AD

Date   : 01/13/2011    Duedate: 01/26/2011

FREE BLADES

DM-103    TURN-550

RANK TEAMS                  W    L  K    %  RANK TEAMS                  W    L  K    %
  1 MIDDLE ITALY 9/1360  1625  943 13 63.3      LORDS OF VIRTUE 74/1366               
    ANGELS OF PAIN 32/1241                      LITTLE EARTHQUAKES 65/1306            
    IN THE JUNGLE 35/1367                     6 REDHORSE 56/823       690  690  7 50.0
    DO IT AGAIN 11/1239                         DARKLINGS 74/1160                     
    ARMY OF DARKNESS 19/1296                    CASTAWAYS 7/1301                      
  2 GLADIATORS 17/1328    784  495  8 61.3      BLUE EYRIE 1/1300                     
    IDES OF MARCH 19/492                      7 LUROCIANS II 33/775   197  207  5 48.8
    FIELDS OF ELYSIUM 17/1293                   BLOOD TITANS 82/1347                  
    ROMAN HEROES 32/17                        8 SCARLET KNIGH 70/403  437  480 10 47.7
    CAESAR'S POOL HALL 31/608                   THE DRAGON FIST 78/1210               
  3 DIRTIE 56/1345        215  145  2 59.7    9 RHYME TYME 55/397     383  445  2 46.3
    DEAD WE SUCK 32/1336                        GIRL SCOUT COOKIES 33/1278            
  4-WILD BOYS 15/1012     589  489  6 54.6   10 STREET WALKERS 29/14  188  227  4 45.3
  5 REIGNING DOO 65/1307  140  129  0 52.0   11 DUPLICATE RED 33/764  843 1122 12 42.9
    POSITIVE ALTERNATIVE 43/1312             12 GREENWARDENS 15/770   689 1504 12 31.4

