AD

Date   : 08/22/2011    Duedate: 09/03/2011

ANDORAK

DM-105    TURN-564

RANK TEAMS                  W    L  K    %  RANK TEAMS                  W    L  K    %
  1 SUPERIOR FOR 25/1058  863  540  4 61.5    4 X-FORCE 66/415       1943 2594 27 42.8
    SUPERIOR FORCES ZC 71/1059                  SCARLET KNIGHTS II 11/994             
    SUPERIOR FORCES Y4 71/1062                  SCARLET KNIGHTS 11/902                
    SUPERIOR FORCES ZC2 4/1028                  RUBY DRAGONS 46/1006                  
  2 ZOMBIE SQUAD 26/1069  544  436  6 55.5    5 WHY KNOT 63/1066      436  749 13 36.8
    SERPENT'S HOLD 46/352                       BUGS, SLUGS & THUGS 60/1065           
    ZOMBIE SQUAD III 22/703                   6 GOLDEN CANYON 26/741  735 1289 11 36.3
  3-THE STORM FRO 41/277   27   24  0 52.9

    '##/###' Avoid teams by their Team Id     '-'  Team did not fight this turn

                                  WARRIOR SPOTLIGHT

       * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ * }%|[-----+O+-----]|%{ *

                          ---===ANDORIAN REGIONAL NEWS===---

                                     Duelmasters
                                     -----------
 DM   8 ARKERS (turn 338): CONFIDENCE of CONSANGUINEOUS (Manniquin, mgr.)
 DM  11 ARUAK CITY (turn 678): ALMIGHTY BOB of THE HITCHHIKERS (Deep Thought, mgr.)
 DM  14 TOBIR (turn 678): HOCK of THE DEATH SQUAD (Street Legal, mgr.)
 DM  22 SOLVEN (turn 663): GORLON INTHUR of MIDDLE WAY 15 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  24 ZORPUNT (turn 665): OLIVE OIL of WRESTLING (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  25 LYRATILAN (turn 662): JUNGLE JIM of PRIMATES-R-US (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  26 CALEAM (turn 662): BATTLIN' RATTLER of SATAN'S SERPENTS (The Dark One, mgr.)
 DM  30 IAYE (turn 660): NOTA BUTTERFLY of ANGRY BEES (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  40 ZENSU (turn 623): CORMEK DEANE of BEYOND THE PALE (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  41 KATI-TEI (turn 620): GRIMM LURCHER of WANDERERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  46 ARDIVENT (turn 611): MILDRED LEONA of FANDILS (Wise Old Fandil, mgr.)
 DM  52 FRATSFA (turn 286): ZOUM LA BOUSE of BLOOD AND GUTS! (Le Pentarque, mgr.)
 DM  63 AMEN-TEI (turn 506): FLATULENCE of TOO OLD (The Old Man, mgr.)
 DM  71 KYR'TERR (turn 239): GEROGE IGONO of THE ZOO (Jorja, mgr.)
ADM 105 ANDORAK (turn 563): CONNOR MACLEOD of SCARLET KNIGHTS II (Armalias, mgr.)

                                      Top Teams
                                      ---------
 DM   8 ARKERS (turn 338): SMITHSONIAN (Curator, mgr.)
 DM  11 ARUAK CITY (turn 678): BULLDOGS (Kennelworth, mgr.)
 DM  14 TOBIR (turn 678): THE DEATH SQUAD (Street Legal, mgr.)
 DM  22 SOLVEN (turn 663): MIDDLE WAY 15 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  24 ZORPUNT (turn 665): WRESTLING (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  25 LYRATILAN (turn 662): PRIMATES-R-US (Crip, mgr.)
 DM  26 CALEAM (turn 662): GOLDEN CANYON (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  30 IAYE (turn 660): RED DOG GANG (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  40 ZENSU (turn 623): CAPTAIN PLANET (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  41 KATI-TEI (turn 620): DA DOG POWNDAZ (Marma Duke, mgr.)
 DM  46 ARDIVENT (turn 610): FANDILS (Wise Old Fandil, mgr.)
 DM  52 FRATSFA (turn 286): WAH CHING (Pec Killer, mgr.)
 DM  63 AMEN-TEI (turn 509): WAYFARERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  71 KYR'TERR (turn 239): SLAMMA JAMMA (Crip?, mgr.)
ADM 105 ANDORAK (turn 563): SUPERIOR FORCES (Manager, mgr.)

