AD

Date   : 07/03/2008    Duedate: 07/16/2008

FREE BLADES

DM-103    TURN-484

RANK TEAMS                  W    L  K    %  RANK TEAMS                  W    L  K    %
  1 DIRT DEVILS 35/1246  1439  813 12 63.9      GARDEN OF HORRORS 40/1238             
    ANGELS OF PAIN 32/1241                    4 SILMARILLIAD 13/146    29   19  1 60.4
    DEVILS OF THE DEEP 82/1291                  NIGHT'S GUARDIANS 48/981              
    GARDEN OF EVIL II 82/1292                 5 I, CLAUDIUS 13/705    585  394  6 59.8
    DEVIL ADVOCATES 32/298                      FIELDS OF ELYSIUM 17/1293             
    HOLIDAY HORRORS 6/1080                    6-HALL OF GIANT 12/885  362  260 10 58.2
    BLOOD ANGELS 40/1257                      7 DARKLINGS 74/1160     567  562  6 50.2
    ARMY OF DARKNESS 19/1296                  8 SCARLET KNIGH 70/403  378  407  9 48.2
    DO IT AGAIN 11/1239                         THE DRAGON FIST 78/1210               
    HOUNDS OF HELL 12/1240                    9 RHYME TYME 55/397     327  369  1 47.0
  2 MAIAR 64/755          547  346  5 61.3      GIRL SCOUT COOKIES 33/1278            
    FATHER OF DRAGONS 67/812                 10 ARENA FELINE 61/1059   83   96  1 46.4
    THUNDER TO GLORY 74/753                  11 CHEERS 70/1279        190  238  4 44.4
    SARATOGA GLORY 32/1072                      KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS 56/174             
    TOOLS OF TORMENT 56/1082                    THE SIMPSONS 55/187                   
    MEN OF 1,000 FACES 40/1297               12 UNDER DURESS 64/743   796 1093 12 42.1
  3 I AM SAM 75/1075      916  580  9 61.2      DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY 33/764           
    CHILDHOOD TRAUMA 60/1261                 13 CULTS-R-US 12/1255     31   55  0 36.0
    BLADES OF WONDER 22/1002                 14 CARDOW HUNTE 29/1277  592 1258 10 32.0

