AD

Date   : 02/22/2017    Duedate: 03/07/2017

HOME GUARD ARENA

DM 101    TURN 706

RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    %  RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    % 
  1 4 PROS & A  85/1937   75   53   2 58.6      TRIAL & ERROR 21/1885
  2 WRATHMEN 36/923      298  220   2 57.5      HIGH SCHOOL PROM 14/1795
    WRATHMEN! 41/1916                         9 FIST 26/1889        2733 2646  32 50.8
    WRATHMEN 5 15/1792                          MMMP 84/1936
    WRATHMEN 6 36/1941                          QUEEN 9/1629
    WRATHMEN XXVII 26/1935                      JAY-Z 10/1709
    GARBAGE PAIL KIDS 4 24/1886                 TRIBE 24/1648
  3 SHEPHERDS 18/1713    121   91   0 57.1      RUN DMC 1/1626
    BASH BROS NEWS 72/1942                      VANITY 84/1855
    BASH BROS PARK 47/1867                      DIGNITY 84/1883
    BASH BROS TRAIN 72/1902                     SIC 'EM 84/1905
    NEXT GENERATION 18/1896                     HAIR DAY 84/1841
    BASH BROS COLLEGE 72/1919                   ILLMATIC 11/1925
    BASH BROS CHILDREN 84/1906                  PEARL JAM 4/1638
  4 DRACO 56/1858       1569 1203  11 56.6      AL BUMS V 84/1932
    AQUILA 62/1908                              ARE YOU ? 22/1647
    PICTOR 26/1938                              BIG SHOTS 28/1739
    CEPHEUS 61/1820                             BLUE NOTE 12/1642
    SEA DOGS 18/426                             CRITICALS 75/1635
    SEA DOGS 22/1863                            I WANT YOU 3/1699
    SEA DOGS 28/1864                            JOHN BROWN 7/1843
    DUNGEON CELL 5/1702                         PEEP SHOW 84/1696
    DUNGEON CELL 10/1861                        STILLMATIC 36/1652
    DUNGEON CELL 46/1840                        WILD STYLE 84/1791
    SHEWISH PICNIC 7/1692                       XCOM ALPHA 40/1846
    SHEWISH BISTRO 98/1828                      LAZY SUNDAY 41/1688
    SHEWISH BUFFET 24/1716                      SAY MY NAME 25/1649
    SHEWISH BUFFET 42/1923                      SUMMERTEETH 33/1651
    SHEWISH BUFFET 45/1722                      THE 27 CLUB 46/1634
    SHEWISH BUFFET 61/1562                      UNNAMEABLES 60/1661
  5 TEAM TOONS 47/1773   172  138   0 55.5      BATTLE OF LA 84/1898
    PICTURE THIS 56/1943                        ENTER THE WU 84/1676
    HOPELESS DREAMERS 51/1934                   LAY LADY LAY 17/1912
  6 EMPIRE 10/1851       201  162   2 55.4      MEN OF STEEL 56/1659
    CHIEFS 4 97/1870                            PAID IN FULL 84/1868
    CHIEFS 16.1 97/1871                         THE RUNAROUND 2/1628
    THE MENTORS 10/1860                         LAST THOUGHTS 84/1892
    FROM THE 80'S 9/1881                        STRIKER FORCE 62/1753
    MENTOR BLISS 14/1862                        TMM KNOCKOFFS 38/1839
    FRUIT LOOPS 18 96/1869                      A LOT TO LAUGH 84/1854
    MENTOR DEMENTOR 2/1859                      BLACK AND BLUES 6/1632
    THE MENTORS GORE 22/1856                    BUSINESS CLASS 84/1684
  7 TEAM FLOYD 38/690    710  587   3 54.7      HIP HOP HEROES 18/1646
    HOMER'S PETS 74/1569                        ALLITERATE ARMY 13/1745
    HAPPY FUN TIME 35/1613                      BLOOD GANG 117F 96/1940
    TERRAPIN STATION 10/598                     I SHALL BE FREE 84/1842
    ARCANE MASH UP 14 98/1777                   TOM THUMB BLUES 84/1900
    ANDROID DUNGEON 010 25/1612                 WAY OF THINKING 84/1874
  8 GET 56/1814           84   77   2 52.2      IT'S ALL OVER NOW 5/1693
    BALTO 6/1793                                THE MISEDUCATION 84/1924
    ERRATA 81/1823                              CHIMES OF FREEDOM 84/1891
    RANDOM 30/1803                              PIPER AT THE GATES 84/1890
    MCPANTS 82/1785                             BLOOD ON THE TRACKS 16/1668

RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    %  RANK TEAMS                 W    L   K    % 
    THROWIN SHADE 99/1895                    10 WEIRD ALCHE 47/1831   93   97   3 48.9
    WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! 31/1717                 SEINFELD 19/1741
 11 WE GOT GAME 46/1695  184  214   2 46.2      TECHNOLOGY 5/1639
    YUPPIE HORDE 1/1880                         OTTO'S DINER 81/1663
    COURTS OF CHAOS 52/1915                  14 SHANGHAIED 81/1939    57   69   2 45.2
    DEAD MAN'S HAND 97/1749                     SIRTAIN DEATH 97/1827
 12 T-3 98/1591          436  511   4 46.0      FACES OF DEATH 25/1801
    SERPENTS HOLD 3 9/1605                   15 AVENGERS 31/1321     182  259   0 41.3
    SERPENTS' HOLD 56/1698                      BUSY, BUSYTOWN 35/1375
    U PAY/I SLAY 2 99/1687                      LORDS OF CHAOS 11/1348
    SERPENTS HOLD II 47/1904                    UNDER JOLLY ROGER 7/1351
    WAY OF THE BLADE 2 84/1921               16 ARROGANCE 18/755     597  983  11 37.8
 13 ORDER 14/1754        239  289   3 45.3   17-BIG IDEA 47/1866       3    5   0 37.5
    ORDER 36/1780