                                   Recent Graduates
                                   ----------------
 DM   8 ARKERS (turn 337): CONFESSION of CONSANGUINEOUS (Manniquin, mgr.)
 DM  11 ARUAK CITY (turn 678): DOGMEAT of BULLDOGS (Kennelworth, mgr.)
                               HARLINE FLETE of KRILL CAVALRY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  22 SOLVEN (turn 663): GORLON INTHUR of MIDDLE WAY 15 (Jorja, mgr.)
                           DIJANNA KALM of MIDDLE WAY 15 (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  24 ZORPUNT (turn 665): OLIVE OIL of WRESTLING (Sherlock, mgr.)
                (turn 664): JELLO of WRESTLING (Sherlock, mgr.)
                            MORIT KOBUN of KRILL CAVALRY (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  26 CALEAM (turn 661): GAMBIT of ZOMBIE SQUAD (Khisanth, mgr.)
 DM  30 IAYE (turn 660): NOTA BUTTERFLY of ANGRY BEES (Sherlock, mgr.)
 DM  41 KATI-TEI (turn 620): GRIMM LURCHER of WANDERERS (Jorja, mgr.)
 DM  46 ARDIVENT (turn 610): ANCHORMAN of ERRATA (JE, mgr.)

                             REPORT FROM WITHIN THE TOWER

     It was one of those days, you know the kind:  hot, with humidity like a wet
blanket over everything.  Debby Tonte came by, bringing in a breath of semi-fresh
air, the scent of tanning lotion, and notes on the fights.
     Gambit, newly graduated, had the biggest point gain at 24.
     Van Helsing had the biggest drop at 22.
     Thirteen fights, one standby, no challenges, no avoids.

     SOLARIS (46-3759) (50-152-0,73) of RUBY DRAGONS fought GAMBIT (26-4826) (12-6-
0,42) of ZOMBIE SQUAD.  SOLARIS was subdued by GAMBIT in a popular 2 minute brawl.
Good show, Gambit!
     COYOTE (60-7626) (64-81-2,136) of BUGS, SLUGS & THUGS fought TAEL KAL (105-7)
(0-0-0,110) of the Same Old Standbys.  COYOTE handily defeated TAEL KAL in a 1 minute
one-sided contest.  The lone standby fight.
     WARDUKE (11-5930) (89-117-4,175) of SCARLET KNIGHTS II fought CLEMMIE (26-4630)
(45-99-1,161) of GOLDEN CANYON.  WARDUKE overpowered CLEMMIE in a crowd pleasing 1
minute one-sided match.  Deja vu all over again for a lot of these here.
     KHORNE SHADOWSPAWN (46-3809) (82-115-1,157) of RUBY DRAGONS fought KETTELMAN
(26-4749) (43-49-1,165) of GOLDEN CANYON.  KHORNE SHADOWSPAWN was beaten by KETTELMAN
in a popular 1 minute melee.  Kettle corn?
     LUKARIAN LAMORAK (11-4841) (101-138-1,196) of SCARLET KNIGHTS fought SHADOW
BLADE (46-2972) (34-26-6,180) of SERPENT'S HOLD.  LUKARIAN LAMORAK vanquished SHADOW
BLADE in a 2 minute one-sided fight.  But only temporarily.
     TRYPTOPHAN (71-5634) (31-31-0,206) of SUPERIOR FORCES ZC fought LORIS KEY (26-
4706) (46-82-2,177) of GOLDEN CANYON.  TRYPTOPHAN vanquished LORIS KEY in a popular 1
minute gruesome uneven duel.  No pie for Tryp.