    '##/###' Avoid teams by their Team Id     '-'  Team did not fight this turn

                                  WARRIOR SPOTLIGHT

      * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                        ---===FREE BLADES REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 597): BLU JON of BLUE MOON (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 597): SWEET BETSEY of SWEET MAGIC (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  13 DULLENS (turn 501): OEDIPUS of MOMMY DEAREST (Soultaker, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 591): THE WITCH-KING of THE BLACK RIDERS (Mad Max, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 593): TAIKUTSU of YAMABUSHI (Doc Miracle, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 591): XAVIORA YOHL of MIDDLE WAY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 589): DAN STEPPE of FUNKY FOLK (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 295): CAM SHAFT of OTTO'S MECHANICS (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 582): BRICKHOUSE of STREET WALKERS (Roadkill, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 292): CERIDWEN of SOL INVICTUS (Bobby Bigfoot, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 579): DREAD of ANGELS OF PAIN (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 577): THINKER of PHILANTRHOPISTS (Aragorn, mgr)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 568): ALE'CHAI TALLSKY of PHILANTHROPISTS (Aragorn, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 530): J'KOROU of THE FAMILY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 270): COLOUR COMMENTATOR of AVID FANS (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  47 DOUBLE X (turn 264): BARBARINO of SECOND BANANAS (Mannequin, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 251): RUBBER DUCKIE of OPEN SESAME (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 458): CENTURION of KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (Jakari, mgr.)
 DM  60 COLLUSION COVE (turn 445): ODALISQUE of ELOQUENT KNIGHTS (Soultaker, mgr)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 436): FAIRUZA of CLAN GHOST BEARS (Bjorn, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 421): TENDERIZED DUCK of MIGHTY DUCKS (Woody, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 200): SKIN PEELER of BLACKMAIL (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 391): RUBY TUESDAY of CORPS (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 390): FOOTSTEPS of PARANOID ASYLUM (Jekyll, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 374): MESSALIDA of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 483): NEBUCHADNEZZAR of BLADES OF WONDER (The Sandman)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 597): BLUE MOON (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 597): SWEET MAGIC (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  13 DULLENS (turn 501): CARDOW HUNTERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 591): DARK CREATION (Herbert Philip Lovecraft West, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 593): MAXIMUM RESULTS (Coyote, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 591): MIDDLE WAY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 589): CUNNING RUNTS (Deep Thought, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 295): THE ANIMALS (The Zoo Keeper, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 582): POSITION IS EMPTY
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 292): SOL INVICTUS (Bobby Bigfoot, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 579): SARATOGA GLORY (The Trainer, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 577): BAD COMPANY (Bill, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 568): CHILDREN OF LLYR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 530): MEDAL OF HONOR F1 (The Anarchist, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 270): NOSTALGIA (Crow, mgr.)
 DM  47 DOUBLE X (turn 264): THE BEAR'S PAW (Kat, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 251): LIFE IMPACTS (Smitty, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 458): KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (Jakari, mgr.)
 DM  60 COLLUSION COVE (turn 445): GENX PERFECT HITS (Elephant, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 436): CLAN GHOST BEARS (Bjorn, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 421): MIGHTU DUCKS (Woody, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 200): SUE'S BOYS (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 291): CORPS (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 390): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 374): MAGIC ARTISTS (Houdini, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 483): DIRT DEVILS et al (The Dark One, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                  -----------------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 596): GANGREL of DARK WARDS (Dr. Doom, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 597): SWEET BETSEY of SWEET MAGIC (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 591): THE WITCH-KING of THE BLACK RIDERS (Mad Max, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 591): PENNY LOPE of PUNNY ANIMALS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 591): XAVIORA YOHL of MIDDLE WAY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 588): NIFTY NICKEL of THE MAGNIFICENT MAGS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 295): CAM SHAFT of OTTO'S MECHANICS (Crip, mgr.)
                          LADY ELMA of FILIPINA LADYZ (Lady Martilyo, mgr.)
              (turn 294): SRAN3E of PHANTACITY (Omega, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 581): JON of MEN (A-sop, mgr.)
                          REWRITE of WILL DUEL 4 MEAD (Sporkis, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 292): CERIDWEN of SOL INVICTUS (Bobby Bigfoot, mgr.)
                   (turn 291): LES NAYLE of MIDDLE WAY 7 (Jojra, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 579): FRENZY of ANGELS OF PAIN (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 576): SCREWFACE of PHILANTHROPISTS (Aragorn, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 567): TOURNEY SCUM of BUSY, BUSYTOWN (Huckle Cat, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 269): REALITY of SRETSAMLEUD II (Phat Phat, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 251): RUBBER DUCKIE of OPEN SESAME (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 458): CENTURION of KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (Jakari, mgr.)
 DM  60 COLLUSION COVE (turn 444): DUNNO of HIT ME WITH... (PTFT, mgr.)
                                   RETRIBUTION XXIX of DEATH STUDS VII (Death Stud)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 434): LOCKENLOAD of CLAN GHOST BEARS (Bjorn, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 373): CONJUROR of MAGIC ARTISTS (Houdini, mgr.)

                             REPORT FROM WITHIN THE TOWER

     Things are all in a rush here today, because of tomorrow being a holiday.  There
are runners--I don't know why we need THREE runners--waiting to take this newsletter
to the printer, and one of the sub-Commissioners just sent a message that I need to
HURRY.  So this is going to be seriously plain today.

     Blades of Wonder were Most Avoided by Maiar.
     Dream Warrior of Night's Guardians got the most challenges.
     We had twenty-four fights, with five of those involving standbys, which I'm not
sure why they bother to call themselves mimes, since everybody here is, pretty much.
But anyway, that's how it was today.  Thirteen challenge matches, with three of them
TV and the rest radio.

