AD

Date   : 11/22/2007    Duedate: 12/05/2007

FREE BLADES

DM-103    TURN-468

RANK TEAMS                  W    L  K    %  RANK TEAMS                  W    L  K    %
  1 DIRT DEVILS 35/1246  1357  767 11 63.9      EASTERN HORDE 2 82/994                
    SPONGMONKEYS 25/1076                      6-PHILANTHROPI 61/1268  344  332  6 50.9
    BLOOD ANGELS 40/1257                        PHILANTHROPISTS 26/1263               
    DO IT AGAIN 11/1239                         PHILANTHROPISTS 32/1254               
    HOUNDS OF HELL 12/1240                      PHILANTHROPISTS 17/1262               
  2 HEAVE HO! 70/926      827  529  9 61.0      PHILANTHROPISTS 56/1271               
    GARDEN OF HORRORS 40/1238                 7 AARON'S ANGEL 16/744   63   63  0 50.0
    BALLAD OF THE BLADE 11/1229               8 DARKLINGS 74/1160     547  555  6 49.6
    BLADES OF WONDER 22/1002                  9 SCARLET KNIGH 70/403  367  386  9 48.7
    THE BROTHERHOOD 40 82/1269                  THE DRAGON FIST 78/1210               
    I AM SAM 75/1075                         10 RHYME TYME 55/397     308  345  1 47.2
    CHILDHOOD TRAUMA 60/1261                    GIRL SCOUT COOKIES 33/1278            
    DAPHNE'S LADIES 8/1276                      WE WANT RAISES 75/1280                
  3-HALL OF GIANT 12/885  355  256 10 58.1   11 CHEERS 70/1279        137  154  4 47.1
    SAILS OF CHARON 16/1044                     KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS 56/174             
  4 LEGION OF DU 13/1056   32   29  0 52.5      THE SIMPSONS 55/187                   
  5-DEATH HORDE 33/952    243  225  9 51.9   12 UNDER DURESS 64/743   779 1078 11 41.9
    EASTERN HORDE 75/990                        DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY 33/764           
    EASTERN HORDE 33/813                     13 CULTS-R-US 12/1255     21   33  0 38.9
    DEATH HORDE VI 82/997                    14 MIDDLE WAY 17/1058    578 1192 10 32.7
    EASTERN HORDE 3 19/899                      SAND DANCERS 74/1158                  
    DEATH HORDE IV 82/995                       CARDOW HUNTERS 13/761                 
    EASTERN HORDE 12/777                        CARDOW HUNTERS 29/1277                
    EASTERN HORDE 4 82/992                      SAND DANCERS 65/1130                  
    EASTERN HORDE 4/975                   

