJAFIR
 PART POWER 13-5627           34  55  0   32  ALLITERATE ARMY (1745)     DULLENS
 THIRD STONE 22-7244          14  12  0   25  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                   W   L  K TEAM NAME              SLAIN BY                  TURN

                               PERSONAL CORRESPONDENCE

THE STORMCROWE SLAUGHTERHOUSE 5

OVERVIEW
A contest for Stormcrowe (DM 45) that runs 10 turns (starting turn 385, due 
05/23/2017).  Squads will consist of two (2) teams.  One (1) team per manager.  
Participating managers may not run multiple teams in the arena during the contest.

PREMISE
Master Darque opens a Chaos Gate in Stormcrowe, which creates a temporal distortion.  
Turn 1 (Stormcrowe turn 385) and Turn 10 (Stormcrowe turn 394) will be scored using 
Slaughterhouse scoring.  Turns 2 through 9 will use a wide variety scoring mechanisms 
from various contests throughout Alastari's history.

ENTRY
Entry into the contest is open to anyone who meets the following criteria:

1)  FORM A SQUAD:  A squad will consist of two (2) managers.  No more, no less.  This 
    means there will be NO single manager teams.  You must choose a name for your 
    squad.

2)  DECLARE ENTRY:  Each manager must declare their intention to participate in the 
    contest BEFORE Turn 1 of the Stormcrowe Slaughterhouse (No exceptions will be 
    made).  Declarations must include 1) TEAM NAME; 2) MANAGER NAME;  3) PARTNER'S 
    NAME; and 4) SQUAD'S NAME, and may be submitted by any of the following means:

    a. A personal ad in DM 45

    b. A diplomatic note to Darque Forces (428) in DM 45

    c. An email to rebelnerfherder@yahoo.com (put SLAUGHTERHOUSE 5 in Subject Line)

    **NOTE:  Failure to meet this criteria by the deadline will result in NO ENTRY 
    into the contest.  Please be mindful of the requirements and submit them in a 
    timely manner to avoid any misfortunes.

3)  SEND RU CERTIFICATES:  Submit two (2) Roll Up Certificates to Master Darque, 
    contest moderator.  This can be done by requesting Roll Up Certificates from RSI 
    Customer Service.  NOTE:  Be sure to submit Roll Up Certificates, not Roll Up 
    Sheets.

PRIZES

ENDURANCE AWARD
Every participating Team will receive one (1) +1 Bonus Potion* for participating in 
all 10 rounds of the contest and in at least 45 of the 50 scheduled fights. 

BEST RECORD AWARD
The individual manager that achieves the best Win/Loss% over the course of the contest 
(turns 385-394), will receive 10% of the entry RU Certificates.  Tie breakers will be:  
1) total kills during contest; 2) total fights during contest; and lastly, 3) head-to-
head win/loss% between tied teams.

UNSTUCK IN TIME AWARD
The manager that achieves the most kills during the course of the contest (turns 385-
394) will be allowed to transfer one (1) warrior from another team onto his/her team 
in DM 45.

FIRST PLACE WINNERS
The winning squad receives the following:

1.  60% of the Entry RU Certificates (to be divided at squad's discretion)
2.  Two (2) +1 Bonus Potions for each member of the squad*
3.  Favorites Knowledge for one (1) warrior on DM 45 team of each squad member
4.  Rename Stormcrowe Arena for six (6) months
5.  Rename four (4) Dark Arena Monsters for six (6) months
6.  Rename four (4) Arena Stand Bys for six (6) months

SECOND PLACE WINNERS

1.  20% of the Entry RU Certificates (to be divided at squad's discretion)
2.  One (1) +1 Bonus Potion for each member of the squad*
3.  Favorites Knowledge for one warrior on DM 45 team of each squad member
4.  Rename four (4) Dark Arena Monsters for six (6) months

THIRD PLACE WINNERS
1.  10% of the Entry RU Certificates (to be divided at squad's discretion)
2.  Favorites Knowledge for one warrior on DM 45 team of each squad member
3.  Rename four (4) Arena Stand Bys for six (6) months

*Bonus potions must be used with 2 turns of contest end AND can only be used on living 
warriors that participated in the Stormcrowe Slaughterhouse 5 contest.