     BLACK WOLF (29-4194) (34-33-1,65) of CARDOW HUNTERS fought ROSELLA (103-39) (26-
25-0,100) of the College of Mimes.  BLACK WOLF vanquished ROSELLA in an exciting 1
minute one-sided fight.
     FALLING ROCK (29-4286) (21-37-0,46) of CARDOW HUNTERS fought BITTER ALMOND (103-
41) (14-16-4,50) of the College of Mimes.  FALLING ROCK vanquished BITTER ALMOND in a
1 minute one-sided match.
     STONETOOTH (29-4560) (27-39-0,52) of CARDOW HUNTERS fought BITTER ALMOND (103-
41) (14-16-4,50) of the College of Mimes.  STONETOOTH demolished BITTER ALMOND in a 1
minute one-sided fight.
     SHEA TANN (32-4623) (23-4-0,101) of DEVIL ADVOCATES fought FURBALL (61-3002)
(24-16-3,106) of ARENA FELINES.  SHEA TANN was handily defeated by FURBALL in a 1
minute one-sided contest.
     THE QUICKLING (70-1669) (81-188-2,169) of SCARLET KNIGHTS fought ARUNDA
ROCKTROLL (103-35) (60-40-2,190) of the College of Mimes.  THE QUICKLING was subdued
by ARUNDA ROCKTROLL in an action packed 6 minute bout.
     MACHINE (56-3795) (21-14-0,152) of TOOLS OF TORMENT fought COMRADE KOOK (12-
6339) (35-33-1,146) of CULTS-R-US.  MACHINE was beaten by COMRADE KOOK in an action
packed 2 minute fight.

     MELKOR (13-1821) (36-16-0,194) of SILMARILLIAD fought GLAURUNG (67-2324) (43-15-
0,197) of FATHER OF DRAGONS.  MELKOR narrowly defeated GLAURUNG in a crowd pleasing 6
minute bloody conflict.
     SANGUINE (40-4135) (37-23-1,202) of BLOOD ANGELS fought SAM (70-466) (17-10-
0,192) of CHEERS.  SANGUINE was overpowered by SAM in a 1 minute one-sided bout.
     BARBARIAN KNIGHT (56-2006) (34-25-2,188) of KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS fought KOOKABURRA
(33-4151) (94-127-4,171) of GIRL SCOUT COOKIES.  BARBARIAN KNIGHT viciously subdued
KOOKABURRA in an exciting 1 minute brutal fight.
     DREAM WARRIOR (48-1040) (46-17-1,251) of NIGHT'S GUARDIANS fought HATHU (103-32)
(5-1-0,250) of the College of Mimes.  DREAM WARRIOR vanquished HATHU in a crowd
pleasing 1 minute bloody one-sided fray.  I gotta wonder how come if this was the
Most Challenged gladiator, he ended up fighting a standby.  Life is strange.
     JULIUS (64-3641) (134-130-3,221) of UNDER DURESS fought MILLHOUSE (55-1324) (27-
27-0,183) of THE SIMPSONS.  JULIUS overpowered MILLHOUSE in a crowd pleasing 1 minute
one-sided duel.

     ARTEMIDORUS (17-6864) (25-6-1,85) of FIELDS OF ELYSIUM challenged CEDAR (29-
4319) (22-20-1,63) of CARDOW HUNTERS.  Down 22.  ARTEMIDORUS overpowered CEDAR in a 1
minute mismatched Challenge conflict.
     BIONIC BUFFALO (11-6570) (40-32-0,165) of DO IT AGAIN challenged MAGGIE (55-637)
(35-49-1,161) of THE SIMPSONS.  Down 4.  BIONIC BUFFALO was subdued by MAGGIE in a 2
minute Challenge brawl.
     NATAS (11-6531) (23-11-0,163) of DO IT AGAIN challenged SISTER X (12-6340) (31-
36-0,141) of CULTS-R-US.  Down 22.  NATAS viciously subdued SISTER X in a crowd
pleasing 1 minute Challenge conflict.
     MALT-O-MEAL (60-7527) (38-20-1,200) of CHILDHOOD TRAUMA challenged MORLENA (56-
2163) (27-26-1,193) of KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS.  Down 7.  MALT-O-MEAL luckily beat MORLENA
in an exciting 3 minute brutal Challenge fight.
     TRADEMARK (32-4114) (30-12-3,188) of SARATOGA GLORY challenged DARK JUSTICE (56-
2004) (29-31-0,203) of KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS.  Up 15.  TRADEMARK overpowered DARK
JUSTICE in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge fight.