                             REPORT FROM WITHIN THE TOWER

Hey!
     This time around, some people showed an interest.  There were eight challenges.
     KASPAROV (46-4450) (33-21-2,214) of WE GOT GAME challenged CRACKED BELL (3-7506) 
(45-25-1,214) of I WANT YOU.  KASPAROV was devastated by CRACKED BELL in a 1 minute 
mismatched Challenge fight.  Oops.
     ONUPHRE (31-3385) (77-82-3,294) of WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! challenged RUTH (18-10121) 
(85-62-0,309) of SHEPHERDS.  ONUPHRE demolished RUTH in a popular 3 minute one-sided 
Challenge Title melee.  That's showing an interest, all right.  Onuphre took the top 
spot, avoiding Aesir in the process, and remains our top Basher.  Ruth lost her top PR 
honors to Ice Wind.
     COWBOYS (97-5301) (25-27-4,198) of DEAD MAN'S HAND challenged TEDDY RUXPIN (11-
6399) (58-45-1,200) of LORDS OF CHAOS.  COWBOYS devastated TEDDY RUXPIN in a popular 3 
minute one-sided Challenge contest.  Cowboys is our top Wall of Steel.
     MEGABOLOX (47-4312) (32-25-1,172) of WEIRD ALCHEMY challenged MIGHTY MANFRED (47-
7738) (38-40-0,174) of TEAM TOONS.  MEGABOLOX bested MIGHTY MANFRED in an action 
packed 5 minute gory Challenge brawl.  Megabolox avoided the team Storm Front.
     LOVE PINK (1-9204) (28-21-0,129) of YUPPIE HORDE challenged COREA (12-7086) (40-
47-0,131) of BLUE NOTE.  LOVE PINK was viciously subdued by COREA in a 3 minute bloody 
Challenge match.
     FUERDAI (1-9286) (23-12-2,128) of YUPPIE HORDE challenged TAMBA (97-6138) (20-14-
4,139) of CHIEFS 16.1.  FUERDAI was handily defeated by TAMBA in a 1 minute uneven 
Challenge fight.
     RUY LOPEZ (46-4461) (27-16-2,100) of WE GOT GAME challenged IOTA DRACONIS (56-
4546) (25-19-0,105) of DRACO.  RUY LOPEZ was vanquished by IOTA DRACONIS in a 2 minute 
one-sided Challenge duel.
     MERLIN (52-4401) (22-8-0,92) of COURTS OF CHAOS challenged DIKEMBE MUTUMBO (7-
3267) (35-47-1,110) of UNDER JOLLY ROGER.  MERLIN won victory over DIKEMBE MUTUMBO in 
a 1 minute Challenge fight.
     That's all of the challenges.  Let's move on to the rest of the stylemasters.
     Ice Wind is our new top Parry-Riposte.  ICE WIND (47-7758) (53-25-1,240) of BASH 
BROS PARK fought EARLY ONE MORNING (16-6010) (53-27-0,187) of BLOOD ON THE TRACKS.  
ICE WIND viciously subdued EARLY ONE MORNING in an exciting 7 minute bloody fray.
     The top Slasher is Angel Cake.  ARCHED EYELID (2-5775) (44-41-1,213) of THE 
RUNAROUND fought ANGEL CAKE (45-4737) (32-19-1,235) of SHEWISH BUFFET. ARCHED EYELID 
was handily defeated by ANGEL CAKE in a popular 2 minute uneven fight.
     Dragon Fruit is top Lunger.  DRAGON FRUIT (7-6371) (40-44-1,214) of SHEWISH 
PICNIC fought ILL SUBLIMINAL (24-5084) (56-31-1,207) of TRIBE.  DRAGON FRUIT handily 
defeated ILL SUBLIMINAL in a 2 minute brutal one-sided contest.
     The top sneaky bastard, I mean Aimed Blow, is Hi-Top Fade.  HI-TOP FADE (84-
30902) (30-41-0,206) of HAIR DAY fought SLINKY (25-3080) (42-33-0,203) of FACES OF 
DEATH.  HI-TOP FADE savagely defeated SLINKY in an exciting 3 minute brutal fight.
     The top Total Parry is Colosseum Halls.  COLOSSEUM HALLS (1-8871) (66-53-0,206) 
of RUN DMC fought HEARTBREAK (36-4612) (29-20-3,162) of WRATHMEN.  COLOSSEUM HALLS 
overpowered HEARTBREAK in a popular 1 minute brutal one-sided duel.
     Baby Back Ribs is the top Striker.  COG (5-4132) (35-41-2,189) of TECHNOLOGY 
fought BABY BACK RIBS (24-5049) (31-17-2,195) of SHEWISH BUFFET.  COG was handily 
defeated by BABY BACK RIBS in an exciting 1 minute one-sided conflict. 
     The top Parry-Lunge is Usurper.  STONE GOSSARD (4-6874) (33-14-1,194) of PEARL 
JAM fought USURPER (46-4447) (27-14-1,177) of DUNGEON CELL.  STONE GOSSARD was 
narrowly defeated by USURPER in an exciting 4 minute gruesome fight.
     And Solo is the top Parry-Strike.  CHUCKY (22-7121) (28-14-1,211) of THE MENTORS 
GORE fought SOLO (40-4614) (26-17-0,189) of XCOM ALPHA.  CHUCKY beat SOLO in an action 
packed 1 minute fray.
     On to the popularity, or the lack of it.  The overall popularity leader is still 
Job, of course.  I like it when he wins.  TICK ... TOCK (60-511) (77-63-0,209) of 
UNNAMEABLES fought JOB (18-6129) (57-177-0,179) of SHEPHERDS.  TICK ... TOCK was 
savagely defeated by JOB in an exciting 12 minute gruesome conflict.
     Major Nelson is this turn's favorite.  MASTER PLAN (84-36463) (32-29-0,62) of 
PAID IN FULL fought MAJOR NELSON (51-3631) (8-2-0,74) of HOPELESS DREAMERS.  MASTER 
PLAN outlasted MAJOR NELSON in a popular 7 minute gruesome bout.
     Winner of the popularity booby prize this time around is Mostly Clean. ISHIBO 
(31-6441) (22-37-2,58) of AVENGERS fought MOSTLY CLEAN (1-9389) (16-11-0,58) of RUN 
DMC.  ISHIBO devastated MOSTLY CLEAN in a 1 minute one-sided fray.
     Ooooo... kaaay.  Done.  Later!

                                          -- Keel Woodhaven

CAPTAIN OF THE GUARD           W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 ONUPHRE 31-3385              78  82  3  319  WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! (1717) CHIMLEVTAL

GRAND CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 ICE WIND 47-7758             54  25  1  258  BASH BROS PARK (1867)      NORTH FORK
 YONDER ORPHAN 5-5387         53  18  2  250  IT'S ALL OVER NOW (1693)   KALTOS
 ANGEL CAKE 45-4737           33  19  1  250  SHEWISH BUFFET (1722)      STORMCROWE
 DOUBLE TRUE 41-4585          49  37  1  248  LAZY SUNDAY (1688)         KATI-TEI
 DRAGON FRUIT 7-6371          41  44  1  238  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 CRACKED BELL 3-7506          46  25  1  231  I WANT YOU (1699)          OSKSI
 MEABEER 56-3899              34  24  0  222  GET (1814)                 ROCANIS
 FENDER 22-7186               43  22  0  221  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 HI-TOP FADE 84-30902         31  41  0  219  HAIR DAY (1841)            BLACKSTONE
 COWBOYS 97-5301              26  27  4  219  DEAD MAN'S HAND (1749)     SHADOW GROVE
 POE 97-5615                  32  29  5  218  CHIEFS 4 (1870)            SHADOW GROVE
 CHUCKY 22-7121               29  14  1  218  THE MENTORS GORE (1856)    SOLVEN
 IGNORANCE 14-4977            42  29  2  215  MENTOR BLISS (1862)        TOBIR
 PIEHOLDEN SWEET 33-7856      63  53  0  214  SUMMERTEETH (1651)         NIATOLI ISLAND
 BACK 56-3949                 33  24  0  214  GET (1814)                 ROCANIS
 KURT COBAIN 46-4253          72  53  0  212  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
 UGH LEE 24-5247              27   3  1  212  GARBAGE PAIL KIDS 4 (1886) ZORPUNT
 COLOSSEUM HALLS 1-8871       67  53  0  211  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT

GRAND CHAMPIONS                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 JEX 14-4848                  36  30  0  210  ORDER (1754)               TOBIR
 HIGHWAY GAMBLER 5-5401       47  35  0  207  IT'S ALL OVER NOW (1693)   KALTOS
 MAIN EVENT 36-7845           30  24  3  206  STILLMATIC (1652)          JHANS
 JOB 18-6129                  58 177  0  205  SHEPHERDS (1713)           TALCAMA
 DAISY 14-4967                44  31  0  205  MENTOR BLISS (1862)        TOBIR
 ZENSU LASAGNA 61-3728        47  76  1  204  SHEWISH BUFFET (1562)      JURINE
 RZA 84-38190                 38  18  1  204  ENTER THE WU (1676)        BLACKSTONE
 BABY BACK RIBS 24-5049       32  17  2  204  SHEWISH BUFFET (1716)      ZORPUNT
 USURPER 46-4447              28  14  1  204  DUNGEON CELL (1840)        ARDIVENT
 RARE BREED 28-5350           46  24  0  203  BIG SHOTS (1739)           MORYA
 JIMMY THE HAND 56-4419       45  47  4  201  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
 SAVAGE BEATING 35-4339       46  69  0  200  HAPPY FUN TIME (1613)      MURSKA
 DOLGAN 56-751                50 109  5  199  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
 SNAKE BITE 56-4343           39  37  1  199  SERPENTS' HOLD (1698)      ROCANIS
 GORDONS 28-5337              35  17  0  199  BIG SHOTS (1739)           MORYA
 JACK B. NIMBLE 1-9078        37  37  0  197  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT

GRAND CHAMPIONS                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 ELMORE JAMES 6-6782          52  54  0  196  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 CANNED SAVRADESE 7-6311      49  37 11  196  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 SILVER SEAS 22-7127          45  29  0  196  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 SLINKY 25-3080               42  34  0  196  FACES OF DEATH (1801)      LYRATILAN
 ROGUE WAVE 18-10482          33  14  2  196  SEA DOGS (426)             TALCAMA
 EARLY ONE MORNING 16-6010    53  28  0  195  BLOOD ON THE TRACKS (1668) WILLAF
 KASPAROV 46-4450             33  22  2  195  WE GOT GAME (1695)         ARDIVENT
 ERIK 56-3399                 76  96  1  194  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
 ARCHED EYELID 2-5775         44  42  1  194  THE RUNAROUND (1628)       NIANIA
 PULLED ORC 45-4702           51  30  1  193  SHEWISH BUFFET (1722)      STORMCROWE
 DREAM OF DAY 30-4750         34  16  2  193  RANDOM (1803)              IAYE
 NITROGLYCERIN 25-2742        33  26  3  192  FACES OF DEATH (1801)      LYRATILAN
 SOLO 40-4614                 26  18  0  192  XCOM ALPHA (1846)          ZENSU
 RUTH 18-10121                85  63  0  191  SHEPHERDS (1713)           TALCAMA
 ROBERT JOHNSON 46-4346       57  35  0  191  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
 TEDDY RUXPIN 11-6399         58  46  1  190  LORDS OF CHAOS (1348)      ARUAK CITY
 THE HAMILTONS 41-4653        57  32  0  190  LAZY SUNDAY (1688)         KATI-TEI
 ILL SUBLIMINAL 24-5084       56  32  1  190  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 DEF JAM SHIRT 84-30911       38  13  3  190  WILD STYLE (1791)          BLACKSTONE
 CANDY MAN 6-7005             33  24  1  190  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 SOGGY 96-4997                26  35  3  190  FRUIT LOOPS 18 (1869)      OLD VALAMANTIS
 BLACKGUARD 5-5543            24   7  3  189  DUNGEON CELL (1702)        KALTOS
 DIZZY GILLESPIE 12-5792      60  80  0  188  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
 DOBBIE 84-30850              50  65  2  188  PEEP SHOW (1696)           BLACKSTONE
 JMJ 1-9161                   36  31  1  188  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 TICK ... TOCK 60-511         77  64  0  187  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI
 STONE GOSSARD 4-6874         33  15  1  187  PEARL JAM (1638)           JHELUM
 BICYCLE RACE 9-5609          53  41  3  186  QUEEN (1629)               ZUKAL
 DIAZ 14-5026                 28  32  1  186  MENTOR BLISS (1862)        TOBIR
 KRILL SOUP 98-4764           19  29  4  186  SHEWISH BISTRO (1828)      SYVYN'S HILL
 COG 5-4132                   35  42  2  185  TECHNOLOGY (1639)          KALTOS
 GRAHAM CRACKER 61-3688       43  22  1  184  SHEWISH BUFFET (1562)      JURINE
 TOCK .. TICK 60-512          46  33  0  182  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI

GRAND CHALLENGER ADEPTS        W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 DARWIN 10-6236               49  45  0  180  THE MENTORS (1860)         KOLACT
 MARY MARY 1-8872             52  67  1  179  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 STORMCROWE PIE 61-3734       47  72  4  179  SHEWISH BUFFET (1562)      JURINE
 MEGABOLOX 47-4312            33  25  1  179  WEIRD ALCHEMY (1831)       NORTH FORK
 GAMMA CEPHEI 61-3877         33  32  0  179  CEPHEUS (1820)             JURINE
 KERN 36-7601                 31  22  1  179  ORDER (1780)               JHANS
 AIR RAID 84-32877            29  21  0  179  I SHALL BE FREE (1842)     BLACKSTONE
 LONE WOLF 31-162             51  77  1  177  AVENGERS (1321)            CHIMLEVTAL
 KHELOLIR 15-5407             28  26  0  177  WRATHMEN 5 (1792)          MALCORN
 INNARD SKINARD 98-3573       49  50  4  176  T-3 (1591)                 SYVYN'S HILL
 MAJESTIC BELL 84-32914       19   9  0  176  CHIMES OF FREEDOM (1891)   BLACKSTONE
 HOLLOW MAN 84-32919          25  11  1  175  DIGNITY (1883)             BLACKSTONE
 VIBRANT THING 24-5114        46  32  3  174  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 IRON HANDED 75-3508          53  55  2  173  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 MIGHTY MANFRED 47-7738       38  41  0  173  TEAM TOONS (1773)          NORTH FORK
 BAD BORSCHT 81-1894          53  59  2  172  OTTO'S DINER (1663)        SHADOWSPIRE
 INCREDIBLE SPEED 75-476      53  72  0  168  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 UPPER DECK 6-6268            32  26  0  168  BALTO (1793)               TRANSEL
 HEARTBREAK 36-4612           29  21  3  166  WRATHMEN (923)             JHANS
 MAIDEN HAIR PASTA 7-6221     49  45  0  164  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 JOE WILLIAMS 6-6583          68  72  0  163  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 SPIRALS 75-3613              51  10  1  163  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 XI AQUILAE 62-4794           32  26  1  161  AQUILA (1908)              VALAMANTIS
 MIC CHECK 84-42603           26  10  2  154  BATTLE OF LA (1898)        BLACKSTONE
 TAMBA 97-6138                21  14  4  153  CHIEFS 16.1 (1871)         SHADOW GROVE