MODERATOR
Master Darque will be the moderator for this contest.  All questions and disputes can 
be directed to him.  He is the final arbitrator for the contest and his decisions are 
final.  A copy of the scoring rules can be requested via email or diplomatic note.  
Please use the email listed above for any inquiries and note SLAUGHTERHOUSE in the 
subject line.

                        *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *

SCORING FOR THE STORMCROWE SLAUGHTERHOUSE 5 (SSV)

Turn 1:  SSV Scoring (DM 45)

     +1 Win
     -1 Death
     +1 Kill

     Wins and kills against Arena Stand Bys and Squad-mates will not be scored (Please 
     note:  Death against any opponent will be scored with a -1).  Dark Arena fights 
     will be scored regularly.

Turn 2:  Delarquan Death Fest (DM 59)

     Win = +2 pts
     Loss = -1 pt
     Kill = +5 pts [in addition to +2 pts for Win]
     Death = -3 pts [in addition to -1 pt for Loss]
     Dark Arena Kill = +10 pts [in addition to +2 pts for Win]
     Dark Arena Death = -5 pts [in addition to -1 pt for Loss]

     Challenges against squad-mates will incur -1 penalty for both participants.  
     Death penalties will also apply.

Turn 3:  TOGS IV Scoring (DM 60)

     10 points for winning on your upchallenge against another SSV warrior.
      7 points for winning on your even challenge of another SSV warrior.
      7 points for winning on another SSV warrior's challenge.
      7 points for winning a random matchup against another SSV warrior.
      4 points for winning a random matchup against a non-SSV warrior.

     Do not fight your teammate, you will not get any points.  Also, you will not get 
     any points if you challenge a non-SSV team (this includes the Dark Arena).

     5 points for a spotlight written by any team member, 1 per manager per turn. The 
     minimum length of a spotlight to receive points is 1/2 column in the newsletter 
     (that's 31 lines--each line 86 characters across).  In addition to the length 
     criteria, spotlights will not be given any points if they are in any way 
     plagiarized or if they are not Duelmasters or fantasy related.  If in doubt about 
     the content, email me before the turn and I will be happy to verify it for you.

     -5 points per manager who does not write at least one (1) personal ad.

     -5 points for being the team that avoided the most.

Turn 4:  Battle Royale (DM 18)

     +1 Win
     +1 Kill
     -1 Loss
     -1 Death

     No Avoids (-10 point penalty for avoiding)

Turn 5:  (Un)Popularity Contest

     +11 for Turn's Most Popular with a descending point award for most popular 
     warriors' list (e.g. +10 for second most popular, +9 for third most popular, etc)  
     Only warriors listed on the most popular list will score points (between +10 and 
     +1).

     +11 for Turn's Least Popular with a descending point award for least popular 
     warriors' list (e.g. +10 for second least popular, +9 for third least popular, 
     etc)  Only warriors listed on the least popular list will score points (between 
     +10 and +1).

Turn 6:  Slaughter Priest Memorial (DM 54)

     No Challenges

     3 points for winning
     3 points for killing (giving 6 in total, 3 for the win and 3 for the kill)
     3 points for at least one of your warriors writing a personal (regardless of 
          number of personals beyond one you still only get three (3) points).  Make 
          sure it is written from one of your team's warriors and not simply the 
          manager entity or you will not get the point.
     -3 points for losing
     -3 points for being killed (giving -6 in total, -3 for losing and -3 for being 
          killed)

Turn 7:  Turf War (DM 47)

     Team Points:
       Fights made:
          1 = 0 points,  2 = 0 points,  3 = 1 point,  4 = 3 points,  5 = 5 points

       Wins earned:
          1 = 1 point,  2 = 3 points,  3 = 6 points,  4 = 10 points,  5 = 15 points

     Champion win = 3 additional points

     Down Challenge = (-5) points each (DM is exempt from DC rule)

     Team with most wins per round earns 4 additional points (If ties, no points 
     awarded)

     Alliance/Squad Points (Round 7 Only):
       Fights made (DA fights count as a fight made)
          All (each) team of the alliance fights 1 to 3 warriors = 3 points
          All (each) team fights 4+ warriors = 6 points
          All (each) team fights all five warriors = 9

     Alliance with most wins per that round = 5 points (If tied, no points awarded.)