    '##/###' Avoid teams by their Team Id     '-'  Team did not fight this turn

                                  WARRIOR SPOTLIGHT

      * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                        ---===FREE BLADES REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 580): INCISOR of FANGS (The Anarchist, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 580): MISSY MOSSY of HIGH JINKS (Jondeaux, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 574): STRADA of STARBASE 5 (Zeus, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 576): GOLDEN DOME of GOLDEN GLADIATORS (Midas, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 575): ATTILA THE HUN of DEATH INCARNATE (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 573): VENENOSO of JAGUAR WARRIORS (Noachian, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 286): SHARAPOVA of THE PENTARCHY (Le Pentarque, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 566): DIRTY SANCHEZ of STREET WALKERS (Roadkill, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 284): KATANA of AVENGERS (Huckle Cat, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 562): TED ICKENS of DEVIL ADVOCATES (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 560): DUCK CREEK HAMMER of KLKASINO HAMMERZ (Hammer)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 551): TOURNEY SCUM of BUSY, BUSYTOWN (Huckle Cat, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 514): THOMAS FOWLER of MEDAL OF HONOR 27 (The Anarchist, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 262): RAGGEDY ANN of DARQUE FORCES (Master Darque, mgr.)
 DM  47 DOUBLE X (turn 256): SISTER MARY SUEELLEN of OLD HABITS (Soultaker, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 243): HARRY MONSTER of OPEN SESAME (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 441): MEABEER of GET (JE, mgr.)
 DM  60 COLLUSION COVE (turn 427): ALAN JOHNSON of TPW FOREVER (TUM, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 419): ROEKFORT SIMS of MIDDLE WAY 16 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 405): KILLIAN TEN VIR of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 191): WANSTEAD of KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 377): KIRSSARINA of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 373): GARTH of MANAGER MUSINGS (FTF Manager, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 361): DEELAR MARION of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 467): NEBUCHADNEZZAR of BLADES OF WONDER (The Sandman)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 580): BLUE MOON (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 580): HIGH HINKS (Jondeaux, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 574): TERMINUS (?, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 576): PUNNY ANIMALS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 575): DEATH INCARNATE (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 573): JAGUAR WARRIORS (Noachian, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 286): THE PENTARCHY (Le Pentarque, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 566): MID EARTH (Dirmael, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 284): DEATH'S DISCIPLES (Lord of Death, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 562): DEVIL ADVOCATES (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 560): KLKASINO HAMMERZ (Hammer, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 551): CHILDREN OF LLYR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 514): THE FAMILY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 262): DARQUE FORCES (Master Darque, mgr.)
 DM  47 DOUBLE X (turn 255): THINGS I DROOL IN (Snuln, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 243): OPEN SESAME (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 441): KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (Jakari, mgr.)
 DM  60 COLLUSION COVE (turn 428): UNDERDOGS (Technogeek, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 419): MIDDLE WAY 16 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 405): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 191): KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 377): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 373): HUE AND CRY (Noachian, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 361): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 467): DO IT AGAIN et al (The Dark One, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                  -----------------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 580): INCISOR of FANGS (The Anarchist, mgr.)
              (turn 579): ULTORINO of BLUE MOON (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 579): BACRADI LIMON of BLACKED OUT ON... (Otis the Drunk, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 576): GOLDEN DOME of GOLDEN GLADIATORS (Midas, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 574): AIM SEDUCE HAMMER of AIM 4 ISLE HAMMERZ (Hammer, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 565): MORRIGAN of GODS OF WAR (Sovereign, mgr.)
                          S'TOU of ESCAPADE (Scion, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 283): ULTHAR THYDRIM of THE STORMGUARDS (The Icelord, mgr.)
                               SVEIN FORKBEARD of LORDS OF VALHALLA (High Lord Bosk)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 559): THE ANVIL of RAVAGING LORDS (?, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 551): JUNGLE KING of FLIPPERS ARCADE (Huckle Cat, mgr.)
               (turn 550): PITFALL HARRY of FLIPPERS ARCADE (Huckle Cat, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 512): ETTORE HSIDAR of TERMAGANT VOTARY (Noachian, mgr.)
 DM  47 DOUBLE X (turn 255): MY SLEEP of THINGS I DROOL IN (Snuln, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 243): HARRY MONSTER of OPEN SESAME (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 441): MEABEER of GET (JE, mgr.)
                (turn 440): BUCK FEVER of BAD APPLES (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 191): WANSTEAD of KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)
                (turn 190): KARATIA of KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)

                             REPORT FROM WITHIN THE TOWER

     Well, we've, um.  Hmm.  I never did get this part straight, but I *think* it
goes "We split today, yesterday we splat, we have s;lot in the past," yes?  Well,
whatever it was that happened, it always messes up the routine in the office, you
know?  So the paperwork was late, and I couldn't start the spy report until late, so
I have to be fast with it.

     So, let's see.  Eastern Horde was avoided by Do It Again.  Funny Bunny, who is
STILL HERE, got the most challenges.  There were twenty-one fights, with two
standbys, seven challenges (one tv, and the rest radio), and two deaths.  Okay, three
standbys, I must've miscounted.  But they were milling around, and you know hard it
is to count someone who's milling around.