GRAND ADEPTS                   W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 SAINT ANNIE 84-41396         20   7  2  150  TOM THUMB BLUES (1900)     BLACKSTONE

GRAND ADEPTS                   W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 DOUBLE E 84-32927            28  26  0  147  A LOT TO LAUGH (1854)      BLACKSTONE
 GUTTERSNIPE 5-5536           25  16  1  147  DUNGEON CELL (1702)        KALTOS
 JANIS JOBLIN 46-4380         60  22  2  146  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
 COSMO 19-4498                40  39  1  145  SEINFELD (1741)            ZUWAYZA
 HOT MESS 84-45578            28  22  2  145  VANITY (1855)              BLACKSTONE
 FOREVER PORCH 38-5173        27  24  2  144  TMM KNOCKOFFS (1839)       CLIFFHOME
 THE TAKEOVER 10-6346         23   7  1  144  JAY-Z (1709)               KOLACT
 REBUILD 36-7697              39  40  0  142  STILLMATIC (1652)          JHANS
 DARQUE PREACHER 98-4105      20  26  5  142  ARCANE MASH UP 14 (1777)   SYVYN'S HILL
 COREA 12-7086                41  47  0  140  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
 PAPA'S BANKBOOK 16-6250      37  31  3  140  BLOOD ON THE TRACKS (1668) WILLAF
 REPRESENT 11-7405            15   3  0  139  ILLMATIC (1925)            ARUAK CITY
 CHATMON 6-6992               32  29  3  136  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 Q-TIP 24-5090                30  21  0  136  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 SHARP TIE 84-38182           29  31  0  134  VANITY (1855)              BLACKSTONE
 RYO 31-6470                  29  30  1  128  AVENGERS (1321)            CHIMLEVTAL
 LOVE PINK 1-9204             28  22  0  126  YUPPIE HORDE (1880)        MORDANT
 EXECUTIONER 5-5505           24  14  1  126  DUNGEON CELL (1702)        KALTOS
 CREAMED MALCORN 7-6394       32  38  0  123  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 FUERDAI 1-9286               23  13  2  123  YUPPIE HORDE (1880)        MORDANT
 COLTRANE 12-7034             42  56  0  122  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
 PRIVATEER 28-5247            29  21  0  121  SEA DOGS (1864)            MORYA
 IOTA DRACONIS 56-4546        26  19  0  121  DRACO (1858)               ROCANIS
 HOFFA 18-8478                51 185  1  120  ARROGANCE (755)            TALCAMA
 HORRIFYING ATTACK 75-3621    25  11  6  119  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 COLONEL WIZEN 10-3255        28  30  2  118  EMPIRE (1851)              KOLACT
 ANGRY LIGHTNING 75-3627      27  27  1  118  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 SORA 82-50103                22  24  0  116  MCPANTS (1785)             DWES EG
 DERAILED 72-6912             20  10  0  115  BASH BROS TRAIN (1902)     DRAGONHEAD
-PORTRAITIST 47-2724          28  20  0  114  BIG IDEA (1866)            NORTH FORK
 WATSON 9-5695                23  11  0  114  SERPENTS HOLD 3 (1605)     ZUKAL
 NUCKY 10-6433                23  23  0  112  EMPIRE (1851)              KOLACT
 MERLIN 52-4401               23   8  0  106  COURTS OF CHAOS (1915)     FRATSFA
 50 STAR GENERAL 84-41380     25  13  1  104  LAST THOUGHTS (1892)       BLACKSTONE

GRAND CHALLENGER INITIATES     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 DIKEMBE MUTUMBO 7-3267       35  48  1  100  UNDER JOLLY ROGER (1351)   BONSUR
 SNOWBALL V 74-4357           31  39  0  100  HOMER'S PETS (1569)        DAYLA KIV
 PRO 4 85-7401                20  19  0   99  4 PROS & A HACKER (1937)   JASPER GULCH
 PEEKING DUCK 81-2363         32  16  2   97  OTTO'S DINER (1663)        SHADOWSPIRE
 DRES 18-10562                25  14  1   95  HIP HOP HEROES (1646)      TALCAMA
 THE QUESTION 10-5557         22   6  0   94  TERRAPIN STATION (598)     KOLACT
 RUY LOPEZ 46-4461            27  17  2   93  WE GOT GAME (1695)         ARDIVENT

GRAND INITIATES                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 BEA HEADER 99-4683           18  36  4   90  U PAY/I SLAY 2 (1687)      SOUTH RIDGE
 KHADAAAN 26-5241             16   2  0   87  WRATHMEN XXVII (1935)      CALEAM
 THE GNOME 84-26786           33  22  0   85  PIPER AT THE GATES (1890)  BLACKSTONE
-SOULCYCLIST 1-9291           24  11  2   85  YUPPIE HORDE (1880)        MORDANT
 SECOND MATE 22-7157          23  22  1   85  SEA DOGS (1863)            SOLVEN
 TOMBSTONE 40-4642            22  16  3   85  XCOM ALPHA (1846)          ZENSU
 SUPERSTAR 84-29091           21   6  2   85  THE MISEDUCATION (1924)    BLACKSTONE
 MILES 12-7265                20   3  0   85  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
 GUILTY UNDERTAKER 3-7344     17   8  0   84  I WANT YOU (1699)          OSKSI
 R-1 18-9490                  23  11  1   81  NEXT GENERATION (1896)     TALCAMA
 IMPALA 81-240                22   8  2   81  ERRATA (1823)              SHADOWSPIRE
 ZETA AQUILAE 62-4867         20   8  0   81  AQUILA (1908)              VALAMANTIS
 MASTER PLAN 84-36463         33  29  0   79  PAID IN FULL (1868)        BLACKSTONE
 CHAZZ 2-6132                 21   7  1   77  MENTOR DEMENTOR (1859)     NIANIA
 REDICULOUS 84-41392          23  15  0   76  SIC 'EM (1905)             BLACKSTONE
 ELECTRIC SHEEP 25-5602       13   3  0   76  ANDROID DUNGEON 010 (1612) LYRATILAN
 CELL BLOCK A 10-6387         25  25  0   75  DUNGEON CELL (1861)        KOLACT
 WILLIE BROWN 6-6944          43  27  0   74  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL

GRAND INITIATES                W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 REASONABLE DOUBT 84-23390    23  18  0   74  AL BUMS V (1932)           BLACKSTONE
 CLOWN 14-4418                26  38  0   73  HIGH SCHOOL PROM (1795)    TOBIR
 ASSISTANT MANAGER 84-32811   17  11  1   73  BUSINESS CLASS (1684)      BLACKSTONE
 SKILLET LIBEL 38-5217        27  20  0   72  TMM KNOCKOFFS (1839)       CLIFFHOME
 WHOOPIE DOO 24-5196          25  25  4   72  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 ISHIBO 31-6441               23  37  2   72  AVENGERS (1321)            CHIMLEVTAL
 RIGHTEOUS 9-5893             18  22  0   72  FROM THE 80'S (1881)       ZUKAL
 METAL BRACE 7-6453           28  28  1   71  JOHN BROWN (1843)          BONSUR
 ROBERT GERMAN 38-4521        15   7  1   71  TEAM FLOYD (690)           CLIFFHOME
 EVISSIRATOR 97-292           15  28  6   70  SIRTAIN DEATH (1827)       SHADOW GROVE
 JURINE CASSEROLE 42-4844     13   8  1   70  SHEWISH BUFFET (1923)      RODEKI
 TRUE PLAYER 84-36509         19   4  1   69  MMMP (1936)                BLACKSTONE
 MAJOR NELSON 51-3631          8   3  0   67  HOPELESS DREAMERS (1934)   TRICORUS
 FAITH 47-8944                25  36  1   66  SERPENTS HOLD II (1904)    NORTH FORK
 ST. RIKER 62-4828            25  34  0   63  STRIKER FORCE (1753)       VALAMANTIS
 JOMMY 56-4539                20  37  1   63  MEN OF STEEL (1659)        ROCANIS
 SPURT 96-5750                 9   3  4   62  BLOOD GANG 117F (1940)     OLD VALAMANTIS
 FATHER CAT 35-3875           28  26  2   61  BUSY, BUSYTOWN (1375)      MURSKA
-REPETITIVE 72-7684           19   4  0   61  BASH BROS NEWS (1942)      DRAGONHEAD
 HELLHOUND 6-7152             16  12  0   60  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 PICAROON 28-5202             26   9  0   59  SEA DOGS (1864)            MORYA
 DIFFERENT RULER 84-32892     31  11  0   58  WAY OF THINKING (1874)     BLACKSTONE
 CRYINARA 2-6131              22  29  1   58  THE RUNAROUND (1628)       NIANIA
 BLOCK 26-5168                19  15  0   55  FIST (1889)                CALEAM
 DELTA PICTORIS 26-5173       18  22  0   55  PICTOR (1938)              CALEAM
 OVERSTAND 36-7937            23  15  7   54  STILLMATIC (1652)          JHANS
 BEDTIME 84-49248             15  72  0   54  BASH BROS CHILDREN (1906)  BLACKSTONE
 8 AM CLASS 72-6621           25  12  0   53  BASH BROS COLLEGE (1919)   DRAGONHEAD
 RAFERTY 41-4670              21  10  1   52  WRATHMEN! (1916)           KATI-TEI
 GWAR 2-6074                  20  35  1   52  MENTOR DEMENTOR (1859)     NIANIA
-STUNNING HOPE 40-4662        16   3  1   52  XCOM ALPHA (1846)          ZENSU
 TERRE HAUTE 21-4522          23  20  0   51  TRIAL & ERROR (1885)       SUNSET
 BETTERMAN 4-7037             25  11  0   50  PEARL JAM (1638)           JHELUM
 MOSTLY CLEAN 1-9389          16  12  0   48  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 NIGHTMARE GARCIA 40-4610     25  16  0   47  XCOM ALPHA (1846)          ZENSU
 COMMON 18-10519              24  23  1   47  HIP HOP HEROES (1646)      TALCAMA
 STRAY CAT 81-242             23  19  0   47  ERRATA (1823)              SHADOWSPIRE
 FREE CHEESE!! 35-4279        12   4  1   46  HAPPY FUN TIME (1613)      MURSKA
 RACOON 99-6151                9   4  4   44  THROWIN SHADE (1895)       SOUTH RIDGE
 BREAK OF DAY 17-7713         19  20  2   43  LAY LADY LAY (1912)        ALJAFIR
 POINT SAYER 24-5259          17   9  0   43  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 PRINTS OF WHALES 56-4289     11   2  1   43  PICTURE THIS (1943)        ROCANIS
 JAROBI 24-5158               26  40  3   42  TRIBE (1648)               ZORPUNT
 CLEAN HANDS 17-7677          16  24  0   42  LAY LADY LAY (1912)        ALJAFIR
 LHORIS 36-8041               12   2  1   41  WRATHMEN 6 (1941)          JHANS
 SEDAN OF BAN 2-6112          20  35  1   37  THE RUNAROUND (1628)       NIANIA
 HOFFA 18-9369                50 161  0   36  ARROGANCE (755)            TALCAMA
 JONAS 25-5938                18  17  1   34  SAY MY NAME (1649)         LYRATILAN
 FOREIGN SHORE 7-6456         20  37  0   33  JOHN BROWN (1843)          BONSUR
 PART POWER 13-5627           34  60  0   30  ALLITERATE ARMY (1745)     DULLENS
 FIRE 22-7160                 25  34  5   29  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 THIRD STONE 22-7244          15  16  0   27  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 CURDLE 96-5748                9   3  3   24  BLOOD GANG 117F (1940)     OLD VALAMANTIS
 POWER PUNCH 13-5629          45  49  1   23  ALLITERATE ARMY (1745)     DULLENS
 WEST WOOD 13-5630            40  54  1   21  ALLITERATE ARMY (1745)     DULLENS

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                   W   L  K TEAM NAME              SLAIN BY                  TURN

