AD

Date   : 04/21/2011    Duedate: 05/04/2011

FREE BLADES

DM-103    TURN-557

RANK TEAMS                  W    L  K    %  RANK TEAMS                  W    L  K    %
  1 MIDDLE ITALY 9/1360  1638  960 13 63.0      DARKLINGS 74/1160                     
    DEVIL ADVOCATES 32/298                      CASTAWAYS 7/1301                      
    DO IT AGAIN 11/1239                         BLUE EYRIE 1/1300                     
    ARMY OF DARKNESS 19/1296                  7 LUROCIANS II 33/775   207  214  5 49.2
    SONS OF SATAN 97/1371                       LUROCIANS XI 74/1038                  
  2 DIRTIE 56/1345        220  154  2 58.8      BLOOD TITANS 82/1347                  
    DEAD WE SUCK 32/1336                      8 SCARLET KNIGH 70/403  445  486 10 47.8
  3 WENSINWASIN 43/1023     9    8  0 52.9      THE DRAGON FIST 78/1210               
  4 ON THE ROCKS 35/303    39   36  2 52.0    9 RHYME TYME 55/397     391  451  2 46.4
  5-PHILATHROPIS 45/1368  487  455  7 51.7      GIRL SCOUT COOKIES 33/1278            
    PHILANTHROPISTS 20/773                   10 DUPLICATE RED 33/764  850 1122 12 43.1
  6 REDHORSE 56/823       719  710  7 50.3   11 GREENWARDENS 15/770   701 1534 12 31.4