     Just to WHIZZ through the fights, here they are:
     BLACK WOLF (29-4194) (28-23-1,67) of CARDOW HUNTERS fought LUCIFREYJA (103-40)
(19-21-1,90) of the College of Mimes.  BLACK WOLF handily defeated LUCIFREYJA in an
exciting 1 minute one-sided contest.  This made Luci cross, but that's okay, she
never says anything about it.
     FALLING ROCK (29-4286) (20-22-0,68) of CARDOW HUNTERS fought COMRADE KOOK (12-
6339) (28-24-1,77) of CULTS-R-US.  FALLING ROCK was overpowered by COMRADE KOOK in a
1 minute uneven fray.
     STONETOOTH (29-4560) (25-25-0,100) of CARDOW HUNTERS fought HELEN OF TROY (8-
4603) (16-7-0,89) of DAPHNE'S LADIES.  STONETOOTH overpowered HELEN OF TROY in a 1
minute one-sided duel.
     SAM (70-466) (8-3-0,95) of CHEERS fought CEDAR (29-4319) (19-7-1,84) of CARDOW
HUNTERS.  SAM devastated CEDAR in a 1 minute one-sided contest.
     CITY MILITIA (56-2200) (19-11-0,110) of KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS fought XHUGHA
KARGARIT (103-38) (32-28-1,130) of the College of Mimes.  CITY MILITIA was luckily
killed by XHUGHA KARGARIT in a popular 3 minute match.  Gosh!  This is totally
tubular, and I don't know what to say about it, so, you know, I won't say anything.

     MAGGIE (55-637) (29-39-1,154) of THE SIMPSONS fought MAREI (103-37) (38-32-
2,150) of the College of Mimes.  MAGGIE overpowered MAREI in an exciting 1 minute
one-sided bout.
     SAMURAI (75-3119) (20-7-1,174) of I AM SAM fought SCOOBY DOOM (12-6021) (29-25-
1,170) of HOUNDS OF HELL.  SAMURAI was overpowered by SCOOBY DOOM in a crowd pleasing
1 minute mismatched brawl.
     SANGUINE (40-4135) (28-16-1,176) of BLOOD ANGELS fought TALL TREE (29-4380) (24-
32-0,107) of CARDOW HUNTERS.  SANGUINE savagely defeated TALL TREE in an action
packed 1 minute gruesome struggle.
     JULIUS (64-3641) (121-127-2,208) of UNDER DURESS fought SISTER X (12-6340) (28-
23-0,190) of CULTS-R-US.  JULIUS handily defeated SISTER X in an action packed 1
minute one-sided conflict.

     KOOKABURRA (33-4151) (90-115-4,202) of GIRL SCOUT COOKIES fought ERIN (16-4165)
(27-23-1,182) of AARON'S ANGELS.  KOOKABURRA was demolished by ERIN in a popular 1
minute mismatched match.
     NOREASTER (35-3896) (32-18-1,201) of DIRT DEVILS fought HARVESTER OF PAIN (56-
1412) (32-34-4,173) of KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS.  NOREASTER subdued HARVESTER OF PAIN in a
crowd pleasing 2 minute bloody competition.
     KING LOVE (40-3748) (66-47-2,224) of GARDEN OF HORRORS fought BIONIC BUFFALO
(11-6570) (35-21-0,199) of DO IT AGAIN.  KING LOVE handily defeated BIONIC BUFFALO in
an exciting 2 minute one-sided bout.
     REQUIEM (11-4472) (39-29-0,219) of BALLAD OF THE BLADE fought SMUG BUG (55-2900)
(69-133-0,194) of RHYME TYME.  REQUIEM vanquished SMUG BUG in an exciting 1 minute
one-sided fight.