                               PERSONAL CORRESPONDENCE

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

KASPAROV was devastated by CRACKED BELL in a 1 minute mismatched Challenge fight.
ONUPHRE demolished RUTH in a popular 3 minute one-sided Challenge Title melee.
COWBOYS devastated TEDDY RUXPIN in a popular 3 minute one-sided Challenge contest.
MEGABOLOX bested MIGHTY MANFRED in a action packed 5 minute gory Challenge brawl.
LOVE PINK was viciously subdued by COREA in a 3 minute bloody Challenge match.
FUERDAI was handily defeated by TAMBA in a 1 minute uneven Challenge fight.
RUY LOPEZ was vanquished by IOTA DRACONIS in a 2 minute one-sided Challenge duel.
MERLIN won victory over DIKEMBE MUTUMBO in a 1 minute Challenge fight.
POE savagely defeated JACK B. NIMBLE in a 2 minute gruesome match.
SOGGY was savagely defeated by JIMMY THE HAND in a exciting 3 minute brutal fight.
DEF JAM SHIRT was devastated by HUNGRY HAROLD in a 1 minute mismatched conflict.
MEABEER savagely defeated DOLGAN in a popular 3 minute bloody brawl.
ARCHED EYELID was handily defeated by ANGEL CAKE in a popular 2 minute uneven fight.
ICE WIND viciously subdued EARLY ONE MORNING in a exciting 7 minute bloody fray.
YONDER ORPHAN devastated CANNED SAVRADESE in a exciting 1 minute one-sided brawl.
DOUBLE TRUE savagely defeated RIPPY BRICKBOY in a exciting 3 minute brutal bout.
DREAM OF DAY was overpowered by FENDER in a 2 minute mismatched conflict.
NITROGLYCERIN was narrowly defeated by DAISY in a exciting 3 minute duel.
CHUCKY beat SOLO in a action packed 1 minute fray.
DRAGON FRUIT handily defeated ILL SUBLIMINAL in a 2 minute brutal one-sided contest.
IGNORANCE savagely defeated DOBBIE in a action packed 2 minute brutal fight.
COLOSSEUM HALLS overpowered HEARTBREAK in a popular 1 minute brutal one-sided duel.
BICYCLE RACE lost to ZENSU LASAGNA in a action packed 1 minute bout.
DIZZY GILLESPIE was handily defeated by JEX in a exciting 2 minute bloody uneven bout.
KRILL SOUP slimly lost to ELMORE JAMES in a popular 7 minute gory bout.
RZA vanquished SHARON SHEW in a exciting 2 minute brutal one-sided fray.
HI-TOP FADE savagely defeated SLINKY in a exciting 3 minute brutal fight.
IRON HANDED was overpowered by OSWALD ORC in a crowd pleasing 1 minute one-sided fray.
DIAZ was viciously subdued by ROBERT JOHNSON in a crowd pleasing 4 minute fight.
GRAHAM CRACKER was demolished by PIEHOLDEN SWEET in a 2 minute one-sided struggle.
TOCK .. TICK was narrowly defeated by SAVAGE BEATING in a 2 minute match.
TICK ... TOCK was savagely defeated by JOB in a exciting 12 minute gruesome conflict.
SNAKE BITE overpowered INCREDIBLE SPEED in a popular 2 minute bloody uneven bout.
BACK subdued CANDY MAN in a action packed 1 minute competition.
STONE GOSSARD was narrowly defeated by USURPER in a exciting 4 minute gruesome fight.
ERIK vanquished XI AQUILAE in a crowd pleasing 1 minute gruesome one-sided struggle.
ROGUE WAVE handily defeated LONE WOLF in a exciting 2 minute bloody mismatched fight.
COG was handily defeated by BABY BACK RIBS in a exciting 1 minute one-sided conflict.
HIGHWAY GAMBLER overpowered KERN in a action packed 1 minute one-sided battle.
KURT COBAIN savagely defeated DARWIN in a action packed 3 minute gory bout.
BLACKGUARD was handily defeated by UGH LEE in a 1 minute one-sided duel.
SILVER SEAS savagely defeated LONG-NECKED LARRY in a exciting 2 minute conflict.
PULLED ORC savagely defeated MARY MARY in a popular 2 minute bloody fight.
THE HAMILTONS was devastated by BATTLING BOB in a 2 minute one-sided conflict.
MAIN EVENT demolished ARENAMASTER AZEEM in a crowd pleasing 1 minute one-sided brawl.
RARE BREED luckily beat AYLIAN in a crowd pleasing 3 minute battle.
GORDONS bested AYLIAN in a popular 3 minute bout.
MAIDEN HAIR PASTA was vanquished by JMJ in a 2 minute gory one-sided struggle.
BAD BORSCHT devastated Q-TIP in a 1 minute mismatched conflict.
GAMMA CEPHEI beat FOREVER PORCH in a popular 2 minute gruesome match.
STORMCROWE PIE subdued SORA in a exciting 2 minute conflict.
KHELOLIR slimly won victory over REPRESENT in a crowd pleasing 3 minute gory bout.
AIR RAID beat IRON-PLATED IRV in a exciting 4 minute brawl.
JOE WILLIAMS slimly won victory over DERAILED in a popular 10 minute gory duel.
MAJESTIC BELL defeated GUTTERSNIPE in a action packed 1 minute fight.
HOLLOW MAN vanquished COSMO in a 1 minute one-sided match.
DOUBLE E was demolished by UPPER DECK in a 1 minute one-sided duel.
VIBRANT THING luckily beat KATRINA in a exciting 3 minute gruesome contest.
INNARD SKINARD bested SAINT ANNIE in a exciting 3 minute bout.
DARQUE PREACHER subdued EXECUTIONER in a 2 minute bout.
CHATMON defeated CREAMED MALCORN in a popular 3 minute fight.
COLTRANE was viciously subdued by KATRINA in a crowd pleasing 2 minute brutal duel.
JANIS JOBLIN overcame LORETTA in a exciting 3 minute match.
REBUILD vanquished FAST-FINGERS FRED in a 2 minute one-sided brawl.
SPIRALS luckily beat KATRINA in a action packed 3 minute gruesome fight.
HOT MESS demolished THEATRE BUM in a exciting 1 minute gruesome uneven conflict.
MIC CHECK overpowered THEATRE BUM in a exciting 1 minute mismatched bout.
SHARP TIE viciously subdued HOFFA in a action packed 4 minute brutal conflict.
HORRIFYING ATTACK was overpowered by THEATRE BUM in a 1 minute one-sided contest.
THE TAKEOVER devastated PRIVATEER in a 1 minute one-sided match.
RYO savagely defeated COLONEL WIZEN in a 2 minute gory fray.
ANGRY LIGHTNING was demolished by KATRINA in a 1 minute one-sided fray.
WATSON was devastated by PAPA'S BANKBOOK in a 1 minute one-sided bout.
PICAROON was beaten by REDICULOUS in a 2 minute duel.
PEEKING DUCK vanquished HELLHOUND in a action packed 1 minute brutal uneven match.
NUCKY vanquished ZETA AQUILAE in a 1 minute mismatched bout.
50 STAR GENERAL demolished JURINE CASSEROLE in a popular 1 minute one-sided brawl.
DRES overpowered GWAR in a 1 minute mismatched fight.
PRO 4 viciously subdued JAROBI in a popular 2 minute brutal fight.
CLOWN beat LHORIS in a action packed 2 minute gory battle.
SNOWBALL V devastated CHAZZ in a crowd pleasing 1 minute uneven bout.
8 AM CLASS lost to METAL BRACE in a action packed 1 minute fight.
IMPALA devastated COMMON in a crowd pleasing 2 minute one-sided bout.
STRAY CAT was devastated by MILES in a popular 2 minute uneven battle.
ST. RIKER viciously subdued TERRE HAUTE in a action packed 6 minute gruesome duel.
CLEAN HANDS was handily defeated by KHADAAAN in a 1 minute one-sided match.
SEVERIN vanquished POWER PUNCH in a popular 1 minute bloody uneven fray.
REASONABLE DOUBT handily defeated HERMY in a crowd pleasing 2 minute one-sided battle.
THE GNOME luckily beat MEAN SPIRIT in a action packed 3 minute bloody contest.
SUPERSTAR overpowered LAKE SAILOR in a popular 1 minute brutal one-sided fight.
WEST WOOD slimly lost to HOFFA in a action packed 8 minute match.
GUILTY UNDERTAKER handily defeated FATHER CAT in a action packed 2 minute uneven duel.
ASSISTANT MANAGER slimly won victory over HERMY in a popular 7 minute fight.
JOMMY was viciously subdued by R-1 in a crowd pleasing 4 minute gruesome match.
DIFFERENT RULER was bested by ELECTRIC SHEEP in a action packed 1 minute duel.
BREAK OF DAY was viciously subdued by EVISSIRATOR in a 2 minute bloody duel.
PRINTS OF WHALES savagely defeated FOREIGN SHORE in a exciting 3 minute match.
MASTER PLAN outlasted MAJOR NELSON in a popular 7 minute gruesome bout.
TRUE PLAYER slimly lost to SECOND MATE in a crowd pleasing 3 minute fray.
PART POWER was savagely defeated by FREE CHEESE!! in a crowd pleasing 2 minute match.
BETTERMAN was savagely defeated by RIGHTEOUS in a exciting 3 minute gruesome contest.
FAITH bested DELTA PICTORIS in a 2 minute brawl.
BEDTIME was demolished by SKILLET LIBEL in a 1 minute one-sided contest.
CURDLE was overpowered by B&G BOUNCER in a crowd pleasing 1 minute one-sided bout.
SPURT was vanquished by MEAN SPIRIT in a 1 minute one-sided brawl.
CRYINARA was demolished by BEA HEADER in a 1 minute brutal mismatched competition.
SEDAN OF BAN was viciously subdued by RAFERTY in a 2 minute brutal melee.
RACOON was luckily beaten by WILLIE BROWN in a exciting 6 minute gory bout.
FIRE was overpowered by HERMY in a exciting 2 minute bloody one-sided fight.
TOMBSTONE demolished HERMY in a 1 minute one-sided bout.
THIRD STONE was handily defeated by HERMY in a 2 minute one-sided melee.
NIGHTMARE GARCIA was demolished by ROBERT GERMAN in a 1 minute one-sided match.
OVERSTAND was vanquished by THE QUESTION in a popular 1 minute gory mismatched bout.
CELL BLOCK A vanquished JONAS in a 2 minute brutal mismatched duel.
ISHIBO devastated MOSTLY CLEAN in a 1 minute one-sided fray.
WHOOPIE DOO demolished LAKE SAILOR in a exciting 1 minute gory mismatched bout.
POINT SAYER was vanquished by HERMY in a 2 minute bloody uneven conflict.
BLOCK was luckily beaten by LAKE SAILOR in a 3 minute gory struggle.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|AIMED BLOW                      46         LUNGING ATTACK   214 - 131 -  3      62  |
|LUNGING ATTACK                  39         PARRY-RIPOSTE     39 -  30 -  0      57  |
|TOTAL PARRY                     27         SLASHING ATTACK   55 -  44 -  0      56  |
|BASHING ATTACK                  22         WALL OF STEEL     91 -  75 -  1      55  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                 20         TOTAL PARRY      139 - 139 -  0      50  |
|WALL OF STEEL                   16         PARRY-LUNGE       45 -  46 -  0      49  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                 12         STRIKING ATTACK  110 - 114 -  2      49  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    8         PARRY-STRIKE      32 -  34 -  0      48  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      8         AIMED BLOW       207 - 265 -  2      44  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     7         BASHING ATTACK    80 - 146 -  0      35  |