Turn 8:  Morya Madness (DM 28)

     +3 points to the highest ranked warrior of each style.  Highest ranked is the 
     highest recognition total, regardless of record.  If case of a tie in recognition 
     points, win/loss percentage will be the tie breaker, followed by total kills 
     (warrior).

     +5 Top Team on the Move descending scoring down to #5 (e.g. +5 for first, +4 for 
     second, etc).

     +5 Most Successful Bloodfeuds (Contest Turns 1-8; cumulative for squad).  
     Bloodfeud victories for kills that did not occur during the contest do not count 
     to this total.

     +5 Most Avoided Squad (Contest Turns 1-8; teammates avoiding one another will not 
     be counted)

     -5 Most Avoiding Squad (Contest Turns 1-8)

     +5 Most Turn's Most Favorite (Squad) (Contest Turns 1-8)

     +5 Most Turn's Least Favorite (Squad) (Contest Turns 1-8)

Turn 9:  Mordant Olympics (DM 1)

     The three teams (not squads) with the best win-loss record over turns 1-9 (who 
     meet minimum fight criteria).  Cumulative kills and total recognition will serve 
     as tie breaks if needed.

     Gold -- 25 points
     Silver -- 15 points
     Bronze -- 10 Points

     + 3 Points for an Attacker [Challenge] Win (Challenges against squad-mates will 
     incur a -2 point penalty)

     +3 Points for a Defender [being Challenged] Win (Challenges from squad-mates will 
     incur a -2 point penalty)

Turn 10:  Slaughterhouse V (DM 45)

     +5 Win
     -5 Death
     +5 Kill

     Wins and kills against Arena Stand Bys and Squad-mates will not be scored (Please 
     note:  Death against any opponent will be scored with a -1).  Dark Arena fights 
     will be scored regularly.