     The challenges:
     MALT-O-MEAL (60-7527) (27-15-1,138) of CHILDHOOD TRAUMA challenged MILLHOUSE
(55-1324) (21-17-0,165) of THE SIMPSONS.  Up 27.  MALT-O-MEAL defeated MILLHOUSE in
an action packed 3 minute Challenge melee.
     BARBARIAN KNIGHT (56-2006) (29-14-2,193) of KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS challenged CORT
NIGHTJEWEL (78-196) (88-125-0,194) of THE DRAGON FIST.  Up 1.  BARBARIAN KNIGHT was
beaten by CORT NIGHTJEWEL in a 1 minute Challenge brawl.
     CORRUPTION (82-22745) (20-5-0,193) of THE BROTHERHOOD 40 challenged SUPERIOR
FORCES (33-4543) (104-146-2,185) of DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY.  Down 8, to his DEATH!
CORRUPTION was butchered by SUPERIOR FORCES in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge duel.
     DARK JUSTICE (56-2004) (24-20-0,191) of KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS challenged THE
QUICKLING (70-1669) (79-174-2,195) of SCARLET KNIGHTS.  Up 4.  DARK JUSTICE
overpowered THE QUICKLING in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge fight.
     LIMA BEAN FLAMBE (70-3118) (48-35-0,285) of HEAVE HO! challenged FUNNY BUNNY
(55-1862) (149-158-2,199) of RHYME TYME.  Down lots.  Um, 86.  LIMA BEAN FLAMBE was
outwaited by FUNNY BUNNY in a 8 minute Challenge brawl.
     SAMARIUM (75-3071) (41-24-1,235) of I AM SAM challenged JAMMIES (74-2829) (114-
93-1,238) of DARKLINGS.  Up 3.  SAMARIUM was demolished by JAMMIES in a popular 1
minute one-sided Challenge melee.

     And our Tourney Victor MORLENA (56-2163) (23-14-1,193) of KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS TV
challenged T-BONE (13-3139) (50-35-0,218) of LEGION OF DUMB.  Up 25.  MORLENA was
unbelievably bested by T-BONE in a 2 minute Challenge fight.  Why is this
unbelievable?

     For the title:  NEBUCHADNEZZAR (22-5821) (68-51-0,285) of BLADES OF WONDER
fought NIGHTCAP (74-2745) (122-112-0,189) of DARKLINGS.  NEBUCHADNEZZAR vanquished
NIGHTCAP in a popular 7 minute gruesome uneven Title duel.  Congratulations to Neb,
and good work.

                                       Debby T.

LORD-MARSHALL                 W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 NEBUCHADNEZZAR 22-5821      69  51  0  300  BLADES OF WONDER (1002)    SOLVEN

GRAND CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS    W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 JAMMIES 74-2829            115  93  1  258  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV
 KING LOVE 40-3748           67  47  2  242  GARDEN OF HORRORS (1238)   ZENSU
 SUPERIOR FORCES 33-4543    105 146  3  235  DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY (764) NIATOLI ISLAND
-PARTY'S OVER 75-2179        44  33  0  231  EASTERN HORDE (990)        JADE MOUNTAIN
 T-BONE 13-3139              51  35  0  229  LEGION OF DUMB (1056)      DULLENS
 REQUIEM 11-4472             40  29  0  228  BALLAD OF THE BLADE (1229) ARUAK CITY
-WE LIKE THE MOON 25-5013    41  27  4  225  SPONGMONKEYS (1076)        LYRATILAN
-DARLINA 74-2995             68  73  4  224  SAND DANCERS (1158)        DAYLA KIV
 JULIUS 64-3641             122 127  2  219  UNDER DURESS (743)         KURUKAR
 FUNNY BUNNY 55-1862        150 158  2  215  RHYME TYME (397)           KHALANI