     WOLVERINE (66-3871) (110-156-8,193) of X-FORCE fought AIKEN (71-3933) (34-26-
1,189) of SUPERIOR FORCES Y4.  WOLVERINE defeated AIKEN in an action packed 2 minute
melee.  The interesting thing is that this was not considered a mis-match by the
seasoned observers.
     VAN HELSING (11-6338) (82-105-2,188) of SCARLET KNIGHTS II fought GOLDERIE (26-
4657) (54-79-1,155) of GOLDEN CANYON.  VAN HELSING was beaten by GOLDERIE in a crowd
pleasing 1 minute brawl.  This is the fight that dropped Van Helsing "like a melon"
as one of the other spy reporters says.
     GLITCH (46-2798) (47-29-1,202) of SERPENT'S HOLD fought NIXIE SEASPRITE (11-
4992) (111-113-1,208) of SCARLET KNIGHTS.  GLITCH vanquished NIXIE SEASPRITE in a 2
minute mismatched fight.  Did Nixie notice?
     MICHAEL COOPER (4-5943) (63-46-1,198) of SUPERIOR FORCES ZC2 fought SANDS (11-
4123) (96-188-3,188) of SCARLET KNIGHTS.  MICHAEL COOPER savagely defeated SANDS in a
crowd pleasing 3 minute bloody match.  It took Mike three minutes?  Why?
     SARINA (26-4220) (56-82-2,189) of GOLDEN CANYON fought GORDIAN (63-2104) (52-48-
0,180) of WHY KNOT.  SARINA bested GORDIAN in a popular 3 minute contest.  Well,
she's a cook, and cooks are at home with knives, I suppose.
     TALISMAN SHIELDGUARD (11-4304) (122-150-0,231) of SCARLET KNIGHTS fought
DOMINION (22-5043) (46-41-0,203) of ZOMBIE SQUAD III.  TALISMAN SHIELDGUARD handily
defeated DOMINION in a 1 minute one-sided match.  For a fossil, Talisman's not bad.

For the title:
     CONNOR MACLEOD (11-5532) (110-114-2,280) of SCARLET KNIGHTS II fought BIKINI
LINE (25-4545) (43-50-0,212) of SUPERIOR FORCES.  CONNOR MACLEOD devastated BIKINI
LINE in a 2 minute mismatched Title fight.  Good try, Bikini, but that's the way it
goes.

                                        Ardane

THE KING'S SENTINEL           W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 CONNOR MACLEOD 11-5532     111 114  2  293  SCARLET KNIGHTS II (994)   ARUAK CITY

GRAND CHALLENGER CHAMPIONS    W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 TALISMAN SHIELDGUA 11-4304 123 150  0  245  SCARLET KNIGHTS (902)      ARUAK CITY
 GLITCH 46-2798              48  29  1  213  SERPENT'S HOLD (352)       ARDIVENT
 TRYPTOPHAN 71-5634          32  31  0  211  SUPERIOR FORCES ZC (1059)  KYR'TERR

GRAND CHAMPIONS               W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 LUKARIAN LAMORAK 11-4841   102 138  1  207  SCARLET KNIGHTS (902)      ARUAK CITY
 WOLVERINE 66-3871          111 156  8  204  X-FORCE (415)              TARRGIR
 MICHAEL COOPER 4-5943       64  46  1  203  SUPERIOR FORCES ZC2 (1028) JHELUM
 NIXIE SEASPRITE 11-4992    111 114  1  195  SCARLET KNIGHTS (902)      ARUAK CITY
 SARINA 26-4220              57  82  2  195  GOLDEN CANYON (741)        CALEAM
 SANDS 11-4123               96 189  3  194  SCARLET KNIGHTS (902)      ARUAK CITY
 DOMINION 22-5043            46  42  0  190  ZOMBIE SQUAD III (703)     SOLVEN
 BIKINI LINE 25-4545         43  51  0  190  SUPERIOR FORCES (1058)     LYRATILAN
 AIKEN 71-3933               34  27  1  186  SUPERIOR FORCES Y4 (1062)  KYR'TERR
-BELOW XEROE 41-1513         36  36  3  183  THE STORM FRONT (277)      KATI-TEI
 WARDUKE 11-5930             90 117  4  182  SCARLET KNIGHTS II (994)   ARUAK CITY

GRAND CHALLENGER ADEPTS       W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 GORDIAN 63-2104             52  49  0  178  WHY KNOT (1066)            AMEN-TEI
 GOLDERIE 26-4657            55  79  1  177  GOLDEN CANYON (741)        CALEAM
 SHADOW BLADE 46-2972        34  27  6  175  SERPENT'S HOLD (352)       ARDIVENT
 LORIS KEY 26-4706           46  83  2  173  GOLDEN CANYON (741)        CALEAM
-BLYZZ ARD 41-1859           32  34  5  172  THE STORM FRONT (277)      KATI-TEI
 KETTELMAN 26-4749           44  49  1  169  GOLDEN CANYON (741)        CALEAM
 VAN HELSING 11-6338         82 106  2  166  SCARLET KNIGHTS II (994)   ARUAK CITY
 KHORNE SHADOWSPAWN 46-3809  82 116  1  155  RUBY DRAGONS (1006)        ARDIVENT
 CLEMMIE 26-4630             45 100  1  155  GOLDEN CANYON (741)        CALEAM