     STYLISH (32-4116) (29-13-1,202) of SARATOGA GLORY challenged SMUG BUG (55-2900)
(74-144-0,202) of RHYME TYME.  Straight across.  STYLISH was vanquished by SMUG BUG
in an action packed 1 minute uneven Challenge fight.
     SCOOBY DOOM (12-6021) (39-31-1,196) of HOUNDS OF HELL challenged CORT NIGHTJEWEL
(78-196) (97-132-0,206) of THE DRAGON FIST.  Up 10.  SCOOBY DOOM was vanquished by
CORT NIGHTJEWEL in a 1 minute uneven Challenge duel.
     CLAUDIUS (13-2860) (58-42-2,236) of I, CLAUDIUS challenged SUPERIOR FORCES (33-
4543) (109-157-3,203) of DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY.  Down 33.  CLAUDIUS devastated
SUPERIOR FORCES in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge competition.
     TOM BOMBADIL (64-3936) (60-28-0,228) of MAIAR challenged SAMURAI (75-3119) (28-
15-1,217) of I AM SAM.  Down 11.  TOM BOMBADIL was vanquished by SAMURAI in a 1
minute mismatched Challenge fight.
     DANISH (74-2451) (70-31-0,219) of THUNDER TO GLORY challenged NIGHTCAP (74-2745)
(132-118-0,234) of DARKLINGS.  Up 15.  DANISH was savagely defeated by NIGHTCAP in a
crowd pleasing 2 minute Challenge match.

     GIMME SOME SUGAR (19-4936) (16-2-0,82) of ARMY OF DARKNESS TV challenged
MANDORALLEN (56-2288) (24-16-1,77) of KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS.  Down 5.  GIMME SOME SUGAR
overpowered MANDORALLEN in a 4 minute mismatched Challenge duel.
     DEFIANCE (32-4619) (20-1-1,126) of ANGELS OF PAIN TV challenged TALL TREE (29-
4380) (25-47-0,116) of CARDOW HUNTERS.  Down 10.  DEFIANCE demolished TALL TREE in a
1 minute one-sided Challenge melee.

And for the title:
     NEBUCHADNEZZAR (22-5821) (79-54-0,280) of BLADES OF WONDER TV challenged CITY
MILITIA (56-2200) (26-20-0,212) of KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS.  Down 68.  NEBUCHADNEZZAR
devastated CITY MILITIA in a 2 minute mismatched Challenge Title fight.

Debby T.

LORD-MARSHALL                 W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 NEBUCHADNEZZAR 22-5821      80  54  0  296  BLADES OF WONDER (1002)    SOLVEN

GRAND CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS    W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 DREAM WARRIOR 48-1040       47  17  1  264  NIGHT'S GUARDIANS (981)    CAER
 NIGHTCAP 74-2745           133 118  0  262  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV
 CLAUDIUS 13-2860            59  42  2  247  I, CLAUDIUS (705)          DULLENS
 SAMURAI 75-3119             29  15  1  244  I AM SAM (1075)            JADE MOUNTAIN
 JULIUS 64-3641             135 130  3  228  UNDER DURESS (743)         KURUKAR
 SMUG BUG 55-2900            75 144  0  221  RHYME TYME (397)           KHALANI
 CORT NIGHTJEWEL 78-196      98 132  0  219  THE DRAGON FIST (1210)     LIN TIRIAN
 MELKOR 13-1821              37  16  0  218  SILMARILLIAD (146)         DULLENS
-KING LOVE 40-3748           72  53  2  216  GARDEN OF HORRORS (1238)   ZENSU
 SAM 70-466                  18  10  0  213  CHEERS (1279)              SENTERN

GRAND CHAMPIONS               W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 MALT-O-MEAL 60-7527         39  20  1  205  CHILDHOOD TRAUMA (1261)    ARADI
 TRADEMARK 32-4114           31  12  3  205  SARATOGA GLORY (1072)      ARVAT
-NOREASTER 35-3896           41  25  1  204  DIRT DEVILS (1246)         MURSKA
 DANISH 74-2451              70  32  0  200  THUNDER TO GLORY (753)     DAYLA KIV
-JOPPA CLUBFIST 12-3748      34  30  0  199  HALL OF GIANT (885)        RIZTAB
 GLAURUNG 67-2324            43  16  0  198  FATHER OF DRAGONS (812)    BARIKALA
 MORLENA 56-2163             27  27  1  198  KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (174)   ROCANIS
 CITY MILITIA 56-2200        26  21  0  198  KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (174)   ROCANIS
 SUPERIOR FORCES 33-4543    109 158  3  194  DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY (764) NIATOLI ISLAND
 TOM BOMBADIL 64-3936        60  29  0  194  MAIAR (755)                KURUKAR
 BARBARIAN KNIGHT 56-2006    35  25  2  190  KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (174)   ROCANIS
 STYLISH 32-4116             29  14  1  190  SARATOGA GLORY (1072)      ARVAT
 DARK JUSTICE 56-2004        29  32  0  189  KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (174)   ROCANIS
 SANGUINE 40-4135            37  24  1  188  BLOOD ANGELS (1257)        ZENSU