    '##/###' Avoid teams by their Team Id     '-'  Team did not fight this turn

                                  WARRIOR SPOTLIGHT

      * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                        ---===FREE BLADES REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 661): SHORT SKIRT of HOT STUFF (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 663): ARISTOCLEA of DREAMERS (Sleepy, mgr.)
 DM  13 DULLENS (turn 556): RELIGIOUS CULT of HARRY POTTER AND THE (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 657): VARICK of TERMINUS (Carrick, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 659): KATARINA of FAR TRAVELERS (Obregon, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 650): ZEBD ARVIN of MIDDLE WAY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 651): THE GREAT GAZOO of CUNNING RUNTS (Deep Thought, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 328): TEZCATLIPOCA of THE PENTARCHY (Le Pentarque, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 648): ORATHAI of ECHL-EAST (LHI, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 625): CHALDEA of DARQUE FORCES (Master Darque, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 645): LARA of LUROCIAN GUARD (The Greek Guy, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 642): GANGPLANK RIDER of SEA DOGS (One Armed Bandit)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 634): SCAPA of ON THE ROCKS (Bartender, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 592): VAISTINIE of THE FAMILY (Jorja, mgr)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 303): PAYNE of DARQUE FORCES II (Master Darque, mgr.)
 DM  47 TEMPLE OF ABARSIS (turn 297): AFRICAN QUEEN of ROYAL FLUSH (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 284): WHISTLIN DIXIE of DARQUE FORCES II (Master Darque)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 524): SMASH of THEM (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM  60 ARADI (turn 509): GARM of RED DOG GANG (Spot, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 491): HUGH GRANT of DOCTORS (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 485): HARLEQUIN of SERPENTS HOLD (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 233): LILAS KEELER of MIDDLE WAY 18 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 446): -.... of NUMB-ERS (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 441): WATERLOO of KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 433): BLACK TOM of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 549): SUPERIOR FORCES of DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY (A-Sop, mgr.)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 661): HOT STUFF (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 663): DREAMERS (Sleepy, mgr.)
 DM  13 DULLENS (turn 556): CARDOW HUNTERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 657): TERMINUS (Carick, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 659): POSITION IS EMPTY
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 650): ZOMBIE SQUAD 2 (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 651): MONOPOLY (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 328): MY GENERATION (Storm Lord, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 648): STREET WALKERS (Roadkill, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 325): MIDDLE WAY 7 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 643): FISHERMAN'S WHARF (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 642): STEEL PATH 2 (Vhagar, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 634): CHILDREN OF LLYR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 591): IS THAT A CLUE? (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 303): STREET WALKERS (Roadkill, mgr.)
 DM  47 TEMPLE OF ABARSIS (turn 297): LAND OF OZ (Oz, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 284): LIFE IMPACTS (Smitty, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 524): THEM (Papa Bear, mgr.)
 DM  60 ARADI (turn 509): RED DOG GANG (Spot, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 491): MIDDLE WAY 16 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 485): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 233): H8 2 TXT (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 446): NUMB-ERS (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 441): KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 433): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 548): MIDDLE ITALY et al (The Dark One, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                  -----------------
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 662): ARCHYTAS of DREAMERS (Sleepy, mgr.)
 DM  13 DULLENS (turn 556): RELIGIOUS CULT of HARRY POTTER AND THE (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 657): STONEBOW of GREENWARDENS (Jorja, mgr.)
                (turn 656): AVERY of TERMINUS (Carrick, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 650): COOKING LITE of THE MAGNIFICENT MAGS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 328): TEZCATLIPOCA of THE PENTARCHY (Le Pentarque, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 648): ORATHAI of ECHL-EAST (LHI, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 644): FATHER O'LIES of DEVIL ADVOCATES (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 642): GANGPLANK RIDER of SEA DOGS (One Armed Bandit)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 634): SCAPA of ON THE ROCKS (Bartender, mgr.)
                           SAZERAC of ON THE ROCKS (Bartender, mgr.)
                           TAMRA KAI of CHILDREN OF LLYR (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  47 TEMPLE OF ABARSIS (turn 297): AFRICAN QUEEN of ROYAL FLUSH (Crip, mgr.)
                                      THE LION KING of ROYAL FLUSH (Crip, mgr.)
                                      ITHYIC THING of ABYSMAL RITES (Reaper, mgr.)
                          (turn 296): MEDEE of THE OPERA (Manager, mgr.)
 DM  60 ARADI (turn 509): READY EDDIE of RED DOG GANG (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 491): HUGH GRANT of DOCTORS (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 232): ANASTASIA of MYSTERIOUS (Zalgor Prigg, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 432): UNFORGETTABLE of THE WILLBURYS 78 (Rascally Rabbit)

                             REPORT FROM WITHIN THE TOWER

     I came in to do the spy report, and there was this guy with a bag on his head.
So I took the chair and whomped him a couple of times, because a guy with a bag over
his head must be up to no good, right?  And then the clerks from the Commission
office got upset and said I had to do the spy report.  Like anyone here reads it?
Oh, well.

     The Lion King went up 44 points, which was probably the greatest increase.
     Jeremy Camp went down 32 points, same fight.  So where did the Lion's extra
twelve points come from?  Beats me.
     Angels of Pain was most avoided by Do It Again.  Good work if you can get it.  I
mean, they fight out of the same guildhouse, they couldn't match against each other
if they tried for a year with both hands!
     Doesn't look like anybody was most challenged.  No surprise there, with only
three challenges at all.
     We had twenty-one fights, which was better than some days, and four standbys.
And, as I said, three challenges.