    '##/###' Avoid teams by their Team Id     '-'  Team did not fight this turn

                                  WARRIOR SPOTLIGHT

      * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                        ---===FREE BLADES REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 668): MABUSHI of SERPENTS HOLD 2 (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 670): JAYLENE MOKHAR of SWEET MAGIC (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  13 DULLENS (turn 570): RAINBIRD of CARDOW HUNTERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 664): POT OF GOLD of RAINBOW CONNECTION (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 666): GOLDEN GATE BRIDGE of GOLDEN GLADIATORS (Midas, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 657): BELLONA CHIST of MIDDLE WAY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 658): GRIZZ GRIMHULT of BATTLEAXE STAMPEDE (Nomad, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 331): RENTAL CAR of EXPENSE ACCOUNT (Finance Manager, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 655): CARNAGE of SERPENTS HOLD (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 329): OMBERT QURL of MIDDLE WAY 7 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 652): NICK E. DEMUS of DEVIL ADVOCATES (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 649): WINDMILL WILLY of THE SEWING CIRCLE (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 641): BANFF of ON THE ROCKS (Bartender, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 599): DANIEL SILVERLOCK of WARRIORS OF STEEL (?, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 306): CALLOUS CORTNEY of STREET WALKERS (Roadkill, mgr.)
 DM  47 TEMPLE OF ABARSIS (turn 301): SHELDON of ALL-STAR NANA'S (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 287): DIRANGO KID of LIFE IMPACTS (Smitty, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 531): HAL'IGGE JOYROC of INCONSISTENT FURY (Banthius, mgr.)
 DM  60 ARADI (turn 516): AN AVERAGE JOE of RESCUE RANGERS (JE, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 498): DONNA of DOCTORS (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 492): SSSKAH of CASTAWAYS (She-Puppy, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 236): MRS POTATOE HEAD of DREW'S BOYS II (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 453): RIELLA TYL TAHL of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 448): MONDEKKER of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 440): BLACK TOM of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 556): SUPERIOR FORCES of DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY (A-Sop, mgr.)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   9 ZUKAL (turn 668): BLUE MOON (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  12 RIZTAB (turn 670): SWEET MAGIC (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  13 DULLENS (turn 570): CARDOW HUNTERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  15 MALCORN (turn 664): GREENWARDENS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  16 WILLAF (turn 666): GOLDEN GLADIATORS (Midas, mgr.)
 DM  17 ALJAFIR (turn 657): MIDDLE WAY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 658): THE MAGNIFICENT MAGS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 331): SONS OF MARS (Mars, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 655): STREET WALKERS (Roadkill, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 329): MIDDLE WAY 7 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  32 ARVAT (turn 652): DEVIL ADVOCATES (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  33 NIATOLI ISLAND (turn 649): HEROES (?, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 641): ON THE ROCKS (Bartender, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 599): IS THAT A CLUE? (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  45 STORMCROWE (turn 306): STREET WALKERS (Roadkil, mgr.)
 DM  47 TEMPLE OF ABARSIS (turn 301): SECOND BANANAS (Mannequin, mgr.)
 DM  50 SNOWBOUND (turn 287): LIFE IMPACTS (Smitty, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 531): INCONSISTENT FURY (Banthius, mgr.)
 DM  60 ARADI (turn 516): RESCUE RANGERS (JE, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 498): MIDDLE WAY 16 (Jorja, mgr>)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 492): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 236): MIDDLE WAY 18 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 453): SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 448): ZOMBIE SQUAD (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 440): J (Sherlock, mgr.)
ADM 103 FREE BLADES (turn 556): MIDDLE ITALY et al (The Dark One, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                  -----------------
 DM  13 DULLENS (turn 570): RAINBIRD of CARDOW HUNTERS (Jorja, mgr.)
                (turn 569): SAM ADAMS of MMMM BEER! (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM  19 ZUWAYZA (turn 656): HAIR IN SINK of BASH BRO HOUSEMATE (Assurnasirbanipal)
 DM  28 MORYA (turn 330): PATTE DE SAGUAR of THE PENTARCHY (Le Pentarque, mgr.)
 DM  29 LAPUR (turn 652): TRINKET of SERPENTS HOLD (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM  31 CHIMLEVTAL (turn 327): EXECUTIONER of RETRIBUTION (Zalgor Prigg, mgr.)
 DM  35 MURSKA (turn 640): ST MAGDALENE of ON THE ROCKS (Bartender, mgr.)
 DM  43 VEASTIAN (turn 599): DANIEL SILVERLOCK of WARRIORS OF STEEL (?, mgr.)
 DM  47 TEMPLE OF ABARSIS (turn 301): SHELDON of ALL-STAR NANA'S (The Mun, mgr.)
                                      RERUN of SECOND BANANAS (Mannequin, mgr.)
                                      JACK KNIFE of ROYAL FLUSH (Crip, mgr.)
                          (turn 300): A TALE OF PAIN of ABYSMAL RITES (Reaper, mgr.)
 DM  56 ROCANIS (turn 531): GET of BACK (JE, mgr.)
 DM  61 JURINE (turn 498): DONNA of DOCTORS (Sherlock, mgr.)
                           WALLIS YENT of MIDDLE WAY 16 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  65 DAL SHANG (turn 492): SSSKAH of CASTAWAYS (She-Puppy, mgr.)
 DM  73 ERINIKA (turn 235): LILAS KEELER of MIDDLE WAY 18 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  74 DAYLA KIV (turn 453): RIELLA TYL TAHL of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
                              MARDEL TEN VAREN of SAND DANCERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 448): QUEEN of KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  75 JADE MOUNTAIN (turn 447): DOWNER of KIWI CONNECTION (The Mun, mgr.)
 DM  78 LIN TIRIAN (turn 469): SJS of J (Sherlock, mgr.)

                             REPORT FROM WITHIN THE TOWER

     Okay, it's raining, I can understand people staying home in droves when it's
raining.  *I* would, if I didn't have a job to do.
     We had sixteen fights, which is not inspiring, but at least we had sixteen, and
not, you know, eleven or something.  And only one standby.  Five challenges, two of
the tv and the rest radio.  Those two tv challenges, that's great!
     Treefrog had the biggest point gain--  No, really, he DID!  Thirty-six points.
For the 'Frog, this is awesome.  Wooden Arrow had the biggest drop, nineteen points.
Probably the rain.  Bad for bowstrings, and bowstrings matter to arrows.
     Devil Advocates were most avoided by themselves.  I keep telling the Commission
scribes, the one that put together all the little details, that they need to put
umbrellas in their drinks.  The umbrellas soak up the goofiness.
     Sekhat got the most challenges.

Our only standby fight:
     TREEFROG (15-4177) (24-28-0,53) of GREENWARDENS fought ROSELLA (103-39) (26-25-
0,100) of the College of Mimes.  TREEFROG handily defeated ROSELLA in a 1 minute
mismatched bout.