GRAND CHAMPIONS               W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 SCOOBY DOOM 12-6021         39  32  1  187  HOUNDS OF HELL (1240)      RIZTAB
-NECROMANCER 48-1041         32  19  2  186  NIGHT'S GUARDIANS (981)    CAER

GRAND CHALLENGER ADEPTS       W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 MILLHOUSE 55-1324           27  28  0  178  THE SIMPSONS (187)         KHALANI
 THE QUICKLING 70-1669       81 189  2  177  SCARLET KNIGHTS (403)      SENTERN
 KOOKABURRA 33-4151          94 128  4  173  GIRL SCOUT COOKIES (1278)  NIATOLI ISLAND
 MAGGIE 55-637               36  49  1  173  THE SIMPSONS (187)         KHALANI
-MEGALODON 82-32285          19   5  0  170  DEVILS OF THE DEEP (1291)  DWES EG
-TURNIP TORNEDO 82--30279    19   3  1  168  GARDEN OF EVIL II (1292)   DWES EG
 NATAS 11-6531               24  11  0  165  DO IT AGAIN (1239)         ARUAK CITY
 BIONIC BUFFALO 11-6570      40  33  0  159  DO IT AGAIN (1239)         ARUAK CITY
 COMRADE KOOK 12-6339        36  33  1  159  CULTS-R-US (1255)          RIZTAB

GRAND ADEPTS                  W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 MACHINE 56-3795             21  15  0  148  TOOLS OF TORMENT (1082)    ROCANIS
 SISTER X 12-6340            31  37  0  145  CULTS-R-US (1255)          RIZTAB
-BLOODY EASTER BUNNY 6-5877  27   9  3  140  HOLIDAY HORRORS (1080)     TRANSEL
 DEFIANCE 32-4619            21   1  1  134  ANGELS OF PAIN (1241)      ARVAT
 FURBALL 61-3002             25  16  3  125  ARENA FELINES (1059)       JURINE
 TALL TREE 29-4380           25  48  0  114  CARDOW HUNTERS (1277)      LAPUR

GRAND CHALLENGER INITIATES    W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 GIMME SOME SUGAR 19-4936    17   2  0   98  ARMY OF DARKNESS (1296)    ZUWAYZA
-REWRITE 29-2926             27  15  1   97  WILL DUEL 4 MEAD (1290)    LAPUR
 BLACK WOLF 29-4194          35  33  1   95  CARDOW HUNTERS (1277)      LAPUR
 SHEA TANN 32-4623           23   5  0   94  DEVIL ADVOCATES (298)      ARVAT

GRAND INITIATES               W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 ARTEMIDORUS 17-6864         26   6  1   90  FIELDS OF ELYSIUM (1293)   ALJAFIR
 MANDORALLEN 56-2288         24  17  1   73  KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (174)   ROCANIS
 CEDAR 29-4319               22  21  1   64  CARDOW HUNTERS (1277)      LAPUR
-BORIS KARLOFF 40-4112       13   4  1   63  MEN OF 1,000 FACES (1297)  ZENSU
 STONETOOTH 29-4560          28  39  0   61  CARDOW HUNTERS (1277)      LAPUR
 FALLING ROCK 29-4286        22  37  0   59  CARDOW HUNTERS (1277)      LAPUR
-SAVORY 32-4143              17  10  1   22  SARATOGA GLORY (1072)      ARVAT

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                   W   L  K TEAM NAME              SLAIN BY                  TURN