GRAND CHAMPIONS               W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 CORT NIGHTJEWEL 78-196      89 125  0  207  THE DRAGON FIST (1210)     LIN TIRIAN
 DARK JUSTICE 56-2004        25  20  0  204  KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (174)   ROCANIS
-MIMOSA 32-4294              24  19  1  204  PHILANTHROPISTS (1254)     ARVAT
 NOREASTER 35-3896           33  18  1  203  DIRT DEVILS (1246)         MURSKA
 ERIN 16-4165                28  23  1  202  AARON'S ANGELS (744)       WILLAF
-TRASH QUAM 19-3751          35  28  2  199  EASTERN HORDE 3 (899)      ZUWAYZA
-AHRINGOL 33-5726            23  12  0  199  DEATH HORDE (952)          NIATOLI ISLAND
 LIMA BEAN FLAMBE 70-3118    48  36  0  197  HEAVE HO! (926)            SENTERN
 BIONIC BUFFALO 11-6570      35  22  0  197  DO IT AGAIN (1239)         ARUAK CITY
 MORLENA 56-2163             23  15  1  197  KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (174)   ROCANIS
 SAMARIUM 75-3071            41  25  1  196  I AM SAM (1075)            JADE MOUNTAIN
-ROCK A BYE 33-4653          57  38  4  195  EASTERN HORDE (813)        NIATOLI ISLAND
-REDFOX 13-4197              81 127  1  193  CARDOW HUNTERS (761)       DULLENS
 NIGHTCAP 74-2745           122 113  0  190  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV
-MOJO-JOJO 12-3867           51  43  1  190  EASTERN HORDE (777)        RIZTAB
 SCOOBY DOOM 12-6021         30  25  1  190  HOUNDS OF HELL (1240)      RIZTAB
 SMUG BUG 55-2900            69 134  0  189  RHYME TYME (397)           KHALANI
-ANTHRAXUS 33-5723           32  22  1  189  DEATH HORDE (952)          NIATOLI ISLAND

GRAND CHAMPIONS               W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 BARBARIAN KNIGHT 56-2006    29  15  2  188  KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (174)   ROCANIS
 THE QUICKLING 70-1669       79 175  2  184  SCARLET KNIGHTS (403)      SENTERN
 SISTER X 12-6340            28  24  0  183  CULTS-R-US (1255)          RIZTAB
 KOOKABURRA 33-4151          90 116  4  182  GIRL SCOUT COOKIES (1278)  NIATOLI ISLAND
-ROWARDENN 16-4105           28  18  0  181  SAILS OF CHARON (1044)     WILLAF

GRAND CHALLENGER ADEPTS       W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 HARVESTER OF PAIN 56-1412   32  35  4  180  KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (174)   ROCANIS
-JOPPA CLUBFIST 12-3748      31  29  0  180  HALL OF GIANT (885)        RIZTAB
 CORRUPTION 82-22745         20   6  0  180  THE BROTHERHOOD 40 (1269)  DWES EG
 SANGUINE 40-4135            29  16  1  178  BLOOD ANGELS (1257)        ZENSU
-ENLIGHTENED BEING 26-4642   28  12  0  174  PHILANTHROPISTS (1263)     CALEAM
-AZREAL ELS III 4-4482       26  22  2  170  EASTERN HORDE (975)        JHELUM
 MAGGIE 55-637               30  39  1  169  THE SIMPSONS (187)         KHALANI
-YAMA 82-11638               19  13  0  167  DEATH HORDE VI (997)       DWES EG
 SAMURAI 75-3119             20   8  1  163  I AM SAM (1075)            JADE MOUNTAIN
-JADRA 61-3379               21   5  1  161  PHILANTHROPISTS (1268)     JURINE
 MALT-O-MEAL 60-7527         28  15  1  160  CHILDHOOD TRAUMA (1261)    ARADI
-WWW.QUAM.COM 82-4467        32  40  4  157  EASTERN HORDE 2 (994)      DWES EG
 MILLHOUSE 55-1324           21  18  0  152  THE SIMPSONS (187)         KHALANI