The other random matches:
     SAZERAC (35-4185) (16-13-1,64) of ON THE ROCKS fought MOSSROCK (15-4871) (35-35-
2,76) of GREENWARDENS.  SAZERAC viciously subdued MOSSROCK in a crowd pleasing 8
minute gruesome bout.
     WHITEBRAID (15-2110) (33-55-1,120) of GREENWARDENS fought SAVORY (32-4143) (30-
23-1,103) of DEAD WE SUCK.  WHITEBRAID was overpowered by SAVORY in a popular 1
minute mismatched conflict.
     WOODEN ARROW (15-4619) (30-25-0,119) of GREENWARDENS fought JEO THE SONGSMITH
(1-3260) (55-123-0,92) of BLUE EYRIE.  WOODEN ARROW was subdued by JEO THE SONGSMITH
in a 1 minute brawl.
     NIGHTCAP (74-2745) (192-131-0,197) of DARKLINGS fought GEARFRIED (43-4270) (26-
9-0,165) of WENSINWASIN.  NIGHTCAP devastated GEARFRIED in an exciting 1 minute
mismatched conflict.
     GIMME SOME SUGAR (19-4936) (45-35-0,195) of ARMY OF DARKNESS fought CORT
NIGHTJEWEL (78-196) (144-158-0,190) of THE DRAGON FIST.  GIMME SOME SUGAR was
overpowered by CORT NIGHTJEWEL in a 2 minute one-sided fight.

     SMUG BUG (55-2900) (105-186-0,199) of RHYME TYME fought SLEEPWALKER (74-2843)
(51-101-1,181) of DARKLINGS.  SMUG BUG overpowered SLEEPWALKER in an action packed 1
minute one-sided fight.
     KOOKABURRA (33-4151) (126-168-5,204) of GIRL SCOUT COOKIES fought STUMP (15-
4882) (28-51-0,158) of GREENWARDENS.  KOOKABURRA vanquished STUMP in a 2 minute
gruesome uneven fight.
     THE QUICKLING (70-1669) (101-241-3,211) of SCARLET KNIGHTS fought GAZELLE (56-
3701) (91-100-0,206) of REDHORSE.  THE QUICKLING lost to GAZELLE in an action packed
3 minute duel.
     REM (74-2853) (84-64-0,399) of DARKLINGS fought MARTIN BLANK (82-28434) (25-5-
0,200) of BLOOD TITANS.  REM was defeated by MARTIN BLANK in a 2 minute melee.
     SANDMAN (74-2896) (51-85-3,211) of DARKLINGS fought RED BARON (33-1092) (52-53-
3,196) of LUROCIANS II.  SANDMAN overpowered RED BARON in a crowd pleasing 2 minute
bloody one-sided struggle.

The regular challenges:
     SCAPA (35-4198) (21-4-1,139) of ON THE ROCKS challenged MACHINE (56-3795) (31-
30-0,158) of DIRTIE.  Up 19.  SCAPA demolished MACHINE in an action packed 1 minute
mismatched Challenge competition.  Good work, Scapa.
     GARY M. REAPER (32-2502) (62-32-1,181) of DEVIL ADVOCATES challenged SEKHAT (7-
2251) (42-78-2,183) of CASTAWAYS.  Up 2.  GARY M. REAPER was unbelievably bested by
SEKHAT in a 2 minute Challenge contest.  Watch out for the bookies, Gary, they're
upset with you.

The TV challenges, and congratulations to the tourney victors:
     REPUGNANT (97-3677) (11-4-4,72) of SONS OF SATAN TV challenged REDTHORN (15-
4943) (26-23-0,86) of GREENWARDENS.  Up 14.  REPUGNANT vanquished REDTHORN in a 1
minute uneven Challenge battle.
     BILBO BAGGINNI (9-5508) (28-14-0,176) of MIDDLE ITALY TV challenged FEEL THE
BUZZ (35-2490) (22-13-1,167) of ON THE ROCKS.  Down 9.  BILBO BAGGINNI was devastated
by FEEL THE BUZZ in a 1 minute Challenge fight.