In brief, here are the fights.
     TREEFROG (15-4177) (23-22-0,76) of GREENWARDENS fought LUCIFREYJA (103-40) (19-
21-1,90) of the College of Mimes.  TREEFROG lost to LUCIFREYJA in a crowd pleasing 2
minute fray.
     MOSSROCK (15-4871) (33-30-2,82) of GREENWARDENS fought ROSELLA (103-39) (26-25-
0,100) of the College of Mimes.  MOSSROCK was viciously subdued by ROSELLA in a
popular 6 minute gruesome match.
     REDTHORN (15-4943) (22-20-0,57) of GREENWARDENS fought ROSELLA (103-39) (26-25-
0,100) of the College of Mimes.  REDTHORN devastated ROSELLA in a 1 minute one-sided
bout.  The Greenwardens went 1-2 against the standbys.
     WHITEBRAID (15-2110) (31-50-1,114) of GREENWARDENS fought TIBERIUS (17-6979)
(21-1-1,95) of FIELDS OF ELYSIUM.  WHITEBRAID overpowered TIBERIUS in a 1 minute
mismatched conflict.  Does this mean Ceasar is back?  Good.
     STUMP (15-4882) (26-46-0,111) of GREENWARDENS fought SAVORY (32-4143) (27-19-
1,143) of DEAD WE SUCK.  STUMP was beaten by SAVORY in a 2 minute brutal bout.
     SAPHRONICUS (17-6850) (21-5-0,102) of FIELDS OF ELYSIUM fought JEO THE SONGSMITH
(1-3260) (52-119-0,96) of BLUE EYRIE.  SAPHRONICUS overpowered JEO THE SONGSMITH in a
2 minute one-sided bout.

     GERMANICUS (17-6999) (32-15-2,151) of GLADIATORS fought WOODEN ARROW (15-4619)
(28-20-0,114) of GREENWARDENS.  GERMANICUS devastated WOODEN ARROW in a 1 minute
mismatched brawl.
     MARTIN BLANK (82-28434) (21-2-0,177) of BLOOD TITANS fought SEKHAT (7-2251) (41-
72-2,178) of CASTAWAYS.  MARTIN BLANK overpowered SEKHAT in an action packed 3 minute
brutal uneven struggle.
     SANDMAN (74-2896) (47-82-3,154) of DARKLINGS fought MARCELLUS (32-5133) (28-9-
0,177) of ROMAN HEROES.  SANDMAN was handily defeated by MARCELLUS in a 1 minute
uneven fight.
     JEREMY CAMP (43-4626) (25-9-0,163) of POSITIVE ALTERNATIVE fought THE LION KING
(35-4124) (12-1-0,114) of IN THE JUNGLE.  JEREMY CAMP was demolished by THE LION KING
in a 1 minute one-sided brawl.
     SLEEPWALKER (74-2843) (48-97-1,152) of DARKLINGS fought THE QUICKLING (70-1669)
(98-237-3,170) of SCARLET KNIGHTS.  SLEEPWALKER viciously subdued THE QUICKLING in a
crowd pleasing 2 minute conflict.
     KOOKABURRA (33-4151) (121-166-5,202) of GIRL SCOUT COOKIES fought MACHINE (56-
3795) (29-25-0,189) of DIRTIE.  KOOKABURRA overpowered MACHINE in an exciting 2
minute one-sided fight.

     You were expecting comments?  After not writing personals?  And besides, I'm
getting ready to go to the tourney.  I hear they don't have beaches where it's being
held, but it IS warm and sunny there, so I'm GOING.

     SISSY CHRISSY (29-1347) (44-40-3,189) of STREET WALKERS fought ANTONIUS (19-
5063) (37-19-0,180) of IDES OF MARCH.  SISSY CHRISSY was vanquished by ANTONIUS in an
exciting 2 minute one-sided fight.
     GIMME SOME SUGAR (19-4936) (43-31-0,210) of ARMY OF DARKNESS fought CORT
NIGHTJEWEL (78-196) (139-156-0,196) of THE DRAGON FIST.  GIMME SOME SUGAR was
vanquished by CORT NIGHTJEWEL in a 1 minute one-sided duel.
     NIGHTCAP (74-2745) (187-129-0,226) of DARKLINGS fought HATHU (103-32) (5-1-
0,250) of the College of Mimes.  NIGHTCAP handily defeated HATHU in an action packed
4 minute gruesome uneven fight.
     CORNELIUS (31-3485) (50-13-1,300) of CAESAR'S POOL HALL fought RAMPAGE (32-5076)
(20-0-0,197) of ANGELS OF PAIN.  CORNELIUS devastated RAMPAGE in a 1 minute
mismatched match.
     REM (74-2853) (77-64-0,273) of DARKLINGS fought ARTEMIDORUS (17-6864) (59-22-
1,221) of FIELDS OF ELYSIUM.  REM devastated ARTEMIDORUS in a 1 minute one-sided
duel.
     GAZELLE (56-3701) (86-98-0,231) of REDHORSE fought RED BARON (33-1092) (49-49-
3,196) of LUROCIANS II.  GAZELLE savagely defeated RED BARON in an exciting 2 minute
bloody fight.