                               PERSONAL CORRESPONDENCE

To those whom we fought -- Good fight. -- Those who fought you

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

NEBUCHADNEZZAR devastated CITY MILITIA in a 2 minute mismatched Challenge Title fight.
DEFIANCE demolished TALL TREE in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge melee.
GIMME SOME SUGAR overpowered MANDORALLEN in a 4 minute mismatched Challenge duel.
DANISH was savagely defeated by NIGHTCAP in a crowd pleasing 2 minute Challenge match.
TOM BOMBADIL was vanquished by SAMURAI in a 1 minute mismatched Challenge fight.
CLAUDIUS devastated SUPERIOR FORCES in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge competition.
SCOOBY DOOM was vanquished by CORT NIGHTJEWEL in a 1 minute uneven Challenge duel.
STYLISH was vanquished by SMUG BUG in a action packed 1 minute uneven Challenge fight.
TRADEMARK overpowered DARK JUSTICE in a 1 minute one-sided Challenge fight.
MALT-O-MEAL luckily beat MORLENA in a exciting 3 minute brutal Challenge fight.
NATAS viciously subdued SISTER X in a crowd pleasing 1 minute Challenge conflict.
BIONIC BUFFALO was subdued by MAGGIE in a 2 minute Challenge brawl.
ARTEMIDORUS overpowered CEDAR in a 1 minute mismatched Challenge conflict.
JULIUS overpowered MILLHOUSE in a crowd pleasing 1 minute one-sided duel.
DREAM WARRIOR vanquished HATHU in a crowd pleasing 1 minute bloody one-sided fray.
BARBARIAN KNIGHT viciously subdued KOOKABURRA in a exciting 1 minute brutal fight.
SANGUINE was overpowered by SAM in a 1 minute one-sided bout.
MELKOR narrowly defeated GLAURUNG in a crowd pleasing 6 minute bloody conflict.
MACHINE was beaten by COMRADE KOOK in a action packed 2 minute fight.
THE QUICKLING was subdued by ARUNDA ROCKTROLL in a action packed 6 minute bout.
SHEA TANN was handily defeated by FURBALL in a 1 minute one-sided contest.
STONETOOTH demolished BITTER ALMOND in a 1 minute one-sided fight.
FALLING ROCK vanquished BITTER ALMOND in a 1 minute one-sided match.
BLACK WOLF vanquished ROSELLA in a exciting 1 minute one-sided fight.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|LUNGING ATTACK                  12         AIMED BLOW        48 -  27 -  0      64  |
|AIMED BLOW                       6         STRIKING ATTACK   22 -  14 -  0      61  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    6         SLASHING ATTACK   35 -  29 -  1      55  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  5         LUNGING ATTACK    70 -  64 -  0      52  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      5         TOTAL PARRY       19 -  21 -  0      48  |
|TOTAL PARRY                      4         PARRY-LUNGE       24 -  28 -  0      46  |
|BASHING ATTACK                   3         WALL OF STEEL     20 -  33 -  1      38  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    1         BASHING ATTACK    12 -  24 -  0      33  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                  1         PARRY-RIPOSTE      2 -   8 -  0      20  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     0         PARRY-STRIKE       0 -   0 -  0       0  |

Turn 484 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

SLASHING ATTACK    4 -  1     LUNGING ATTACK     4 -  8         3  AIMED BLOW     
TOTAL PARRY        3 -  1     BASHING ATTACK     1 -  2         2  WALL OF STEEL  
AIMED BLOW         4 -  2     PARRY-STRIKE       0 -  0         2  PARRY-LUNGE    
WALL OF STEEL      4 -  2     PARRY-RIPOSTE      0 -  1         2  SLASHING ATTACK
PARRY-LUNGE        3 -  2     STRIKING ATTACK    0 -  1         1  LUNGING ATTACK 
                                                                1  TOTAL PARRY    

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
AIMED BLOW       NEBUCHADNEZZAR 22-5821     80  54  0  296 BLADES OF WONDER (1002)
WALL OF STEEL    DREAM WARRIOR 48-1040      47  17  1  264 NIGHT'S GUARDIANS (981)
PARRY-LUNGE      NIGHTCAP 74-2745          133 118  0  262 DARKLINGS (1160)
SLASHING ATTACK  CLAUDIUS 13-2860           59  42  2  247 I, CLAUDIUS (705)
LUNGING ATTACK   SMUG BUG 55-2900           75 144  0  221 RHYME TYME (397)
TOTAL PARRY      MELKOR 13-1821             37  16  0  218 SILMARILLIAD (146)
BASHING ATTACK   DARK JUSTICE 56-2004       29  32  0  189 KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (174)
STRIKING ATTACK  MILLHOUSE 55-1324          27  28  0  178 THE SIMPSONS (187)
PARRY-RIPOSTE    CEDAR 29-4319              22  21  1   64 CARDOW HUNTERS (1277)

The overall popularity leader is NIGHTCAP 74-2745.  The most popular warrior this 
turn was THE QUICKLING 70-1669.  The ten other most popular fighters were MELKOR 
13-1821, GLAURUNG 67-2324, MORLENA 56-2163, GIMME SOME SUGAR 19-4936, NIGHTCAP 
74-2745, NEBUCHADNEZZAR 22-5821, NATAS 11-6531, MACHINE 56-3795, MANDORALLEN 56-2288, 
and MAGGIE 55-637.