And for the title:
     BIONIC BUFFALO (11-6570) (62-60-0,271) of DO IT AGAIN challenged SUPERIOR FORCES
(33-4543) (154-185-3,462) of DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY.  Up way lots.  BIONIC BUFFALO was
subdued by SUPERIOR FORCES in a 2 minute Challenge Title fight.  Good try, Bionic,
but, it's still Superior Forces who will be not-writing our column.  Congratulations.

                                       Debby T.

LORD-MARSHALL                 W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 SUPERIOR FORCES 33-4543    155 185  3  469  DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY (764) NIATOLI ISLAND

GRAND CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS    W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 SANDMAN 74-2896             52  85  3  223  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV
 MARTIN BLANK 82-28434       26   5  0  216  BLOOD TITANS (1347)        DWES EG
 GAZELLE 56-3701             92 100  0  212  REDHORSE (823)             ROCANIS

GRAND CHAMPIONS               W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 NIGHTCAP 74-2745           193 131  0  209  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV
 CORT NIGHTJEWEL 78-196     145 158  0  209  THE DRAGON FIST (1210)     LIN TIRIAN
 KOOKABURRA 33-4151         127 168  5  206  GIRL SCOUT COOKIES (1278)  NIATOLI ISLAND
-FLY SWATTER 20-2660         40  21  1  206  PHILANTHROPISTS (773)      SEAM
 SMUG BUG 55-2900           106 186  0  205  RHYME TYME (397)           KHALANI
 SEKHAT 7-2251               43  78  2  203  CASTAWAYS (1301)           BONSUR
 REM 74-2853                 84  65  0  201  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV
 BIONIC BUFFALO 11-6570      62  61  0  198  DO IT AGAIN (1239)         ARUAK CITY
 THE QUICKLING 70-1669      101 242  3  196  SCARLET KNIGHTS (403)      SENTERN
 FEEL THE BUZZ 35-2490       23  13  1  189  ON THE ROCKS (303)         MURSKA
 RED BARON 33-1092           52  54  3  187  LUROCIANS II (775)         NIATOLI ISLAND
 GIMME SOME SUGAR 19-4936    45  36  0  183  ARMY OF DARKNESS (1296)    ZUWAYZA

GRAND CHALLENGER ADEPTS       W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 GEARFRIED 43-4270           26  10  0  179  WENSINWASIN (1023)         VEASTIAN
 GARY M. REAPER 32-2502      62  33  1  178  DEVIL ADVOCATES (298)      ARVAT
 SLEEPWALKER 74-2843         51 102  1  176  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV
 BILBO BAGGINNI 9-5508       28  15  0  164  MIDDLE ITALY (1360)        ZUKAL
 SCAPA 35-4198               22   4  1  161  ON THE ROCKS (303)         MURSKA
 STUMP 15-4882               28  52  0  160  GREENWARDENS (770)         MALCORN

GRAND ADEPTS                  W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 MACHINE 56-3795             31  31  0  143  DIRTIE (1345)              ROCANIS
-DEEP DOOM 45-1933           21  14  1  138  PHILATHROPISTS (1368)      STORMCROWE
 SAVORY 32-4143              31  23  1  123  DEAD WE SUCK (1336)        ARVAT
 JEO THE SONGSMITH 1-3260    56 123  0  114  BLUE EYRIE (1300)          MORDANT
 WHITEBRAID 15-2110          33  56  1  103  GREENWARDENS (770)         MALCORN

GRAND CHALLENGER INITIATES    W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 WOODEN ARROW 15-4619        30  26  0  100  GREENWARDENS (770)         MALCORN
-FLESH RIPPER 74-3375        19   9  1   96  LUROCIANS XI (1038)        DAYLA KIV
 REPUGNANT 97-3677           12   4  4   91  SONS OF SATAN (1371)       SHADOW GROVE

GRAND INITIATES               W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 TREEFROG 15-4177            25  28  0   89  GREENWARDENS (770)         MALCORN
 SAZERAC 35-4185             17  13  1   78  ON THE ROCKS (303)         MURSKA
 REDTHORN 15-4943            26  24  0   71  GREENWARDENS (770)         MALCORN
 MOSSROCK 15-4871            35  36  2   69  GREENWARDENS (770)         MALCORN