The challenges:
     WILD THANG! (29-2393) (32-28-0,175) of STREET WALKERS challenged BILBO BAGGINNI
(9-5508) (26-10-0,183) of MIDDLE ITALY.  Up 8.  WILD THANG! vanquished BILBO BAGGINNI
in a 1 minute mismatched Challenge brawl.
     BIONIC BUFFALO (11-6570) (58-58-0,194) of DO IT AGAIN challenged SMUG BUG (55-
2900) (102-182-0,183) of RHYME TYME.  Down 11.  Looking at the experience difference,
calling that a down-challenge is, well, technically correct, but cheese louise!
BIONIC BUFFALO was overcome by SMUG BUG in a popular 1 minute Challenge match.

For the title:
     HIMEY THE PIMP (29-730) (59-43-1,216) of STREET WALKERS challenged SUPERIOR
FORCES (33-4543) (147-185-3,322) of DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY.  Up 104.  HIMEY THE PIMP
was devastated by SUPERIOR FORCES in a 2 minute Challenge Title fight.  Good, try,
Himey, but no seegar.  Besides seegars aren't good for you.

                                       Debby T.

LORD-MARSHALL                 W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 SUPERIOR FORCES 33-4543    148 185  3  343  DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY (764) NIATOLI ISLAND

GRAND CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS    W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 CORNELIUS 31-3485           51  13  1  320  CAESAR'S POOL HALL (608)   CHIMLEVTAL
 REM 74-2853                 78  64  0  303  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV
 NIGHTCAP 74-2745           188 129  0  241  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV
 GAZELLE 56-3701             87  98  0  238  REDHORSE (823)             ROCANIS
 CORT NIGHTJEWEL 78-196     140 156  0  215  THE DRAGON FIST (1210)     LIN TIRIAN
 KOOKABURRA 33-4151         122 166  5  214  GIRL SCOUT COOKIES (1278)  NIATOLI ISLAND

GRAND CHAMPIONS               W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
-ROYLAND 56-3380            123  79  0  207  REDHORSE (823)             ROCANIS
 ANTONIUS 19-5063            38  19  0  200  IDES OF MARCH (492)        ZUWAYZA
 RAMPAGE 32-5076             20   1  0  198  ANGELS OF PAIN (1241)      ARVAT
 WILD THANG! 29-2393         33  28  0  197  STREET WALKERS (14)        LAPUR
-DARKNESS ABOVE 65-4856      31  26  0  196  REIGNING DOOM (1307)       DAL SHANG
 SMUG BUG 55-2900           103 182  0  194  RHYME TYME (397)           KHALANI
 ARTEMIDORUS 17-6864         59  23  1  194  FIELDS OF ELYSIUM (1293)   ALJAFIR
 RED BARON 33-1092           49  50  3  193  LUROCIANS II (775)         NIATOLI ISLAND
 HIMEY THE PIMP 29-730       59  44  1  191  STREET WALKERS (14)        LAPUR
 MARTIN BLANK 82-28434       22   2  0  191  BLOOD TITANS (1347)        DWES EG
-*LEATHER* 65-3336           36  31  3  189  LITTLE EARTHQUAKES (1306)  DAL SHANG
 GIMME SOME SUGAR 19-4936    43  32  0  188  ARMY OF DARKNESS (1296)    ZUWAYZA
 BIONIC BUFFALO 11-6570      58  59  0  183  DO IT AGAIN (1239)         ARUAK CITY
 MACHINE 56-3795             29  26  0  183  DIRTIE (1345)              ROCANIS
-LORD FIREFLASH 33-2966      48  47  0  182  LUROCIANS II (775)         NIATOLI ISLAND
 MARCELLUS 32-5133           29   9  0  181  ROMAN HEROES (17)          ARVAT