GRAND ADEPTS                  W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 COYOTE 60-7626              65  81  2  139  BUGS, SLUGS & THUGS (1065) ARADI

GRAND INITIATES               W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
-ENDLISS RANE 41-1844        30   5  0   90  THE STORM FRONT (277)      KATI-TEI
 GAMBIT 26-4826              13   6  0   66  ZOMBIE SQUAD (1069)        CALEAM
 SOLARIS 46-3759             50 153  0   54  RUBY DRAGONS (1006)        ARDIVENT

'-' denotes a warrior who did not fight this turn.

THE DEAD                   W   L  K TEAM NAME              SLAIN BY                  TURN

                               PERSONAL CORRESPONDENCE

This personal contains no information.  You need not read it.  It exists only to
convince hal that the critical parts of the newsletter are present and ready to
print.

                                  LAST WEEK'S FIGHTS

CONNOR MACLEOD devastated BIKINI LINE in a 2 minute mismatched Title fight.
TALISMAN SHIELDGUARD handily defeated DOMINION in a 1 minute one-sided match.
SARINA bested GORDIAN in a popular 3 minute contest.
MICHAEL COOPER savagely defeated SANDS in a crowd pleasing 3 minute bloody match.
GLITCH vanquished NIXIE SEASPRITE in a 2 minute mismatched fight.
VAN HELSING was beaten by GOLDERIE in a crowd pleasing 1 minute brawl.
WOLVERINE defeated AIKEN in a action packed 2 minute melee.
TRYPTOPHAN vanquished LORIS KEY in a popular 1 minute gruesome uneven duel.
LUKARIAN LAMORAK vanquished SHADOW BLADE in a 2 minute one-sided fight.
KHORNE SHADOWSPAWN was beaten by KETTELMAN in a popular 1 minute melee.
WARDUKE overpowered CLEMMIE in a crowd pleasing 1 minute one-sided match.
COYOTE handily defeated TAEL KAL in a 1 minute one-sided contest.
SOLARIS was subdued by GAMBIT in a popular 2 minute brawl.

                                    BATTLE REPORT

             MOST POPULAR                        RECORD DURING THE LAST 10 TURNS     
|FIGHTING STYLE               FIGHTS        FIGHTING STYLE     W -   L -  K   PERCENT|
|LUNGING ATTACK                   7         WALL OF STEEL      9 -   3 -  0      75  |
|SLASHING ATTACK                  4         PARRY-RIPOSTE      6 -   4 -  0      60  |
|AIMED BLOW                       4         PARRY-LUNGE       17 -  13 -  0      57  |
|PARRY-LUNGE                      3         LUNGING ATTACK    32 -  27 -  0      54  |
|STRIKING ATTACK                  2         AIMED BLOW        23 -  20 -  0      53  |
|PARRY-RIPOSTE                    1         PARRY-STRIKE       5 -   5 -  0      50  |
|PARRY-STRIKE                     1         SLASHING ATTACK   19 -  21 -  0      48  |
|BASHING ATTACK                   1         TOTAL PARRY        5 -   7 -  0      42  |
|TOTAL PARRY                      1         STRIKING ATTACK    8 -  14 -  0      36  |
|WALL OF STEEL                    1         BASHING ATTACK     1 -  11 -  0       8  |

Turn 564 was great if you     Not so great if you used      The fighting styles of the
used the fighting styles:     the fighting styles:          top eleven warriors are:

PARRY-LUNGE        3 -  0     AIMED BLOW         1 -  3         3  LUNGING ATTACK 
PARRY-RIPOSTE      1 -  0     PARRY-STRIKE       0 -  1         2  PARRY-LUNGE    
LUNGING ATTACK     5 -  2     BASHING ATTACK     0 -  1         2  SLASHING ATTACK
SLASHING ATTACK    2 -  2     TOTAL PARRY        0 -  1         1  AIMED BLOW     
STRIKING ATTACK    1 -  1     WALL OF STEEL      0 -  1         1  WALL OF STEEL  
                                                                1  PARRY-RIPOSTE  
                                                                1  PARRY-STRIKE   