The least popular fighter this week was SHEA TANN 32-4623.  The other ten least 
popular fighters were CEDAR 29-4319, SISTER X 12-6340, DARK JUSTICE 56-2004, TALL 
TREE 29-4380, SANGUINE 40-4135, SCOOBY DOOM 12-6021, SUPERIOR FORCES 33-4543, 
STONETOOTH 29-4560, FURBALL 61-3002, and SAM 70-466.

Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  
ARUAK CITY(11)       1  1 0  ARVAT(32)            2  2 0  JURINE(61)           1  0 0  
RIZTAB(12)           1  2 0  NIATOLI ISLAND(33)   0  2 0  KURUKAR(64)          1  1 0  
DULLENS(13)          2  0 0  ZENSU(40)            0  1 0  BARIKALA(67)         0  1 0  
ALJAFIR(17)          1  0 0  CAER(48)             1  0 0  SENTERN(70)          1  1 0  
ZUWAYZA(19)          1  0 0  KHALANI(55)          2  1 0  DAYLA KIV(74)        1  1 0  
SOLVEN(22)           1  0 0  ROCANIS(56)          1  5 0  JADE MOUNTAIN(75)    1  0 0  
LAPUR(29)            3  2 0  ARADI(60)            1  0 0  LIN TIRIAN(78)       1  0 0  

TOP WARRIOR OF EACH ARENA     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 NATAS 11-6531               24  11  0  165  DO IT AGAIN (1239)         ARUAK CITY
 SCOOBY DOOM 12-6021         39  32  1  187  HOUNDS OF HELL (1240)      RIZTAB
 CLAUDIUS 13-2860            59  42  2  247  I, CLAUDIUS (705)          DULLENS
 ARTEMIDORUS 17-6864         26   6  1   90  FIELDS OF ELYSIUM (1293)   ALJAFIR
 GIMME SOME SUGAR 19-4936    17   2  0   98  ARMY OF DARKNESS (1296)    ZUWAYZA
 NEBUCHADNEZZAR 22-5821      80  54  0  296  BLADES OF WONDER (1002)    SOLVEN
 TALL TREE 29-4380           25  48  0  114  CARDOW HUNTERS (1277)      LAPUR
 TRADEMARK 32-4114           31  12  3  205  SARATOGA GLORY (1072)      ARVAT
 SUPERIOR FORCES 33-4543    109 158  3  194  DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY (764) NIATOLI ISLAND
 SANGUINE 40-4135            37  24  1  188  BLOOD ANGELS (1257)        ZENSU
 DREAM WARRIOR 48-1040       47  17  1  264  NIGHT'S GUARDIANS (981)    CAER
 SMUG BUG 55-2900            75 144  0  221  RHYME TYME (397)           KHALANI
 MORLENA 56-2163             27  27  1  198  KNIGHTS OF ROCANIS (174)   ROCANIS
 MALT-O-MEAL 60-7527         39  20  1  205  CHILDHOOD TRAUMA (1261)    ARADI
 FURBALL 61-3002             25  16  3  125  ARENA FELINES (1059)       JURINE
 JULIUS 64-3641             135 130  3  228  UNDER DURESS (743)         KURUKAR
 GLAURUNG 67-2324            43  16  0  198  FATHER OF DRAGONS (812)    BARIKALA
 SAM 70-466                  18  10  0  213  CHEERS (1279)              SENTERN
 NIGHTCAP 74-2745           133 118  0  262  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV
 SAMURAI 75-3119             29  15  1  244  I AM SAM (1075)            JADE MOUNTAIN
 CORT NIGHTJEWEL 78-196      98 132  0  219  THE DRAGON FIST (1210)     LIN TIRIAN