GRAND CHALLENGER ADEPTS       W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 SISSY CHRISSY 29-1347       44  41  3  179  STREET WALKERS (14)        LAPUR
 SEKHAT 7-2251               41  73  2  173  CASTAWAYS (1301)           BONSUR
 BILBO BAGGINNI 9-5508       26  11  0  170  MIDDLE ITALY (1360)        ZUKAL

GRAND CHALLENGER ADEPTS       W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 SLEEPWALKER 74-2843         49  97  1  169  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV
 THE LION KING 35-4124       13   1  0  158  IN THE JUNGLE (1367)       MURSKA
 GERMANICUS 17-6999          33  15  2  157  GLADIATORS (1328)          ALJAFIR
 THE QUICKLING 70-1669       98 238  3  156  SCARLET KNIGHTS (403)      SENTERN
 SANDMAN 74-2896             47  83  3  155  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV

GRAND ADEPTS                  W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 SAVORY 32-4143              28  19  1  145  DEAD WE SUCK (1336)        ARVAT
-THE WITCH-KING 15-4029      25  17  0  139  WILD BOYS (1012)           MALCORN
 JEREMY CAMP 43-4626         25  10  0  131  POSITIVE ALTERNATIVE (1312 VEASTIAN
 WHITEBRAID 15-2110          32  50  1  130  GREENWARDENS (770)         MALCORN
 WOODEN ARROW 15-4619        28  21  0  118  GREENWARDENS (770)         MALCORN
 STUMP 15-4882               26  47  0  116  GREENWARDENS (770)         MALCORN
 SAPHRONICUS 17-6850         22   5  0  111  FIELDS OF ELYSIUM (1293)   ALJAFIR

GRAND CHALLENGER INITIATES    W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
-LOVE 74-3919                10   2  1   96  LORDS OF VIRTUE (1366)     DAYLA KIV
 JEO THE SONGSMITH 1-3260    52 120  0   92  BLUE EYRIE (1300)          MORDANT
 REDTHORN 15-4943            23  20  0   91  GREENWARDENS (770)         MALCORN

GRAND INITIATES               W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 TIBERIUS 17-6979            21   2  1   90  FIELDS OF ELYSIUM (1293)   ALJAFIR
 MOSSROCK 15-4871            33  31  2   86  GREENWARDENS (770)         MALCORN
 TREEFROG 15-4177            23  23  0   78  GREENWARDENS (770)         MALCORN
-ANASTASIA 73-3056           17  15  1   67  MYSTERIOUS (1150)          ERINIKA
-ICICLE 35-4118              16  16  2   66  URBAN JUNGLE (836)         MURSKA
-FATHER O'LIES 32-5175       17   6  0   57  DEVIL ADVOCATES (298)      ARVAT

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                   W   L  K TEAM NAME              SLAIN BY                  TURN

                               PERSONAL CORRESPONDENCE

Sandman -- Wait'll I get this stuff out of my eyes, and I'll GET you. -- Whitebraid
P.S.  Maybe.

That Rosella's got a temper. -- Stump

Sleepwalker -- I'd like to see you take a long sleepwalk down a short pier.  Would it
wake you to fall into the lake? -- Wooden Arrow

Love -- Huh.  Tough Love, right?  I've heard of it, but I still don't really believe
in it. -- Treefrog

Why are the standbys winning?  Has someone been feeding them red meat? -- Redthorn

Probably. -- Mossrock

Sleepwalker -- Well, you dropped them, and I don't like to see littering, so of
course I picked them up. -- Whitebraid