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                   W   L  K TEAM NAME              SLAIN BY                  TURN

                               PERSONAL CORRESPONDENCE

Bilbo Bagginni -- I couldn't match your high notes, but it was great to watch. --
Stump

Scapa -- I'm no good against rocks.  That seems to be clear now. -- Wooden Arrow

Sazerac -- Delicious. -- Redthorn

Repugnant -- This is true. -- Treefrog

I am too embarrassed to write anything. -- Whitebraid

Flesh Ripper -- My moss is in SHREDS. -- Mossrock

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

BILBO BAGGINNI was devastated by FEEL THE BUZZ in a 1 minute Challenge fight.
REPUGNANT vanquished REDTHORN in a 1 minute uneven Challenge battle.
BIONIC BUFFALO was subdued by SUPERIOR FORCES in a 2 minute Challenge Title fight.
GARY M. REAPER was unbelievably bested by SEKHAT in a 2 minute Challenge contest.
SCAPA demolished MACHINE in a action packed 1 minute mismatched Challenge competition.
SANDMAN overpowered RED BARON in a crowd pleasing 2 minute bloody one-sided struggle.
REM was defeated by MARTIN BLANK in a 2 minute melee.
THE QUICKLING lost to GAZELLE in a action packed 3 minute duel.
KOOKABURRA vanquished STUMP in a 2 minute gruesome uneven fight.
SMUG BUG overpowered SLEEPWALKER in a action packed 1 minute one-sided fight.
GIMME SOME SUGAR was overpowered by CORT NIGHTJEWEL in a 2 minute one-sided fight.
NIGHTCAP devastated GEARFRIED in a exciting 1 minute mismatched conflict.
WOODEN ARROW was subdued by JEO THE SONGSMITH in a 1 minute brawl.
WHITEBRAID was overpowered by SAVORY in a popular 1 minute mismatched conflict.
SAZERAC viciously subdued MOSSROCK in a crowd pleasing 8 minute gruesome bout.
TREEFROG handily defeated ROSELLA in a 1 minute mismatched bout.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|LUNGING ATTACK                   9         PARRY-LUNGE       10 -   2 -  0      83  |
|AIMED BLOW                       5         WALL OF STEEL     19 -   5 -  0      79  |
|TOTAL PARRY                      4         BASHING ATTACK    10 -   5 -  2      67  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  3         PARRY-STRIKE       7 -   5 -  0      58  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     2         PARRY-RIPOSTE     16 -  12 -  0      57  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    2         LUNGING ATTACK    57 -  55 -  0      51  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                  2         TOTAL PARRY       22 -  23 -  0      49  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    2         AIMED BLOW        28 -  37 -  1      43  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      1         STRIKING ATTACK    7 -  17 -  0      29  |
|BASHING ATTACK                   1         SLASHING ATTACK    7 -  17 -  0      29  |

Turn 557 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

PARRY-LUNGE        1 -  0     LUNGING ATTACK     3 -  6         2  WALL OF STEEL  
PARRY-STRIKE       2 -  0     SLASHING ATTACK    1 -  2         2  LUNGING ATTACK 
PARRY-RIPOSTE      2 -  0     TOTAL PARRY        1 -  3         1  PARRY-RIPOSTE  
STRIKING ATTACK    2 -  0     AIMED BLOW         1 -  4         1  PARRY-STRIKE   
BASHING ATTACK     1 -  0                                       1  TOTAL PARRY    
WALL OF STEEL      2 -  0                                       1  PARRY-LUNGE    
                                                                1  BASHING ATTACK 
                                                                1  SLASHING ATTACK
                                                                1  STRIKING ATTACK

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
WALL OF STEEL    SUPERIOR FORCES 33-4543   155 185  3  469 DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY (764)
PARRY-RIPOSTE    SANDMAN 74-2896            52  85  3  223 DARKLINGS (1160)
PARRY-STRIKE     MARTIN BLANK 82-28434      26   5  0  216 BLOOD TITANS (1347)
TOTAL PARRY      GAZELLE 56-3701            92 100  0  212 REDHORSE (823)
PARRY-LUNGE      NIGHTCAP 74-2745          193 131  0  209 DARKLINGS (1160)
BASHING ATTACK   KOOKABURRA 33-4151        127 168  5  206 GIRL SCOUT COOKIES (1278)
LUNGING ATTACK   SMUG BUG 55-2900          106 186  0  205 RHYME TYME (397)
STRIKING ATTACK  SEKHAT 7-2251              43  78  2  203 CASTAWAYS (1301)
AIMED BLOW       BIONIC BUFFALO 11-6570     62  61  0  198 DO IT AGAIN (1239)
SLASHING ATTACK  THE QUICKLING 70-1669     101 242  3  196 SCARLET KNIGHTS (403)