Turn 706 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

LUNGING ATTACK    26 - 13     STRIKING ATTACK    9 - 11         4  LUNGING ATTACK 
SLASHING ATTACK    7 -  5     PARRY-STRIKE       3 -  4         2  BASHING ATTACK 
WALL OF STEEL      9 -  7     PARRY-LUNGE        3 -  5         2  SLASHING ATTACK
AIMED BLOW        24 - 22     BASHING ATTACK     7 - 15         1  PARRY-RIPOSTE  
TOTAL PARRY       14 - 13                                       1  AIMED BLOW     
PARRY-RIPOSTE      4 -  4                                       1  WALL OF STEEL  

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
BASHING ATTACK   ONUPHRE 31-3385            78  82  3  319 WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! (1717)
PARRY-RIPOSTE    ICE WIND 47-7758           54  25  1  258 BASH BROS PARK (1867)
SLASHING ATTACK  ANGEL CAKE 45-4737         33  19  1  250 SHEWISH BUFFET (1722)
LUNGING ATTACK   DRAGON FRUIT 7-6371        41  44  1  238 SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)
AIMED BLOW       HI-TOP FADE 84-30902       31  41  0  219 HAIR DAY (1841)
WALL OF STEEL    COWBOYS 97-5301            26  27  4  219 DEAD MAN'S HAND (1749)
TOTAL PARRY      COLOSSEUM HALLS 1-8871     67  53  0  211 RUN DMC (1626)
STRIKING ATTACK  BABY BACK RIBS 24-5049     32  17  2  204 SHEWISH BUFFET (1716)
PARRY-LUNGE      USURPER 46-4447            28  14  1  204 DUNGEON CELL (1840)
PARRY-STRIKE     SOLO 40-4614               26  18  0  192 XCOM ALPHA (1846)

The overall popularity leader is JOB 18-6129.  The most popular warrior this turn was 
MAJOR NELSON 51-3631.  The ten other most popular fighters were RACOON 99-6151, 
MIGHTY MANFRED 47-7738, DOUBLE TRUE 41-4585, KRILL SOUP 98-4764, ELMORE JAMES 6-6782, 
JOB 18-6129, ICE WIND 47-7758, WEST WOOD 13-5630, ONUPHRE 31-3385, and KURT COBAIN 
46-4253.

The least popular fighter this week was MOSTLY CLEAN 1-9389.  The other ten least 
popular fighters were CRYINARA 2-6131, SPURT 96-5750, BEDTIME 84--16288, CLEAN HANDS 
17-7677, GWAR 2-6074, ZETA AQUILAE 62-4867, HELLHOUND 6-7152, ANGRY LIGHTNING 
75-3627, PRIVATEER 28-5247, and HORRIFYING ATTACK 75-3621.

Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  
MORDANT(1)           2  5 0  SUNSET(21)           0  1 0  TRICORUS(51)         0  1 0  
NIANIA(2)            0  5 0  SOLVEN(22)           4  2 0  FRATSFA(52)          1  0 0  
OSKSI(3)             2  0 0  ZORPUNT(24)          4  4 0  ROCANIS(56)          7  2 0  
JHELUM(4)            0  2 0  LYRATILAN(25)        1  3 0  ARADI(60)            0  2 0  
KALTOS(5)            2  4 0  CALEAM(26)           1  2 0  JURINE(61)           3  1 0  
TRANSEL(6)           5  2 0  MORYA(28)            2  2 0  VALAMANTIS(62)       1  2 0  
BONSUR(7)            2  5 0  IAYE(30)             0  1 0  DRAGONHEAD(72)       0  2 0  
ZUKAL(9)             1  2 0  CHIMLEVTAL(31)       3  1 0  DAYLA KIV(74)        1  0 0  
KOLACT(10)           4  2 0  NIATOLI ISLAND(33)   1  0 0  JADE MOUNTAIN(75)    1  4 0  
ARUAK CITY(11)       0  2 0  MURSKA(35)           2  1 0  SHADOWSPIRE(81)      3  1 0  
RIZTAB(12)           2  2 0  JHANS(36)            2  4 0  DWES EG(82)          0  1 0  
DULLENS(13)          0  3 0  CLIFFHOME(38)        2  1 0  BLACKSTONE(84)      16  7 0  
TOBIR(14)            4  1 0  ZENSU(40)            1  2 0  JASPER GULCH(85)     1  0 0  
MALCORN(15)          1  0 0  KATI-TEI(41)         2  1 0  OLD VALAMANTIS(96)   0  3 0  
WILLAF(16)           1  1 0  RODEKI(42)           0  1 0  SHADOW GROVE(97)     4  0 0  
ALJAFIR(17)          0  2 0  STORMCROWE(45)       2  0 0  SYVYN'S HILL(98)     2  1 0  
TALCAMA(18)          5  3 0  ARDIVENT(46)         4  2 0  SOUTH RIDGE(99)      1  1 0  
ZUWAYZA(19)          0  1 0  NORTH FORK(47)       3  1 0  