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

HIMEY THE PIMP was devastated by SUPERIOR FORCES in a 2 minute Challenge Title fight.
BIONIC BUFFALO was overcome by SMUG BUG in a popular 1 minute Challenge match.
WILD THANG! vanquished BILBO BAGGINNI in a 1 minute mismatched Challenge brawl.
GAZELLE savagely defeated RED BARON in a exciting 2 minute bloody fight.
REM devastated ARTEMIDORUS in a 1 minute one-sided duel.
CORNELIUS devastated RAMPAGE in a 1 minute mismatched match.
NIGHTCAP handily defeated HATHU in a action packed 4 minute gruesome uneven fight.
GIMME SOME SUGAR was vanquished by CORT NIGHTJEWEL in a 1 minute one-sided duel.
SISSY CHRISSY was vanquished by ANTONIUS in a exciting 2 minute one-sided fight.
KOOKABURRA overpowered MACHINE in a exciting 2 minute one-sided fight.
SLEEPWALKER viciously subdued THE QUICKLING in a crowd pleasing 2 minute conflict.
JEREMY CAMP was demolished by THE LION KING in a 1 minute one-sided brawl.
SANDMAN was handily defeated by MARCELLUS in a 1 minute uneven fight.
MARTIN BLANK overpowered SEKHAT in a action packed 3 minute brutal uneven struggle.
GERMANICUS devastated WOODEN ARROW in a 1 minute mismatched brawl.
SAPHRONICUS overpowered JEO THE SONGSMITH in a 2 minute one-sided bout.
STUMP was beaten by SAVORY in a 2 minute brutal bout.
WHITEBRAID overpowered TIBERIUS in a 1 minute mismatched conflict.
REDTHORN devastated ROSELLA in a 1 minute one-sided bout.
MOSSROCK was viciously subdued by ROSELLA in a popular 6 minute gruesome match.
TREEFROG lost to LUCIFREYJA in a crowd pleasing 2 minute fray.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|LUNGING ATTACK                  12         PARRY-STRIKE       1 -   0 -  0     100  |
|AIMED BLOW                       8         PARRY-LUNGE       10 -   3 -  0      77  |
|TOTAL PARRY                      5         WALL OF STEEL     18 -   9 -  0      67  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    3         LUNGING ATTACK    42 -  40 -  0      51  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    3         AIMED BLOW        35 -  34 -  0      51  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  2         PARRY-RIPOSTE      8 -   8 -  0      50  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                  2         TOTAL PARRY       20 -  23 -  0      47  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      1         BASHING ATTACK     5 -   7 -  1      42  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     1         STRIKING ATTACK    6 -  11 -  0      35  |
|BASHING ATTACK                   1         SLASHING ATTACK    6 -  20 -  0      23  |

Turn 550 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

PARRY-LUNGE        1 -  0     TOTAL PARRY        2 -  3         6  LUNGING ATTACK 
PARRY-STRIKE       1 -  0     AIMED BLOW         3 -  5         2  WALL OF STEEL  
BASHING ATTACK     1 -  0     PARRY-RIPOSTE      1 -  2         1  PARRY-LUNGE    
LUNGING ATTACK     8 -  4     SLASHING ATTACK    0 -  2         1  TOTAL PARRY    
WALL OF STEEL      2 -  1     STRIKING ATTACK    0 -  2         1  BASHING ATTACK 

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
WALL OF STEEL    SUPERIOR FORCES 33-4543   148 185  3  343 DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY (764)
LUNGING ATTACK   CORNELIUS 31-3485          51  13  1  320 CAESAR'S POOL HALL (608)
PARRY-LUNGE      NIGHTCAP 74-2745          188 129  0  241 DARKLINGS (1160)
TOTAL PARRY      GAZELLE 56-3701            87  98  0  238 REDHORSE (823)
BASHING ATTACK   KOOKABURRA 33-4151        122 166  5  214 GIRL SCOUT COOKIES (1278)
AIMED BLOW       ARTEMIDORUS 17-6864        59  23  1  194 FIELDS OF ELYSIUM (1293)
PARRY-STRIKE     MARTIN BLANK 82-28434      22   2  0  191 BLOOD TITANS (1347)
STRIKING ATTACK  SISSY CHRISSY 29-1347      44  41  3  179 STREET WALKERS (14)
SLASHING ATTACK  THE QUICKLING 70-1669      98 238  3  156 SCARLET KNIGHTS (403)
PARRY-RIPOSTE    SANDMAN 74-2896            47  83  3  155 DARKLINGS (1160)