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

CHICKEN A LA KING was devastated by RIB IAYE in a 1 minute mismatched Challenge fight.
FAT LIP slimly lost to EARLY ONE MORNING in a action packed 9 minute Challenge battle.
ACE HARDWARE savagely defeated SPIRALS in a action packed 6 minute Challenge fight.
DUCK WITH SWORDS devastated 50 STAR GENERAL in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge fight.
PRIVATE LAPDANCE was savagely defeated by BLACKGUARD in a 2 minute competition.
ANGEL CAKE was overpowered by ICE WIND in a 1 minute one-sided Title struggle.
KURT COBAIN was devastated by LONE WOLF in a 1 minute gruesome one-sided competition.
JMJ vanquished BABY BACK RIBS in a action packed 1 minute uneven duel.
COLOSSEUM HALLS was savagely defeated by NITROGLYCERIN in a 2 minute gruesome duel.
ONUPHRE overpowered TICK ... TOCK in a action packed 2 minute gory one-sided fight.
RUBBER BULLET was overpowered by FENDER in a crowd pleasing 1 minute one-sided match.
TOCK .. TICK was devastated by UGH LEE in a crowd pleasing 1 minute one-sided battle.
GRAHAM CRACKER savagely defeated ERIK in a crowd pleasing 3 minute gory conflict.
RUTH outwaited INNARD SKINARD in a crowd pleasing 7 minute gruesome bout.
BAD BORSCHT was overcome by HIGHWAY GAMBLER in a crowd pleasing 1 minute bout.
JOB unbelievably bested DAISY in a popular 3 minute brutal brawl.
POE demolished DOLGAN in a 2 minute brutal one-sided bout.
DOUBLE TRUE overpowered ARENAMASTER AZEEM in a 1 minute mismatched conflict.
CANNED SAVRADESE was overpowered by BICYCLE RACE in a exciting 1 minute uneven fight.
DRAGON FRUIT overpowered ILL SUBLIMINAL in a 2 minute gruesome uneven fray.
THE HAMILTONS was viciously subdued by CHUCKY in a exciting 2 minute gory bout.
PULLED ORC savagely defeated TEDDY RUXPIN in a exciting 3 minute gory duel.
MARY MARY lost to SNAKE BITE in a popular 3 minute brutal fight.
DIZZY GILLESPIE vanquished KERN in a action packed 1 minute uneven bout.
ELMORE JAMES was savagely defeated by COG in a exciting 4 minute bloody fray.
COWBOYS viciously subdued JIMMY THE HAND in a popular 5 minute gory bout.
SAVAGE BEATING slimly won victory over JOE WILLIAMS in a popular 7 minute brutal fray.
IGNORANCE demolished HOT MESS in a 1 minute one-sided fight.
DIAZ beat Q-TIP in a popular 2 minute gruesome bout.
KHELOLIR was savagely defeated by MIGHTY MANFRED in a action packed 2 minute contest.
PIEHOLDEN SWEET viciously subdued SHARON SHEW in a exciting 2 minute bloody battle.
RZA savagely defeated OSWALD ORC in a popular 4 minute brutal fray.
DOBBIE subdued KRILL SOUP in a exciting 1 minute conflict.
INCREDIBLE SPEED viciously subdued SOGGY in a popular 4 minute gruesome bout.
CRACKED BELL was beaten by SLINKY in a exciting 2 minute competition.
ROGUE WAVE handily defeated MAIN EVENT in a 1 minute one-sided duel.
YONDER ORPHAN overpowered MEGABOLOX in a action packed 2 minute bloody uneven battle.
ZENSU LASAGNA was subdued by JACK B. NIMBLE in a action packed 2 minute conflict.
SILVER SEAS was overpowered by GAZZA in a 1 minute one-sided brawl.
STORMCROWE PIE handily defeated CHATMON in a exciting 1 minute mismatched melee.
STONE GOSSARD overpowered HEARTBREAK in a popular 1 minute one-sided fight.
HAIRY MONSTER was unbelievably bested by RARE BREED in a popular 3 minute bout.
GORDONS defeated KATRINA in a action packed 2 minute brutal competition.
THE HITMAN was savagely defeated by SOLO in a 2 minute brutal conflict.
GAMMA CEPHEI was demolished by CANDY MAN in a popular 1 minute one-sided battle.
EXECUTIONER was handily defeated by ROBERT JOHNSON in a 1 minute mismatched contest.
JOCK-IN-THE-BOX was overpowered by IRON HANDED in a 1 minute one-sided struggle.
HI-TOP FADE defeated THEATRE BUM in a 2 minute brawl.
JEX narrowly defeated COLONEL WIZEN in a crowd pleasing 2 minute bloody battle.
ARCHED EYELID overpowered HOFFA in a 3 minute bloody uneven bout.
USURPER was savagely defeated by FOREVER PORCH in a crowd pleasing 2 minute fight.
DARWIN was viciously subdued by JANIS JOBLIN in a exciting 3 minute gory bout.
MAIDEN HAIR PASTA vanquished COREA in a exciting 1 minute mismatched match.
LOVE PINK was handily defeated by HOLLOW MAN in a popular 2 minute mismatched bout.
GUTTERSNIPE was overpowered by DOUBLE E in a action packed 1 minute one-sided brawl.
KASPAROV was vanquished by DEF JAM SHIRT in a 1 minute one-sided bout.
DIKEMBE MUTUMBO was overpowered by REBUILD in a action packed 2 minute uneven fight.