GRAND ADEPTS                  W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
-D 82-44                     25  20  0  144  EASTERN HORDE 4 (992)      DWES EG
-DAMORETH STENN 65-6105      64  97  1  139  SAND DANCERS (1130)        DAL SHANG
-NYZEIL OGLATA 17-6753       23  11  1  135  PHILANTHROPISTS (1262)     ALJAFIR
 TALL TREE 29-4380           24  33  0  122  CARDOW HUNTERS (1277)      LAPUR
 CITY MILITIA 56-2200        19  12  0  114  KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (174)   ROCANIS
 STONETOOTH 29-4560          26  25  0  113  CARDOW HUNTERS (1277)      LAPUR
 SAM 70-466                   9   3  0  108  CHEERS (1279)              SENTERN
-MOUSE NOYLE 17-6252         53  81  0  103  MIDDLE WAY (1058)          ALJAFIR

GRAND CHALLENGER INITIATES    W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
-RUDRA 82-5565               16  14  1  100  DEATH HORDE IV (995)       DWES EG

GRAND INITIATES               W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 BLACK WOLF 29-4194          29  23  1   90  CARDOW HUNTERS (1277)      LAPUR
 COMRADE KOOK 12-6339        29  24  1   85  CULTS-R-US (1255)          RIZTAB
 HELEN OF TROY 8-4603        16   8  0   82  DAPHNE'S LADIES (1276)     ARKERS
-ALDALDON 56-3913            19  11  1   79  PHILANTHROPISTS (1271)     ROCANIS
 CEDAR 29-4319               19   8  1   79  CARDOW HUNTERS (1277)      LAPUR
 FALLING ROCK 29-4286        20  23  0   61  CARDOW HUNTERS (1277)      LAPUR

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                   W   L  K TEAM NAME              SLAIN BY                  TURN
CITY MILITIA 56-2200      19  12  0 KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS 174 XHUGHA KARGARIT           468
CORRUPTION 82-22745       20   6  0 THE BROTHERHOOD 4 1269 SUPERIOR FORCES 82-4543   468

                               PERSONAL CORRESPONDENCE

Shierah!  We start out going 1-4?  THIS is going to make Jorja SOOO happy, and have
such a POSITIVE influence on our adventure, I just... well, I'm overcome with the
something-or-other of it all.  I am SO not looking forward to how this will appear in
an episode, even though I'm the one who won a fight. -- Cedar, spokesman for the
Cardow Hunters of Lapur

Marei -- That was not--  Oh, you're a standby.  Well, it still wasn't the
introduction I wanted to fighting on the Isle.  Not that I wanted to fight on the
Isle, particularly, OR to get sucked into an adventure, but I guess I don't get much
choice on either one.  Bummer.  Well, ah, thanks for the skills, anyway. -- Tall Tree

Xhugha Kargarit -- Oh.  I thought you were going to be one of those swamp people,

what're they called?  Karragit.  But I see you aren't.  That's good.  I wasn't too
sure about a swmap type person, I mean, Crocs are bad enough! -- Stonetooth
P.S.  Couldn't you have not fought so hard?

Helen of Troy -- What a pussycat!  Or are you what people mean when they talk about a
"sex kitten"?  Either way, I like it! -- Black Wolf, whistling

I found the match with Lucifreyja a good one.  Of course, I won, this makes up for
many things. -- Cedar

Comrade Kook -- (heavy sigh)  They call me "falling rock" because I spend a lot of
time falling down, I think. -- Falling Rock
P.S.  Those healers who "cared for me far into the night"?  That was FINE.  Lovely
women, really lovely.

3 November 2007
If you need to send an email to RSI, please send it to CSR (at) reality.com.  Using
any other address makes it all but impossible that you'll receive a response. -- RSI