                               TOP WARRIOR OF EACH STYLE

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
PARRY-LUNGE      CONNOR MACLEOD 11-5532    111 114  2  293 SCARLET KNIGHTS II (994)
LUNGING ATTACK   TALISMAN SHIELDGU 11-4304 123 150  0  245 SCARLET KNIGHTS (902)
AIMED BLOW       TRYPTOPHAN 71-5634         32  31  0  211 SUPERIOR FORCES ZC (1059)
SLASHING ATTACK  WOLVERINE 66-3871         111 156  8  204 X-FORCE (415)
WALL OF STEEL    NIXIE SEASPRITE 11-4992   111 114  1  195 SCARLET KNIGHTS (902)
PARRY-RIPOSTE    SARINA 26-4220             57  82  2  195 GOLDEN CANYON (741)
PARRY-STRIKE     DOMINION 22-5043           46  42  0  190 ZOMBIE SQUAD III (703)
STRIKING ATTACK  KETTELMAN 26-4749          44  49  1  169 GOLDEN CANYON (741)
BASHING ATTACK   CLEMMIE 26-4630            45 100  1  155 GOLDEN CANYON (741)
TOTAL PARRY      SOLARIS 46-3759            50 153  0   54 RUBY DRAGONS (1006)

FIGHTING STYLE   WARRIOR                     W   L  K PNTS TEAM NAME                  
The overall popularity leader is TALISMAN SHIELDGUARD 11-4304.  The most popular 
warrior this turn was SANDS 11-4123.  The ten other most popular fighters were 
MICHAEL COOPER 4-5943, CONNOR MACLEOD 11-5532, WOLVERINE 66-3871, GAMBIT 26-4826, 
TALISMAN SHIELDGUARD 11-4304, SARINA 26-4220, GORDIAN 63-2104, TRYPTOPHAN 71-5634, 
LUKARIAN LAMORAK 11-4841, and GLITCH 46-2798.

The least popular fighter this week was SOLARIS 46-3759.  The other ten least popular 
fighters were CLEMMIE 26-4630, LORIS KEY 26-4706, NIXIE SEASPRITE 11-4992, DOMINION 
22-5043, COYOTE 60-7626, GOLDERIE 26-4657, VAN HELSING 11-6338, BIKINI LINE 25-4545, 
WARDUKE 11-5930, and KHORNE SHADOWSPAWN 46-3809.

Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  Arena (Number)       W  L K  
JHELUM(4)            1  0 0  CALEAM(26)           4  2 0  AMEN-TEI(63)         0  1 0  
ARUAK CITY(11)       4  3 0  ARDIVENT(46)         1  3 0  TARRGIR(66)          1  0 0  
SOLVEN(22)           0  1 0  ARADI(60)            1  0 0  KYR'TERR(71)         1  1 0  
LYRATILAN(25)        0  1 0  

TOP WARRIOR OF EACH ARENA     W   L  K PNTS  TEAM NAME                  CITY           
 MICHAEL COOPER 4-5943       64  46  1  203  SUPERIOR FORCES ZC2 (1028) JHELUM
 CONNOR MACLEOD 11-5532     111 114  2  293  SCARLET KNIGHTS II (994)   ARUAK CITY
 DOMINION 22-5043            46  42  0  190  ZOMBIE SQUAD III (703)     SOLVEN
 BIKINI LINE 25-4545         43  51  0  190  SUPERIOR FORCES (1058)     LYRATILAN
 SARINA 26-4220              57  82  2  195  GOLDEN CANYON (741)        CALEAM
 GLITCH 46-2798              48  29  1  213  SERPENT'S HOLD (352)       ARDIVENT
 COYOTE 60-7626              65  81  2  139  BUGS, SLUGS & THUGS (1065) ARADI
 GORDIAN 63-2104             52  49  0  178  WHY KNOT (1066)            AMEN-TEI
 WOLVERINE 66-3871          111 156  8  204  X-FORCE (415)              TARRGIR
 TRYPTOPHAN 71-5634          32  31  0  211  SUPERIOR FORCES ZC (1059)  KYR'TERR