CREAMED MALCORN subdued HORRIFYING ATTACK in a action packed 5 minute battle.
RYO was outlasted by AIR RAID in a crowd pleasing 7 minute fight.
TAMBA demolished PAPA'S BANKBOOK in a exciting 1 minute mismatched duel.
BEDTIME was overpowered by SAINT ANNIE in a popular 2 minute gory one-sided match.
MIC CHECK was luckily beaten by NINJA FERD in a action packed 3 minute bloody brawl.
SHARP TIE narrowly defeated SLICK STEPHAN in a exciting 1 minute brutal conflict.
VIBRANT THING slimly lost to SLICK STEPHAN in a exciting 4 minute gory brawl.
MAJESTIC BELL was luckily beaten by NINJA FERD in a action packed 3 minute duel.
TOMBSTONE was handily defeated by SLICK STEPHAN in a 1 minute one-sided melee.
FUERDAI savagely defeated METAL BRACE in a crowd pleasing 2 minute brutal bout.
FATHER CAT handily defeated SKILLET LIBEL in a exciting 1 minute uneven conflict.
WATSON overpowered NIGHTMARE GARCIA in a crowd pleasing 1 minute one-sided contest.
FAITH was overpowered by REPRESENT in a action packed 1 minute one-sided match.
PRIVATEER defeated NUCKY in a 2 minute match.
COLTRANE overcame LONDON BEEFEATER in a crowd pleasing 2 minute match.
XI AQUILAE overpowered WEST WOOD in a action packed 1 minute gruesome one-sided match.
COSMO subdued REDICULOUS in a action packed 2 minute duel.
LONGSHOREMAN savagely defeated I MOTHER EARTH in a popular 2 minute bloody duel.
IOTA DRACONIS was demolished by ANGRY LIGHTNING in a popular 2 minute one-sided brawl.
REASONABLE DOUBT was overpowered by LAKE SAILOR in a 1 minute uneven competition.
THE GNOME outlasted RAFERTY in a popular 9 minute brutal bout.
SUPERSTAR was vanquished by B&G BOUNCER in a 1 minute mismatched fight.
BREAK OF DAY was overpowered by SECOND MATE in a 2 minute gruesome mismatched duel.
CLEAN HANDS was overpowered by RIGHTEOUS in a popular 1 minute mismatched duel.
ASSISTANT MANAGER was defeated by BEA HEADER in a crowd pleasing 5 minute competition.
FIRE vanquished SIF in a 1 minute gruesome mismatched bout.
DIFFERENT RULER vanquished B&G BOUNCER in a exciting 1 minute brutal mismatched duel.
THIRD STONE was vanquished by LAKE SAILOR in a 1 minute uneven fight.
SEVERIN viciously subdued 8 AM CLASS in a popular 2 minute bloody fray.
MASTER PLAN viciously subdued LAKE SAILOR in a exciting 3 minute bloody battle.
JAROBI was narrowly defeated by PICAROON in a 2 minute contest.
PEEKING DUCK viciously subdued FOREIGN SHORE in a popular 1 minute gory conflict.
WHOOPIE DOO was defeated by RUY LOPEZ in a exciting 1 minute bout.
JONAS was viciously subdued by HERMY in a action packed 9 minute bloody match.
BLOCK vanquished BERT & ERNIE in a 2 minute uneven duel.
POWER PUNCH was overpowered by MEAN SPIRIT in a 1 minute one-sided duel.
EVISSIRATOR was overpowered by MERLIN in a crowd pleasing 1 minute one-sided duel.
PART POWER was devastated by LAKE SAILOR in a action packed 1 minute uneven duel.
ST. RIKER was bested by R-1 in a 3 minute fight.
DARQUE PREACHER subdued SEDAN OF BAN in a action packed 4 minute bout.
HOFFA was overpowered by ZETA AQUILAE in a 2 minute one-sided bout.
CELL BLOCK A won victory over BETTERMAN in a 3 minute contest.
MAJOR NELSON viciously subdued OVERSTAND in a popular 3 minute brutal struggle.
THE TAKEOVER handily defeated CHAZZ in a crowd pleasing 1 minute one-sided brawl.
SNOWBALL V vanquished CRYINARA in a 2 minute brutal mismatched contest.
DERAILED was outwaited by WILLIE BROWN in a 13 minute battle.
ISHIBO was beaten by GWAR in a exciting 2 minute bout.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|AIMED BLOW                      44         LUNGING ATTACK   241 - 149 -  4      62  |
|LUNGING ATTACK                  29         PARRY-RIPOSTE     38 -  30 -  0      56  |
|TOTAL PARRY                     26         STRIKING ATTACK  137 - 113 -  2      55  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                 24         PARRY-STRIKE      39 -  35 -  0      53  |
|BASHING ATTACK                  22         SLASHING ATTACK   50 -  52 -  1      49  |
|WALL OF STEEL                   16         WALL OF STEEL     93 - 100 -  2      48  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      9         PARRY-LUNGE       44 -  49 -  0      47  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  9         TOTAL PARRY      143 - 166 -  0      46  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    6         AIMED BLOW       235 - 281 -  3      46  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     5         BASHING ATTACK    89 - 139 -  1      39  |