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

MORLENA was unbelievably bested by T-BONE in a 2 minute Challenge fight.
SAMARIUM was demolished by JAMMIES in a popular 1 minute one-sided Challenge melee.
LIMA BEAN FLAMBE was outwaited by FUNNY BUNNY in a 8 minute Challenge brawl.
DARK JUSTICE overpowered THE QUICKLING in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge fight.
CORRUPTION was butchered by SUPERIOR FORCES in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge duel.
BARBARIAN KNIGHT was beaten by CORT NIGHTJEWEL in a 1 minute Challenge brawl.
MALT-O-MEAL defeated MILLHOUSE in a action packed 3 minute Challenge melee.
NEBUCHADNEZZAR vanquished NIGHTCAP in a popular 7 minute gruesome uneven Title duel.
REQUIEM vanquished SMUG BUG in a exciting 1 minute one-sided fight.
KING LOVE handily defeated BIONIC BUFFALO in a exciting 2 minute one-sided bout.
NOREASTER subdued HARVESTER OF PAIN in a crowd pleasing 2 minute bloody competition.
KOOKABURRA was demolished by ERIN in a popular 1 minute mismatched match.
JULIUS handily defeated SISTER X in a action packed 1 minute one-sided conflict.
SANGUINE savagely defeated TALL TREE in a action packed 1 minute gruesome struggle.
SAMURAI was overpowered by SCOOBY DOOM in a crowd pleasing 1 minute mismatched brawl.
MAGGIE overpowered MAREI in a exciting 1 minute one-sided bout.
CITY MILITIA was luckily killed by  XHUGHA KARGARIT in a popular 3 minute match.
SAM devastated CEDAR in a 1 minute one-sided contest.
STONETOOTH overpowered HELEN OF TROY in a 1 minute one-sided duel.
FALLING ROCK was overpowered by COMRADE KOOK in a 1 minute uneven fray.
BLACK WOLF handily defeated LUCIFREYJA in a exciting 1 minute one-sided contest.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|LUNGING ATTACK                  11         PARRY-LUNGE       21 -  13 -  1      62  |
|AIMED BLOW                       6         AIMED BLOW        60 -  43 -  0      58  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  5         SLASHING ATTACK   44 -  38 -  0      54  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    4         LUNGING ATTACK    80 -  71 -  0      53  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      4         WALL OF STEEL     30 -  29 -  1      51  |
|BASHING ATTACK                   4         PARRY-RIPOSTE      1 -   1 -  0      50  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                  2         STRIKING ATTACK   39 -  51 -  3      43  |
|TOTAL PARRY                      2         TOTAL PARRY        5 -   8 -  0      38  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    1         BASHING ATTACK     8 -  22 -  0      27  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     0         PARRY-STRIKE       0 -   0 -  0       0  |

Turn 468 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

WALL OF STEEL      4 -  0     AIMED BLOW         2 -  4         3  AIMED BLOW     
SLASHING ATTACK    3 -  2     BASHING ATTACK     1 -  3         3  LUNGING ATTACK 
LUNGING ATTACK     6 -  5     PARRY-STRIKE       0 -  0         2  SLASHING ATTACK
PARRY-LUNGE        2 -  2     PARRY-RIPOSTE      0 -  1         2  STRIKING ATTACK
STRIKING ATTACK    1 -  1                                       1  WALL OF STEEL  
TOTAL PARRY        1 -  1     

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
AIMED BLOW       NEBUCHADNEZZAR 22-5821     69  51  0  300 BLADES OF WONDER (1002)
SLASHING ATTACK  JAMMIES 74-2829           115  93  1  258 DARKLINGS (1160)
WALL OF STEEL    SUPERIOR FORCES 33-4543   105 146  3  235 DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY (764)
LUNGING ATTACK   T-BONE 13-3139             51  35  0  229 LEGION OF DUMB (1056)
STRIKING ATTACK  FUNNY BUNNY 55-1862       150 158  2  215 RHYME TYME (397)
BASHING ATTACK   DARK JUSTICE 56-2004       25  20  0  204 KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (174)
PARRY-LUNGE      SAMARIUM 75-3071           41  25  1  196 I AM SAM (1075)
TOTAL PARRY      MALT-O-MEAL 60-7527        28  15  1  160 CHILDHOOD TRAUMA (1261)
PARRY-RIPOSTE    CEDAR 29-4319              19   8  1   79 CARDOW HUNTERS (1277)

The overall popularity leader is NIGHTCAP 74-2745.  The most popular warrior this 
turn was NIGHTCAP 74-2745.  The ten other most popular fighters were FUNNY BUNNY 
55-1862, MILLHOUSE 55-1324, CITY MILITIA 56-2200, NEBUCHADNEZZAR 22-5821, HARVESTER 
OF PAIN 56-1412, LIMA BEAN FLAMBE 70-3118, MORLENA 56-2163, NOREASTER 35-3896, BIONIC 
BUFFALO 11-6570, and T-BONE 13-3139.