The overall popularity leader is NIGHTCAP 74-2745.  The most popular warrior this 
turn was TREEFROG 15-4177.  The ten other most popular fighters were NIGHTCAP 
74-2745, SUPERIOR FORCES 33-4543, KOOKABURRA 33-4151, GAZELLE 56-3701, ANTONIUS 
19-5063, SLEEPWALKER 74-2843, MARTIN BLANK 82-28434, MOSSROCK 15-4871, RED BARON 
33-1092, and THE LION KING 35-4124.

The least popular fighter this week was TIBERIUS 17-6979.  The other ten least 
popular fighters were JEO THE SONGSMITH 1-3260, WOODEN ARROW 15-4619, SANDMAN 
74-2896, RAMPAGE 32-5076, ARTEMIDORUS 17-6864, BILBO BAGGINNI 9-5508, SISSY CHRISSY 
29-1347, STUMP 15-4882, MARCELLUS 32-5133, and JEREMY CAMP 43-4626.

Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  
MORDANT(1)           0  1 0  LAPUR(29)            1  2 0  KHALANI(55)          1  0 0  
BONSUR(7)            0  1 0  CHIMLEVTAL(31)       1  0 0  ROCANIS(56)          1  1 0  
ZUKAL(9)             0  1 0  ARVAT(32)            2  1 0  SENTERN(70)          0  1 0  
ARUAK CITY(11)       0  1 0  NIATOLI ISLAND(33)   2  1 0  DAYLA KIV(74)        3  1 0  
MALCORN(15)          2  4 0  MURSKA(35)           1  0 0  LIN TIRIAN(78)       1  0 0  
ALJAFIR(17)          2  2 0  VEASTIAN(43)         0  1 0  DWES EG(82)          1  0 0  
ZUWAYZA(19)          1  1 0  

TOP WARRIOR OF EACH ARENA     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 JEO THE SONGSMITH 1-3260    52 120  0   92  BLUE EYRIE (1300)          MORDANT
 SEKHAT 7-2251               41  73  2  173  CASTAWAYS (1301)           BONSUR
 BILBO BAGGINNI 9-5508       26  11  0  170  MIDDLE ITALY (1360)        ZUKAL
 BIONIC BUFFALO 11-6570      58  59  0  183  DO IT AGAIN (1239)         ARUAK CITY
 WHITEBRAID 15-2110          32  50  1  130  GREENWARDENS (770)         MALCORN
 ARTEMIDORUS 17-6864         59  23  1  194  FIELDS OF ELYSIUM (1293)   ALJAFIR
 ANTONIUS 19-5063            38  19  0  200  IDES OF MARCH (492)        ZUWAYZA
 WILD THANG! 29-2393         33  28  0  197  STREET WALKERS (14)        LAPUR
 CORNELIUS 31-3485           51  13  1  320  CAESAR'S POOL HALL (608)   CHIMLEVTAL
 RAMPAGE 32-5076             20   1  0  198  ANGELS OF PAIN (1241)      ARVAT
 SUPERIOR FORCES 33-4543    148 185  3  343  DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY (764) NIATOLI ISLAND
 THE LION KING 35-4124       13   1  0  158  IN THE JUNGLE (1367)       MURSKA
 JEREMY CAMP 43-4626         25  10  0  131  POSITIVE ALTERNATIVE (1312 VEASTIAN
 SMUG BUG 55-2900           103 182  0  194  RHYME TYME (397)           KHALANI
 GAZELLE 56-3701             87  98  0  238  REDHORSE (823)             ROCANIS
 THE QUICKLING 70-1669       98 238  3  156  SCARLET KNIGHTS (403)      SENTERN
 REM 74-2853                 78  64  0  303  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV
 CORT NIGHTJEWEL 78-196     140 156  0  215  THE DRAGON FIST (1210)     LIN TIRIAN
 MARTIN BLANK 82-28434       22   2  0  191  BLOOD TITANS (1347)        DWES EG