Turn 701 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

LUNGING ATTACK    21 -  8     AIMED BLOW        21 - 23         3  PARRY-RIPOSTE  
PARRY-RIPOSTE      4 -  2     TOTAL PARRY       12 - 14         3  LUNGING ATTACK 
WALL OF STEEL      9 -  7     STRIKING ATTACK   11 - 13         2  AIMED BLOW     
                              PARRY-LUNGE        4 -  5         2  BASHING ATTACK 
                              SLASHING ATTACK    4 -  5         1  WALL OF STEEL  
                              BASHING ATTACK     7 - 15     
                              PARRY-STRIKE       1 -  4     

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
PARRY-RIPOSTE    ICE WIND 47-7758           50  24  1  233 BASH BROS PARK (1867)
LUNGING ATTACK   FENDER 22-7186             39  21  0  268 ARE YOU ? (1647)
AIMED BLOW       JOB 18-6129                55 175  0  261 SHEPHERDS (1713)
BASHING ATTACK   ONUPHRE 31-3385            73  82  3  242 WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! (1717)
WALL OF STEEL    NITROGLYCERIN 25-2742      30  25  3  221 FACES OF DEATH (1801)
PARRY-LUNGE      DIZZY GILLESPIE 12-5792    58  77  0  216 BLUE NOTE (1642)
STRIKING ATTACK  LONE WOLF 31-162           51  72  1  212 AVENGERS (1321)
SLASHING ATTACK  DOUBLE TRUE 41-4585        44  37  1  208 LAZY SUNDAY (1688)
TOTAL PARRY      SLINKY 25-3080             40  32  0  208 FACES OF DEATH (1801)
PARRY-STRIKE     INNARD SKINARD 98-3573     46  48  4  203 T-3 (1591)

The overall popularity leader is JOB 18-6129.  The most popular warrior this turn was 
BEA HEADER 99-4683.  The ten other most popular fighters were RAFERTY 41-4670, 
HORRIFYING ATTACK 75-3621, COG 5-4132, PULLED ORC 45-4702, RYO 31-6470, RZA 
84--27346, SAVAGE BEATING 35-4339, INCREDIBLE SPEED 75-476, FAT LIP 52-3791, and 
SNAKE BITE 56-4343.

The least popular fighter this week was WILLIE BROWN 6-6944.  The other ten least 
popular fighters were POWER PUNCH 13-5629, JONAS 25-5938, 8 AM CLASS 72-6621, THIRD 
STONE 22-7244, SIF 20-220, CLEAN HANDS 17-7677, SUPERSTAR 84-29091, WEST WOOD 
13-5630, PAPA'S BANKBOOK 16-6250, and KASPAROV 46-4450.

Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  
MORDANT(1)           3  3 0  SOLVEN(22)           4  2 0  TRICORUS(51)         1  0 0  
NIANIA(2)            2  3 0  ZORPUNT(24)          1  6 0  FRATSFA(52)          1  1 0  
OSKSI(3)             0  1 0  LYRATILAN(25)        2  1 0  TROCAR(54)           0  1 0  
JHELUM(4)            1  1 0  CALEAM(26)           1  0 0  ROCANIS(56)          1  4 0  
KALTOS(5)            4  2 0  MORYA(28)            5  0 0  ILLIS(59)            0  1 0  
TRANSEL(6)           2  3 0  IAYE(30)             0  1 0  ARADI(60)            0  2 0  
BONSUR(7)            3  4 0  CHIMLEVTAL(31)       2  3 0  JURINE(61)           2  2 0  
ZUKAL(9)             3  0 0  NIATOLI ISLAND(33)   1  0 0  VALAMANTIS(62)       2  1 0  
KOLACT(10)           2  3 0  MURSKA(35)           2  0 0  KYR'TERR(71)         0  1 0  
ARUAK CITY(11)       1  1 0  JHANS(36)            1  4 0  DRAGONHEAD(72)       0  3 0  
RIZTAB(12)           3  1 0  CLIFFHOME(38)        1  1 0  DAYLA KIV(74)        1  0 0  
DULLENS(13)          0  3 0  XOCHITHLAN(39)       1  0 0  JADE MOUNTAIN(75)    3  2 0  
TOBIR(14)            3  1 0  ZENSU(40)            1  2 0  SHADOWSPIRE(81)      1  1 0  
MALCORN(15)          0  1 0  KATI-TEI(41)         1  2 0  BLACKSTONE(84)      13  9 0  
WILLAF(16)           1  1 0  STORMCROWE(45)       1  1 0  OLD VALAMANTIS(96)   0  1 0  
ALJAFIR(17)          0  2 0  ARDIVENT(46)         3  3 0  SHADOW GROVE(97)     3  1 0  
TALCAMA(18)          4  2 0  NORTH FORK(47)       3  3 0  SYVYN'S HILL(98)     1  2 0  
ZUWAYZA(19)          1  0 0  SNOWBOUND(50)        0  2 0  SOUTH RIDGE(99)      2  0 0  
SEAM(20)             0  1 0  