The least popular fighter this week was FALLING ROCK 29-4286.  The other ten least 
popular fighters were HELEN OF TROY 8-4603, CEDAR 29-4319, SAMURAI 75-3119, TALL TREE 
29-4380, SISTER X 12-6340, KOOKABURRA 33-4151, SMUG BUG 55-2900, COMRADE KOOK 
12-6339, SAM 70-466, and CORT NIGHTJEWEL 78-196.

Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  
ARKERS(8)            0  1 0  NIATOLI ISLAND(33)   1  1 1  KURUKAR(64)          1  0 0  
ARUAK CITY(11)       1  1 0  MURSKA(35)           1  0 0  SENTERN(70)          1  2 0  
RIZTAB(12)           2  1 0  ZENSU(40)            2  0 0  DAYLA KIV(74)        1  1 0  
DULLENS(13)          1  0 0  KHALANI(55)          2  2 0  JADE MOUNTAIN(75)    0  2 0  
WILLAF(16)           1  0 0  ROCANIS(56)          1  4 0  LIN TIRIAN(78)       1  0 0  
SOLVEN(22)           1  0 0  ARADI(60)            1  0 0  DWES EG(82)          0  1 0  
LAPUR(29)            2  3 0  

TOP WARRIOR OF EACH ARENA     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 HELEN OF TROY 8-4603        16   8  0   82  DAPHNE'S LADIES (1276)     ARKERS
 REQUIEM 11-4472             40  29  0  228  BALLAD OF THE BLADE (1229) ARUAK CITY
 SCOOBY DOOM 12-6021         30  25  1  190  HOUNDS OF HELL (1240)      RIZTAB
 T-BONE 13-3139              51  35  0  229  LEGION OF DUMB (1056)      DULLENS
 ERIN 16-4165                28  23  1  202  AARON'S ANGELS (744)       WILLAF
 NEBUCHADNEZZAR 22-5821      69  51  0  300  BLADES OF WONDER (1002)    SOLVEN
 TALL TREE 29-4380           24  33  0  122  CARDOW HUNTERS (1277)      LAPUR
 SUPERIOR FORCES 33-4543    105 146  3  235  DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY (764) NIATOLI ISLAND
 NOREASTER 35-3896           33  18  1  203  DIRT DEVILS (1246)         MURSKA
 KING LOVE 40-3748           67  47  2  242  GARDEN OF HORRORS (1238)   ZENSU
 FUNNY BUNNY 55-1862        150 158  2  215  RHYME TYME (397)           KHALANI
 DARK JUSTICE 56-2004        25  20  0  204  KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (174)   ROCANIS
 MALT-O-MEAL 60-7527         28  15  1  160  CHILDHOOD TRAUMA (1261)    ARADI
 JULIUS 64-3641             122 127  2  219  UNDER DURESS (743)         KURUKAR
 LIMA BEAN FLAMBE 70-3118    48  36  0  197  HEAVE HO! (926)            SENTERN
 JAMMIES 74-2829            115  93  1  258  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV
 SAMARIUM 75-3071            41  25  1  196  I AM SAM (1075)            JADE MOUNTAIN
 CORT NIGHTJEWEL 78-196      89 125  0  207  THE DRAGON FIST (1210)     LIN TIRIAN
 CORRUPTION 82-22745         20   6  0  180  THE BROTHERHOOD 40 (1269)  DWES EG