The overall popularity leader is NIGHTCAP 74-2745.  The most popular warrior this 
turn was SAZERAC 35-4185.  The ten other most popular fighters were MOSSROCK 15-4871, 
BIONIC BUFFALO 11-6570, SANDMAN 74-2896, SUPERIOR FORCES 33-4543, GARY M. REAPER 
32-2502, SEKHAT 7-2251, SCAPA 35-4198, REM 74-2853, THE QUICKLING 70-1669, and 
GAZELLE 56-3701.

The least popular fighter this week was REDTHORN 15-4943.  The other ten least 
popular fighters were BILBO BAGGINNI 9-5508, WOODEN ARROW 15-4619, GEARFRIED 43-4270, 
SLEEPWALKER 74-2843, FEEL THE BUZZ 35-2490, WHITEBRAID 15-2110, JEO THE SONGSMITH 
1-3260, RED BARON 33-1092, MACHINE 56-3795, and REPUGNANT 97-3677.

Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  
MORDANT(1)           1  0 0  ARVAT(32)            1  1 0  SENTERN(70)          0  1 0  
BONSUR(7)            1  0 0  NIATOLI ISLAND(33)   2  1 0  DAYLA KIV(74)        2  2 0  
ZUKAL(9)             0  1 0  MURSKA(35)           3  0 0  LIN TIRIAN(78)       1  0 0  
ARUAK CITY(11)       0  1 0  VEASTIAN(43)         0  1 0  DWES EG(82)          1  0 0  
MALCORN(15)          1  5 0  KHALANI(55)          1  0 0  SHADOW GROVE(97)     1  0 0  
ZUWAYZA(19)          0  1 0  ROCANIS(56)          1  1 0  

TOP WARRIOR OF EACH ARENA     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 JEO THE SONGSMITH 1-3260    56 123  0  114  BLUE EYRIE (1300)          MORDANT
 SEKHAT 7-2251               43  78  2  203  CASTAWAYS (1301)           BONSUR
 BILBO BAGGINNI 9-5508       28  15  0  164  MIDDLE ITALY (1360)        ZUKAL
 BIONIC BUFFALO 11-6570      62  61  0  198  DO IT AGAIN (1239)         ARUAK CITY
 STUMP 15-4882               28  52  0  160  GREENWARDENS (770)         MALCORN
 GIMME SOME SUGAR 19-4936    45  36  0  183  ARMY OF DARKNESS (1296)    ZUWAYZA
 GARY M. REAPER 32-2502      62  33  1  178  DEVIL ADVOCATES (298)      ARVAT
 SUPERIOR FORCES 33-4543    155 185  3  469  DUPLICATE REDUNDANCY (764) NIATOLI ISLAND
 FEEL THE BUZZ 35-2490       23  13  1  189  ON THE ROCKS (303)         MURSKA
 GEARFRIED 43-4270           26  10  0  179  WENSINWASIN (1023)         VEASTIAN
 SMUG BUG 55-2900           106 186  0  205  RHYME TYME (397)           KHALANI
 GAZELLE 56-3701             92 100  0  212  REDHORSE (823)             ROCANIS
 THE QUICKLING 70-1669      101 242  3  196  SCARLET KNIGHTS (403)      SENTERN
 SANDMAN 74-2896             52  85  3  223  DARKLINGS (1160)           DAYLA KIV
 CORT NIGHTJEWEL 78-196     145 158  0  209  THE DRAGON FIST (1210)     LIN TIRIAN
 MARTIN BLANK 82-28434       26   5  0  216  BLOOD TITANS (1347)        DWES EG
 REPUGNANT 97-3677           12   4  4   91  SONS OF SATAN (1371)       SHADOW GROVE