TOP WARRIOR OF EACH ARENA     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 JMJ 1-9161                  34  28  1  229  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 ARCHED EYELID 2-5775        41  40  1  173  THE RUNAROUND (1628)       NIANIA
 CRACKED BELL 3-7506         42  24  1  191  I WANT YOU (1699)          OSKSI
 STONE GOSSARD 4-6874        31  12  1  170  PEARL JAM (1638)           JHELUM
 HIGHWAY GAMBLER 5-5401      43  34  0  206  IT'S ALL OVER NOW (1693)   KALTOS
 JOE WILLIAMS 6-6583         65  70  0  172  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 DRAGON FRUIT 7-6371         38  42  1  218  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 BICYCLE RACE 9-5609         52  37  3  212  QUEEN (1629)               ZUKAL
 DARWIN 10-6236              47  42  0  164  THE MENTORS (1860)         KOLACT
 TEDDY RUXPIN 11-6399        55  44  1  195  LORDS OF CHAOS (1348)      ARUAK CITY
 DIZZY GILLESPIE 12-5792     58  77  0  216  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
 POWER PUNCH 13-5629         44  45  1   50  ALLITERATE ARMY (1745)     DULLENS
 IGNORANCE 14-4977           38  28  2  205  MENTOR BLISS (1862)        TOBIR
 KHELOLIR 15-5407            26  23  0  188  WRATHMEN 5 (1792)          MALCORN
 EARLY ONE MORNING 16-6010   51  25  0  181  BLOOD ON THE TRACKS (1668) WILLAF
 BREAK OF DAY 17-7713        19  15  2   64  LAY LADY LAY (1912)        ALJAFIR
 JOB 18-6129                 55 175  0  261  SHEPHERDS (1713)           TALCAMA
 COSMO 19-4498               37  37  1  102  SEINFELD (1741)            ZUWAYZA
 SIF 20-220                  18  20  1   58  DIETIES AND DEMIGODS (1929 SEAM
 FENDER 22-7186              39  21  0  268  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 UGH LEE 24-5247             24   1  1  228  GARBAGE PAIL KIDS 4 (1886) ZORPUNT
 NITROGLYCERIN 25-2742       30  25  3  221  FACES OF DEATH (1801)      LYRATILAN
 BLOCK 26-5168               16  13  0   73  FIST (1889)                CALEAM
 GORDONS 28-5337             33  14  0  181  BIG SHOTS (1739)           MORYA
 THE HITMAN 30-4550          20   8  0  137  WRESTLMANIACS (1473)       IAYE
 ONUPHRE 31-3385             73  82  3  242  WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! (1717) CHIMLEVTAL
 PIEHOLDEN SWEET 33-7856     60  51  0  193  SUMMERTEETH (1651)         NIATOLI ISLAND
 SAVAGE BEATING 35-4339      44  66  0  187  HAPPY FUN TIME (1613)      MURSKA
 KERN 36-7601                29  19  1  178  ORDER (1780)               JHANS
 FOREVER PORCH 38-5173       27  19  2  164  TMM KNOCKOFFS (1839)       CLIFFHOME
 DUCK WITH SWORDS 39-3726    22   7  0  111  DUCKS UNLIMITED (1221)     XOCHITHLAN
 SOLO 40-4614                24  15  0  153  XCOM ALPHA (1846)          ZENSU
 DOUBLE TRUE 41-4585         44  37  1  208  LAZY SUNDAY (1688)         KATI-TEI
 PULLED ORC 45-4702          47  29  1  210  SHEWISH BUFFET (1722)      STORMCROWE
 KURT COBAIN 46-4253         68  52  0  182  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
 ICE WIND 47-7758            50  24  1  233  BASH BROS PARK (1867)      NORTH FORK
 HAIRY MONSTER 50-3436       22  12  0  163  OPEN SESAME (824)          SNOWBOUND
 MAJOR NELSON 51-3631         5   1  0   63  HOPELESS DREAMERS (1934)   TRICORUS
 FAT LIP 52-3791             26  31  1  176  OTTO'S PARTS (892)         FRATSFA
 RUBBER BULLET 54-2503       52  35  1  195  USELESS TOOLS (735)        TROCAR