TOP WARRIOR OF EACH ARENA     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 COLOSSEUM HALLS 1-8871      67  53  0  211  RUN DMC (1626)             MORDANT
 ARCHED EYELID 2-5775        44  42  1  194  THE RUNAROUND (1628)       NIANIA
 CRACKED BELL 3-7506         46  25  1  231  I WANT YOU (1699)          OSKSI
 STONE GOSSARD 4-6874        33  15  1  187  PEARL JAM (1638)           JHELUM
 YONDER ORPHAN 5-5387        53  18  2  250  IT'S ALL OVER NOW (1693)   KALTOS
 ELMORE JAMES 6-6782         52  54  0  196  BLACK AND BLUES (1632)     TRANSEL
 DRAGON FRUIT 7-6371         41  44  1  238  SHEWISH PICNIC (1692)      BONSUR
 BICYCLE RACE 9-5609         53  41  3  186  QUEEN (1629)               ZUKAL
 DARWIN 10-6236              49  45  0  180  THE MENTORS (1860)         KOLACT
 TEDDY RUXPIN 11-6399        58  46  1  190  LORDS OF CHAOS (1348)      ARUAK CITY
 DIZZY GILLESPIE 12-5792     60  80  0  188  BLUE NOTE (1642)           RIZTAB
 PART POWER 13-5627          34  60  0   30  ALLITERATE ARMY (1745)     DULLENS
 IGNORANCE 14-4977           42  29  2  215  MENTOR BLISS (1862)        TOBIR
 KHELOLIR 15-5407            28  26  0  177  WRATHMEN 5 (1792)          MALCORN
 EARLY ONE MORNING 16-6010   53  28  0  195  BLOOD ON THE TRACKS (1668) WILLAF
 BREAK OF DAY 17-7713        19  20  2   43  LAY LADY LAY (1912)        ALJAFIR
 JOB 18-6129                 58 177  0  205  SHEPHERDS (1713)           TALCAMA
 COSMO 19-4498               40  39  1  145  SEINFELD (1741)            ZUWAYZA
 TERRE HAUTE 21-4522         23  20  0   51  TRIAL & ERROR (1885)       SUNSET
 FENDER 22-7186              43  22  0  221  ARE YOU ? (1647)           SOLVEN
 UGH LEE 24-5247             27   3  1  212  GARBAGE PAIL KIDS 4 (1886) ZORPUNT
 SLINKY 25-3080              42  34  0  196  FACES OF DEATH (1801)      LYRATILAN
 KHADAAAN 26-5241            16   2  0   87  WRATHMEN XXVII (1935)      CALEAM
 RARE BREED 28-5350          46  24  0  203  BIG SHOTS (1739)           MORYA
 DREAM OF DAY 30-4750        34  16  2  193  RANDOM (1803)              IAYE
 ONUPHRE 31-3385             78  82  3  319  WHAMMO & THUDDA 4U! (1717) CHIMLEVTAL
 PIEHOLDEN SWEET 33-7856     63  53  0  214  SUMMERTEETH (1651)         NIATOLI ISLAND
 SAVAGE BEATING 35-4339      46  69  0  200  HAPPY FUN TIME (1613)      MURSKA
 MAIN EVENT 36-7845          30  24  3  206  STILLMATIC (1652)          JHANS
 FOREVER PORCH 38-5173       27  24  2  144  TMM KNOCKOFFS (1839)       CLIFFHOME
 SOLO 40-4614                26  18  0  192  XCOM ALPHA (1846)          ZENSU
 DOUBLE TRUE 41-4585         49  37  1  248  LAZY SUNDAY (1688)         KATI-TEI
 JURINE CASSEROLE 42-4844    13   8  1   70  SHEWISH BUFFET (1923)      RODEKI
 ANGEL CAKE 45-4737          33  19  1  250  SHEWISH BUFFET (1722)      STORMCROWE
 KURT COBAIN 46-4253         72  53  0  212  THE 27 CLUB (1634)         ARDIVENT
 ICE WIND 47-7758            54  25  1  258  BASH BROS PARK (1867)      NORTH FORK
 MAJOR NELSON 51-3631         8   3  0   67  HOPELESS DREAMERS (1934)   TRICORUS
 MERLIN 52-4401              23   8  0  106  COURTS OF CHAOS (1915)     FRATSFA
 MEABEER 56-3899             34  24  0  222  GET (1814)                 ROCANIS
 TICK ... TOCK 60-511        77  64  0  187  UNNAMEABLES (1661)         ARADI
 ZENSU LASAGNA 61-3728       47  76  1  204  SHEWISH BUFFET (1562)      JURINE

TOP WARRIOR OF EACH ARENA     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 XI AQUILAE 62-4794          32  26  1  161  AQUILA (1908)              VALAMANTIS
 DERAILED 72-6912            20  10  0  115  BASH BROS TRAIN (1902)     DRAGONHEAD
 SNOWBALL V 74-4357          31  39  0  100  HOMER'S PETS (1569)        DAYLA KIV
 IRON HANDED 75-3508         53  55  2  173  CRITICALS (1635)           JADE MOUNTAIN
 BAD BORSCHT 81-1894         53  59  2  172  OTTO'S DINER (1663)        SHADOWSPIRE
 SORA 82--15433              22  24  0  116  MCPANTS (1785)             DWES EG
 HI-TOP FADE 84-30902        31  41  0  219  HAIR DAY (1841)            BLACKSTONE
 PRO 4 85-7401               20  19  0   99  4 PROS & A HACKER (1937)   JASPER GULCH
 SOGGY 96-4997               26  35  3  190  FRUIT LOOPS 18 (1869)      OLD VALAMANTIS
 COWBOYS 97-5301             26  27  4  219  DEAD MAN'S HAND (1749)     SHADOW GROVE
 KRILL SOUP 98-4764          19  29  4  186  SHEWISH BISTRO (1828)      SYVYN'S HILL
 BEA HEADER 99-4683          18  36  4   90  U PAY/I SLAY 2 (1687)      SOUTH RIDGE