TOP WARRIOR OF EACH ARENA     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 SNAKE BITE 56-4343          37  34  1  208  SERPENTS' HOLD (1698)      ROCANIS
 I MOTHER EARTH 59-2504      24  19  1   57  CHAPEL ROCK (1352)         ILLIS
 TOCK .. TICK 60-512         44  30  0  196  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI
 GRAHAM CRACKER 61-3688      41  19  1  242  SHEWISH BUFFET (1562)      JURINE
 XI AQUILAE 62-4794          31  22  1  102  AQUILA (1908)              VALAMANTIS
 JOCK-IN-THE-BOX 71-6370     26   6  1  148  SCOTCH (1705)              KYR'TERR
 DERAILED 72-6912            16   9  0   64  BASH BROS TRAIN (1902)     DRAGONHEAD
 SNOWBALL V 74-4357          28  37  0   89  HOMER'S PETS (1569)        DAYLA KIV
 INCREDIBLE SPEED 75-476     53  67  0  191  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 BAD BORSCHT 81-1894         51  56  2  196  OTTO'S DINER (1663)        SHADOWSPIRE
 RZA 84--27346               36  15  1  197  ENTER THE WU (1676)        BLACKSTONE
 SOGGY 96-4997               22  34  3  176  FRUIT LOOPS 18 (1869)      OLD VALAMANTIS
 POE 97-5615                 29  27  5  223  CHIEFS 4 (1870)            SHADOW GROVE
 INNARD SKINARD 98-3573      46  48  4  203  T-3 (1591)                 SYVYN'S HILL
 RIB IAYE 99-4345            30  38  4  199  SHEWISH PICNIC (1732)      SOUTH RIDGE

               NEW GRADUATES--FROM ALL ARENAS (INCLUDING CLOSED ARENAS)

For those of you who keep track of such things, several additional warriors 
graduated from regular DM arenas (including closed arenas) since the last tournament. 

                     TRICK SHOULDER (52-1053) OTTO'S PARTS  (150) 
                        POSSUMS (82-23222) LEE SAYS SO  (3699) 
                  MEROBRYLLA (82-37956) SUPERIOR FORCES 5702  (6302) 
                       IRONPUSS (82-38621) METALLICATS  (6419) 
                 AFRAID TO SHOOT (82-43653) ROOKIE MAIDEN 47  (7323) 
                   BLACK ANGEL (82-46442) STONED ROOKIES 16  (7787) 
                     FLIGHT (82-46541) STONED ROOKIES 35  (7806) 
                   RUN LIKE HELL (82-52904) ROOKIE PINK 13  (8917) 
                  LEONARD FUNK (84-9258) MEDAL OF HONOR X10  (1679) 
                TENURED WHELP (84-15361) DA ORLANDO MOB XXIII  (2713) 
                  CAT MESSIAH (84-16763) THE INQUISITION IX  (2961) 
                   HAND ON THE PUMP (84-29220) CYPRESS HILL  (5177) 
                          FJORD (84-36346) IDIOCRACY  (4683) 
                CLICK STUPID LINKS (84-42122) 99 OF 100 USERS  (7321) 

Congrats to the grads. -- Green Eyes